BATMAN II

Date: Saturday, March 16, 2024
Host: Paul Duke STEM High School (Norcross, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT 5-player with Bouncebacks
Questions: IS-227A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Darren Kellis11thMilton 9 180 33 33 9 50.0% 86.67
2 Henry Seegars?Chamblee Charter 9 180 24 35 14 40.7% 71.11
3 Adhav Ravikumar12thInnovation Academy A 8 160 30 11 8 73.2% 65.00
4 Rohan Dalal12thJohns Creek A 10 200 39 10 12 79.6% 62.50
5 Keefer Lin?Chattahoochee A 10 200 31 16 12 66.0% 56.50
6 Venkata Samanyu Bhupalam11thInnovation Academy D 8 160 15 24 5 38.5% 55.00
7 Kevin Wang12thJohns Creek A 10 200 27 14 1 65.9% 54.00
8 Rahul Pandit12thPeachtree Ridge 8 150 13 23 8 36.1% 51.33
9 Edward Kim10thJohns Creek A 10 200 24 14 3 63.2% 48.50
10 Jeremiah Raj10thWalton B 8 160 8 29 5 21.6% 48.12
11 Gavin Prussia10thKillian Hill Christian 8 160 13 20 6 39.4% 45.62
12 William Zhao11thWalton A 8 160 17 17 13 50.0% 45.00
13 Varun Venkatagiri12thInnovation Academy A 8 160 20 10 9 66.7% 44.38
14 Samy El-Zahabi?Chattahoochee B 11 220 28 13 13 68.3% 44.09
15 Arik Tsfati12thLassiter 3 50 2 9 2 18.2% 44.00
16 Will McBride12thSt. Pius X 8 160 8 23 1 25.8% 43.12
17 Martin Armbrustter?Cherokee B 8 160 7 27 7 20.6% 42.50
18 Kevin Fan9thJohns Creek B 8 160 12 17 3 41.4% 41.88
19 Sahas Gaddam9thNorth Gwinnett A 8 160 14 13 5 51.9% 39.38
19 Luke Puttnam11thInnovation Academy C 8 160 11 18 6 37.9% 39.38
21 Abigail Moore10thCreekview 8 160 11 16 4 40.7% 38.12
22 Nicolas Miller9thNorth Gwinnett B 8 160 7 21 3 25.0% 37.50
23 Zhikai Huang10thWalton A 8 160 9 19 6 32.1% 36.88
24 Matthew Shewfelt12thWoodstock 8 160 11 16 8 40.7% 35.62
25 Shaun Iyer9thInnovation Academy B 11 220 17 21 15 44.7% 35.45
26 Simon Osagie10thNorth Gwinnett A 8 160 13 10 3 56.5% 35.00
27 Ibrahim Mohammad?Chattahoochee A 10 200 17 10 2 63.0% 34.50
28 Mason Mifflin?Douglas County 8 160 2 25 1 7.4% 34.38
29 Nick Whyte12thCherokee A 8 160 8 18 6 30.8% 33.75
30 Ian Droessler Wilson10thInnovation Academy A 8 160 13 8 2 61.9% 33.12
30 Christina Yu11thPeachtree Ridge 8 160 11 12 4 47.8% 33.12
32 Holden Cook12thLassiter 8 160 4 20 1 16.7% 31.88
32 Aiden Johnson10thCreekview 8 160 3 21 0 12.5% 31.88
34 Arhith Dharanendra?Chattahoochee A 10 200 17 11 11 60.7% 31.00
35 Jack Mangrum11thInnovation Academy B 11 220 20 7 7 74.1% 30.45
36 Michael Wright11thSt. Pius X 8 160 7 15 4 31.8% 29.38
37 David Zheng?Chamblee Charter 9 180 10 12 2 45.5% 28.89
38 Hunter Davis10thMilton 9 180 15 7 8 68.2% 28.33
39 Miles Whitehead11thWoodward Academy 8 160 10 9 5 52.6% 26.88
39 Moses Dong11thJohns Creek B 8 160 8 12 5 40.0% 26.88
41 Jaron Miles11thKillian Hill Christian 8 160 6 15 6 28.6% 26.25
42 Alex Orndorff?Douglas County 8 160 7 11 5 38.9% 23.75
42 Sawyer Baillie10thNorth Gwinnett B 8 160 3 16 3 15.8% 23.75
44 Lauren Trute?Innovation Academy D 8 160 8 9 5 47.1% 23.12
44 Hinyu Liang?Woodward Academy 8 160 5 11 0 31.2% 23.12
46 Rishabh Jain12thWoodward Academy 8 160 5 11 1 31.2% 22.50
46 Arjun Nair9thInnovation Academy D 8 160 5 13 5 27.8% 22.50
48 Advait Singh?Chattahoochee B 11 220 13 9 8 59.1% 22.27
49 Ridwan Ahmed11thInnovation Academy C 8 160 4 14 5 22.2% 21.88
50 Max Moreland?Creekview 8 160 4 11 0 26.7% 21.25
51 Payton Crane10thNorth Gwinnett A 8 160 7 6 0 53.8% 20.62
52 Walt Trotman9thNorth Gwinnett A 8 160 10 4 6 71.4% 20.00
52 Aditya Manabala10thWalton B 8 160 5 10 3 33.3% 20.00
54 Joshua Li9thJohns Creek B 8 160 5 10 4 33.3% 19.38
55 Andrew Lao?Chattahoochee B 11 220 11 5 1 68.8% 19.09
56 Owen Garity12thCherokee A 8 160 4 12 7 25.0% 18.12
57 Makenzie Bird?Cherokee B 8 160 3 11 3 21.4% 17.50
58 Michelle Luo11thJohns Creek A 10 200 9 4 1 69.2% 17.00
58 Lily Moelich?Chattahoochee A 10 200 8 5 0 61.5% 17.00
60 Pratyusha Soni10thInnovation Academy A 8 160 9 1 2 90.0% 16.88
60 Madeline Painter11thWalton A 8 160 4 9 3 30.8% 16.88
62 Obi Cao11thLassiter 8 160 5 7 3 41.7% 16.25
62 Tyler Nguyen?Innovation Academy C 8 160 5 7 3 41.7% 16.25
64 Mary Hogrefe12thWoodstock 8 160 4 7 3 36.4% 14.38
64 Jeremiah Adeyemo9thNorth Gwinnett A 8 160 4 7 3 36.4% 14.38
66 Nathan Bai11thInnovation Academy B 11 220 10 3 5 76.9% 14.09
67 Parker Hollis12thWoodward Academy 8 160 1 11 3 8.3% 13.75
68 Jacob Rosenberg11thInnovation Academy B 11 220 8 7 9 53.3% 13.18
69 Eli Yoder9thJohns Creek B 8 160 3 7 2 30.0% 13.12
70 Hayden Qi10thJohns Creek A 10 200 8 1 0 88.9% 13.00
70 Emily Song11thInnovation Academy D 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
72 Paul Frilingos?Chamblee Charter 9 180 5 5 2 50.0% 12.78
73 Suhit Damani11thInnovation Academy B 11 220 6 7 4 46.2% 12.73
74 Jamie Godfrey12thMilton 9 180 6 3 2 66.7% 12.22
75 Maggie Mihill12thLassiter 8 160 4 5 3 44.4% 11.88
75 Cole Serrano11thNorth Gwinnett B 8 160 3 5 0 37.5% 11.88
77 Jack Safoutin11thInnovation Academy C 8 160 5 3 4 62.5% 10.62
77 Anna Kate Carrol?Cherokee B 8 160 3 4 0 42.9% 10.62
79 Kurien Verghese?Killian Hill Christian 3 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
79 Abigail Gregory11thSt. Pius X 8 160 2 5 0 28.6% 10.00
79 Haejoon Oh10thWalton B 8 160 1 7 1 12.5% 10.00
82 Nachiket Hegde?Chattahoochee B 9 110 3 1 1 75.0% 9.09
83 Ashrith Narayan?Chamblee Charter 9 180 5 2 3 71.4% 8.89
84 Veer Patel11thInnovation Academy C 8 160 1 7 3 12.5% 8.75
85 Nataniyal Berhanu12thKillian Hill Christian 8 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
85 Luke Whitcomob?Douglas County 8 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
87 Arnav Jasapara?Chattahoochee B 11 140 3 3 5 50.0% 7.14
88 Christopher Zhong?Chattahoochee A 10 200 3 4 3 42.9% 7.00
89 Gabriela Dunlap9thMilton 8 130 1 3 0 25.0% 6.92
90 Connor Grieshaber9thWoodstock 8 160 0 8 5 0.0% 6.88
91 Achyut Deshpande?Chattahoochee B 11 190 2 4 1 33.3% 6.84
92 Jacob Duncan?Cherokee B 6 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
93 Elsa Johnson12thCreekview 8 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
93 Orlando?Johns Creek B 8 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
95 Sean Dalton10thWalton A 7 140 2 1 0 66.7% 5.71
95 Jerry Xu10thWalton A 7 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
97 Hannah Lu9thInnovation Academy D 8 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
97 Sruthi Garimella11thPeachtree Ridge 8 160 1 4 2 20.0% 5.62
97 Sahil Hazari10thWalton B 8 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
100 Rachel Hayes10thWoodstock 8 160 2 1 0 66.7% 5.00
100 Kaiden Kauffeld9thWoodstock 8 160 1 4 3 20.0% 5.00
102 Megan D'Aurelio10thLassiter 8 140 2 0 0 100.0% 4.29
103 Lydia Kim11thPeachtree Ridge 6 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
103 Eric Dogini?Cherokee A 8 160 1 2 1 33.3% 3.75
103 Mohnish Maddineni9thJohns Creek B 8 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
106 William Nguyen?Killian Hill Christian 8 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
107 Will Murdock12thCherokee A 8 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
108 Xan Mihill10thLassiter 8 130 1 1 2 50.0% 2.31
109 Ariana Encarnacion?Killian Hill Christian 8 150 1 0 0 100.0% 2.00
110 Anna Ruth McIntyre11thSt. Pius X 8 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
110 Parker Schofield11thSt. Pius X 8 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
112 Joshua Leonora11thPeachtree Ridge 8 120 0 3 4 0.0% 1.67
113 Erin Gilleland?Cherokee B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
114 Ethan Lo11thWalton B 8 160 1 0 3 100.0% 0.00
114 Kyle Lee12thPeachtree Ridge 8 130 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
114 Abby Laderoute11thMilton 8 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Pedro Lopez-Roman?Douglas County 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Trey Taylor11thMilton 9 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Mischell Ruiz-Borrego?Douglas County 6 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Orion Li Arthur?Chamblee Charter 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Eric Mo10thWalton A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Henri Ermine?Woodward Academy 8 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62
123 Gabriella Williams?Douglas County 5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read