Fourth Annual Cavalier Open

Date: Saturday, March 17, 2007
Host: University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Large Schools Division (IS-64) Jump to the Small Schools Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Dallas SimonsMLK Magnet 5.0 100 18 18 5 50.0% 85.00
2 Richard KittermanJames W. Robinson 5.0 100 8 26 2 23.5% 74.00
3 VishnuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5.0 100 18 11 3 62.1% 73.00
4 MehdiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5.0 100 17 13 6 56.7% 71.00
5 William ButlerMaggie Walker Governor's School A 5.0 101 11 18 2 37.9% 66.34
6 Nick ClusserathDorman A 5.0 100 19 7 5 73.1% 66.00
7 Adam LiemChattahoochee 5.0 100 11 15 2 42.3% 61.00
8 SylarWalt Whitman 5.0 100 10 17 7 37.0% 57.00
9 IndraThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5.0 100 12 12 7 50.0% 53.00
10 Mark Thomas GuerciMaggie Walker Governor's School A 5.0 101 12 8 0 60.0% 51.49
11 Daniel DebrulerChattahoochee 5.0 100 8 13 3 38.1% 47.00
12 Andrew GoodfellowMaggie Walker Governor's School B 5.0 100 7 11 1 38.9% 42.00
13 Freddy DeAngelisDorman B 5.0 100 6 16 9 27.3% 41.00
14 Zack BudrykHermitage 5.0 100 7 11 3 38.9% 40.00
14 Tom PearceFairfax 5.0 100 4 14 0 22.2% 40.00
16 Evan SilbermanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5.0 100 6 12 3 33.3% 39.00
16 Felix ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5.0 100 5 14 4 26.3% 39.00
18 MohinderWalt Whitman 2.0 40 3 3 0 50.0% 37.50
19 Matt MalenkyChattahoochee 5.0 100 9 6 2 60.0% 37.00
19 Greg TitoMaggie Walker Governor's School C 5.0 100 6 11 3 35.3% 37.00
21 Mehdi RazviMaggie Walker Governor's School A 5.0 101 9 5 0 64.3% 36.63
22 Irteza Binte-FaridAlbemarle B 5.0 100 4 13 2 23.5% 36.00
23 Palmer MebaneMaggie Walker Governor's School B 5.0 100 3 15 5 16.7% 34.00
23 Michael SchollAlbemarle A 5.0 100 2 14 0 12.5% 34.00
25 Arsalaan SalehaniDorman A 5.0 100 10 6 9 62.5% 33.00
25 ParkmanWalt Whitman 5.0 100 5 11 4 31.2% 33.00
25 George PisanoSt. Anne's-Belfield 5.0 100 4 11 1 26.7% 33.00
28 Suzy CardwellClover Hill A 5.0 100 4 10 0 28.6% 32.00
29 George BerryHermitage 4.0 80 3 9 2 25.0% 31.25
30 Ian TomlinClover Hill A 5.0 100 1 14 0 6.7% 31.00
31 MarkThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5.0 100 6 7 2 46.2% 30.00
32 Todd FaulkenberryDorman B 5.0 100 6 7 3 46.2% 29.00
32 SoonwookThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5.0 100 3 11 2 21.4% 29.00
34 Paolo ArceDorman A 5.0 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
35 Saran RajuMLK Magnet 5.0 100 4 9 5 30.8% 25.00
35 Joanna WuMaggie Walker Governor's School B 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
37 HiroWalt Whitman 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
37 Sami FarhiAlbemarle B 5.0 100 2 10 2 16.7% 24.00
39 Evan AdamsMaggie Walker Governor's School A 5.0 101 6 6 6 50.0% 23.76
40 Matthew KlugeMaggie Walker Governor's School C 5.0 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
41 Aaron BloomfieldAlbemarle A 5.0 100 3 10 7 23.1% 22.00
42 Amit ShuklaClover Hill B 5.0 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
43 George StevensDorman B 5.0 100 3 9 7 25.0% 20.00
43 Erik HaleyMaggie Walker Governor's School C 5.0 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
43 Matthew HoldenHermitage 4.5 90 0 9 0 0.0% 20.00
46 Will LadnierMLK Magnet 5.0 100 5 3 2 62.5% 19.00
46 Ben KenzerMaggie Walker Governor's School D 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
46 Joshua HahmThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5.0 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
46 Matt BraunClover Hill B 5.0 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
46 Annalisa AdamsMaggie Walker Governor's School B 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
46 Mark HahnenbergDorman A 5.0 100 1 10 4 9.1% 19.00
52 Will MannonThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5.0 100 4 4 2 50.0% 18.00
52 ShivaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5.0 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
54 Omar Abu-RealhJames W. Robinson 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
54 Mimi LudwigSt. Anne's-Belfield 5.0 100 1 9 4 10.0% 17.00
56 Randall StewartDorman B 2.5 50 3 0 1 100.0% 16.00
56 Kevin LybrandDorman B 2.5 50 2 2 2 50.0% 16.00
56 Ben MartinClover Hill B 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
59 Quint CarrMaggie Walker Governor's School D 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
59 Parth SaraiyaClover Hill A 5.0 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
59 Jordan TignerCosby 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
59 Andrew BoehnleinCosby 5.0 100 1 8 4 11.1% 15.00
63 Bali GuptaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
63 Raza MirThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
65 Mike McDonaldNortheast 5.0 101 0 10 6 0.0% 13.86
66 Andy MonickJames W. Robinson 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
66 Ricky RoblesFairfax 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
68 Sarah LuongoMaggie Walker Governor's School C 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
68 Bezhou FengSt. Anne's-Belfield 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
68 Kendra JocomaFairfax 5.0 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
71 Cory HoogakkerMaggie Walker Governor's School D 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
72 Wes AustinChattahoochee 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
73 Ryan RoseNortheast 5.0 101 2 2 0 50.0% 9.90
74 Paul KohJames W. Robinson 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
74 John DuAlbemarle C 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
76 Jeff TibbsCosby 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
76 Kim SehwanerAlbemarle C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
78 BrahmaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5.0 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
78 Greyson LewisThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5.0 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
78 Debbie DinerAlbemarle B 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
81 Daniel DinerAlbemarle C 5.0 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
81 April PeiAlbemarle A 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
81 Charlie HawkClover Hill A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
84 Emil TrinidadHermitage 3.5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
85 TingThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5.0 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
85 Eric TylerMaggie Walker Governor's School D 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
87 Jae EomMLK Magnet 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
88 Ben DuPuisSt. Anne's-Belfield 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
89 Grant AlbersCosby 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
89 Jessica T.Fairfax 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
91 Wes PierceNortheast 5.0 101 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Jing Jing CuiAlbemarle A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Carey Beth CondreyClover Hill B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Aaparna SinghAlbemarle B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 D. L.Walt Whitman 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Morgan SmithCosby 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Colin ClaytonSt. Anne's-Belfield 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Amy AuHermitage 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Tyler FoxHermitage 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Rachel OwenHermitage 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Austin BrownAlbemarle C 5.0 100 0 0 2 0.0% -2.00

Small Schools Division (IS-64) Jump to the Large Schools Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ellen SpeersCovenant School 6.0 120 11 44 4 20.0% 97.50
2 Emma BerryCave Spring A 6.0 120 11 23 5 32.4% 61.67
3 David WhiteCave Spring A 6.0 120 8 18 11 30.8% 40.83
4 Katherine McFarlandCave Spring B 6.0 120 5 15 4 25.0% 34.17
5 Olivia PadisCave Spring C 6.0 120 0 18 0 0.0% 30.00
6 Kelly WalkerAuburn A 6.0 120 2 12 1 14.3% 24.17
7 Peter BiltzAuburn A 6.0 120 2 12 4 14.3% 21.67
8 Kevin ZhangCave Spring B 6.0 120 2 9 0 18.2% 20.00
9 Camron WithrowAuburn A 6.0 120 0 10 0 0.0% 16.67
10 Daniel ReedAuburn B 6.0 120 0 10 2 0.0% 15.00
10 Nicky JarrellMadison County 2.0 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
12 Katherine JettonCave Spring C 6.0 120 2 7 3 22.2% 14.17
12 Heidi FredstromCave Spring B 6.0 120 1 9 4 10.0% 14.17
14 Rachel CouchMadison County 6.0 120 1 7 1 12.5% 13.33
14 Kathryn LawryszekCave Spring A 6.0 120 1 8 3 11.1% 13.33
16 Gregory MalysaCave Spring A 6.0 120 1 8 4 11.1% 12.50
17 Kelsey LargenCave Spring C 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
18 Bennett SorboCovenant School 6.0 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
19 Nick GuntherAuburn B 6.0 120 0 5 2 0.0% 6.67
20 Helen CushmanCovenant School 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
20 Hannah WaldenbergerMadison County 6.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
22 Katie GordonCave Spring B 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
22 Matt ShilanMadison County 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
24 Olivia FivekCovenant School 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
24 Brandon RichAuburn B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
24 Kerri StyneAuburn B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
27 Steven WelchAuburn A 6.0 120 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
28 Angela DugasMadison County 6.0 120 0 0 2 0.0% -1.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read