Shelton Winter Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 20, 2024
Host: June Shelton School and Evaluation Center (Dallas, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division: IS-226

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sohum Sukhatankar12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 21 8 8 72.4% 71.00
2 Khang Le10thStrake Jesuit A 5 100 21 5 3 80.8% 70.00
3 Max Chen11thStrake Jesuit A 5 100 18 4 2 81.8% 60.00
4 Ryan Fang12thCistercian A 5 100 13 10 1 56.5% 58.00
5 Eli Pollock12thGrapevine 5 100 9 15 4 37.5% 53.00
6 Justin Wang11thStrake Jesuit A 5 100 11 8 1 57.9% 48.00
7 Ayan Thombre10thGreenhill A 5 100 7 14 2 33.3% 47.00
8 Alex Ewart9thStrake Jesuit B 5 100 7 14 5 33.3% 44.00
9 Surya Dinesh11thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 11 7 5 61.1% 42.00
10 Vardhan Agnihotri12thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 93 10 7 5 58.8% 41.94
11 Drew Durgin10thCistercian A 5 100 11 4 4 73.3% 37.00
11 Tony Lu9thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 100 8 8 3 50.0% 37.00
13 Christian Oh10thCistercian A 5 100 9 8 8 52.9% 35.00
14 Ethan Bosita12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 12 1 4 92.3% 34.00
14 Aditya Shivaswamy12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 8 6 2 57.1% 34.00
16 Liam Seaward12thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 9 5 4 64.3% 33.00
17 Benjamin Standefer10thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 6 10 6 37.5% 32.00
17 Kate Ponnambalam10thGreenhill A 5 100 3 13 3 18.8% 32.00
19 Arman Makhani8thGreenhill B 5 100 1 16 4 5.9% 31.00
20 Jeremy Mau11thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 100 5 9 4 35.7% 29.00
21 Matthew Bybee11thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 2 12 5 14.3% 25.00
22 Tomal Khan8thGreenhill B 5 100 5 6 4 45.5% 23.00
22 Maya Jagsi10thGreenhill A 5 100 4 8 5 33.3% 23.00
22 William Condron10thStrake Jesuit B 5 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
25 Rafael Ramirez12thCistercian A 5 90 3 5 0 37.5% 21.11
26 Hudson Plaskoff12thWestwood School 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
27 Michael Rodriguez11thStrake Jesuit A 5 100 5 3 2 62.5% 19.00
27 Patrick Shukis12thGrapevine 5 100 4 5 3 44.4% 19.00
27 Rishik Kapoor9thSt. Mark's School of Texas B 5 100 3 7 4 30.0% 19.00
27 Kshaunish Shaik12thWestwood School 5 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
31 Vikram Singh11thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
32 Arnav Lahoti12thSt. Mark's School of Texas A 5 100 5 3 5 62.5% 16.00
33 Thomas Whitehurst12thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 5 0 0 100.0% 15.00
33 Andrew Yu12thGrapevine 5 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
35 Jack Bradshaw10thStrake Jesuit B 5 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
35 Kevin Hong10thSt. Mark's School of Texas C 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
35 Leila Seale12thBell 5 100 2 6 4 25.0% 14.00
38 Katie Warren12thGrapevine 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
39 Kere Ndikanwu10thWestwood School 5 49 1 2 1 33.3% 12.24
40 John Artlip12thStrake Jesuit B 5 100 3 3 3 50.0% 12.00
40 Aaron Kuang10thGreenhill A 5 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
40 Ontario Osoinach11thWestwood School 5 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
43 Adam Haq8thGreenhill B 5 100 3 0 1 100.0% 8.00
43 A. J. Ball12thSt. Mark's School of Texas D 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
45 Angel Stenner12thBell 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
46 Jamie Gonzalez12thBell 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Adrian Suarez12thBell 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Cate Crozier10thWestwood School 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division: IS-226

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Andy Li10thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 140 11 36 9 23.4% 68.57
2 Henry Lipnik9thGreenhill C 7 140 7 20 4 25.9% 40.71
3 Tejas Allada10thSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 5 22 4 18.5% 39.29
4 Cameron Dawson?Greenhill D 7 140 6 19 2 24.0% 38.57
5 Evan Huang7thGreenhill D 7 140 3 21 1 12.5% 35.71
6 Andrew Kosel8thCistercian B 7 140 3 22 5 12.0% 34.29
7 Mark (III) Costolo12thShelton 7 140 6 17 5 26.1% 33.57
8 Dhruv Gohel8thCistercian B 6 107 7 9 4 43.8% 32.71
9 Aryaman Lahoti10thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 7 140 6 18 11 25.0% 30.71
10 Collin Ku9thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 140 3 17 4 15.0% 27.86
11 Ekaksh Bansal10thSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 4 13 6 23.5% 22.86
12 Hugo Doherty10thShelton 7 140 3 13 5 18.8% 21.43
13 Ayaan Patel8thGreenhill E 7 140 1 13 0 7.1% 20.71
14 Ilan Gunawardena9thSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 2 13 5 13.3% 19.29
15 Henry Butler8thCistercian B 7 140 4 7 1 36.4% 17.86
15 Shiv Bhandari9thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 7 140 2 16 13 11.1% 17.86
15 Tiger Zhao8thGreenhill E 7 140 0 15 5 0.0% 17.86
18 Canon Blackwell8thCistercian B 7 130 5 6 4 45.5% 17.69
19 Mason Pedroza10thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 7 140 4 6 2 40.0% 15.71
20 Lucas Zhu8thGreenhill E 7 140 2 8 1 20.0% 15.00
21 James Dunlap9thSt. Mark's School of Texas E 7 140 0 10 0 0.0% 14.29
22 Colin Houpt7thGreenhill D 7 140 0 11 4 0.0% 12.86
23 Helen Reed10thGreenhill C 7 110 1 6 1 14.3% 12.73
24 Brennan Lemery12thShelton 2 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
25 Ewan Dilley7thCistercian B 3 43 1 1 0 50.0% 11.63
26 Jack Stone11thGreenhill C 7 109 1 5 1 16.7% 11.01
27 Ryan Cuzalina12thShelton 7 140 2 6 4 25.0% 10.00
28 Chris Williams11thGreenhill C 6 90 1 3 1 25.0% 8.89
29 Asher Ridzinski9thSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 0 6 1 0.0% 7.86
30 Itamar Friedman11thGreenhill C 7 110 1 4 3 20.0% 7.27
31 Kiran Parikh9thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 140 0 5 4 0.0% 4.29
32 Alex Whitaker10thShelton 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
33 Zayan Rayman9thSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
34 Rishi Kumbhani8thGreenhill E 7 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
35 Sam Rubin12thShelton 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read