Poland Winter 'Nvitational

Date: Saturday, February 21, 2009
Host: Poland Seminary High School (Poland, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-82A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Manraj GrewalSolon A 8 160 8 48 12 14.3% 67.50
2 Jackson KulasCopley B 8 160 12 33 10 26.7% 57.50
3 Jarret GreeneSouth Range 8 160 6 37 5 14.0% 54.38
4 Nishanth UliSolon B 7 130 5 26 6 16.1% 46.92
5 Aaron PeacockTippecanoe A 8 160 6 31 6 16.2% 46.25
6 Jasper LeeSolon B 7 140 5 22 1 18.5% 41.43
7 Brad RosenthalKenston 7 140 8 17 1 32.0% 40.71
8 Christina RogersPoland Seminary A 8 160 2 31 3 6.1% 40.62
9 Kevin QinCopley B 8 160 7 27 11 20.6% 40.00
10 Brandon WilliamsNorthmont 8 150 5 28 13 15.2% 38.67
11 Katie MathewsBadger A 8 160 3 24 0 11.1% 35.62
11 Saajid MoyenCopley A 8 160 3 29 10 9.4% 35.62
11 Alex LiCopley A 8 160 2 30 9 6.2% 35.62
14 Nick KennedyEast Palestine 8 160 4 25 9 13.8% 33.12
15 Wyatt GrindleySebring McKinley 7 140 2 20 0 9.1% 32.86
16 Matt GaierTippecanoe A 8 160 1 24 1 4.0% 31.25
17 Josh BrownTippecanoe B 8 160 5 23 12 17.9% 30.62
18 Jonathan RovnyakLowellville A 8 160 3 20 1 13.0% 30.00
18 Mike VigorittoLordstown A 8 160 1 24 3 4.0% 30.00
20 Lucas HimmelmanKenston 7 140 4 15 3 21.1% 27.86
21 Jessica RippleJackson-Milton 5 100 1 12 0 7.7% 27.00
22 Adam RitzlerSt. Ignatius 8 160 6 12 0 33.3% 26.25
23 Larry FrangosCampbell Memorial 8 160 1 19 0 5.0% 25.62
24 Brendan HigginsPoland Seminary B 3 40 0 6 2 0.0% 25.00
25 Amma BoakyeNorthmont 8 150 3 18 8 14.3% 24.67
26 Dmitriy PilipenkoSolon A 8 160 5 14 6 26.3% 23.12
26 Payton GesselWaynedale 8 160 2 17 3 10.5% 23.12
28 Benjamin LehrmanSolon B 7 130 4 11 4 26.7% 23.08
29 Jordan SlavikSt. Ignatius 8 160 3 16 5 15.8% 22.50
30 Catie HaasTippecanoe A 8 160 4 12 1 25.0% 21.88
30 Matt HambergTippecanoe A 8 160 1 17 2 5.6% 21.88
32 Michael CzuprynNorthmont 8 150 2 13 0 13.3% 21.33
33 Matthew RussoLowellville A 8 160 2 13 0 13.3% 20.00
33 Ben ClarkJackson-Milton 8 150 2 13 2 13.3% 20.00
35 Ricardo BushCampbell Memorial 8 160 2 12 0 14.3% 18.75
35 Jon RoanTippecanoe B 8 160 2 13 2 13.3% 18.75
37 Michael GarnSt. Ignatius 8 160 1 15 4 6.2% 18.12
37 Matt RobertsJackson-Milton 8 160 0 16 3 0.0% 18.12
39 Peter LueschenWaynedale 8 160 3 11 3 21.4% 17.50
40 Travis BeattyLowellville B 8 115 1 9 1 10.0% 17.39
41 James PersingTippecanoe B 8 160 1 13 2 7.1% 16.88
41 Matt TarchickLordstown A 8 160 0 16 5 0.0% 16.88
43 Jason WellendorfLowellville B 8 120 1 9 1 10.0% 16.67
44 Clayton LandrusTrumbull 8 160 2 10 0 16.7% 16.25
44 Frank WalshSt. Ignatius 8 160 1 15 7 6.2% 16.25
46 Amy BurkardPoland Seminary A 7 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
47 Dan MillerBadger B 8 160 2 10 1 16.7% 15.62
48 Subhra JanaCopley B 8 160 5 6 3 45.5% 15.00
48 Ryan AnstadtTrumbull 8 160 2 9 0 18.2% 15.00
48 Ronjon SilerKenston 7 140 0 13 5 0.0% 15.00
48 Joe SupanKenston 7 140 0 13 5 0.0% 15.00
48 Eric SchultzPoland Seminary A 7 80 0 7 2 0.0% 15.00
48 Hannah ZimmermanLowellville B 5 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
54 Partik SinghSolon B 7 110 2 6 2 25.0% 14.55
55 Garret FabisPoland Seminary A 6 70 2 2 0 50.0% 14.29
56 Ryan LattinBadger B 8 160 2 8 0 20.0% 13.75
56 Dom DonofrioLowellville B 8 109 0 8 1 0.0% 13.76
58 Steven KoskoPoland Seminary B 8 150 1 9 1 10.0% 13.33
58 Nina FarinelliPoland Seminary B 8 150 0 10 0 0.0% 13.33
60 Cassandra SimmonsSouth Range 8 160 3 8 4 27.3% 13.12
61 Kyle WoodNorthmont 4 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
61 Nick HlivakPoland Seminary A 3 40 1 2 2 33.3% 12.50
61 Ashu UdipiSolon A 8 160 3 7 3 30.0% 12.50
61 Brittany YeagerBadger B 8 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
65 Shawn FulkersonSebring McKinley 7 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
66 Brock RubesaPoland Seminary A 8 150 2 6 1 25.0% 11.33
66 Bob BarnsPoland Seminary B 8 150 1 7 0 12.5% 11.33
68 Nick DubosLowellville A 8 160 0 9 2 0.0% 10.00
68 Miranda DeHartNorthmont 7 130 0 7 1 0.0% 10.00
70 Ethan HuangSolon A 6 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
71 Carly SekerakLordstown B 7 140 0 6 0 0.0% 8.57
72 Chelsea QuinonesBadger B 8 160 1 5 0 16.7% 8.12
72 Elli MatejkaBadger A 8 160 1 6 2 14.3% 8.12
74 Dan FarinelliPoland Seminary B 8 150 0 6 0 0.0% 8.00
75 Mike MaciasLowellville B 8 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
76 Joe KausitsLowellville B 8 105 0 4 0 0.0% 7.62
77 Jerod HurstTrumbull 8 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
77 Matt DustmanLowellville A 8 160 1 7 5 12.5% 7.50
79 Lea DragovichCampbell Memorial 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
80 Luke YeagleySouth Range 8 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
81 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 4 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
82 Tony LeoneBadger A 8 160 1 5 3 16.7% 6.25
82 Sam MillerBadger A 8 160 0 6 2 0.0% 6.25
82 Edward AdamsCampbell Memorial 8 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
85 Alex KeefeSebring McKinley 7 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
86 Teresa McKinneyJackson-Milton 8 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
86 Roy FruitEast Palestine 8 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
86 Josh MyersSebring McKinley 7 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
86 Simon LuiSolon A 4 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
86 Aaron GableWaynedale 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
91 Eric JonesPoland Seminary A 7 70 1 0 0 100.0% 4.29
92 Karlee ReaderEast Palestine 8 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
93 Jesse KulewskyLowellville B 7 61 0 1 0 0.0% 3.28
94 Donald DeChellisSouth Range 8 160 0 4 3 0.0% 3.12
95 Jesse KuhnEast Palestine 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
95 Brandon ShortLordstown A 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
97 Vito SunotoCopley A 8 160 1 0 0 100.0% 1.88
98 Rachel OrvetzLordstown B 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
98 Joel StrayleyLordstown B 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
100 Whitney MillerWaynedale 7 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
101 Jisoo KangCopley A 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Brianna SinnLordstown A 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Darrin SniderWaynedale 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Lindsey KuhnEast Palestine 6 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Carolyn HinerWaynedale 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
101 Emily AndrikoJackson-Milton 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
107 Henry ZhuSolon B 4 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read