Manatee Mayhem Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 6, 2024
Host: Saint Stephen's Episcopal School (Bradenton, FL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-223A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Zane Hancock12thManatee Arts A 8 154 27 36 3 42.9% 97.40
2 Daniel Hahn12thPalmetto Ridge 8 132 17 32 8 34.7% 81.06
3 Ronan Tracy12thLake Highland A 9 147 25 18 7 58.1% 70.75
4 Aryan Pathak12thLake Highland A 9 141 20 23 8 46.5% 69.50
5 Adyn Ashander9thManatee Arts B 8 145 10 34 4 22.7% 64.83
6 Hayden Williams11thDeSoto County B 8 157 4 48 11 7.7% 61.78
7 Patrick Van Eyck12thSaint Stephen's Episcopal A 9 175 14 30 1 31.8% 57.71
8 Diego Tobon12thJesuit A 9 180 13 30 4 30.2% 52.78
9 Pearson Walters10thSaint Stephen's Episcopal A 9 175 17 22 4 43.6% 52.00
10 Kara Blosser10thDeSoto County A 9 159 4 31 0 11.4% 46.54
11 Ryan D'Arcy12thCelebration 8 146 3 27 1 10.0% 42.47
12 Cooper Henry11thSaint Stephen's Episcopal C 8 144 5 23 10 17.9% 35.42
13 Kyan van Beek12thLake Highland A 9 136 10 10 2 50.0% 35.29
14 Birch Fredel8thLake Highland B 7 133 7 14 5 33.3% 33.08
15 Maritza Tovar11thDeSoto County A 9 159 5 16 3 23.8% 27.67
16 Roy Ortiz11thDeSoto County A 9 159 1 21 2 4.5% 27.04
17 Noah Trochessett?Mason Classical 8 156 4 20 10 16.7% 26.92
18 Rhys Marriott9thJesuit A 9 180 6 17 5 26.1% 26.11
19 Julian Mendoza12thGainesville 7 75 2 7 1 22.2% 25.33
20 Dylan Dam11thSaint Stephen's Episcopal C 8 144 5 10 0 33.3% 24.31
21 Matvey Ivanov?Mason Classical 8 156 8 12 11 40.0% 23.72
22 Sam Mascera12thSaint Stephen's Episcopal B 8 137 6 7 0 46.2% 23.36
23 Mathilde Wuthrich11thGainesville 8 125 3 11 2 21.4% 23.20
24 Jayden Ribeiro de sa12thSaint Stephen's Episcopal B 8 147 1 16 1 5.9% 23.13
25 Hao Li11thSaint Stephen's Episcopal B 8 147 2 16 5 11.1% 22.45
26 Emma Timmons11thManatee Arts A 8 154 2 14 0 12.5% 22.08
27 Ben C.?Mason Classical 8 156 3 13 3 18.8% 20.51
28 Edward Gao12thSaint Stephen's Episcopal A 9 175 3 14 2 17.6% 20.00
29 Cayman Pearce12thCelebration 8 146 3 11 2 21.4% 19.86
30 Emily Li12thLake Highland B 8 117 3 8 2 27.3% 19.66
31 Eamon Hoyt9thGainesville 8 102 2 8 2 20.0% 19.61
32 Diego Crisostomo12thCelebration 8 146 3 10 1 23.1% 19.18
33 Kiera Moore12thLake Highland B 8 111 1 9 1 10.0% 18.02
34 Ameya Pathak?Lake Highland B 7 114 0 11 2 0.0% 17.54
35 Raena Vigil11thManatee Arts C 8 150 2 10 0 16.7% 17.33
36 Isabela Coffman11thManatee Arts B 8 145 3 10 4 23.1% 17.24
37 Libby Lurie10thManatee Arts C 8 150 1 13 4 7.1% 16.67
38 Eliazar Montoya-Vazquez11thDeSoto County B 8 157 0 13 0 0.0% 16.56
39 Max Livingston12thJesuit A 8 96 1 6 0 14.3% 15.62
40 Katie Law11thGainesville 8 142 1 10 1 9.1% 15.49
41 Peyton Lewis10thManatee Arts C 8 150 1 10 0 9.1% 15.33
42 Jacob Judson11thJesuit A 9 171 3 11 5 21.4% 15.20
43 Theo Frano12thSaint Stephen's Episcopal A 9 175 2 10 1 16.7% 14.29
44 Hendrix Bromberg11thJesuit B 8 141 1 9 2 10.0% 13.48
45 Dariana Garcia11thManatee Arts A 8 154 4 4 1 50.0% 12.34
46 Charlotte Shea11thGainesville 8 124 2 5 1 28.6% 12.10
47 Quinn Bergethon9thLake Highland A 9 137 4 4 4 50.0% 11.68
48 Joseph Cusimano9thJesuit B 8 141 0 8 1 0.0% 10.64
49 Lillian Everett9thPalmetto Ridge 8 146 3 3 0 50.0% 10.27
50 Sanjay Dastidar10thSaint Stephen's Episcopal B 8 88 2 1 0 66.7% 9.09
51 Evelyn Fife11thLake Highland B 7 92 1 3 1 25.0% 8.70
52 Bryce Fable12thCelebration 8 146 3 2 1 60.0% 8.22
53 Cameron Schindler11thSaint Stephen's Episcopal C 8 144 0 6 1 0.0% 7.64
54 An Tran9thPalmetto Ridge 8 137 1 6 6 14.3% 6.57
55 Layton Jennings9thJesuit B 8 141 1 3 0 25.0% 6.38
56 Harrison Wright11thSaint Stephen's Episcopal C 8 144 1 3 0 25.0% 6.25
57 Wyatt Werner11thDeSoto County A 9 159 1 3 0 25.0% 5.66
58 Ronan Krummrich10thJesuit B 8 141 1 2 1 33.3% 4.26
59 Alex Barr9thManatee Arts B 8 145 0 3 0 0.0% 4.14
60 Harouna Thiam12thManatee Arts B 6 75 0 2 1 0.0% 4.00
61 Delany Bolstien?Lake Highland A 8 67 0 1 0 0.0% 2.99
62 Layla Fisher9thManatee Arts C 8 68 0 1 0 0.0% 2.94
63 Brianna Barr9thManatee Arts A 8 154 0 2 0 0.0% 2.60
64 Nico Miranda11thJesuit A 8 93 0 1 0 0.0% 2.15
65 Sofia Sandoval9thPalmetto Ridge 7 121 1 0 1 100.0% 1.65
66 Annette Contreras9thDeSoto County B 8 157 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
66 Arianna Wilson10thDeSoto County B 8 157 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
66 Alexandra Santa Cruz?Palmetto Ridge 8 112 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
66 Alexia Mattes9thManatee Arts C 8 82 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
66 Miguel Garcia9thManatee Arts B 6 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
66 Chupeng Gui9thLake Highland B 3 29 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Anthony Sorrento11thSaint Stephen's Episcopal B 7 69 0 0 3 0.0% -4.35

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read