Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 13, 2007
Host: Rutgers University-New Brunswick (New Brunswick, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-68

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Moyukh ChatterjeeHigh Tech B 10.0 200 5 61 12 7.6% 62.50
2 Tom RileySeton Hall Prep B 1.0 20 1 5 1 16.7% 60.00
3 Drew WagnerChatham 10.0 200 14 37 11 27.5% 52.50
4 Robert CampanaSeton Hall Prep A 10.0 200 10 34 3 22.7% 47.50
5 Watson LaddBergen Academies A 10.0 200 26 16 16 61.9% 47.00
6 PranavColonia B 1.0 20 1 3 0 25.0% 45.00
7 Nik ChurikKellenberg A 10.0 200 8 33 2 19.5% 44.00
8 Aaron CohenBergen Academies A 10.0 200 16 26 13 38.1% 43.50
9 Camille ColeMillburn A 10.0 200 7 33 3 17.5% 42.00
10 David EmertLivingston A 4.0 80 0 17 1 0.0% 41.25
11 James E. LaskerKellenberg A 10.0 200 11 26 9 29.7% 38.00
12 Kat MonahanKellenberg B 10.0 200 5 29 7 14.7% 33.00
13 Michael GeriniSeton Hall Prep A 10.0 200 11 18 6 37.9% 31.50
14 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep C 10.0 200 5 27 7 15.6% 31.00
15 Thomas JacksonHigh Tech A 10.0 150 3 23 9 11.5% 30.67
16 Greg FreemanSeton Hall Prep B 10.0 200 4 24 4 14.3% 28.00
17 David FedermanLivingston A 9.0 180 2 24 4 7.7% 27.78
18 Hunter BookKellenberg B 10.0 200 2 25 5 7.4% 25.50
19 Tom RileySeton Hall Prep A 10.0 200 7 16 5 30.4% 24.00
19 Marisol BradyKellenberg A 10.0 200 7 17 7 29.2% 24.00
21 MarkJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 9.0 180 3 16 0 15.8% 22.78
22 JLoBergen Academies B 10.0 200 5 20 10 20.0% 22.50
23 Sharon ChenLivingston A 8.0 130 3 10 0 23.1% 22.31
24 SriramJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 9.0 180 2 17 1 10.5% 21.67
25 Elliot MandelMillburn B 10.0 200 2 20 4 9.1% 21.00
26 Sujoy GayenHigh Tech A 10.0 140 2 13 3 13.3% 20.71
27 Matt BrittonMillburn B 10.0 200 4 18 7 18.2% 20.50
27 Jonathan WolfMillburn B 10.0 200 1 19 0 5.0% 20.50
29 Kevin OrianiKellenberg A 10.0 200 7 10 1 41.2% 20.00
29 RohanJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 8.0 140 1 14 3 6.7% 20.00
31 Alex H.Livingston B 10.0 160 2 13 1 13.3% 19.38
32 Govind RamagopalLivingston B 8.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
32 Pooja ShethjiColonia A 10.0 200 0 23 8 0.0% 19.00
34 Chris TotaroMAST 9.0 180 1 17 3 5.6% 18.89
35 Mike ZicardoMillburn B 10.0 200 4 15 6 21.1% 18.00
35 Cameron WhiteChatham 10.0 200 2 17 4 10.5% 18.00
37 AugustusBergen Academies B 10.0 190 5 16 14 23.8% 17.37
38 Ray SaagarLivingston B 10.0 150 0 14 2 0.0% 17.33
39 Patrick CardoneHigh Tech A 9.0 110 1 8 0 11.1% 17.27
40 FaustusBergen Academies B 10.0 200 2 14 0 12.5% 17.00
41 JohnSeton Hall Prep B 9.0 180 4 11 5 26.7% 16.11
41 Elizabeth FuerbacherMAST 9.0 180 0 16 3 0.0% 16.11
43 Amanda UrenaKellenberg B 10.0 200 1 16 3 5.9% 16.00
44 Stefan TinteaMillburn A 10.0 190 3 12 4 20.0% 15.26
45 KatieMillburn A 10.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
45 Chris NasconeSeton Hall Prep C 10.0 200 2 13 2 13.3% 15.00
45 ChazSeton Hall Prep B 10.0 200 2 14 4 12.5% 15.00
48 Scott SperlingLivingston B 10.0 150 0 12 2 0.0% 14.67
49 Bobby GoodacreSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 110 1 9 5 10.0% 14.55
50 EricMillburn A 10.0 200 0 17 7 0.0% 13.50
50 Nick BeneveniaSeton Hall Prep C 10.0 200 0 14 1 0.0% 13.50
52 Karl MarxBergen Academies A 10.0 200 3 10 3 23.1% 13.00
53 Kinjal PatelColonia B 9.0 180 0 10 0 0.0% 11.11
53 Tad UmaliSeton Hall Prep B 6.0 90 0 5 0 0.0% 11.11
55 P. J.Colonia A 7.0 100 1 6 4 14.3% 11.00
56 DavidMillburn A 10.0 110 2 5 4 28.6% 10.91
57 DebraLivingston B 9.0 140 1 6 0 14.3% 10.71
58 TimLivingston A 9.0 160 1 8 2 11.1% 10.62
59 Tola L.Livingston A 9.0 170 1 9 3 10.0% 10.59
60 Dan GiamoseSeton Hall Prep A 10.0 200 4 7 6 36.4% 10.00
60 JoeColonia A 9.0 180 0 9 0 0.0% 10.00
62 KurtJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 8.0 140 0 7 1 0.0% 9.29
63 Matt ViggianoLivingston B 9.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
64 Parth ShahColonia A 10.0 190 2 9 8 18.2% 8.42
65 PhineasBergen Academies B 10.0 180 4 6 9 40.0% 8.33
66 Franz SaucerHigh Tech A 9.0 110 1 3 0 25.0% 8.18
67 Nick DonaMAST 8.0 160 0 8 3 0.0% 8.12
67 Anh NguyenJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 9.0 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
69 KevinSeton Hall Prep C 8.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
70 George ForbishChatham 10.0 200 1 7 2 12.5% 7.50
70 Pranav MagantiChatham 10.0 200 0 9 3 0.0% 7.50
72 Rohit MentaColonia A 8.0 130 1 4 2 20.0% 6.92
73 Phil ArumemiSeton Hall Prep C 8.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
74 Stephen MeisenhelterHigh Tech B 10.0 190 1 3 0 25.0% 4.74
75 Bryanna SchroederMAST 7.0 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
76 Jason ZukusHigh Tech A 10.0 150 0 5 4 0.0% 4.00
77 Paul JacksonHigh Tech B 6.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
78 Joan of ArcBergen Academies A 10.0 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
79 MedesBergen Academies B 3.0 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
80 Joshua MaHigh Tech B 10.0 170 0 3 1 0.0% 2.94
81 Erica LinnellMAST 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
82 Alex JagendorfHigh Tech A 10.0 140 1 1 2 50.0% 2.14
83 Jamie LevineHigh Tech B 10.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
84 Ravi ShahColonia B 9.0 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
85 EktaColonia B 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read