Boren Cup XX

Date: Saturday, March 25, 2006
Host: University of Oklahoma (Norman, OK)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Large Schools Division (IS-59) Jump to the Small Schools Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ted SwangMustang A 9 180 17 38 13 30.9% 63.33
2 Brady JuengelChristian Fellowship Homeschool 9 180 8 50 12 13.8% 62.22
3 Gavin PearsonEdmond Santa Fe A 9 180 18 21 8 46.2% 48.89
4 Sam IkardBishop McGuinness 9 180 9 30 12 23.1% 41.67
5 Kyle ReinholtNorman 9 180 4 32 6 11.1% 38.89
6 Drew LaxtonEdmond Memorial 9 180 13 18 7 41.9% 37.78
7 Vivian TingBroken Arrow 9 150 2 24 2 7.7% 34.67
8 Bob CailEdmond Santa Fe B 9 180 3 25 5 10.7% 30.00
9 Allison BrownEdmond Memorial 9 150 6 21 16 22.2% 29.33
10 Sissi NieEdmond Santa Fe A 8 160 3 22 7 12.0% 28.75
11 Timothy MansourChristian Fellowship Homeschool 9 180 5 16 3 23.8% 24.44
12 Matt RainwaterMustang B 9 150 4 12 2 25.0% 22.67
13 Garrett WillisEdmond Memorial 9 170 5 13 3 27.8% 22.35
14 Sananda SomEnid 9 180 3 16 2 15.8% 21.67
14 Christian BaldenEnid 9 180 3 17 4 15.0% 21.67
16 Joel BaehlerMustang A 9 160 2 15 2 11.8% 21.25
17 Cary CavnarEdmond Memorial 9 170 4 16 8 20.0% 21.18
18 Amy ZhangEdmond Santa Fe B 9 180 3 18 7 14.3% 21.11
19 Sophie CarrellEdmond Santa Fe A 9 180 4 15 5 21.1% 20.56
20 Meredith McNabbMustang B 9 180 4 14 4 22.2% 20.00
20 Andrea MaduroBroken Arrow 9 150 1 14 1 6.7% 20.00
22 Daniel PageMustang A 9 130 2 10 2 16.7% 18.46
23 Scott CornabyMustang A 9 150 5 9 7 35.7% 17.33
24 Kalli WolfEdmond Santa Fe B 9 170 0 13 1 0.0% 14.71
25 Andrew KongsBroken Arrow 9 130 3 5 0 37.5% 14.62
26 John RomaniskinNorman 9 180 1 12 3 7.7% 13.33
26 Ryan KuhatBishop McGuinness 9 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
28 Andrew CrewsBroken Arrow 9 150 1 10 4 9.1% 12.67
29 Alex WeberMustang B 9 120 2 6 3 25.0% 12.50
30 Abby WilliamsonBishop McGuinness 6 120 3 3 1 50.0% 11.67
31 Chris CraneBroken Arrow 9 140 1 7 1 12.5% 11.43
32 James StewartEnid 9 160 2 6 0 25.0% 11.25
33 Ivana NitzovaNorman 9 180 4 6 4 40.0% 11.11
33 Kevin CosbyMustang B 9 180 1 11 5 8.3% 11.11
35 Jordan KuehnEdmond Santa Fe A 9 180 1 15 17 6.2% 8.89
36 Ondrej HochlaBishop McGuinness 8 150 2 4 1 33.3% 8.67
37 Ethan WhiteEnid 9 180 2 10 11 16.7% 8.33
38 Chris WallsEdmond Memorial 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
39 Saif ImtiazEdmond Santa Fe B 5 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
40 Bowei HanEdmond Santa Fe B 6 80 0 3 2 0.0% 5.00
41 Devin LuxnerBishop McGuinness 9 130 0 3 0 0.0% 4.62
42 Tara DrwenskiChristian Fellowship Homeschool 9 180 2 1 0 66.7% 4.44
43 Grace DrewesMustang B 8 90 1 1 2 50.0% 3.33
43 Melanie LamEdmond Santa Fe B 6 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
45 Adam WestbrookMustang A 9 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
46 Mahfuz KabirNorman 9 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
47 Josh CampbellChristian Fellowship Homeschool 9 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
48 Elizabeth BradfordChristian Fellowship Homeschool 9 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Megan HayesEnid 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Small Schools Division (IS-59) Jump to the Large Schools Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Katy OardPiedmont A 10 204 4 53 5 7.0% 55.39
2 Zach BlankenshipPiedmont B 10 191 4 46 2 8.0% 53.40
3 Amber HernandezBlanchard 10 204 1 39 5 2.5% 37.25
4 Nick RupertClassen A 10 200 8 28 8 22.2% 36.00
5 Tom HughesNowata 10 204 1 36 7 2.7% 33.33
6 Brent ColbertWagoner 10 200 16 24 30 40.0% 33.00
7 Laura WaltersClassen B 10 190 1 24 1 4.0% 26.32
8 Zeb BenbrookClassen C 10 201 2 23 5 8.0% 23.38
9 Jenny MurchBlanchard 10 204 1 22 2 4.3% 22.06
10 Alex CrollClassen A 10 180 2 18 5 10.0% 20.56
11 David PollackClassen A 9 150 1 15 4 6.2% 19.33
12 Lance LeClassen A 8 140 3 11 4 21.4% 19.29
13 Samantha SufridgeBlanchard 10 204 3 15 3 16.7% 17.65
13 Jacob CowanBethel A 10 204 0 18 0 0.0% 17.65
15 Mason LongBethel A 10 204 0 19 4 0.0% 16.67
16 George MalatinskiClassen C 10 201 0 17 1 0.0% 16.42
17 Sushen PatelClassen C 10 201 0 16 0 0.0% 15.92
18 Ben CondryBethel A 6 124 1 9 2 10.0% 15.32
19 Zach StuartWagoner 10 200 3 13 5 18.8% 15.00
20 Daniel TyeWagoner 10 200 2 18 13 10.0% 14.50
21 David McCallieBethel A 6 120 0 9 2 0.0% 13.33
22 Matthew RolandBethel B 10 200 0 13 0 0.0% 13.00
23 Katie EmardNowata 10 204 1 13 3 7.1% 12.75
24 Sanger ClarkClassen A 7 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
25 Darryn SplawnMaud 10 200 0 12 1 0.0% 11.50
26 Lacey DenmanNowata 10 204 1 9 0 10.0% 10.29
27 Ben LuschenClassen B 10 190 1 8 0 11.1% 10.00
28 Josh EnnisMaud 10 200 1 8 1 11.1% 9.00
29 Ngoe NguyenClassen B 10 190 1 8 2 11.1% 8.95
30 Kane BerryBethel B 10 200 1 9 4 10.0% 8.50
31 Chris FlowersBethel A 8 164 1 6 4 14.3% 6.71
32 Chris PackWagoner 10 200 1 5 0 16.7% 6.50
33 Scott MullingsMaud 10 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
34 David AribizadClassen C 10 201 0 6 0 0.0% 5.97
35 Alin RamjiClassen B 10 190 0 6 1 0.0% 5.79
36 Danielle HernandezBlanchard 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
37 Shane WillisPiedmont A 10 204 0 4 0 0.0% 3.92
38 Megan ProudyPiedmont B 5 101 0 2 1 0.0% 2.97
39 Shaun SmithBethel B 10 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
40 Courtney TharpPiedmont B 10 191 0 2 0 0.0% 2.09
41 Laurelin HodgsonPiedmont A 10 204 0 2 0 0.0% 1.96
42 Sarah HuddlestonPiedmont A 10 204 0 1 0 0.0% 0.98
42 Blaine WarrenBethel B 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
42 Clyde TejedaMaud 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
45 Connor AceboNowata 10 204 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 David AllumsPiedmont B 10 191 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Kristine ThompsonPiedmont B 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Joe AribizadClassen A 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Madison RichardsonBlanchard 5 104 0 0 2 0.0% -1.92

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read