St. Anthony Village Annual Neural Treat I

Date: Saturday, February 25, 2006
Location: St. Anthony Village High School (St. Anthony, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-58

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Brendan Byrne?Mounds Park 9.0 180 26 69 13 27.4% 112.78
2 Sean Litsey?Minnetonka A 9.0 180 14 57 3 19.7% 85.00
3 Jack Boyle?St. Thomas Academy 9.0 180 17 40 10 29.8% 67.22
4 Alex Friedman9thMinnetonka B 8.0 160 15 34 6 30.6% 66.88
5 Jeff Scheuermann?Eau Claire Regis A 6.0 120 7 23 5 23.3% 51.67
6 Josh Mollner?St. Thomas Academy 9.0 180 17 20 9 45.9% 45.56
7 Mike Parks?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 123 3 24 2 11.1% 44.72
8 Rob Carson?Chaska 9.0 180 13 23 6 36.1% 43.89
9 Michael Wright10thEden Prairie A 7.0 140 6 23 3 20.7% 43.57
10 Bob Jameson?Cretin-Derham Hall 6.0 123 6 21 8 22.2% 42.28
11 Katriana Davenport-Kimball10thFergus Falls Home School 6.0 120 4 24 10 14.3% 41.67
12 Keshav Sapatnekar10thOrono 7.0 140 6 24 11 20.0% 39.29
13 Samira Missaghi?Eden Prairie B 9.0 180 8 23 3 25.8% 37.22
14 Trevor Davis?Eden Prairie A 7.0 140 8 18 11 30.8% 35.00
14 Justin Martin?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 6.0 120 6 15 6 28.6% 35.00
16 Anant Shah10thEden Prairie C 6.0 120 2 19 3 9.5% 34.17
17 Andrew Guyton?Chaska 9.0 180 9 20 6 31.0% 33.89
18 Joshua Moloney?Ames 8.0 160 7 19 5 26.9% 33.75
18 Marc Davidson?St. Paul Academy 8.0 160 3 24 3 11.1% 33.75
20 Andrew Hart?Chaska 9.0 180 9 20 8 31.0% 32.78
21 Sarah Paulus?Roseville 7.0 140 3 19 4 13.6% 30.71
22 Alex Griep?St. Anthony Village B 6.0 110 3 14 4 17.6% 30.00
23 Jake Heichert?St. Paul Academy 8.0 160 5 17 2 22.7% 29.38
24 Sam Daub9thEden Prairie C 6.0 120 3 13 0 18.8% 29.17
25 Antonio Backman9thSt. Anthony Village A 6.0 120 1 16 1 5.9% 28.33
25 Peter Griep?St. Anthony Village C 6.0 120 0 18 2 0.0% 28.33
27 Gautam Kandlikar?Eden Prairie A 7.0 140 4 16 5 20.0% 27.86
28 Derek Schaible?St. Paul Academy 8.0 160 5 18 8 21.7% 26.88
29 David Bliss?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 123 4 12 3 25.0% 26.83
30 Travis May?Orono 6.0 60 3 4 1 42.9% 26.67
30 Chris Eckes?Minnetonka A 6.0 120 4 11 2 26.7% 26.67
32 Alex Dottschalk?Roseville 7.0 140 2 17 3 10.5% 26.43
33 Simon Radecki?St. Anthony Village C 6.0 120 4 9 1 30.8% 24.17
33 Danait Mengist9thSt. Anthony Village E 6.0 120 2 12 1 14.3% 24.17
35 Igor Luzhansky10thEden Prairie D 4.0 80 2 7 2 22.2% 22.50
35 Justin Davis?St. Anthony Village A 6.0 120 3 13 8 18.8% 22.50
37 Sam Caldis?Cretin-Derham Hall 6.0 123 4 9 3 30.8% 21.95
38 Justin Court?Eau Claire Regis A 6.0 120 2 10 0 16.7% 21.67
39 Jesse Dewitz?Eau Claire Regis B 6.0 102 1 10 1 9.1% 21.57
40 David Yamron?Orono 7.0 130 2 11 2 15.4% 20.00
40 Noah Marell10thRobbinsdale Armstrong B 6.0 120 1 12 3 7.7% 20.00
40 Jim Christenson?Robbinsdale Armstrong C 6.0 120 0 13 2 0.0% 20.00
43 Laura Evans?St. Paul Academy 8.0 160 0 16 1 0.0% 19.38
44 Andrew Somers?Robbinsdale Armstrong C 6.0 120 0 11 0 0.0% 18.33
45 Benny Nelson?Ames 8.0 160 8 12 19 40.0% 18.12
45 Chuck Cleary?Ames 8.0 160 5 15 16 25.0% 18.12
47 Rose Tusa10thSt. Anthony Village D 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
48 Klara Noble10thSt. Anthony Village F 6.0 120 1 9 1 10.0% 16.67
49 Kyle Miller10thEden Prairie B 9.0 180 2 12 1 14.3% 16.11
50 Ankesh Agarwala9thEden Prairie D 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
51 Manuel Sanchez-Moyano10thEden Prairie C 6.0 120 1 9 2 10.0% 15.83
51 Joe Hartmann10thSt. Anthony Village C 6.0 120 0 10 1 0.0% 15.83
53 Shaun Skoog10thEden Prairie D 5.0 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
54 Ryan Malone?Orono 7.0 140 2 11 8 15.4% 14.29
55 Steve Ridenour?Eau Claire Regis B 5.0 100 3 6 7 33.3% 14.00
56 Emily Kawaler?Ames 8.0 160 3 8 3 27.3% 13.75
57 Matt Mulligan?Eau Claire Regis A 6.0 120 2 6 2 25.0% 13.33
57 Michelle Wong?Robbinsdale Armstrong C 6.0 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
59 Andy Galkiwiecz?Roseville 7.0 140 0 10 2 0.0% 12.86
60 C. J. Rydberg?Cretin-Derham Hall 6.0 123 3 3 0 50.0% 12.20
61 Annie Guo10thEden Prairie D 5.0 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
62 Matt Erickson?Minnetonka A 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
62 Greta Gaetz?St. Anthony Village A 6.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
64 Andrew Davison?Roseville 7.0 140 0 8 1 0.0% 10.71
65 Mike Johnson?Cretin-Derham Hall 6.0 123 1 8 6 11.1% 10.57
66 Derick Hildebrandt9thSt. Anthony Village E 6.0 120 2 4 2 33.3% 10.00
66 Julie Chamberlain10thMinnetonka B 8.0 160 2 6 2 25.0% 10.00
66 Libby Stille9thSt. Anthony Village E 6.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
69 Jon Martin?Chaska 9.0 180 6 0 1 100.0% 9.44
69 Alexander Haines?Eden Prairie B 9.0 180 2 11 11 15.4% 9.44
71 Keel Dietz10thMinnetonka A 7.0 140 1 8 6 11.1% 9.29
72 Jon Slye10thSt. Anthony Village B 5.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
73 Davie Chen?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 123 2 4 4 33.3% 8.13
74 Eli Wilken-Resman9thSt. Anthony Village A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
74 Karl LaFleur9thSt. Anthony Village D 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
76 Bill Krause?Eau Claire Regis B 6.0 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
77 Teddy Schaefer?Eau Claire Regis A 6.0 120 2 2 1 50.0% 7.50
77 Eric Gruber10thRobbinsdale Armstrong B 6.0 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
79 Kevin Partington?St. Thomas Academy 9.0 180 2 5 4 28.6% 6.67
79 Sean Wong10thOrono 7.0 90 1 3 3 25.0% 6.67
81 David Capel10thSt. Anthony Village B 6.0 100 1 4 5 20.0% 6.00
82 Jeremy Holm10thRobbinsdale Armstrong B 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
83 Peter Tornquist?Eden Prairie B 8.0 160 1 5 4 16.7% 5.62
84 Bill McFarlane?Eau Claire Regis B 6.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
84 Zach Stenberg10thSt. Anthony Village B 6.0 100 2 6 13 25.0% 5.00
84 Will Dewey?St. Anthony Village F 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
84 Hannah Hart9thSt. Anthony Village D 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
88 Jamie Rogers?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 6.0 123 0 3 0 0.0% 4.88
89 Brian Mirr?Eau Claire Regis B 6.0 88 1 1 1 50.0% 4.55
90 Amy Chamberlain10thMinnetonka B 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
91 Andrew Pottebaum?Eden Prairie A 7.0 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
92 Christopher Jaszewski9thSt. Anthony Village E 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
93 Jill Hamada10thEden Prairie C 6.0 120 1 1 2 50.0% 2.50
94 Jessie Goldberg9thEden Prairie D 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
94 Brian Suerth?Minnetonka A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
94 Lucas Caretta9thSt. Anthony Village D 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
97 Michael Lu9thSt. Anthony Village F 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
98 Joe Mans?St. Anthony Village B 6.0 90 1 3 8 25.0% 1.11
99 Kevin O'Neill?St. Thomas Academy 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Alec Donohue9thSt. Anthony Village F 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Madeline Bolton10thSt. Anthony Village D 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Caitlin O'Neill?St. Thomas Academy 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read