Missouri S&T Spring High School Tournament

Date: Saturday, March 8, 2008
Host: Missouri University of Science and Technology (Rolla, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

Players are ranked by their PP50TUH (points per 50 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Large Schools Division (IS-73A) Jump to the Small Schools Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP50TUH
1 Terin BudineSavannah 3 150 61 203.33
2 Abdullah S.Eureka 3 150 35 116.67
3 Stefan DuBoisRolla 3 150 34 113.33
3 Spencer FishLiberty 3 150 34 113.33
5 Allie KlineLiberty 3 150 33 110.00
6 William KeithOzark A 3 150 31 103.33
7 Garrett McCormackHelias A 3 150 26 86.67
8 Kevin FlanneryDe Smet A 3 138 23 83.33
9 Kevin S.Eureka 3 150 24 80.00
10 Stephen RehagenHelias A 3 51 8 78.43
11 Andy LaberTruman 3 150 21 70.00
11 Michael GartonOzark A 3 150 21 70.00
11 Andy SimpsonDe Smet B 1 50 7 70.00
14 Yamini KrishnamurthyRolla 3 150 20 66.67
14 Cameron KiefferLiberty 3 150 20 66.67
16 Zach KernsSavannah 3 150 19 63.33
16 Dakota IoanisTruman 3 150 19 63.33
16 Anthony VersluesHelias A 3 150 19 63.33
19 Alex G.Eureka 3 150 18 60.00
20 Jimmy MeinersDe Smet A 3 88 10 56.82
21 Pehr RobertsonOzark B 3 150 17 56.67
22 Fiona HollyHelias B 2 50 5 50.00
22 Anne DohmenHelias B 2 50 5 50.00
24 Emily NethingtonRockwood Summit A 3 150 13 43.33
25 Corey HodgeTruman 3 150 12 40.00
25 Raeed ChowdhuryRolla 3 150 12 40.00
25 Will FogartyDe Smet A 3 150 12 40.00
28 Katherine ScheidtRockwood Summit B 2 100 7 35.00
28 Alex ScottDe Smet A 3 100 7 35.00
30 Brad BooneDe Smet B 2 75 5 33.33
31 Grant HoehnHelias B 2 50 3 30.00
31 Kaitlin FisherHelias B 2 50 3 30.00
31 Lucas MobberleyLiberty 2 50 3 30.00
34 Benjamin ClinesOzark B 3 150 8 26.67
35 Pat HegdeDe Smet B 2 100 5 25.00
36 Brad BerhorstHelias A 3 138 5 18.12
37 David ChurchillHelias A 3 114 4 17.54
38 Ben MillardOzark B 3 150 5 16.67
39 Doug BrightfieldDe Smet A 3 63 2 15.87
40 Jason C.Eureka 3 75 2 13.33
40 Alex DobsonLiberty 2 75 2 13.33
42 Jacob SinclairSavannah 3 88 2 11.36
43 Adam MoserRockwood Summit A 3 150 3 10.00
43 Cassie EssweinRockwood Summit B 2 100 2 10.00
43 Sadiya AhmedRockwood Summit B 2 100 2 10.00
43 Courtney RauchHelias B 2 50 1 10.00
43 Brad GerlingHelias B 2 50 1 10.00
43 Melissa HoehnHelias B 2 50 1 10.00
49 Ryan WhetselDe Smet A 3 63 1 7.94
50 Sierra WardOzark A 3 150 2 6.67
51 Eric McCrereySavannah 3 88 1 5.68
52 Josh FosterDe Smet B 2 100 1 5.00
53 Evan NethingtonRockwood Summit A 3 150 1 3.33
53 William WinkelerRockwood Summit A 3 150 1 3.33
55 Chris EastridgeTruman 3 150 0 0.00
55 Kevin BockerstettDe Smet B 2 75 0 0.00
55 William A.Eureka 3 75 0 0.00
55 Noel MenardSavannah 3 63 0 0.00
55 Jon HundSavannah 3 63 0 0.00
55 Neil KliethermesHelias B 2 50 0 0.00
55 Katelin HillLiberty 1 25 0 0.00

Small Schools Division (IS-73A) Jump to the Large Schools Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH TU PP50TUH
1 JaredCuba 3 150 45 150.00
2 Logan G.Richland A 3 150 44 146.67
3 Brian M.Richland A 3 150 36 120.00
4 Laura S.Richland B 2 100 22 110.00
5 ZachSouth Pemiscot A 3 150 32 106.67
6 Nathan G.Fordland 3 150 29 96.67
6 TylerHancock Place A 3 150 29 96.67
8 MatthewSalem B 2 100 17 85.00
9 MorganElsberry 3 150 25 83.33
9 TimHancock Place A 3 150 25 83.33
11 Jacob P.Iberia 2 100 14 70.00
12 Chad B.Fordland 3 150 20 66.67
13 BlakeEugene 2 100 13 65.00
14 AmandaSouth Pemiscot A 3 150 18 60.00
15 Rachel B.Fordland 3 150 17 56.67
16 Tate L.Eugene 2 100 11 55.00
16 MarkHancock Place B 2 100 11 55.00
16 Bret HaglerSalem B 2 100 11 55.00
19 Adam M.Fordland 3 150 15 50.00
20 Erik E.Richland B 2 100 9 45.00
21 MiaSouth Pemiscot B 3 150 13 43.33
22 RipaCuba 3 150 12 40.00
22 Cale K.Richland A 3 150 12 40.00
22 Jenna H.Salem A 3 150 12 40.00
25 BlaneyHancock Place B 2 100 7 35.00
25 Jacob W.Iberia 2 100 7 35.00
27 KerrickElsberry 3 150 10 33.33
27 JasmineElsberry 3 150 10 33.33
29 SarahSalem A 2 50 3 30.00
30 EthanEugene 1 38 2 26.32
31 CodyIberia 2 100 5 25.00
32 ChipCuba 3 150 6 20.00
32 Zach M.Salem A 3 150 6 20.00
32 JordanSouth Pemiscot B 3 150 6 20.00
32 BenEugene 1 50 2 20.00
32 Daniel L.Richland B 2 50 2 20.00
32 Kayla L.Richland B 2 50 2 20.00
32 JordanRichland B 1 25 1 20.00
32 Bret HaglerSalem A 1 25 1 20.00
40 Adam G.Richland A 3 150 5 16.67
41 JohnHancock Place A 3 125 4 16.00
42 Cody N.Salem B 2 100 3 15.00
42 Lane HowardSalem C 2 100 3 15.00
44 James L.Richland B 2 75 2 13.33
44 Megan G.Salem A 3 75 2 13.33
46 SeanElsberry 2 38 1 13.16
47 AndrewCuba 3 150 3 10.00
47 AbbieSouth Pemiscot B 3 150 3 10.00
47 Caety BrantleySalem C 2 100 2 10.00
47 MindiIberia 2 50 1 10.00
51 AmyElsberry 3 63 1 7.94
52 CricketSalem A 3 150 2 6.67
52 ShelbySouth Pemiscot A 3 150 2 6.67
52 KelseyEugene 2 75 1 6.67
52 JoshHancock Place A 3 75 1 6.67
52 KatieHancock Place A 3 75 1 6.67
57 Phillip MoserSalem B 2 100 1 5.00
57 Kayce WebberSalem C 2 100 1 5.00
59 Caleb K.South Pemiscot A 3 150 1 3.33
60 AnisaSouth Pemiscot B 3 150 0 0.00
60 AmelaHancock Place B 2 50 0 0.00
60 JessicaHancock Place B 2 50 0 0.00
60 James F.Salem C 2 50 0 0.00
60 Ashley GreenshieldsSalem C 2 50 0 0.00
60 EmmaElsberry 1 25 0 0.00
60 DeveronElsberry 1 25 0 0.00
60 AndreaEugene 1 25 0 0.00
60 RemtaHancock Place A 1 25 0 0.00
60 AshleyHancock Place B 1 25 0 0.00
60 StephanieHancock Place B 1 25 0 0.00
60 LisaHancock Place B 1 25 0 0.00
60 HaleyHancock Place B 1 25 0 0.00
60 KaraIberia 1 25 0 0.00
60 JillianIberia 1 25 0 0.00
60 Nick W.Eugene 1 13 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read