St. Anthony Village Annual Neural Treat IV

Date: Saturday, February 21, 2009
Location: St. Anthony Village High School (St. Anthony, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-82A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sam Peterson?Chaska A 10.0 200 31 57 18 35.2% 94.50
2 Noah Rosenthal12thWayzata A 10.0 200 12 64 3 15.8% 80.50
3 Josh Meltzer12thMounds Park 6.0 120 8 29 3 21.6% 65.83
4 Jacob Thoennes10thApple Valley B 6.0 120 6 29 3 17.1% 60.83
5 Mike Malloy11thMinnetonka A 8.0 160 13 30 12 30.2% 54.38
6 Sam Daub12thEden Prairie A 9.0 180 12 33 9 26.7% 51.67
7 Jeffrey Schroeder11thBlake 7.0 140 6 28 3 17.6% 50.71
8 Antonio Backman12thSt. Anthony Village 10.0 200 10 39 8 20.4% 50.00
9 Denise Chen11thWayzata B 8.0 160 6 34 7 15.0% 49.38
10 Christine Nygren12thChaska B 8.0 160 5 28 2 15.2% 43.12
11 Steven Sapienza12thMinnetonka B 6.0 120 2 26 7 7.1% 42.50
12 Adam Switzer12thApple Valley A 7.0 140 6 23 6 20.7% 41.43
12 Adam Dvorak12thNorth St. Paul A 7.0 140 3 25 1 10.7% 41.43
14 Peter Estall10thEden Prairie B 6.0 120 6 19 7 24.0% 40.83
15 Simon Smedberg11thMinneapolis Southwest 7.0 140 7 21 6 25.0% 40.71
16 Gaurav Singh10thWayzata C 7.0 140 7 20 5 25.9% 40.00
17 Sean Mussack11thChaska C 6.0 120 3 20 3 13.0% 38.33
18 Xi Leng11thEden Prairie A 8.0 160 10 16 2 38.5% 37.50
18 Neil Fitzgerald11thEden Prairie A 8.0 160 10 17 4 37.0% 37.50
20 Christine Lee11thSt. Paul Central 7.0 140 9 12 1 42.9% 35.71
21 Austin Wilder10thChaska D 7.0 140 3 23 6 11.5% 35.00
22 Max Timmons9thSt. Paul Central 6.5 130 8 9 2 47.1% 30.77
23 Jon Anderson?Robbinsdale Armstrong 7.0 140 1 23 6 4.2% 30.71
24 Martin Camacho11thSt. Paul Central 8.0 160 9 15 8 37.5% 30.62
25 Gaurav Kandlikar11thEden Prairie A 8.0 160 7 14 2 33.3% 29.38
26 Minna Chen12thWayzata A 10.0 200 9 20 10 31.0% 28.50
27 Matthew Hart12thChaska B 8.0 160 1 22 2 4.3% 28.12
28 Jake Pullis11thChaska D 7.0 140 3 15 0 16.7% 27.86
29 Christopher Coaty11thRobbinsdale Cooper A 6.0 120 1 16 3 5.9% 26.67
30 Aaron Aguilar11thNorth St. Paul B 6.0 120 2 13 1 13.3% 25.83
30 Ben Prather10thRoseville 6.0 120 1 15 2 6.2% 25.83
32 Robin Heinonen11thEden Prairie A 7.0 140 5 11 2 31.2% 25.00
32 Hayden Richards12thMinneapolis Southwest 3.0 60 2 5 1 28.6% 25.00
34 Dan Loyas10thSt. Anthony Village 9.0 180 4 16 1 20.0% 23.89
35 Qian Long11thEden Prairie B 6.0 120 3 10 2 23.1% 22.50
36 Stewart Richardson12thBlake 7.0 140 3 14 6 17.6% 22.14
37 Jon Schellenberg12thSt. Paul Central 5.5 110 3 9 4 25.0% 20.91
38 Chris Steadman12thApple Valley A 7.0 140 2 12 1 14.3% 20.71
39 Zi Wei Lin11thMinneapolis Southwest 7.0 140 2 12 2 14.3% 20.00
40 Trevor Vossberg?Chaska A 10.0 200 5 15 7 25.0% 19.00
41 Mitch Croal9thWayzata C 7.0 140 1 12 1 7.7% 18.57
42 Tom Guerrero12thNorth St. Paul A 7.0 140 2 12 5 14.3% 17.86
42 Beth Dvorak11thNorth St. Paul A 7.0 140 1 11 0 8.3% 17.86
44 Jimmy Goodsell12thSt. Anthony Village 10.0 200 3 14 2 17.6% 17.50
44 Jesse Titus12thMinnetonka A 8.0 160 2 19 16 9.5% 17.50
46 Ben Dion9thRoseville 6.0 120 1 9 1 10.0% 16.67
47 Jordan Hiller?Chaska A 10.0 200 4 12 3 25.0% 16.50
48 Marissa Crannell12thChaska B 8.0 160 4 7 1 36.4% 15.62
48 Neeraj Rajasekar12thWayzata B 8.0 160 3 9 2 25.0% 15.62
50 Danny Henn11thRobbinsdale Cooper A 6.0 120 0 10 2 0.0% 15.00
51 Ganesh Raman10thWayzata B 8.0 160 2 10 3 16.7% 14.38
51 Steven Wetterlin12thChaska B 8.0 160 2 11 5 15.4% 14.38
53 Max Deibel?Eden Prairie B 5.0 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
54 Zach Stevens12thApple Valley A 7.0 140 1 10 4 9.1% 13.57
55 Nicholas Khow11thRobbinsdale Cooper B 6.0 120 3 4 1 42.9% 13.33
55 Bradford Olson10thMinnetonka B 6.0 120 2 6 2 25.0% 13.33
55 Mary Danielson12thRobbinsdale Cooper B 6.0 120 1 8 3 11.1% 13.33
58 Chethana Perera11thRobbinsdale Armstrong 7.0 140 1 8 1 11.1% 12.86
59 Ariel Brinatte9thSt. Anthony Village 2.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
59 Mitchell Jacobs11thMinnetonka A 8.0 160 2 7 0 22.2% 12.50
59 Xuan Li10thChaska C 6.0 120 1 7 2 12.5% 12.50
62 Ribhu Agarwala10thEden Prairie B 5.0 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
63 Yowon Yoon11thSt. Paul Central 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
64 Jessica Johnson9thNorth St. Paul B 6.0 120 0 7 2 0.0% 10.00
65 Nick Ahamed10thWayzata C 7.0 140 0 7 1 0.0% 9.29
66 Zosha Winegar-Schultz9thMounds Park 6.0 120 1 5 2 16.7% 9.17
67 Ben Williams12thMinnetonka A 8.0 160 3 3 1 50.0% 8.75
68 Danait Mengist12thSt. Anthony Village 8.0 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
69 Mitchell Williams?Chaska A 10.0 200 4 2 1 66.7% 7.50
69 Bri Gysbers9thRoseville 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
69 Sydney Ryan11thChaska C 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
72 Quinn Hiller11thChaska D 7.0 140 1 4 1 20.0% 7.14
73 Sam Levi11thBlake 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
74 Ann Wacker11thRobbinsdale Armstrong 7.0 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
75 Jack Reynolds11thWayzata B 8.0 160 0 7 4 0.0% 6.25
76 Andrew Colton12thMounds Park 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
77 Alex Hron10thChaska D 7.0 140 2 2 3 50.0% 5.00
77 Micki Pawluk?Robbinsdale Armstrong 7.0 140 1 3 2 25.0% 5.00
77 Julie Betker11thChaska C 6.0 120 1 3 3 25.0% 5.00
77 Nick Iisakka10thMinneapolis Southwest 7.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
81 Milosh Miloshky12thBlake 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
81 Susie Marshall11thBlake 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
83 Ankesh Agarwala12thEden Prairie B 6.0 120 1 3 5 25.0% 3.33
84 Austin Ost10thMinnetonka B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
84 Molly Gates11thRobbinsdale Cooper B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
84 Laura Grace9thApple Valley B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
87 Kelley Chen10thWayzata A 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
88 Jiho Yang11thApple Valley B 6.0 120 0 3 6 0.0% 0.00
88 Ryan Ringsred10thNorth St. Paul B 6.0 120 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00
88 Dan Marino11thSt. Anthony Village 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
91 Carl Runge12thMounds Park 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read