Fourth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 5, 2009
Host: Wright State University (Dayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-88

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Luke MaupinAdair County 5 100 8 29 4 21.6% 78.00
2 Jim CouryOlmsted Falls A 5 100 5 32 4 13.5% 75.00
3 Jon BowersSidney 5 100 5 32 7 13.5% 72.00
4 Cole LautermilchFindlay 5 100 4 31 3 11.4% 71.00
5 Idrees KahloonDunbar B 5 100 13 18 10 41.9% 65.00
6 Jarret GreeneSouth Range 5 100 5 28 7 15.2% 64.00
6 Catie HaasTippecanoe A 5 100 2 29 0 6.5% 64.00
8 Bryan EndersRussell 1 10 0 3 0 0.0% 60.00
9 Jackson KulasCopley 5 100 6 27 13 18.2% 59.00
10 Joe NutterWalnut Hills 5 100 4 23 2 14.8% 56.00
11 Brandon WilliamsNorthmont 5 100 2 27 7 6.9% 53.00
12 Nishanth UliSolon 5 80 5 14 4 26.3% 48.75
13 Ashvin SrivatsaSycamore A 5 100 7 15 6 31.8% 45.00
14 Brian FeiDunbar A 5 100 7 11 0 38.9% 43.00
14 Helen FuDunbar B 5 100 5 17 6 22.7% 43.00
16 Luke LewisRussell 5 100 2 20 5 9.1% 41.00
17 Scott BlainGrayson County A 5 100 2 18 2 10.0% 40.00
18 Jasper LeeSolon 5 100 5 14 4 26.3% 39.00
19 Victor MacriniciDunbar A 5 100 6 11 2 35.3% 38.00
20 Andy LyonRussell 5 100 3 16 4 15.8% 37.00
21 Matt SovaSt. Charles A 5 70 1 11 2 8.3% 32.86
22 Max BucherWalnut Hills 5 90 5 10 6 33.3% 32.22
23 Dowell HarmonDanville A 5 100 4 13 6 23.5% 32.00
24 Steven DarnellSt. Charles A 5 70 0 11 0 0.0% 31.43
25 Kevin HillSt. Charles B 5 100 1 15 2 6.2% 31.00
26 Casey YoungSimon Kenton 5 100 1 17 7 5.6% 30.00
27 Ethan K.Fisher Catholic 5 101 0 16 2 0.0% 29.70
28 Wes EvansBenjamin Logan 5 100 0 15 1 0.0% 29.00
29 Benjamin LehrmanSolon 5 80 2 9 1 18.2% 28.75
30 Seth ColganFleming County 5 100 3 11 3 21.4% 28.00
30 Ping ChenDunbar A 5 100 2 14 6 12.5% 28.00
30 Zaid SiddiquiDanville B 5 100 0 15 2 0.0% 28.00
33 Will BryantBenjamin Logan 5 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
34 Ben LeeSycamore A 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
34 Jason MartinGrayson County B 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
36 Jarrett MoonGreeneview 5 85 1 11 4 8.3% 24.71
37 Derek HattemerWalnut Hills 4 50 2 4 2 33.3% 24.00
37 Thomas AdamsonMiami Valley CTC 5 100 0 13 2 0.0% 24.00
39 Natalie BrdarOlmsted Falls C 5 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
39 Cole PhelpsGrayson County A 5 100 1 12 4 7.7% 23.00
41 Lex TallanSt. Charles A 5 80 0 10 2 0.0% 22.50
42 Savannah TateRussell 5 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
42 Ailin ShenDunbar A 5 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
44 Eugene RabinovichSolon 5 80 4 4 3 50.0% 21.25
45 Ethan HollingsworthGreeneview 5 95 0 11 2 0.0% 21.05
46 Rachel NewcombDanville A 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
46 Marty MendenhallOlmsted Falls B 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
48 Daniel WelchNorthmont 5 100 4 6 4 40.0% 20.00
48 Edward PangCopley 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
48 Maya Craig-LauerDanville B 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
48 Kathryn TolleySycamore B 5 90 1 8 1 11.1% 20.00
48 Ashwin KumarWalnut Hills 1 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
53 Dominic CompettiFisher Catholic 5 101 0 10 0 0.0% 19.80
54 John JarboeGrayson County B 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
55 Tom HoyOlmsted Falls C 5 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
55 Michael CzuprynNorthmont 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
57 Kyle CollinsGreeneview 5 87 1 7 2 12.5% 17.24
58 Greg LindseySt. Charles A 5 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
59 Stephen HeflinFleming County 5 90 0 8 1 0.0% 16.67
60 Katie RabalaisRussell 5 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
60 Jacob KatzSycamore A 5 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
62 Pam KellerOlmsted Falls B 5 100 1 8 3 11.1% 16.00
62 Brad SevcikOlmsted Falls C 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
64 Cody SterlingSimon Kenton 5 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
64 Ethan RobinsonDanville A 5 100 2 9 9 18.2% 15.00
66 Morgan HammerFindlay 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
66 John ShefflerSouth Range 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
66 Chris TraylorOlmsted Falls B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
66 Mike CouryOlmsted Falls A 5 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
70 Will DavisWhetstone A 5 101 0 7 0 0.0% 13.86
71 Ryan MontgomeryAdair County 5 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
72 Adam WheelerWhetstone A 4 71 2 2 1 50.0% 12.68
73 Philip CarringerWhetstone A 5 91 1 4 0 20.0% 12.09
74 Thomas GaierTippecanoe B 5 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
75 Ashu UdipiSolon 4 60 2 1 1 66.7% 11.67
76 Sukhada KulkarniSycamore B 3 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
76 Vania MaDunbar B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
76 Daniel ThomasGrayson County B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
76 Patrick StinsonSt. Charles B 5 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
76 Nate DillonFleming County 2 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
81 Lewis SandovalGreeneview 4 63 0 3 0 0.0% 9.52
82 Stacy NesselrotteDanville A 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
82 Jessime KirkFleming County 5 100 1 5 4 16.7% 9.00
82 Jordan WilliamsonSimon Kenton 5 100 1 6 6 14.3% 9.00
82 Jake LeibeckAdair County 5 100 0 6 3 0.0% 9.00
86 Ryan SchwartzFleming County 5 90 1 5 5 16.7% 8.89
86 Chris MescherSt. Charles B 5 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
88 Joey BentonWhetstone B 5 58 0 3 1 0.0% 8.62
89 Jing XingSycamore B 4 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
90 Luke WilsonSimon Kenton 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
90 Kyle VenturaFisher Catholic 3 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
92 Neko JacksonWalnut Hills 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
93 Kyle DickeySouth Range 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
93 Joey BrownGrayson County A 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
93 Connor KlemanSidney 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
96 Vibhor KumarSycamore B 4 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
96 Ross FletcherSycamore B 5 90 0 4 2 0.0% 6.67
96 Julie HeinzGrayson County A 5 90 0 3 0 0.0% 6.67
96 Rebecca AndianiWhetstone B 5 90 0 3 0 0.0% 6.67
96 Irtaza HaiderCopley 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
96 Gideon ResnickWalnut Hills 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
102 Abril GalangSidney 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
102 Jon KenyonDanville B 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
102 Max WiteofTippecanoe A 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
102 Taja McCownMiami Valley CTC 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
106 Patrick HollingsworthGreeneview 5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
107 Jason GibsonWhetstone B 5 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
108 Katie SteenrodSidney 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
108 Sohan VartakOlmsted Falls B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
108 Artur MellerSycamore A 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
111 Madison MatthewsWhetstone A 4 81 0 2 0 0.0% 4.94
112 Anna CarrFisher Catholic 4 61 1 0 0 100.0% 4.92
113 Saajid MoyenCopley 5 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
113 Emma BreitenbachDanville B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Orsolya HegyiDunbar B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Eric MirandaOlmsted Falls A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Andrew LuftSt. Charles A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
113 Stuart HudelsonSt. Charles B 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
119 Nick PirikSt. Charles A 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
119 Megan JacksonWhetstone A 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
121 Matt HadadSt. Charles B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
122 Sarah HelferCopley 5 70 1 0 1 100.0% 2.86
123 Chris EssingerFindlay 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
123 Nathan LotzeSouth Range 2 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
125 Barry MillerFisher Catholic 5 91 1 0 1 100.0% 2.20
126 Tyler TurnbillTippecanoe A 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
126 Michaela KillikOlmsted Falls A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
126 Abby AllenTippecanoe B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
126 Emily AshTippecanoe B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
130 Logan HeinzGrayson County B 5 100 0 2 3 0.0% 1.00
130 Miranda DeHartNorthmont 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
132 Robert EverettsWhetstone B 5 90 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
132 Brock BroganBenjamin Logan 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Richie MendenhallOlmsted Falls C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Branda PeeblesTippecanoe A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Erin GauthierTippecanoe B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Hannah ThompsonWhetstone B 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Crystal PlatfootMiami Valley CTC 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Brian BishopSouth Range 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Neil KrishnanSycamore A 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Samuel StrzempkaFindlay 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Olivia FrederickMiami Valley CTC 3 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Ruchika PorwalSycamore B 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Matt VerbrykeWalnut Hills 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Becca FinneyFindlay 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Aniruddha KaushikSycamore A 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Boyang ZhangWalnut Hills 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Heather LogsdonGrayson County A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 Ashlee BrownMiami Valley CTC 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
132 William VanderenRussell 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
151 Leah HogueMiami Valley CTC 5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11
152 Allysa WunderlichFindlay 3 60 0 0 2 0.0% -3.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read