Mahoning County League

Date: Wednesday, January 7, 2009 – Saturday, March 14, 2009
Host: Mahoning County Educational Service Center (Youngstown, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-80A and IS-81) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jarret GreeneSouth Range 14 336 15 83 20 15.3% 56.85
2 Ian MacGillivaryColumbiana 10 240 3 52 3 5.5% 45.83
3 Christina RogersPoland Seminary 12 276 4 58 2 6.5% 45.65
4 Gretchen ScheelCanfield 13 312 6 64 7 8.6% 44.55
5 Mario LeoneBoardman 11 225 13 29 14 31.0% 36.89
6 Hunter GervelisBoardman 5 108 2 15 2 11.8% 31.48
7 Katie ArmitageChaney 11 252 3 36 2 7.7% 31.35
8 Tony CasacchiaColumbiana 6 132 0 20 0 0.0% 30.30
9 Alex LipinskyBoardman 10 219 7 23 9 23.3% 26.48
10 Danielle HylandAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
11 Cassandra SimmonsSouth Range 14 336 3 38 4 7.3% 24.11
12 Eric SchultzPoland Seminary 5 84 2 8 2 20.0% 23.81
13 T. J. BoboskySpringfield Local 14 312 1 36 1 2.7% 23.72
14 John ShefflerSouth Range 2 48 1 4 0 20.0% 22.92
15 J. LamannaYoungstown Early College 3 36 0 4 0 0.0% 22.22
16 Tony MassaroCanfield 11 204 3 19 2 13.6% 22.06
17 Wyatt GrindleySebring McKinley 12 228 1 24 4 4.0% 20.61
18 Matthew RussoLowellville 14 324 1 35 7 2.8% 20.37
19 Vince SicilianoSpringfield Local 12 264 5 20 3 20.0% 19.70
20 Jessica RippleJackson-Milton 14 336 2 31 2 6.1% 19.64
21 Monica RamunnoCanfield 12 264 4 21 3 16.0% 19.32
22 Steve WilsterWestern Reserve 9 216 3 20 8 13.0% 18.98
23 Justin KalinayChaney 13 276 2 24 2 7.7% 18.84
24 Blake AlgarinWestern Reserve 2 43 0 4 0 0.0% 18.60
25 Jonathan RovnyakLowellville 13 300 6 21 6 22.2% 18.00
26 Matt RobertsJackson-Milton 14 336 3 28 8 9.7% 16.96
27 Larry FrangosCampbell Memorial 14 336 1 30 7 3.2% 16.67
27 Eric JonesPoland Seminary 8 108 0 9 0 0.0% 16.67
27 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve 2 48 0 4 0 0.0% 16.67
27 Brett ValliancourtChaney 2 36 0 3 0 0.0% 16.67
27 Nina FarinelliPoland Seminary 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
32 Kelsey CampbellSebring McKinley 12 240 3 16 2 15.8% 16.25
33 Dustin GuyerChaney 10 204 1 16 2 5.9% 16.18
34 Shane MitchellChaney 12 264 3 17 1 15.0% 15.91
35 Nick HlivakPoland Seminary 12 253 5 18 11 21.7% 15.81
36 Jeremy DregerMahoning County C&TC 14 288 1 25 9 3.8% 15.28
37 Kara GuyerChaney 5 108 0 8 0 0.0% 14.81
38 James SchwingleWest Branch 8 156 0 13 3 0.0% 14.74
39 Amy BurkardPoland Seminary 10 168 1 11 1 8.3% 14.29
40 Luke PriceWest Branch 12 276 3 16 2 15.8% 14.13
41 Emily SchorsWestern Reserve 14 336 0 24 1 0.0% 13.99
42 Kenneth HoltYoungstown Early College 13 300 2 18 1 10.0% 13.67
43 Jon WallaceBoardman 12 252 2 14 0 12.5% 13.49
44 Virginia LiCanfield 13 186 1 12 3 7.7% 12.90
45 Emma ShebatCanfield 10 132 1 7 0 12.5% 12.88
46 Nick DubosLowellville 13 279 3 16 6 15.8% 12.54
47 Ben ClarkJackson-Milton 10 240 1 15 3 6.2% 12.50
48 Jonathan GrovesChaney 6 108 2 4 1 33.3% 12.04
48 Bobby McDonaldLowellville 5 108 0 7 1 0.0% 12.04
50 Danny DiLulloSouth Range 9 168 0 11 2 0.0% 11.90
50 Dom DonofrioLowellville 4 84 0 5 0 0.0% 11.90
52 Donald DeChellisSouth Range 8 144 1 7 0 12.5% 11.81
53 Ricardo BushCampbell Memorial 14 336 1 18 3 5.3% 10.71
54 Brock RubesaPoland Seminary 14 324 1 19 7 5.0% 10.49
55 Andrea RineheartWestern Reserve 14 336 2 15 1 11.8% 10.42
55 Matt GalpinWest Branch 2 48 0 3 1 0.0% 10.42
57 Chase LeonelliSpringfield Local 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Michael McMasterBoardman 12 252 2 10 1 16.7% 9.92
59 Fiona KellyMahoning County C&TC 6 132 0 7 1 0.0% 9.85
60 Teresa SmithSebring McKinley 12 228 0 11 0 0.0% 9.65
61 Jamal FareedYoungstown Early College 9 180 1 7 0 12.5% 9.44
62 Kathy PhillipsWest Branch 11 252 0 12 1 0.0% 9.13
63 Dan WhippoMahoning County C&TC 8 180 1 7 1 12.5% 8.89
64 William HuffmanYoungstown Early College 11 228 1 9 1 10.0% 8.77
65 Luke YeagleySouth Range 8 156 0 7 1 0.0% 8.33
65 Alex KeefeSebring McKinley 6 72 0 3 0 0.0% 8.33
65 Clare RechAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
65 Shannon RechAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
65 Jill RendaAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
65 Chelsea LappeMahoning County C&TC 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
65 Zach MayfieldWest Branch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
72 Sean OhlinSpringfield Local 9 192 0 8 1 0.0% 7.81
73 Edward AdamsCampbell Memorial 14 336 2 11 2 15.4% 7.74
74 Nikki RuizMahoning County C&TC 6 132 0 5 0 0.0% 7.58
75 Thomas PattersonSpringfield Local 5 108 0 4 0 0.0% 7.41
76 Courtney HigginsSebring McKinley 6 84 0 3 0 0.0% 7.14
77 Tyler SidneyCampbell Memorial 12 240 1 8 2 11.1% 7.08
78 Kaitlin SteebColumbiana 13 300 0 11 1 0.0% 7.00
79 Teresa McKinneyJackson-Milton 14 336 0 13 3 0.0% 6.85
80 Ellie SchlueterWest Branch 9 132 0 5 1 0.0% 6.82
81 Patty EstockWest Branch 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
82 Phil WhiteColumbiana 7 156 0 5 0 0.0% 6.41
83 Alan JacksonMahoning County C&TC 11 204 1 5 0 16.7% 6.37
84 Shawn FulkersonSebring McKinley 10 144 0 7 5 0.0% 6.25
84 James MunyonColumbiana 2 48 0 2 1 0.0% 6.25
86 T. J. LindquistMahoning County C&TC 10 216 0 6 0 0.0% 5.56
86 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 3 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
86 Lea DragovichCampbell Memorial 5 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
86 Dottie SchlueterWest Branch 5 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
86 Zac CullerSpringfield Local 2 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
91 DeannaYoungstown Early College 4 96 0 3 1 0.0% 5.21
92 Heidi MoffColumbiana 7 156 0 4 0 0.0% 5.13
93 Kristen HarrisonWestern Reserve 8 192 0 4 0 0.0% 4.17
93 Francisco MoralesYoungstown Early College 3 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
95 Kati BeaneSebring McKinley 12 156 0 3 0 0.0% 3.85
96 Garret FabisPoland Seminary 5 83 0 2 1 0.0% 3.61
97 Katie KoselaMahoning County C&TC 7 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
97 Javon LaFontaineYoungstown Early College 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
99 Waneta CarterSpringfield Local 7 156 0 3 1 0.0% 3.21
100 Mark PaganoCanfield 10 144 0 3 2 0.0% 2.78
100 Morgan ShiversWest Branch 7 108 0 2 1 0.0% 2.78
102 Matt DustmanLowellville 8 180 0 4 4 0.0% 2.22
103 Joel HeaverSpringfield Local 5 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
104 Heather PowellYoungstown Early College 13 252 0 1 0 0.0% 0.79
105 Kiera ShawverWestern Reserve 7 168 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Gina SnavelyColumbiana 7 156 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Eric RazoSouth Range 7 118 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 John VagasCanfield 2 42 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Evan KostalekSouth Range 3 38 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Norman JohnsonYoungstown Early College 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Jena BaunAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Kayla SchindlerAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Megan SympsonSpringfield Local 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Taylor JarvisWest Branch 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Jayme BrownMahoning County C&TC 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Jordan KapplerMahoning County C&TC 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Travis BeattyLowellville 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Jason WellendorfLowellville 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 M. FurtadoYoungstown Early College 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Hannah ZimmermanLowellville 1 9 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-80A and IS-81) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ian MacGillivaryColumbiana 2 48 0 17 0 0.0% 70.83
2 Nick DubosLowellville 1 12 0 4 1 0.0% 58.33
3 Eric SchultzPoland Seminary 4 72 1 14 2 6.7% 40.28
4 Jimmy TancabelBoardman 6 108 1 20 1 4.8% 38.89
5 John ShefflerSouth Range 9 156 1 29 2 3.3% 37.82
6 Ali AzeemBoardman 2 48 0 10 4 0.0% 33.33
6 J. LamannaYoungstown Early College 3 48 0 8 0 0.0% 33.33
6 Kathy PhillipsWest Branch 1 24 0 4 0 0.0% 33.33
6 Jessica SinghPoland Seminary 1 12 0 2 0 0.0% 33.33
10 Allen FlowersSebring McKinley 4 72 2 8 1 20.0% 29.17
10 James SchwingleWest Branch 2 24 0 4 1 0.0% 29.17
12 John VagasCanfield 10 168 0 24 0 0.0% 28.57
12 Steven KoskoPoland Seminary 6 84 0 12 0 0.0% 28.57
14 Brendan HigginsPoland Seminary 7 108 0 17 4 0.0% 27.78
14 Chase LeonelliSpringfield Local 2 36 0 5 0 0.0% 27.78
16 Ben ClarkJackson-Milton 2 48 0 8 3 0.0% 27.08
17 Jayne CatlosPoland Seminary 6 72 0 9 0 0.0% 25.00
17 Kayla SchindlerAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
19 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 10 240 3 26 3 10.3% 24.17
19 Bobby McDonaldLowellville 6 120 1 14 2 6.7% 24.17
21 Brendan O'HaraChaney 4 96 1 10 0 9.1% 23.96
22 Brett ValliancourtChaney 9 204 0 24 0 0.0% 23.53
23 Doug PogacnikPoland Seminary 8 132 1 15 2 6.2% 23.48
24 Alex KeefeSebring McKinley 8 168 0 19 0 0.0% 22.62
25 Dottie SchlueterWest Branch 4 72 0 8 0 0.0% 22.22
26 Robert BallWest Branch 12 216 1 22 1 4.3% 21.30
27 Wolf StahlWest Branch 12 240 2 22 0 8.3% 20.83
27 James MunyonColumbiana 8 192 0 22 4 0.0% 20.83
29 Kyle DickeySouth Range 12 228 2 20 1 9.1% 19.74
30 Chelsea LappeMahoning County C&TC 12 288 2 25 2 7.4% 18.75
30 Josh MyersSebring McKinley 14 336 0 33 3 0.0% 18.75
32 Nathan LotzeSouth Range 9 168 2 14 3 12.5% 18.45
33 Dom DonofrioLowellville 14 264 0 25 2 0.0% 18.18
34 Greg FerenchakBoardman 8 156 0 15 2 0.0% 17.95
35 Hillary TanoffPoland Seminary 6 84 1 7 2 12.5% 17.86
36 Shawn FulkersonSebring McKinley 2 48 1 3 1 25.0% 16.67
36 Alan JacksonMahoning County C&TC 2 48 0 4 0 0.0% 16.67
36 Rico J.Youngstown Early College 2 48 0 4 0 0.0% 16.67
36 Danielle HylandAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
40 Nina FarinelliPoland Seminary 7 120 0 10 1 0.0% 15.83
41 Adrian SlipskiCanfield 14 204 0 16 0 0.0% 15.69
42 Jordyn GrzelewskiPoland Seminary 7 96 1 6 0 14.3% 15.62
43 Andrew HumanskySouth Range 11 168 0 13 1 0.0% 14.88
44 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve 6 144 1 10 2 9.1% 14.58
44 Jason WellendorfLowellville 13 240 1 17 2 5.6% 14.58
46 Will VeslaWestern Reserve 11 228 1 16 2 5.9% 14.47
47 Megan SympsonSpringfield Local 8 180 0 13 0 0.0% 14.44
48 Aly SalehCanfield 14 168 0 16 8 0.0% 14.29
48 Siba SakerCanfield 14 168 0 12 0 0.0% 14.29
50 Courtney HigginsSebring McKinley 7 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
51 Lauren LewisCanfield 14 168 0 11 0 0.0% 13.10
51 Brandon MirtoCanfield 14 168 0 11 0 0.0% 13.10
53 Alexandria JuliusBoardman 12 192 0 13 1 0.0% 13.02
54 DannySpringfield Local 1 24 0 2 1 0.0% 12.50
55 Britany SingletonYoungstown Early College 14 336 2 19 3 9.5% 12.20
56 Zach BrewerBoardman 8 132 0 8 0 0.0% 12.12
57 Travis BeattyLowellville 8 108 1 5 0 16.7% 12.04
58 Brian BishopSouth Range 7 120 0 7 0 0.0% 11.67
59 Destiny AliceaMahoning County C&TC 12 268 0 16 1 0.0% 11.57
60 Matt ManhardtBoardman 12 252 1 14 2 6.7% 11.51
61 Joe KausitsLowellville 12 168 0 10 1 0.0% 11.31
62 Madalyn HochendonerPoland Seminary 5 72 1 3 1 25.0% 11.11
62 Dana GoehringColumbiana 14 324 0 18 0 0.0% 11.11
62 Jordan R.Campbell Memorial 2 36 0 2 0 0.0% 11.11
65 Mike LopezCampbell Memorial 12 276 2 13 2 13.3% 10.87
65 Sylvia GrdinaSpringfield Local 12 276 0 15 0 0.0% 10.87
67 Kerri CunninghamSpringfield Local 9 204 0 11 0 0.0% 10.78
68 Brett StollSouth Range 6 84 0 5 1 0.0% 10.71
69 Jamie YuhaszBoardman 8 132 0 7 0 0.0% 10.61
70 Anthony DurkinChaney 8 168 0 9 1 0.0% 10.12
71 Robert BurnsPoland Seminary 5 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
72 Katie BakerSouth Range 5 84 0 5 2 0.0% 9.52
72 Patty EstockWest Branch 5 84 0 4 0 0.0% 9.52
74 Chris LanePoland Seminary 7 96 1 3 0 25.0% 9.38
75 Mike MaciasLowellville 7 108 0 5 0 0.0% 9.26
76 Alana LesnanskyBoardman 10 132 0 6 0 0.0% 9.09
77 Omar MujahedChaney 14 312 0 14 0 0.0% 8.97
78 Crystal BlakemanSpringfield Local 9 204 0 9 0 0.0% 8.82
79 Emily AndrikoJackson-Milton 12 288 0 13 2 0.0% 8.33
79 Blake AlgarinWestern Reserve 4 96 0 4 0 0.0% 8.33
79 Jasmine HighYoungstown Early College 4 72 0 3 0 0.0% 8.33
79 Clare RechAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
79 Shannon RechAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
79 Haley LuckageAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
79 KevinSpringfield Local 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
79 Jesse DurkinChaney 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
87 Dan WhippoMahoning County C&TC 4 96 1 4 4 20.0% 7.29
88 Jesse KulewskyLowellville 14 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
88 Maggie DangerfieldWestern Reserve 8 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
90 Silina R.Campbell Memorial 13 276 0 12 7 0.0% 6.16
91 Lindsay TootSouth Range 10 168 0 5 0 0.0% 5.95
91 Reanna K.Youngstown Early College 5 84 0 3 1 0.0% 5.95
93 Jordan KapplerMahoning County C&TC 10 240 0 7 0 0.0% 5.83
94 Ashley OrrColumbiana 12 252 0 7 0 0.0% 5.56
95 Vicki KuhaneckWest Branch 12 204 0 6 1 0.0% 5.39
96 Heather CozakSpringfield Local 7 156 0 4 0 0.0% 5.13
97 Robert McBrideWestern Reserve 10 216 0 6 1 0.0% 5.09
98 Cody Nicole MillerSouth Range 6 84 0 2 0 0.0% 4.76
99 Josiah B.Campbell Memorial 14 312 0 8 2 0.0% 4.49
100 Katherine PitcairnWestern Reserve 8 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
101 Hannah ZimmermanLowellville 11 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
101 Katie KoselaMahoning County C&TC 4 96 0 2 0 0.0% 4.17
101 Heidi MoffColumbiana 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
101 Nikki RuizMahoning County C&TC 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
101 Tyler DixonPoland Seminary 2 24 0 1 1 0.0% 4.17
106 James CancelChaney 14 300 0 7 2 0.0% 4.00
107 Hillary FowlerCanfield 12 156 0 4 2 0.0% 3.85
108 Kati BeaneSebring McKinley 13 216 0 4 0 0.0% 3.70
108 Rusty KimbleSpringfield Local 10 216 0 4 0 0.0% 3.70
110 Chelsea BrannonChaney 8 168 0 3 0 0.0% 3.57
111 Brae' PresleyYoungstown Early College 11 228 0 4 0 0.0% 3.51
112 Susie McKinneyJackson-Milton 12 288 0 5 0 0.0% 3.47
113 Marquis BrownYoungstown Early College 5 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
113 Dan FarinelliPoland Seminary 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
115 Zach MayfieldWest Branch 9 144 0 2 0 0.0% 2.78
116 Anna Marie MoucheWestern Reserve 7 156 0 2 0 0.0% 2.56
117 Nathan KeeneSebring McKinley 12 204 1 1 0 50.0% 2.45
118 Angelo AstorgaCampbell Memorial 6 132 0 2 1 0.0% 2.27
119 Taylor JarvisWest Branch 5 108 1 0 1 100.0% 1.85
120 Jayme BrownMahoning County C&TC 5 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
121 Sandeep KaurColumbiana 12 252 0 2 0 0.0% 1.59
122 Paul DahmanCanfield 12 144 0 1 0 0.0% 1.39
123 Jacci WeaverSouth Range 7 84 0 1 1 0.0% 1.19
124 Rachael PooleSebring McKinley 11 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
125 Ashley CourtneyYoungstown Early College 13 300 0 1 0 0.0% 0.67
126 Carynn MaskarinecJackson-Milton 12 288 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Karah R.Campbell Memorial 9 192 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Emmy GaffiusWestern Reserve 7 144 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Nikki LutherMahoning County C&TC 6 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Gina SnavelyColumbiana 6 132 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Dana SidneyCampbell Memorial 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 David D.Chaney 3 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 B. DavisonYoungstown Early College 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Morgan ShiversWest Branch 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Olivia S.Poland Seminary 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Jena BaunAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Jill RendaAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Amy KolenichAustintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 TrevorSpringfield Local 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Aaron Hughes-WareYoungstown Early College 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Francisco M.Youngstown Early College 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Jake PsenickaPoland Seminary 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
143 Jared AnkermanPoland Seminary 1 12 0 0 1 0.0% -8.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read