Mahoning County League

Date: Wednesday, January 9, 2008 – Monday, March 31, 2008
Host: Mahoning County Educational Service Center (Youngstown, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-69A and IS-72) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Steven WagnerSpringfield Local 14 336 23 71 13 24.5% 58.93
2 Joe VukovichPoland Seminary 16 368 20 77 12 20.6% 54.89
3 Jarret GreeneSouth Range 17 376 12 60 13 16.7% 38.03
4 Jim EvansWestern Reserve 12 288 7 46 12 13.2% 35.07
5 Tyler JonesSebring McKinley 17 388 2 66 5 2.9% 34.28
6 Alex AcriJackson-Milton 20 456 5 74 8 6.3% 33.99
7 Mario LeoneBoardman 2 48 1 7 2 12.5% 31.25
8 Gretchen ScheelCanfield 16 359 3 52 7 5.5% 29.53
9 Alexandria BrinkmanAustintown Fitch 5 100 1 14 2 6.7% 29.00
10 Michael FountaineBoardman 14 300 4 38 8 9.5% 26.67
11 Cole ThompsonPoland Seminary 14 196 4 21 4 16.0% 25.51
12 James HolmanBoardman 17 352 9 44 26 17.0% 25.28
13 John WellendorfLowellville 18 416 4 50 19 7.4% 22.36
14 Chris KuhaneckWest Branch 14 336 4 32 7 11.1% 20.54
15 Tony MassaroCanfield 15 279 2 27 3 6.9% 20.43
16 Irini HazimihalisCampbell Memorial 9 196 3 17 3 15.0% 20.41
17 Nick CleggSouth Range 8 127 4 8 3 33.3% 19.69
18 Sara OwensWest Branch 14 336 5 32 15 13.5% 19.05
19 Tyler VallingerPoland Seminary 18 416 5 36 11 12.2% 18.27
20 Caleigh FlynnBoardman 19 388 3 30 3 9.1% 17.01
21 Ricardo BushCampbell Memorial 19 436 6 30 5 16.7% 16.74
22 Justin KalinayChaney 13 250 2 18 1 10.0% 16.40
23 Greg KnightBoardman 12 252 3 19 6 13.6% 16.27
24 Rachel HarrisChaney 12 227 0 21 6 0.0% 15.86
25 Justin WarehamSebring McKinley 17 388 1 29 0 3.3% 15.72
26 Alex LipinskyBoardman 11 204 1 14 1 6.7% 14.71
27 Marie KutskoMahoning County C&TC 18 398 0 29 1 0.0% 14.32
28 Maraya HakeemChaney 12 183 2 10 0 16.7% 14.21
29 Abi DawsonBoardman 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
30 Michael MaceWestern Reserve 14 312 2 21 6 8.7% 13.46
31 William HuffmanYoungstown Early College 2 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
32 Rabab Al-SharifChaney 12 211 0 15 2 0.0% 13.27
33 Jeremy DregerMahoning County C&TC 18 385 1 26 4 3.7% 13.25
34 Matthew PorterPoland Seminary 16 208 3 11 4 21.4% 12.98
34 Brian EftAustintown Fitch 5 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
36 Mike SikoraPoland Seminary 6 72 3 0 0 100.0% 12.50
36 Wesam WekhyanChaney 2 24 1 0 0 100.0% 12.50
38 Tehron C.Youngstown Early College 9 211 2 10 0 16.7% 12.32
38 Luke YeagleySouth Range 18 333 1 20 2 4.8% 12.31
40 Andrea PavlichichAustintown Fitch 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
41 Larry FrangosCampbell Memorial 17 378 2 21 6 8.7% 11.11
42 Nick GrafWestern Reserve 20 456 2 23 2 8.0% 10.96
43 Virginia LiCanfield 15 223 0 12 1 0.0% 10.31
44 Cassandra SimmonsSouth Range 18 364 1 18 2 5.3% 10.16
45 Jonathan GrovesChaney 2 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
45 Ashley BarnetteChaney 2 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
47 Patrick SlatteryPoland Seminary 13 172 1 7 0 12.5% 9.88
48 Matt RobertsJackson-Milton 20 456 1 24 7 4.0% 9.65
49 Brittany MakoskyCampbell Memorial 19 426 3 17 2 15.0% 9.62
50 Alexandria HickmanSpringfield Local 12 288 1 12 0 7.7% 9.38
50 Teresa SmithSebring McKinley 9 128 0 6 0 0.0% 9.38
52 Rukiya FlemingChaney 6 66 0 3 0 0.0% 9.09
53 Matthew RussoLowellville 18 404 2 16 2 11.1% 8.91
54 Zach MatisiLowellville 2 36 1 0 0 100.0% 8.33
54 Steve WilsterWestern Reserve 14 300 3 10 4 23.1% 8.33
54 Dustin GuyerChaney 10 156 1 6 2 14.3% 8.33
54 Donald DeChellisSouth Range 8 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
54 T. J. BoboskySpringfield Local 2 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
59 Elizabeth DaleyMahoning County C&TC 17 388 1 15 1 6.2% 8.25
60 Monica RamunnoCanfield 15 257 2 9 3 18.2% 8.17
61 Shawn MihalikAustintown Fitch 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
62 Christina RogersPoland Seminary 9 130 0 5 0 0.0% 7.69
63 Danielle GagliardiCanfield 14 222 0 10 3 0.0% 7.66
64 Jonathan RovnyakLowellville 18 382 3 11 3 21.4% 7.33
65 Joe CastroMahoning County C&TC 2 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
66 Nikki RuizMahoning County C&TC 6 63 0 2 0 0.0% 6.35
67 JamalYoungstown Early College 8 192 0 6 0 0.0% 6.25
67 Edward AdamsCampbell Memorial 11 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
67 WilliamYoungstown Early College 2 48 0 2 1 0.0% 6.25
70 Jacob A.Youngstown Early College 8 165 0 5 0 0.0% 6.06
71 Nick DubosLowellville 10 216 1 6 2 14.3% 6.02
72 Kaitlin PotochnikSpringfield Local 14 336 1 9 1 10.0% 5.95
73 Joe AlfanoLowellville 8 122 1 2 0 33.3% 5.74
74 Danny DiLulloSouth Range 15 250 2 5 2 28.6% 5.60
74 Ben ClarkJackson-Milton 9 196 1 4 0 20.0% 5.61
76 Alexis GorgaczWestern Reserve 13 288 1 7 1 12.5% 5.56
77 Jessica RippleJackson-Milton 15 356 0 10 1 0.0% 5.34
78 Trevor ButchPoland Seminary 9 102 0 3 1 0.0% 4.90
79 Yianni KalourisCampbell Memorial 7 82 0 2 0 0.0% 4.88
80 Bobby McDonaldLowellville 4 44 0 1 0 0.0% 4.55
81 Evan KostalekSouth Range 1 24 0 1 1 0.0% 4.17
82 Heather PowellYoungstown Early College 6 107 0 2 0 0.0% 3.74
83 Zac CullerSpringfield Local 9 216 0 4 0 0.0% 3.70
84 Kirsten SchafferSebring McKinley 12 192 0 4 1 0.0% 3.65
85 Bradley SlabeChaney 8 112 0 2 0 0.0% 3.57
86 Kevin AllcornMahoning County C&TC 8 133 0 2 0 0.0% 3.01
87 Drew MintonMahoning County C&TC 15 307 1 3 0 25.0% 2.93
88 Matt GalpinWest Branch 14 336 0 5 1 0.0% 2.68
89 Kristi M.Youngstown Early College 4 96 0 1 0 0.0% 2.08
90 Norman JohnsonYoungstown Early College 8 154 0 2 1 0.0% 1.95
91 Keith YoungJackson-Milton 6 124 0 1 0 0.0% 1.61
92 Teresa McKinneyJackson-Milton 5 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
93 Eric RazoSouth Range 10 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
94 Heather InemanWest Branch 14 336 0 2 2 0.0% 0.60
95 Kelsey CampbellSebring McKinley 15 228 0 1 1 0.0% 0.44
96 Anthony DeAngeloCanfield 7 96 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
96 Kati BeaneSebring McKinley 16 228 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Jamal FareedYoungstown Early College 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Emily AndrikoJackson-Milton 3 68 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Andrea RineheartWestern Reserve 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Andrew AustaloshCampbell Memorial 6 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Angel P.Youngstown Early College 2 47 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Matt DustmanLowellville 4 44 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Deanna DaileyChaney 4 39 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Karyssa BoboskySpringfield Local 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Leanne RinehartWestern Reserve 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Justin B.Youngstown Early College 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Nick S.Youngstown Early College 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 John ShefflerSouth Range 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Nikki LutherMahoning County C&TC 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Cristina LopezMahoning County C&TC 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Steve BaringerMahoning County C&TC 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Lea DragovichCampbell Memorial 1 6 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Emily SchorsWestern Reserve 4 96 0 0 1 0.0% -1.04
115 Misti M.Youngstown Early College 4 96 0 0 1 0.0% -1.04

Junior Varsity Division (IS-69A and IS-72) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hunter GervelisBoardman 9 144 4 30 1 11.8% 49.31
2 Mario LeoneBoardman 10 157 2 34 4 5.6% 44.59
3 Alex LipinskyBoardman 2 48 0 10 0 0.0% 41.67
4 Nick HlivakPoland Seminary 11 144 3 26 6 10.3% 38.19
5 Nick DubosLowellville 2 48 0 9 0 0.0% 37.50
6 Brock RubesaPoland Seminary 13 180 4 24 2 14.3% 32.22
7 John ShefflerSouth Range 11 264 2 40 3 4.8% 31.44
8 Bobby McDonaldLowellville 12 288 1 44 6 2.2% 29.51
9 Teresa SmithSebring McKinley 6 132 1 17 1 5.6% 27.27
10 Ali AzeemBoardman 3 60 1 7 1 12.5% 26.67
11 Brandon MirtoCanfield 10 216 0 28 2 0.0% 25.00
11 Emily SchorsWestern Reserve 6 120 0 15 0 0.0% 25.00
13 T. J. BoboskySpringfield Local 12 276 0 35 2 0.0% 24.64
14 Major LeeChaney 10 144 0 17 0 0.0% 23.61
14 Teresa McKinneyJackson-Milton 4 72 0 10 3 0.0% 23.61
16 Steve WilsterWestern Reserve 4 96 1 11 4 8.3% 21.88
17 Ben ClarkJackson-Milton 8 192 2 18 2 10.0% 20.83
17 Brendan HigginsPoland Seminary 4 48 0 5 0 0.0% 20.83
19 Rukiya FlemingChaney 4 72 0 7 1 0.0% 18.06
20 Eric JonesPoland Seminary 12 156 1 13 1 7.1% 17.95
21 Jon WallaceBoardman 10 192 1 16 1 5.9% 17.71
21 Jonathan GrovesChaney 10 192 1 16 1 5.9% 17.71
23 Matthew HackerSpringfield Local 8 180 0 15 0 0.0% 16.67
23 Kevin AlbrightMahoning County C&TC 4 96 0 8 0 0.0% 16.67
23 Joelle PompiliPoland Seminary 5 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
23 Jamal FareedYoungstown Early College 2 48 0 4 0 0.0% 16.67
23 Yianni KalourisCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 4 0 0.0% 16.67
28 Joe CastroMahoning County C&TC 4 84 0 6 0 0.0% 14.29
29 Katie PhillipsSpringfield Local 14 324 1 22 2 4.3% 13.89
30 Matt DustmanLowellville 12 288 0 22 6 0.0% 13.19
31 Michael McMasterBoardman 14 240 1 14 0 6.7% 12.92
32 Jessie KeelerWestern Reserve 3 48 0 3 0 0.0% 12.50
33 Andrea RineheartWestern Reserve 10 168 0 10 0 0.0% 11.90
34 William H.Youngstown Early College 8 180 2 10 5 16.7% 11.67
35 Brian BishopSouth Range 8 168 1 10 4 9.1% 11.31
36 Garret FabisPoland Seminary 11 144 1 7 1 12.5% 11.11
36 Keith YoungJackson-Milton 8 180 1 10 3 9.1% 11.11
36 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve 5 108 0 6 0 0.0% 11.11
36 Charlie KoulianosCampbell Memorial 4 72 0 4 0 0.0% 11.11
36 Carissa ReedChaney 4 54 0 3 0 0.0% 11.11
36 Sparkle ThomasCampbell Memorial 2 18 0 1 0 0.0% 11.11
42 Nikki RuizMahoning County C&TC 8 192 0 11 1 0.0% 10.94
43 Siba SakerCanfield 10 156 0 10 3 0.0% 10.90
44 David GuidosCampbell Memorial 6 114 1 5 1 16.7% 10.53
45 Deanna DaileyChaney 6 120 0 7 2 0.0% 10.00
45 Nina FarinelliPoland Seminary 10 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
47 Kathy PhillipsWest Branch 12 288 1 12 0 7.7% 9.38
47 Kati BeaneSebring McKinley 12 192 0 9 0 0.0% 9.38
49 Courtney HigginsSebring McKinley 11 156 0 7 0 0.0% 8.97
49 Jessie TuscanoSouth Range 8 156 0 7 0 0.0% 8.97
51 Matt ManhardtBoardman 12 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
51 Hillary TanoffPoland Seminary 6 72 0 3 0 0.0% 8.33
51 Shelby ShafferChaney 5 72 0 3 0 0.0% 8.33
51 Edward AdamsCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
51 Nikitas TsikourisCampbell Memorial 3 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
51 George YanchickSpringfield Local 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
57 Kara GuyerChaney 11 186 0 9 3 0.0% 8.06
58 Samantha ArrowsmithCampbell Memorial 8 162 0 7 1 0.0% 8.02
59 Alex KeefeSebring McKinley 10 180 0 7 0 0.0% 7.78
59 Adrian SlipskiCanfield 10 180 0 7 0 0.0% 7.78
61 Heather PowellYoungstown Early College 6 132 0 5 0 0.0% 7.58
62 Dom DonofrioLowellville 12 252 0 12 5 0.0% 7.54
63 Morgan ShiversWest Branch 14 336 0 12 0 0.0% 7.14
63 Rachel WhinneryWest Branch 14 336 0 12 0 0.0% 7.14
65 Jason WellendorfLowellville 14 228 2 5 0 28.6% 7.02
66 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 9 216 0 8 1 0.0% 6.94
67 Josh MyersSebring McKinley 12 192 0 7 1 0.0% 6.77
68 A. J. KellyCampbell Memorial 8 150 0 5 0 0.0% 6.67
68 Kyle DickeySouth Range 6 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
70 Jacob A.Youngstown Early College 4 96 0 3 0 0.0% 6.25
71 Ashley BarnetteChaney 8 132 0 5 2 0.0% 6.06
71 Mohiuddin SyedCampbell Memorial 6 99 0 3 0 0.0% 6.06
73 Jared AnkermanPoland Seminary 6 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
73 Dan FarinelliPoland Seminary 5 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
73 Jordan R.Campbell Memorial 4 54 0 2 1 0.0% 5.56
73 Steven KoskoPoland Seminary 3 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
77 Andrew HumanskySouth Range 7 132 0 4 1 0.0% 5.30
78 Drew CarsonSouth Range 4 84 0 2 0 0.0% 4.76
78 Tyler SidneyCampbell Memorial 4 42 0 1 0 0.0% 4.76
80 Nikki LutherMahoning County C&TC 12 276 0 6 0 0.0% 4.35
80 Steve BaringerMahoning County C&TC 12 276 0 6 0 0.0% 4.35
82 Kiera ShawverWestern Reserve 12 240 0 5 0 0.0% 4.17
82 Stephanie HalleyCanfield 10 192 0 4 0 0.0% 4.17
82 Nathan KeeneSebring McKinley 11 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
82 Jessica SinghPoland Seminary 4 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
82 Andrew AustaloshCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
82 Mike TiliakosCampbell Memorial 2 24 0 1 1 0.0% 4.17
88 Evan KostalekSouth Range 6 108 0 2 0 0.0% 3.70
89 Norman JohnsonYoungstown Early College 6 132 0 2 0 0.0% 3.03
89 Ali LaRoseJackson-Milton 6 132 0 2 0 0.0% 3.03
91 Alexandria JuliusBoardman 10 168 0 3 1 0.0% 2.98
92 Alison GeBoardman 9 139 0 2 0 0.0% 2.88
93 Kyle GutterbaSpringfield Local 4 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
93 Brandon K.Mahoning County C&TC 2 36 0 1 1 0.0% 2.78
95 Karyssa BoboskySpringfield Local 12 276 0 4 1 0.0% 2.54
96 Madalyn HochendonerPoland Seminary 7 84 0 1 0 0.0% 2.38
97 Emily AndrikoJackson-Milton 11 264 0 3 0 0.0% 2.27
98 Blake AlgarinWestern Reserve 7 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
99 Amy BurkardPoland Seminary 8 96 0 2 2 0.0% 2.08
100 Rachael PooleSebring McKinley 11 156 1 0 0 100.0% 1.92
101 Chrissy VankovichCanfield 10 168 0 2 1 0.0% 1.79
102 Nick S.Youngstown Early College 6 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
102 Akeem MillerChaney 8 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
104 Vicki KuhaneckWest Branch 14 336 0 2 0 0.0% 1.19
105 Cristina LopezMahoning County C&TC 14 336 0 1 1 0.0% 0.30
106 Mike LopezCampbell Memorial 2 36 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
106 Kristen HarrisonWestern Reserve 9 136 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Jesse KulewskyLowellville 10 132 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Anne MarieWestern Reserve 8 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Joe KausitsLowellville 9 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Katie BakerSouth Range 5 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Evan AcriJackson-Milton 4 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Sammi BurtonWestern Reserve 5 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Maria GalouzisCampbell Memorial 6 63 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 CoreyWestern Reserve 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Michael BrooksCampbell Memorial 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Alan JacksonCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Andy SunCanfield 4 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Isaiah RunkleChaney 4 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Josh L.Youngstown Early College 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Brittney GrantCampbell Memorial 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Ashley BrussCampbell Memorial 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Courtney LaRubinaCampbell Memorial 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Susan RoweCampbell Memorial 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Joe StrozierCampbell Memorial 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Zoe WrightCampbell Memorial 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Bianca KoupCampbell Memorial 2 18 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Katie SeibertPoland Seminary 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Tyler AustinCampbell Memorial 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Kortney O.Campbell Memorial 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Kassandra O.Campbell Memorial 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read