St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 9, 2023
Host: St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division: IS-224

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Johnny Zheng10thCaddo Magnet 5 100 18 19 3 48.6% 89.00
2 Randy Guo12thPlano West 5 100 11 18 0 37.9% 69.00
3 William H.?Plano West 1 20 2 4 2 33.3% 60.00
4 Jade Dai10thJasper A 5 100 4 24 2 14.3% 58.00
5 Sohum Sukhatankar12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 19 2 6 90.5% 55.00
6 Ryan Fang12thCistercian A 5 100 12 14 10 46.2% 54.00
7 Arman Makhani8thGreenhill B 5 100 3 24 8 11.1% 49.00
8 Thomas Whitehurst12thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 5 16 3 23.8% 44.00
9 Aditya Shivaswamy12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 8 12 5 40.0% 43.00
10 Christian Oh10thCistercian A 5 100 9 8 1 52.9% 42.00
10 Rafael Ramirez12thCistercian B 5 100 5 16 5 23.8% 42.00
12 Ethan Bosita12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 10 6 4 62.5% 38.00
13 Arnav Lahoti12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 10 5 3 66.7% 37.00
14 Tony Lu9thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 9 5 4 64.3% 33.00
15 Kate Ponnambalam10thGreenhill A 5 100 1 15 1 6.2% 32.00
16 Drew Durgin10thCistercian A 5 100 9 3 2 75.0% 31.00
16 John Paul Hanks8thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 5 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
18 Vardhan Agnihotri12thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 100 9 3 4 75.0% 29.00
19 Jeremy Mau11thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 100 3 13 7 18.8% 28.00
20 Gil Pedrotty10thCaddo Magnet 5 100 5 6 1 45.5% 26.00
20 Roman Childress11thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 5 7 3 41.7% 26.00
20 Jiaxi Jesse He12thPlano West 5 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
23 Surya Dinesh11thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 100 4 7 3 36.4% 23.00
23 Ayan Thombre10thGreenhill A 5 100 4 9 7 30.8% 23.00
23 Benjamin Standefer10thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
26 Sebastian Garcia-Toledo8thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 5 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
27 Isabella Wang10thJasper A 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
28 Aaron Kuang10thGreenhill A 5 100 3 6 2 33.3% 19.00
29 Aaryan Tomar12thPlano West 5 100 4 5 4 44.4% 18.00
29 Byron Duhé11thCistercian B 5 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
29 Christian Neisler12thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 100 3 6 3 33.3% 18.00
29 Bennett Tschoepe10thCistercian A 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
29 Maya Jagsi10thGreenhill A 5 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
29 Elliott Kerouac11thCaddo Magnet 5 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
35 Dhruv Gohel8thCistercian C 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
35 Henry Butler8thCistercian C 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
37 Adam Zhang8thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
38 Hugo Doherty10thShelton 5 100 1 8 6 11.1% 13.00
39 Canon Blackwell8thCistercian C 5 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
39 Andrew Kosel8thCistercian C 5 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
41 Alex Whitaker10thShelton 5 100 0 8 5 0.0% 11.00
41 Joe Schulz10thCistercian B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
43 Rishik Kapoor9thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 1 6 5 14.3% 10.00
44 Liam Seaward12thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 2 4 5 33.3% 9.00
44 Cameron Dawson?Greenhill B 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
44 Adam Tawil7thGreenhill B 5 100 1 5 4 16.7% 9.00
47 Andy Li10thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
48 Matthew Bybee11thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 1 5 6 16.7% 7.00
49 Jack Wilson8thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
50 Adam Haq8thGreenhill B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
51 Sam Rubin12thShelton 5 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
51 Alexander Zhao9thJasper A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
53 Rishabh Rengarajan11thCistercian B 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
54 Graeme Neeley9thCaddo Magnet 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
55 Brennan Lemery12thShelton 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division: IS-224

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kevin Hong10thSt. Mark's School of Texas I 8 160 14 37 11 27.5% 65.62
2 Shayan Parwani10thJasper B 8 160 3 46 6 6.1% 59.38
3 Aryaman Lahoti10thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 8 160 4 39 20 9.3% 43.75
4 Maggie Chein10thDallas Episcopal 8 160 3 29 0 9.4% 41.88
5 Neil Yepuri11thSt. Mark's School of Texas F 8 160 2 30 2 6.2% 40.00
6 A. J. Ball12thSt. Mark's School of Texas F 8 160 2 34 12 5.6% 38.75
7 Shiv Bhandari9thSt. Mark's School of Texas H 8 160 6 19 7 24.0% 30.62
8 Christine Park9thHockaday 8 160 2 24 7 7.7% 29.38
9 James Dunlap9thSt. Mark's School of Texas I 8 160 1 18 2 5.3% 23.12
10 Ekaksh Bansal10thSt. Mark's School of Texas H 8 160 4 13 6 23.5% 20.00
11 Doodle Schultz11thGreenhill C 8 160 1 16 4 5.9% 19.38
12 Miranda Chen9thHockaday 8 160 2 13 2 13.3% 18.75
13 Christopher Huang9thSt. Mark's School of Texas H 8 160 2 11 2 15.4% 16.25
13 Patrick Adams12thDallas Episcopal 4 80 0 7 1 0.0% 16.25
15 Jack Stone11thGreenhill C 8 160 3 9 3 25.0% 15.00
15 Leila Hulme9thHockaday 8 160 1 12 3 7.7% 15.00
15 Cindy Lin11thDallas Episcopal 8 160 1 13 5 7.1% 15.00
15 Ilan Gunawardena9thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 8 160 0 14 4 0.0% 15.00
19 Sarah Holmes11thHockaday 8 160 1 10 3 9.1% 12.50
20 Nicholas Huang9thSt. Mark's School of Texas I 8 160 3 6 3 33.3% 11.25
20 Shree Sundar9thJasper B 8 160 2 10 8 16.7% 11.25
20 Collin Ku9thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 8 160 0 10 2 0.0% 11.25
23 Tejas Allada10thSt. Mark's School of Texas H 8 160 1 9 4 10.0% 10.62
24 Azim Moosa9thSt. Mark's School of Texas J 8 160 0 10 5 0.0% 9.38
25 Zayan Rayman9thSt. Mark's School of Texas J 8 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
25 Helen Reed10thGreenhill C 8 160 1 7 3 12.5% 8.75
25 John Gum9thSt. Mark's School of Texas J 8 160 1 9 7 10.0% 8.75
28 Dylan Bosita9thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 140 2 3 0 40.0% 8.57
29 Erik Wang10thJasper B 8 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
30 Robbie Tate11thSt. Mark's School of Texas F 8 160 2 3 2 40.0% 6.25
31 Itamar Friedman11thGreenhill C 8 160 0 6 4 0.0% 5.00
32 Kiran Parikh9thSt. Mark's School of Texas I 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
33 Harrison Adams10thDallas Episcopal 8 160 0 3 3 0.0% 1.88
34 Aryahi Gairola10thJasper B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read