Eagle Quizbowl Invitational Event

Date: Saturday, November 8, 2008
Host: Auburn High School (Riner, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-80A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 A. J. Collins12thRappahannock County A 9.0 180 18 79 9 18.6% 112.78
2 Kathryn Lawryszek?Cave Spring A 10.0 200 10 49 6 16.9% 61.00
3 Lehman Bros11thCollegiate School 10.0 200 13 32 8 28.9% 47.50
4 Andy Wade11thWinfield A 9.0 180 7 31 3 18.4% 44.44
4 Seraph- Jarrid Dulaney12thAuburn 9.0 180 6 37 12 14.0% 44.44
6 Philip Roth?James W. Robinson 11.0 220 9 37 5 19.6% 43.64
7 Robert Gobel12thWinfield A 9.0 180 3 34 2 8.1% 41.67
8 Mark Pullins12thBluefield 9.0 180 1 33 2 2.9% 37.22
9 Ross?E. C. Glass 9.0 180 5 30 9 14.3% 36.67
10 Omar Abu-Realh?James W. Robinson 11.0 220 13 19 3 40.6% 33.64
11 Adam Hodges?Bassett A 9.0 180 5 23 2 17.9% 32.78
12 Nick?E. C. Glass 9.0 180 4 26 6 13.3% 32.22
13 Paul Fariss?Cave Spring A 10.0 200 8 23 7 25.8% 31.50
14 Iceland9thCollegiate School 10.0 200 9 21 7 30.0% 31.00
15 Jordon Van Dyke12thHonaker 9.0 180 6 19 3 24.0% 29.44
16 John Musick12thHonaker 9.0 180 5 20 4 20.0% 28.33
16 Holly Hinshelwood?Eastern Montgomery 9.0 180 1 25 2 3.8% 28.33
18 Taylor Moore?Cave Spring B 9.0 180 5 18 3 21.7% 26.67
18 Ethan Dobbins?Bassett A 9.0 180 3 20 1 13.0% 26.67
20 Yihan Wang11thBlacksburg 9.0 180 4 18 1 18.2% 26.11
21 Neo - Peter Biltz12thAuburn 9.0 180 3 19 3 13.6% 24.44
22 Sarah Hinshelwood?Eastern Montgomery 9.0 180 0 22 2 0.0% 23.33
23 Danny Collins7thRappahannock County B 9.0 180 1 22 6 4.3% 22.78
24 Thomas Dziura?James W. Robinson 11.0 220 7 16 3 30.4% 22.73
25 Hillary Woodrum10thWinfield B 9.0 184 0 22 4 0.0% 21.74
26 Jordan Dychman?Bassett B 9.0 180 0 21 4 0.0% 21.11
27 Bear Stearnes11thCollegiate School 10.0 200 2 20 5 9.1% 20.50
28 John Lavender-Stott11thBlacksburg 9.0 180 2 16 2 11.1% 20.00
29 McKennon Flint?Cave Spring C 9.0 184 1 17 1 5.6% 19.57
30 Charlie Perkins11thHonaker 9.0 180 2 15 3 11.8% 18.33
31 Simon Hallerman11thBlacksburg 9.0 180 2 15 4 11.8% 17.78
32 John Wheelock?Cave Spring B 9.0 180 1 17 7 5.6% 16.67
33 Alex Berry?Cave Spring A 10.0 200 3 13 4 18.8% 15.50
34 Logan Williams?Bassett A 9.0 180 1 12 1 7.7% 14.44
34 Taylor Light11thRappahannock County B 9.0 180 0 13 0 0.0% 14.44
36 Taylor Rosenfeld?St. Stephens 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
37 Andrew Wimbish?Bassett B 9.0 180 1 11 0 8.3% 13.89
38 Carson Williams?St. Stephens 8.5 170 0 11 0 0.0% 12.94
39 Carter Mull?Cave Spring B 9.0 180 2 8 1 20.0% 11.67
40 Luke Munson?Cave Spring B 9.0 180 3 7 3 30.0% 11.11
41 Bowen Meng12thBlacksburg 9.0 180 1 8 0 11.1% 10.56
42 Kara Bumgarner?St. Stephens 8.0 160 1 7 1 12.5% 10.00
42 Diane Shahan11thBluefield 8.5 170 1 8 2 11.1% 10.00
44 Josh O'Quninn?Bassett B 9.0 180 0 9 1 0.0% 9.44
45 Mickensie Neely10thWinfield B 9.0 184 0 9 1 0.0% 9.24
46 Dylan Tokorh?Cave Spring C 5.9 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
47 Adam Witham?Cave Spring C 5.6 114 2 2 0 50.0% 8.77
48 Lindsey Jones?Eastern Montgomery 9.0 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
49 Asher Sexton12thBluefield 6.0 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
50 Michael Zhang?Cave Spring C 8.5 174 0 8 3 0.0% 7.47
51 Becca Bleich?St. Stephens 9.0 180 1 5 0 16.7% 7.22
51 Raul Salgado?Bassett A 9.0 180 0 7 1 0.0% 7.22
51 Ian Batt12thWinfield A 9.0 180 0 7 1 0.0% 7.22
54 Tucker Bryant?Cave Spring C 7.0 144 0 5 0 0.0% 6.94
55 Tyler Crews11thRappahannock County A 9.0 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
56 Alyssa Hubbard10thHonaker 8.0 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
57 Ben Compson?Bassett B 9.0 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
57 Madonna?Eastern Montgomery 9.0 180 0 6 1 0.0% 6.11
59 Calvin?E. C. Glass 9.0 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
60 Case Kramer8thRappahannock County B 9.0 180 0 5 1 0.0% 5.00
60 JFK11thRappahannock County B 9.0 180 0 5 1 0.0% 5.00
62 Trinity-Amber Gravley12thAuburn 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
63 Taylor Bulson12thBluefield 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
64 Austin Burnett11thRappahannock County A 9.0 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
64 Matt Lawless?Bluefield 4.5 90 0 3 3 0.0% 3.33
66 Ashley Loftis10thWinfield B 9.0 184 0 3 0 0.0% 3.26
67 Josh Humphreys12thWinfield A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
68 The Oracle-Oneida Huntington11thAuburn 9.0 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
69 Glen Smithberger10thWinfield B 9.0 184 1 2 2 33.3% 2.72
69 Eshann Toteja?James W. Robinson 11.0 220 0 4 2 0.0% 2.73
71 Noelle Hadley11thWinfield A 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
72 Allen Morgan?St. Stephens 5.5 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
73 Greg Czaekaj9thRappahannock County A 9.0 180 1 0 0 100.0% 1.67
74 Jordan Long?Cave Spring A 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
75 AIG9thCollegiate School 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
75 Nick Rasnake9thHonaker 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
75 Nick Hubbard9thHonaker 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read