St. Anthony Village Annual Neural Treat III

Date: Saturday, February 16, 2008
Location: St. Anthony Village High School (St. Anthony, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-73A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sam Peterson?Chaska A 10 200 19 64 20 22.9% 82.50
2 Dionysus?Eden Prairie A 9 180 30 27 8 52.6% 75.56
3 Carsten Gehring?Wayzata A 9 180 10 43 10 18.9% 58.89
4 Natalie Heer?Edina A 9 180 15 34 13 30.6% 55.56
5 John?Eden Prairie B 7 144 8 28 2 22.2% 54.17
6 Varda?Eden Prairie C 7 140 10 23 3 30.3% 52.14
7 Ellen Anderson?La Follette 6 120 13 16 9 44.8% 51.67
8 Zach Stenberg?St. Anthony Village B 6 120 6 26 9 18.8% 50.83
9 Will Dierenfield?Mounds Park 6 120 6 24 6 20.0% 50.00
10 Poseidon Earthshaker?Eden Prairie A 9 180 23 12 5 65.7% 48.89
11 Martin Camacho8thSt. Paul Central 8 164 4 34 3 10.5% 46.95
12 Denise Chen10thWayzata B 7 140 8 21 3 27.6% 45.00
13 Robert?Eden Prairie B 7 144 10 18 8 35.7% 40.28
14 Maxi Moroni?St. Anthony Village C 1 20 0 4 0 0.0% 40.00
15 Alex Zylman?Mound Westonka 7 140 6 20 3 23.1% 39.29
16 Daniele Monahan?St. Paul Central 8 164 6 22 3 21.4% 35.98
17 Williams Eisenberg?Hopkins 8 160 4 23 1 14.8% 35.62
18 Antonio Backman?St. Anthony Village A 7 140 4 20 4 16.7% 34.29
19 Eli Wilken-Resman?St. Anthony Village A 4 80 6 7 5 46.2% 33.75
20 Jordan Hiller10thChaska B 7 140 10 10 4 50.0% 32.86
21 Joe Hartmann?St. Anthony Village A 7 140 4 17 1 19.0% 32.14
22 Russell Steinbach?Blake 5 100 5 11 5 31.2% 32.00
23 Eric Gruber?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 7 140 7 14 5 33.3% 31.43
24 Jane Olmstead-Rumsey?Minneapolis South 4 83 2 11 3 15.4% 30.12
25 Michelle Ruppert?Hudson 7 140 2 18 0 10.0% 30.00
26 Jeremy Holm?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 7 140 4 16 3 20.0% 29.29
26 Brian Denning?Hudson 7 140 1 20 2 4.8% 29.29
28 Stewart Richardson?Blake 5 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
28 Phil Burza?Roseville A 5 100 1 14 2 6.7% 29.00
30 Jeremy Guyton?Chaska B 7 140 7 10 1 41.2% 28.57
30 Manu?Eden Prairie C 7 140 3 16 1 15.8% 28.57
32 Zeus Cloudgatherer?Eden Prairie A 9 180 9 14 4 39.1% 28.33
32 Matt Miller?Mounds Park 6 120 2 14 0 12.5% 28.33
34 Vince Dumas?Mound Westonka 7 140 5 14 4 26.3% 27.86
35 Melkor?Eden Prairie C 7 140 4 15 4 21.1% 27.14
36 Jimmy Le?Roseville A 5 100 2 13 5 13.3% 27.00
37 Eshaan Rao10thHopkins 8 160 5 17 9 22.7% 25.00
37 Ben Slye9thSt. Anthony Village C 5 100 3 11 6 21.4% 25.00
37 Katherine Bergstrom10thRobbinsdale Cooper B 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
40 Christian Carter?Minneapolis South 5 103 1 13 4 7.1% 24.27
40 Mike Weinacht?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 7 140 0 19 4 0.0% 24.29
42 Matt Olson?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 7 140 2 15 3 11.8% 23.57
43 Christine Lee10thSt. Paul Central 8 164 6 12 4 33.3% 23.17
44 Lauren Ward?Hopkins 8 160 4 13 2 23.5% 22.50
44 Monica Jacobs?Chaska C 6 120 1 14 4 6.7% 22.50
44 Adam Dvorak?North St. Paul A 6 120 0 14 1 0.0% 22.50
47 John Anderson?Hudson 7 140 3 11 0 21.4% 22.14
48 Kelsey Pickard9thEau Claire Regis B 5 100 0 11 0 0.0% 22.00
49 Drew Markson?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 7 140 4 10 2 28.6% 21.43
50 Sebastian Quitmeyer?Edina A 9 180 9 8 5 52.9% 21.11
51 Gaurav Singh9thWayzata B 5 100 4 6 3 40.0% 21.00
52 Chris Zylman?Mound Westonka 7 140 1 14 2 6.7% 20.71
53 Dustin Anderson?Edina A 9 180 5 12 2 29.4% 20.56
54 Max Deibel10thEden Prairie D 4 80 2 5 0 28.6% 20.00
54 David Capel?St. Anthony Village A 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
54 Qian Long10thEden Prairie D 4 80 0 8 0 0.0% 20.00
57 Tyler Ryan?Chaska A 10 200 6 12 3 33.3% 19.50
57 Beth Dvorak10thNorth St. Paul B 6 123 0 12 0 0.0% 19.51
59 Wasif Islam?Robbinsdale Cooper A 6 120 3 7 0 30.0% 19.17
59 Katie Metzger10thEdina B 6 120 0 14 5 0.0% 19.17
61 Mitu Ramgopal?Wayzata A 9 180 1 17 4 5.6% 18.33
62 Afro-dite?Eden Prairie A 9 180 5 11 5 31.2% 17.78
63 Natalie Ornat?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 7 140 2 9 0 18.2% 17.14
64 Amanda White?Eau Claire Regis A 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
64 Grace Kellog?Roseville B 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
66 Logan Eklund10thEau Claire Regis A 3 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
66 Matt Epland10thNorth St. Paul A 6 120 2 10 6 16.7% 16.67
68 Chris Thompson?Wayzata A 9 180 3 10 0 23.1% 16.11
69 Zach Kagan?St. Paul Central 3 50 2 1 0 66.7% 16.00
69 John Thomason?Chaska A 10 200 8 5 2 61.5% 16.00
71 Eli Reding?Wayzata A 9 180 4 8 0 33.3% 15.56
72 Elliot Koch?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 7 140 3 8 4 27.3% 15.00
72 Uyen Phan?Robbinsdale Cooper A 6 120 2 6 0 25.0% 15.00
72 Tom Guerrero?North St. Paul A 6 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
72 Teagan Wolter?North St. Paul A 6 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
72 Danait Mengist?St. Anthony Village B 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
77 Christine Nygren?Chaska B 7 140 1 9 1 10.0% 14.29
78 Phil Kittock9thEden Prairie D 4 80 0 6 1 0.0% 13.75
79 Vincent Thielke?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 7 140 1 9 2 10.0% 13.57
80 Jack Reynolds10thWayzata B 6 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
81 Dhruv Hemmady?Blake 5 100 2 5 3 28.6% 13.00
82 Chris Henriksen10thEau Claire Regis A 4 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
83 Libby Stille?St. Anthony Village C 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
84 Chris Picone?La Follette 6 120 4 3 4 57.1% 11.67
85 Jane Domino?Hopkins 8 160 1 8 1 11.1% 11.25
86 Adam Chastan?Roseville A 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
87 Quinn Hiller10thChaska C 6 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
88 Zack Parranto?North St. Paul B 6 123 0 7 1 0.0% 10.57
89 Rafael Abramovitz?Blake 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
89 Ribhu Agarwala9thEden Prairie D 4 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
89 Blake Sorensen?Chaska B 7 140 0 10 6 0.0% 10.00
92 Paris Kelvakis?Minneapolis South 5 103 0 5 0 0.0% 9.71
93 Jake Pullis10thChaska C 6 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
94 Peter Estall9thEden Prairie B 7 144 1 5 1 16.7% 8.33
95 John Evenstar?North St. Paul B 6 123 1 4 1 20.0% 8.13
96 Lilja Amundson10thRobbinsdale Cooper B 5 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
96 Karl LaFleur?St. Anthony Village B 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
96 Abbie Hanson?Roseville B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
99 Neeraj Rajasekar?Wayzata B 7 140 1 9 10 10.0% 7.86
100 Addie Royce?Minneapolis South 5 103 0 4 0 0.0% 7.77
101 Hope Magness?Chaska A 10 200 3 3 0 50.0% 7.50
101 Suttida Meeboon?Robbinsdale Cooper A 6 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
101 Ben Rohland10thEau Claire Regis B 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
104 Axel Palmstrom?Edina A 9 180 1 5 0 16.7% 7.22
105 Cathy Stalvig?Hudson 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
106 Mandos?Eden Prairie C 7 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
107 Erling Stoehr?Mound Westonka 4 80 1 2 2 33.3% 6.25
107 Charlotte Heiser?Hudson 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
109 Hannah Hart?St. Anthony Village B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
110 Elizabeth Shoshany Anderson9thLa Follette 6 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
111 Rose Tusa?St. Anthony Village A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
112 Adam Kozuch?Eau Claire Regis A 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
112 Alex Taft10thEau Claire Regis A 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
114 John Jr.?Eden Prairie B 7 144 1 1 0 50.0% 3.47
115 Wendy Lang?St. Paul Central 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
115 Ebuka Amaefuna?St. Anthony Village B 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
117 Will Nayes9thEau Claire Regis B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
118 Jim White?Roseville B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
118 Tianna Pilipovic?Minneapolis South 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
120 Julia Heer10thEdina B 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
120 Ruth Fogg10thEdina B 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
122 Katie Plante9thSt. Anthony Village C 4 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
123 Chao Mui?Robbinsdale Cooper B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Kiel Jakubic9thSt. Anthony Village C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Luke Rouse9thEden Prairie D 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Phil Bergmann9thEau Claire Regis B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Angela Krueger9thEau Claire Regis B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Kelley Chen9thWayzata B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Connor Reed9thMound Westonka 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Sam Ihlenfeldt10thSt. Paul Central 4 54 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read