Fourth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 5, 2009
Host: Wright State University (Dayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-88

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Luke MaupinAdair County 8 160 12 52 8 18.8% 82.50
2 Jim CouryOlmsted Falls A 8 160 10 47 6 17.5% 73.75
3 Jarret GreeneSouth Range 10 200 6 68 14 8.1% 70.00
4 Cole LautermilchFindlay 8 150 6 45 5 11.8% 68.67
5 Idrees KahloonDunbar B 9 180 20 38 16 34.5% 66.67
6 Bryan EndersRussell 1 10 0 3 0 0.0% 60.00
7 Jackson KulasCopley 8 160 10 41 22 19.6% 56.25
8 Brandon WilliamsNorthmont 8 160 3 42 10 6.7% 51.88
9 Jon BowersSidney 8 160 5 40 14 11.1% 50.62
10 Catie HaasTippecanoe A 8 160 3 35 1 7.9% 48.75
11 Nishanth UliSolon 10 160 9 27 8 25.0% 45.62
11 Joe NutterWalnut Hills 8 160 6 30 5 16.7% 45.62
13 Brian FeiDunbar A 10 200 15 24 3 38.5% 45.00
13 Ashvin SrivatsaSycamore A 8 160 12 22 8 35.3% 45.00
15 Andy LyonRussell 9 180 4 37 9 9.8% 42.78
15 Casey YoungSimon Kenton 9 180 2 42 13 4.5% 42.78
17 Max BucherWalnut Hills 8 150 7 25 7 21.9% 42.67
18 Luke LewisRussell 9 180 7 30 7 18.9% 41.11
19 Wes EvansBenjamin Logan 8 160 0 32 1 0.0% 39.38
20 Victor MacriniciDunbar A 10 200 14 20 6 41.2% 38.00
21 Kathryn TolleySycamore B 8 140 3 24 4 11.1% 37.86
22 Helen FuDunbar B 9 180 7 27 7 20.6% 37.78
23 Scott BlainGrayson County A 8 160 2 27 4 6.9% 35.00
24 Seth ColganFleming County 9 180 3 27 5 10.0% 32.22
25 Jasper LeeSolon 10 200 8 22 4 26.7% 32.00
26 Kevin HillSt. Charles B 8 160 1 25 4 3.8% 30.62
26 Zaid SiddiquiDanville B 8 160 0 26 3 0.0% 30.62
28 Dowell HarmonDanville A 10 200 5 27 10 15.6% 29.50
29 Ping ChenDunbar A 10 200 5 27 11 15.6% 29.00
30 Ethan RobinsonDanville A 10 200 3 33 19 8.3% 28.00
31 Cole PhelpsGrayson County A 8 160 2 22 6 8.3% 27.50
32 Jason MartinGrayson County B 8 160 1 20 0 4.8% 26.88
33 Matt SovaSt. Charles A 8 120 1 16 3 5.9% 26.67
34 Benjamin LehrmanSolon 10 160 3 17 1 15.0% 26.25
35 Ethan K.Fisher Catholic 8 161 0 22 3 0.0% 25.47
36 Steven DarnellSt. Charles A 8 130 0 17 1 0.0% 25.38
37 Jarrett MoonGreeneview 8 135 2 17 7 10.5% 24.44
38 Eugene RabinovichSolon 10 158 7 11 5 38.9% 24.05
39 Stephen HeflinFleming County 9 170 1 19 1 5.0% 23.53
40 Will BryantBenjamin Logan 8 160 2 16 2 11.1% 22.50
41 Ben LeeSycamore A 8 150 2 14 2 12.5% 21.33
42 Derek HattemerWalnut Hills 6 80 2 7 3 22.2% 21.25
43 Dominic CompettiFisher Catholic 8 161 0 17 0 0.0% 21.12
44 Daniel WelchNorthmont 8 160 5 12 6 29.4% 20.62
44 Natalie BrdarOlmsted Falls C 8 160 1 15 0 6.2% 20.62
44 Tom HoyOlmsted Falls C 8 160 0 19 5 0.0% 20.62
47 Michael CzuprynNorthmont 8 160 0 16 0 0.0% 20.00
48 Will DavisWhetstone A 8 161 1 15 1 6.2% 19.88
49 Rachel NewcombDanville A 10 200 2 18 3 10.0% 19.50
50 Brad SevcikOlmsted Falls C 8 160 1 14 1 6.7% 18.75
50 Thomas AdamsonMiami Valley CTC 8 160 0 16 2 0.0% 18.75
52 Edward PangCopley 8 150 4 8 0 33.3% 18.67
53 Ailin ShenDunbar A 10 200 4 13 1 23.5% 18.50
54 Lex TallanSt. Charles A 8 130 0 14 5 0.0% 17.69
55 Marty MendenhallOlmsted Falls B 8 160 1 13 1 7.1% 17.50
56 Vania MaDunbar B 9 180 5 9 2 35.7% 17.22
57 Nate DillonFleming County 5 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
58 John JarboeGrayson County B 8 158 0 14 1 0.0% 17.09
59 Jordan WilliamsonSimon Kenton 9 180 2 17 10 10.5% 16.67
60 Kyle CollinsGreeneview 8 147 1 12 3 7.7% 16.33
61 Ethan HollingsworthGreeneview 8 151 0 13 2 0.0% 15.89
62 Savannah TateRussell 9 180 3 10 1 23.1% 15.56
63 Greg LindseySt. Charles A 8 130 1 9 1 10.0% 15.38
64 Mike CouryOlmsted Falls A 8 160 1 12 3 7.7% 15.00
64 Pam KellerOlmsted Falls B 8 160 1 13 5 7.1% 15.00
66 Katie RabalaisRussell 9 160 4 6 1 40.0% 14.38
67 John ShefflerSouth Range 10 200 2 12 2 14.3% 14.00
68 Morgan HammerFindlay 8 160 3 8 3 27.3% 13.75
68 Maya Craig-LauerDanville B 8 160 2 9 2 18.2% 13.75
68 Chris TraylorOlmsted Falls B 8 160 2 10 4 16.7% 13.75
71 Jessime KirkFleming County 9 180 1 13 6 7.1% 12.78
72 Jon KenyonDanville B 8 160 2 9 4 18.2% 12.50
73 Ashu UdipiSolon 9 122 4 3 3 57.1% 12.30
73 Jacob KatzSycamore A 8 130 1 7 1 12.5% 12.31
75 Thomas GaierTippecanoe B 8 160 0 11 3 0.0% 11.88
76 Chris MescherSt. Charles B 8 150 1 7 0 12.5% 11.33
77 Sohan VartakOlmsted Falls B 8 160 1 8 1 11.1% 11.25
78 Daniel ThomasGrayson County B 8 154 2 6 1 25.0% 11.04
79 Ryan MontgomeryAdair County 8 160 2 7 3 22.2% 10.62
80 Cody SterlingSimon Kenton 9 180 3 9 8 25.0% 10.56
81 Saajid MoyenCopley 8 160 2 7 4 22.2% 10.00
81 Vibhor KumarSycamore B 6 90 1 4 2 20.0% 10.00
81 Jake LeibeckAdair County 8 160 1 8 3 11.1% 10.00
81 Ashwin KumarWalnut Hills 2 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
85 Stacy NesselrotteDanville A 10 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
86 Ryan SchwartzFleming County 7 120 1 7 6 12.5% 9.17
87 Patrick StinsonSt. Charles B 8 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
88 Irtaza HaiderCopley 5 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
89 Philip CarringerWhetstone A 8 121 1 4 1 20.0% 8.26
90 Matt HadadSt. Charles B 8 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
91 Becca FinneyFindlay 3 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
91 Chris EssingerFindlay 8 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
91 Kyle DickeySouth Range 10 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
91 Neko JacksonWalnut Hills 8 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
95 Joey BentonWhetstone B 6 68 0 3 1 0.0% 7.35
96 Logan HeinzGrayson County B 8 154 0 7 3 0.0% 7.14
97 Sukhada KulkarniSycamore B 6 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
98 Adam WheelerWhetstone A 7 131 2 3 3 40.0% 6.87
98 Connor KlemanSidney 8 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
100 Ross FletcherSycamore B 7 120 0 5 2 0.0% 6.67
101 Tyler TurnbillTippecanoe A 8 160 2 3 2 40.0% 6.25
101 Taja McCownMiami Valley CTC 8 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
101 Michaela KillikOlmsted Falls A 8 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
104 Julie HeinzGrayson County A 8 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
105 Max WiteofTippecanoe A 8 160 0 6 3 0.0% 5.62
106 Anna CarrFisher Catholic 6 91 1 1 0 50.0% 5.49
107 Jing XingSycamore B 7 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
108 Rebecca AndianiWhetstone B 8 150 0 4 0 0.0% 5.33
109 Orsolya HegyiDunbar B 9 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
109 Abril GalangSidney 8 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
109 Luke WilsonSimon Kenton 9 180 1 4 2 20.0% 5.00
109 Gideon ResnickWalnut Hills 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
109 Matt VerbrykeWalnut Hills 3 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
114 Jason GibsonWhetstone B 8 122 0 3 0 0.0% 4.92
115 Lewis SandovalGreeneview 7 107 0 3 1 0.0% 4.67
116 Barry MillerFisher Catholic 8 151 2 1 1 66.7% 4.64
117 Eric MirandaOlmsted Falls A 8 160 0 4 1 0.0% 4.38
118 Joey BrownGrayson County A 8 150 1 4 5 20.0% 4.00
118 Patrick HollingsworthGreeneview 8 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
118 Neil KrishnanSycamore A 7 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
118 Artur MellerSycamore A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
122 Emma BreitenbachDanville B 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
122 Kyle VenturaFisher Catholic 5 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
124 Andrew LuftSt. Charles A 6 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
125 Katie SteenrodSidney 8 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
126 Madison MatthewsWhetstone A 7 131 0 2 0 0.0% 3.05
127 Nick PirikSt. Charles A 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
127 Ruchika PorwalSycamore B 6 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
129 Stuart HudelsonSt. Charles B 8 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
130 Nathan LotzeSouth Range 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
130 Brian BishopSouth Range 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
130 Emily AshTippecanoe B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
133 Brock BroganBenjamin Logan 8 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
134 Sarah HelferCopley 8 110 1 0 1 100.0% 1.82
135 Robert EverettsWhetstone B 8 150 0 2 2 0.0% 1.33
135 Hannah ThompsonWhetstone B 8 150 0 1 0 0.0% 1.33
137 Richie MendenhallOlmsted Falls C 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
137 Abby AllenTippecanoe B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
139 Megan JacksonWhetstone A 7 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
140 Miranda DeHartNorthmont 8 160 0 1 1 0.0% 0.62
141 Branda PeeblesTippecanoe A 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Erin GauthierTippecanoe B 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Samuel StrzempkaFindlay 6 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Olivia FrederickMiami Valley CTC 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Aniruddha KaushikSycamore A 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Boyang ZhangWalnut Hills 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Heather LogsdonGrayson County A 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Elizabeth PriddyGrayson County A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Ashlee BrownMiami Valley CTC 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 William VanderenRussell 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Mariah WatkinsGrayson County B 1 6 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Cody WeatherfordGrayson County B 1 6 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Wyatt HigbeeGrayson County B 1 2 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
154 Crystal PlatfootMiami Valley CTC 7 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
154 Leah HogueMiami Valley CTC 7 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
156 Allysa WunderlichFindlay 5 90 0 0 2 0.0% -2.22

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read