Cloverleaf Andrew Geig Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 9, 2024
Host: Cloverleaf High School (Lodi, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-226

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ishan Chahande10thOlentangy Berlin A 5 100 10 28 10 26.3% 76.00
2 Jerry Xu12thMason 5 100 15 18 11 45.5% 70.00
3 Faris Abbas?Copley A 5 100 5 27 2 15.6% 67.00
4 Jack Benoit11thManchester 5 99 1 28 1 3.4% 58.59
5 Niklas Rietsch11thUniversity School 5 99 5 21 2 19.2% 55.56
6 Peter Zeng12thMason 5 100 4 24 5 14.3% 55.00
7 Jacob Gao?Copley B 5 100 7 17 2 29.2% 53.00
8 Nicholas Obarski11thBlack River 5 100 5 20 7 20.0% 48.00
9 Martin Howie?Olentangy Berlin B 5 98 2 22 3 8.3% 47.96
10 Adam Holbrook12thShaker Heights 5 99 4 18 1 18.2% 47.47
11 Edison Liu?Copley A 5 100 4 17 0 19.0% 46.00
12 Jacob Gearity12thShaker Heights 5 99 3 20 5 13.0% 44.44
13 Gideon Kortan10thBrunswick 5 89 3 15 1 16.7% 42.70
14 Xavier Bartilson11thNorton A 5 100 3 17 2 15.0% 41.00
15 Nishan Shrestha12thBeachwood B 5 100 2 18 4 10.0% 38.00
16 Yasha Cohen9thBeachwood A 5 98 1 19 4 5.0% 37.76
17 Josephine (Jay) Fulmer10thNorton A 5 100 1 19 4 5.0% 37.00
18 Cehan Ahmad11thUniversity School 5 99 2 17 4 10.5% 36.36
19 Andrew Brunchak?North Olmsted A 5 100 1 16 3 5.9% 32.00
20 Aidan Cihon-Schoenfeldt9thMercyhurst Prep 5 70 0 11 0 0.0% 31.43
21 Samuel Srivastava?Shaker Heights 5 99 2 15 5 11.8% 31.31
22 Theo Dengler?University School 5 69 4 4 0 50.0% 28.99
22 Gideon Garner?Copley B 5 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
24 Ryan McMahan12thBrunswick 5 70 0 10 0 0.0% 28.57
25 Olivia Kosko11thMercyhurst Prep 5 79 0 11 0 0.0% 27.85
26 Damien Palmer10thBrunswick 5 69 2 6 0 25.0% 26.09
27 Everett Parsons11thCloverleaf A 5 98 2 11 3 15.4% 25.51
28 Jakob Welty11thNorton B 5 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
29 Matthew Rittenberg?Olentangy Berlin A 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
30 Brendan Hiwiller?Copley A 5 100 3 7 3 30.0% 20.00
31 Brad Blase?North Olmsted B 5 99 1 10 4 9.1% 19.19
32 Ben Hoffman11thUniversity School 5 69 3 4 4 42.9% 18.84
33 Lucas McCort10thNorwayne 5 99 2 6 0 25.0% 18.18
34 Nathan Obarski12thBlack River 5 100 3 8 7 27.3% 18.00
35 Marina Wilson12thBrunswick 5 89 2 6 2 25.0% 17.98
36 Sulin Luan10thMercyhurst Prep 5 79 1 6 2 14.3% 16.46
37 Ansh Kheterpal?Olentangy Berlin B 5 98 0 9 2 0.0% 16.33
38 Nik Wolf12thNorwayne 5 99 0 8 0 0.0% 16.16
39 Anabella Burton-Boone?Olentangy Berlin A 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
39 Lucia Mack?North Olmsted A 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
41 Adam Younes?North Olmsted B 5 99 1 7 4 12.5% 13.13
42 Ian Shultz?Cloverleaf A 4 69 1 3 0 25.0% 13.04
43 Terence Jiang9thCloverleaf B 5 70 0 5 1 0.0% 12.86
44 Blake Wilson10thBrunswick 5 79 1 4 1 20.0% 12.66
45 Brendan Vo?North Olmsted B 5 99 0 6 0 0.0% 12.12
46 Logan Beavers10thNorton B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
46 Nathan Garner?Copley A 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
48 Sawyer William12thUniversity School 4 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
49 Shiven Dilawari?Mason 5 100 4 0 1 100.0% 11.00
49 Sasha Wachsman9thBeachwood B 5 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
51 Benjamin Allen10thBeachwood A 5 58 0 3 0 0.0% 10.34
52 Stryker Charlton10thBlack River 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
52 Alexander Bravo11thBeachwood B 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
52 Kaylie Morell10thMercyhurst Prep 5 89 0 4 0 0.0% 8.99
55 Joshua Adkins10thBlack River 4 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
56 Ephrem Stewart?Copley B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
57 Camille Taylor10thManchester 4 79 0 3 0 0.0% 7.59
58 Isabelle Mazzarese10thNorwayne 5 99 1 2 0 33.3% 7.07
59 Carson Baltic?Cloverleaf A 2 29 0 1 0 0.0% 6.90
60 Ezrin Saltzman11thBeachwood A 5 98 1 2 1 33.3% 6.12
60 Maddy Bazemore?Cloverleaf A 5 98 0 3 0 0.0% 6.12
60 Kush Vasani?Olentangy Berlin B 5 98 0 3 0 0.0% 6.12
63 Chase Lambert10thNorton B 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
63 Tyler Murph10thNorton A 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
65 Sarah Holbrook10thShaker Heights 5 99 1 1 0 50.0% 5.05
66 Eden Cohen11thBeachwood B 5 100 0 5 5 0.0% 5.00
67 Liam Burke9thCloverleaf A 5 98 0 2 0 0.0% 4.08
68 Vaughn Foster?North Olmsted A 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
69 Sage Deluna9thCloverleaf B 5 79 0 2 1 0.0% 3.80
70 Josie Stanton9thManchester 3 59 0 1 0 0.0% 3.39
71 Logan Fitch9thCloverleaf B 4 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
72 Clarissa Lewis10thMercyhurst Prep 5 79 0 1 0 0.0% 2.53
73 Andrew Yuan?Mason 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
73 Bryce Tabor?North Olmsted A 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
73 Cadence Walker9thNorton B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
76 Addison Linston9thNorwayne 5 99 0 1 1 0.0% 1.01
76 Vega Craig10thBeachwood A 5 98 0 1 1 0.0% 1.02
78 Drew Firebaugh9thCloverleaf B 5 79 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
78 Harini Ananatoji?Olentangy Berlin B 5 98 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Christopher Bryan?Manchester 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Beth Miller10thManchester 4 79 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Landen Fitch9thCloverleaf B 4 59 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Drew Baltic9thCloverleaf B 3 49 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Zara Craig?Beachwood A 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Boyd Workman10thBlack River 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read