Henderson Invitational VIII

Date: Saturday, November 18, 2023
Host: B. Reed Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-224

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ethan AltshulWest Chester East A 5 100 7 43 11 14.0% 96.00
2 Ryan SmithDowningtown STEM A 5 100 15 26 11 36.6% 86.00
3 Viseth MengCedar Crest A 5 100 7 28 10 20.0% 67.00
3 Sarvesh SenguttuvanEmmaus A 5 100 3 29 0 9.4% 67.00
5 Julian ZhaoGermantown Friends 5 100 9 22 7 29.0% 64.00
6 Travis JohnsonGreat Valley A 5 100 15 14 12 51.7% 61.00
7 Ameya BhaleraoDowningtown STEM B 5 100 6 26 11 18.8% 59.00
8 Atharva SinghGreat Valley B 5 100 2 22 1 8.3% 49.00
9 Lucas DeToraWissahickon A 5 100 2 23 6 8.0% 46.00
10 Ayanna UppalGermantown Friends 5 100 1 17 0 5.6% 37.00
11 Suren ClarkPenn Manor A 5 100 0 18 1 0.0% 35.00
12 Reed FretzCedar Crest A 5 100 2 15 2 11.8% 34.00
13 Shaurya SinhaWissahickon B 5 80 2 10 1 16.7% 31.25
14 Natalie AungstPenn Manor A 5 100 1 13 0 7.1% 29.00
15 Elliot FormanFriends Select 5 100 3 12 7 20.0% 26.00
16 Saptak DasDowningtown STEM A 5 100 4 8 3 33.3% 25.00
16 Connor LittleWissahickon A 5 100 3 8 0 27.3% 25.00
16 Rajvir PurohitGreat Valley C 5 100 1 16 10 5.9% 25.00
19 Ryan BaigEmmaus A 5 90 0 11 1 0.0% 23.33
20 Jaydon SamWest Chester East B 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
20 Jeremy LandauFriends Select 5 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
22 Milo ScanlonGermantown Friends 5 100 4 7 4 36.4% 22.00
22 Charles GordonWest Chester East B 5 100 1 12 5 7.7% 22.00
24 Riley SimpsonPenn Manor B 5 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
25 Brady MitchellPenn Manor A 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
26 Brighton RischGreat Valley A 5 100 4 9 10 30.8% 20.00
26 Zack MarshCedar Crest A 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
26 Josh CrusiWissahickon A 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
26 John AmbrusterWest Chester East B 5 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
26 Parth PatelWissahickon B 5 90 0 9 0 0.0% 20.00
31 Christopher Martinez MejiaCedar Crest B 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
31 Andrew SeegerCedar Crest B 5 100 1 11 6 8.3% 19.00
33 Vivek ArvindGreat Valley C 5 90 1 7 0 12.5% 18.89
34 Colin O'NeillGreat Valley A 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
35 Elias GopenEmmaus A 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
35 Shawn KhalighiPenn Manor A 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
37 Josiah FengWissahickon B 5 70 0 7 3 0.0% 15.71
38 Hannah SmithFriends Select 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
38 Benjamin GaoWest Chester East A 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
38 Alan MengWissahickon C 5 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
41 Mihir SubramaniamDowningtown STEM A 5 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
42 Matthew PalmeriPenn Manor B 5 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
43 Joseph ChengWissahickon C 5 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
44 Daniel WitmerEmmaus A 5 60 2 1 1 66.7% 11.67
45 Han JeongGreat Valley C 5 80 1 5 4 16.7% 11.25
46 Patrick McNaughtonWissahickon A 5 100 2 4 3 33.3% 11.00
46 Nathan MengCedar Crest B 5 100 0 8 5 0.0% 11.00
46 Colby ZhengEmmaus B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
49 Andrew YangGreat Valley A 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
50 Ray PelletierWissahickon B 5 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
51 Shivika VarshneyGreat Valley B 5 100 1 5 5 16.7% 8.00
52 Eliza MyerPenn Manor B 5 90 0 4 1 0.0% 7.78
53 Curtis PottsPenn Manor B 5 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
54 Soham KatdareDowningtown STEM A 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
54 William ZhengEmmaus B 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
54 Stefan PreutuWissahickon B 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
57 Sabrina YaoDowningtown STEM B 5 80 1 1 1 50.0% 5.00
57 Raj JhalaGreat Valley B 5 100 0 6 7 0.0% 5.00
57 Noah HowardDowningtown STEM B 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
57 Ben VossenWissahickon C 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
61 Gail ZilberGreat Valley B 5 100 1 3 5 25.0% 4.00
61 Brighton YuEmmaus B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
61 Quaid PeatiwalaEmmaus B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
61 Ben WieseEmmaus A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
65 Tingwu ChouGreat Valley C 4 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
65 Shradha GudisevaDowningtown STEM B 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
65 Christian PalmerPenn Manor B 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
68 Tyler FreundWissahickon C 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
68 Mihir KhannaWissahickon C 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
70 Riqui HeWest Chester East A 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
70 Mira BrodieFriends Select 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
70 Shivanand ShahWest Chester East A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
73 Conrad RamirezGreat Valley C 3 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
74 Caleb ShellyGermantown Friends 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
74 Ishi BhattacharyaDowningtown STEM B 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read