Henderson Invitational VIII

Date: Saturday, November 18, 2023
Host: B. Reed Henderson High School (West Chester, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-224

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ethan AltshulWest Chester East A 10 200 12 73 27 14.1% 77.50
2 Ameya BhaleraoDowningtown STEM B 10 201 17 62 20 21.5% 77.11
3 Ryan SmithDowningtown STEM A 10 200 29 42 21 40.8% 75.00
4 Viseth MengCedar Crest A 10 200 13 49 13 21.0% 62.00
5 Atharva SinghGreat Valley B 10 201 2 54 2 3.6% 55.72
6 Julian ZhaoGermantown Friends 10 200 16 37 13 30.2% 54.50
7 Travis JohnsonGreat Valley A 10 200 22 25 18 46.8% 49.00
7 Sarvesh SenguttuvanEmmaus A 10 200 6 42 4 12.5% 49.00
9 Lucas DeToraWissahickon A 10 200 7 37 12 15.9% 41.50
10 Rajvir PurohitGreat Valley C 10 190 5 37 13 11.9% 40.00
11 Suren ClarkPenn Manor A 10 202 2 33 5 5.7% 33.17
12 Charles GordonWest Chester East B 10 200 6 28 8 17.6% 33.00
13 Reed FretzCedar Crest A 10 200 5 23 4 17.9% 28.50
14 Shaurya SinhaWissahickon B 10 180 3 21 3 12.5% 26.67
15 Brighton RischGreat Valley A 10 200 12 16 15 42.9% 26.50
16 Ayanna UppalGermantown Friends 10 200 2 23 1 8.0% 25.50
17 Milo ScanlonGermantown Friends 10 200 8 15 4 34.8% 25.00
17 Jaydon SamWest Chester East B 10 200 3 23 5 11.5% 25.00
19 Natalie AungstPenn Manor A 10 202 4 20 2 16.7% 24.75
20 Vivek ArvindGreat Valley C 10 190 4 17 2 19.0% 23.16
21 Mihir SubramaniamDowningtown STEM A 10 200 3 20 3 13.0% 23.00
22 Saptak DasDowningtown STEM A 10 200 7 14 4 33.3% 22.50
23 Stefan PreutuWissahickon B 10 190 2 19 2 9.5% 22.11
24 Connor LittleWissahickon A 10 200 4 16 0 20.0% 22.00
24 John AmbrusterWest Chester East B 10 200 4 19 6 17.4% 22.00
26 Nathan MengCedar Crest B 10 201 2 22 6 8.3% 21.89
27 Elliot FormanFriends Select 10 200 5 21 14 19.2% 21.50
28 Matthew PalmeriPenn Manor B 10 151 2 13 0 13.3% 21.19
29 Jeremy LandauFriends Select 10 200 2 19 3 9.5% 20.50
30 Patrick McNaughtonWissahickon A 10 200 9 10 8 47.4% 19.50
30 Zack MarshCedar Crest A 10 200 5 14 4 26.3% 19.50
32 Josh CrusiWissahickon A 10 200 3 14 0 17.6% 18.50
32 Colin O'NeillGreat Valley A 10 200 3 15 2 16.7% 18.50
34 Ryan BaigEmmaus A 10 190 1 17 2 5.6% 18.42
35 Benjamin GaoWest Chester East A 10 200 4 13 3 23.5% 17.50
36 Christopher Martinez MejiaCedar Crest B 10 201 2 15 1 11.8% 17.41
37 Riley SimpsonPenn Manor B 10 161 1 14 3 6.7% 17.39
38 Brady MitchellPenn Manor A 10 202 2 15 1 11.8% 17.33
39 Eliza MyerPenn Manor B 10 180 0 15 1 0.0% 16.11
40 Hannah SmithFriends Select 10 200 2 13 0 13.3% 16.00
41 Josiah FengWissahickon B 10 130 0 12 5 0.0% 14.62
42 Shawn KhalighiPenn Manor A 10 202 1 13 1 7.1% 13.86
43 Alan MengWissahickon C 10 160 0 11 0 0.0% 13.75
44 Han JeongGreat Valley C 10 160 1 12 6 7.7% 13.12
45 Daniel WitmerEmmaus A 10 110 3 3 1 50.0% 12.73
46 Andrew YangGreat Valley A 10 200 2 12 5 14.3% 12.50
47 Elias GopenEmmaus A 10 200 1 11 1 8.3% 12.00
48 Joseph ChengWissahickon C 10 160 0 10 1 0.0% 11.88
49 Colby ZhengEmmaus B 10 200 2 9 1 18.2% 11.50
50 Andrew SeegerCedar Crest B 10 201 2 14 11 12.5% 11.44
51 Parth PatelWissahickon B 10 170 0 10 2 0.0% 10.59
52 Raj JhalaGreat Valley B 10 201 0 14 7 0.0% 10.45
53 Soham KatdareDowningtown STEM A 10 200 2 9 4 18.2% 10.00
53 Curtis PottsPenn Manor B 10 160 1 7 1 12.5% 10.00
55 Gail ZilberGreat Valley B 10 201 5 6 7 45.5% 9.95
56 Ben WieseEmmaus A 10 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
57 Christian PalmerPenn Manor B 10 151 0 6 1 0.0% 7.28
58 William ZhengEmmaus B 10 200 0 8 2 0.0% 7.00
58 Brighton YuEmmaus B 10 200 0 7 0 0.0% 7.00
58 Quaid PeatiwalaEmmaus B 10 200 0 7 0 0.0% 7.00
61 Ray PelletierWissahickon B 10 130 1 3 0 25.0% 6.92
62 Ben VossenWissahickon C 10 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
63 Conrad RamirezGreat Valley C 7 120 1 4 3 20.0% 6.67
64 Mihir KhannaWissahickon C 10 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
65 Shivika VarshneyGreat Valley B 10 201 1 7 6 12.5% 5.47
66 Tingwu ChouGreat Valley C 8 140 1 4 4 20.0% 5.00
67 Mira BrodieFriends Select 10 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
68 Sabrina YaoDowningtown STEM B 10 181 1 2 1 33.3% 3.31
68 Noah HowardDowningtown STEM B 10 181 0 4 2 0.0% 3.31
70 Shradha GudisevaDowningtown STEM B 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
71 Tyler FreundWissahickon C 10 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
72 Shivanand ShahWest Chester East A 8 150 0 2 1 0.0% 2.00
73 Caleb ShellyGermantown Friends 10 200 1 1 3 50.0% 1.00
74 Riqui HeWest Chester East A 10 200 0 2 3 0.0% 0.50
75 Ishi BhattacharyaDowningtown STEM B 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read