Mahoning County League

Date: Wednesday, January 6, 2010 – Wednesday, March 3, 2010
Host: Mahoning County Educational Service Center (Youngstown, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-90 and IS-91A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jarret GreeneSouth Range 14 336 35 134 20 20.7% 105.06
2 Mario LeoneBoardman 14 324 12 72 21 14.3% 49.07
3 Ian MacGillivaryColumbiana 14 336 6 71 0 7.8% 47.62
4 Gretchen ScheelCanfield 12 276 6 57 8 9.5% 44.93
5 Matthew RussoLowellville 15 360 2 79 3 2.5% 44.72
6 Wyatt GrindleySebring McKinley 14 336 4 71 8 5.3% 43.45
7 James SchwingleWest Branch 15 354 0 74 12 0.0% 38.42
8 Nicole P.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 4 0 0.0% 33.33
9 Jessica RippleJackson-Milton 10 240 2 31 2 6.1% 27.50
10 T. J. BoboskySpringfield Local 10 216 0 27 0 0.0% 25.00
11 Vince SicilianoSpringfield Local 11 240 0 27 0 0.0% 22.50
12 Emma ShebatCanfield 7 156 2 14 0 12.5% 21.79
13 Jon WallaceBoardman 13 300 1 32 2 3.0% 21.67
14 Larry FrangosCampbell Memorial 14 336 1 36 3 2.7% 21.43
14 Nick DubosLowellville 15 336 0 38 4 0.0% 21.43
16 Shelby B.Austintown Fitch 1 24 1 1 0 50.0% 20.83
17 Nick HlivakPoland Seminary 14 336 5 36 19 12.2% 20.24
18 Luke PriceWest Branch 11 252 1 24 1 4.0% 19.84
19 Jordyn GrzelewskiPoland Seminary 10 168 1 15 0 6.2% 19.64
20 Eric JonesPoland Seminary 14 336 2 33 8 5.7% 19.05
21 John ShefflerSouth Range 14 336 7 24 6 22.6% 18.75
21 Jimmy TancabelBoardman 4 96 1 8 1 11.1% 18.75
23 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve 5 120 0 11 0 0.0% 18.33
24 Joel HeaverSpringfield Local 7 156 0 14 0 0.0% 17.95
25 Andrea RineheartWestern Reserve 12 288 3 22 2 12.0% 17.71
26 Dan WhippoMahoning County C&TC 14 300 0 30 8 0.0% 17.33
27 Kenneth HoltYoungstown Early College 10 228 0 20 1 0.0% 17.11
28 Britany SingletonYoungstown Early College 2 36 0 3 0 0.0% 16.67
28 Ashley OrrColumbiana 1 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
30 Teresa SmithSebring McKinley 14 336 4 23 4 14.8% 16.07
31 John VagasCanfield 6 132 1 9 1 10.0% 15.15
32 Mark PaganoCanfield 9 192 0 15 1 0.0% 15.10
33 Ricardo BushCampbell Memorial 12 288 1 23 8 4.2% 14.24
34 Ben ClarkJackson-Milton 14 336 0 28 9 0.0% 13.99
35 Ali AzeemBoardman 4 96 2 4 1 33.3% 13.54
36 Javon LaFontaineYoungstown Early College 12 216 1 14 2 6.7% 13.43
37 Virginia LiCanfield 9 192 0 14 3 0.0% 13.02
38 Alan JacksonMahoning County C&TC 12 228 1 13 0 7.1% 12.72
39 James MunyonColumbiana 12 288 0 23 10 0.0% 12.50
40 Dom DonofrioLowellville 14 228 1 15 5 6.2% 12.28
41 Angela GrateColumbiana 11 264 1 14 1 6.7% 11.36
42 Matt ManhardtBoardman 3 36 0 2 0 0.0% 11.11
43 Zach S.Poland Seminary 7 132 1 6 1 14.3% 10.61
44 Annie PartikaLowellville 15 267 3 9 0 25.0% 10.11
45 Dan WalterMahoning County C&TC 11 192 0 11 3 0.0% 9.90
46 Heather PowellYoungstown Early College 10 228 0 11 0 0.0% 9.65
47 Allen FlowersSebring McKinley 10 192 0 10 2 0.0% 9.38
48 Chelsea LappeMahoning County C&TC 13 264 0 13 2 0.0% 9.09
49 Jordan WooleyMahoning County C&TC 9 144 0 7 1 0.0% 9.03
50 Wolf StahlWest Branch 13 252 0 11 0 0.0% 8.73
51 Mike SemachSpringfield Local 7 156 2 5 3 28.6% 8.33
51 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 10 228 1 9 2 10.0% 8.33
51 Blake AlgarinWestern Reserve 8 192 0 9 2 0.0% 8.33
51 Hillary TanoffPoland Seminary 7 144 0 7 2 0.0% 8.33
51 Brendan HigginsPoland Seminary 5 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
51 Geoff StonerPoland Seminary 4 48 0 3 2 0.0% 8.33
51 Elizabeth MarinescuWestern Reserve 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
51 Kaylyn G.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
51 Haley M.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
60 Kyle DickeySouth Range 14 336 3 9 1 25.0% 7.74
61 Bobby McDonaldLowellville 15 249 1 9 3 10.0% 7.23
62 Thomas PattersonSpringfield Local 6 144 0 5 0 0.0% 6.94
63 Teresa McKinneyJackson-Milton 14 336 0 14 5 0.0% 6.85
64 William HuffmanYoungstown Early College 10 240 0 10 4 0.0% 6.67
64 Deonna R.Youngstown Early College 7 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
66 Sean OhlinSpringfield Local 7 156 0 5 0 0.0% 6.41
66 Kristen HarrisonWestern Reserve 7 156 0 5 0 0.0% 6.41
68 Will VeslaWestern Reserve 4 96 0 3 0 0.0% 6.25
69 Brandon MirtoCanfield 7 132 0 5 2 0.0% 6.06
70 Nathan LotzeSouth Range 7 168 0 5 1 0.0% 5.36
71 Lauren LewisCanfield 5 96 0 3 1 0.0% 5.21
72 Greg FerenchakBoardman 10 174 1 3 1 25.0% 4.60
73 Megan SympsonSpringfield Local 6 132 0 3 0 0.0% 4.55
74 Michael McMasterBoardman 9 161 0 5 3 0.0% 4.35
75 Jamal FareedYoungstown Early College 11 192 0 4 0 0.0% 4.17
75 Waneta CarterSpringfield Local 6 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
75 John GoughSebring McKinley 8 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
78 Karly BalogMahoning County C&TC 9 132 1 2 2 33.3% 3.79
79 Morgan ShiversWest Branch 15 300 0 6 1 0.0% 3.67
80 Annie KandrayBoardman 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
81 SamCampbell Memorial 14 336 1 4 0 20.0% 3.27
82 David GableSebring McKinley 13 288 0 5 1 0.0% 3.12
82 Josh TannerJackson-Milton 4 96 0 2 1 0.0% 3.12
84 Kiera ShawverWestern Reserve 9 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
84 Nick CarusoWest Branch 5 108 0 2 1 0.0% 2.78
86 Rhiannon CathelineMahoning County C&TC 6 84 0 1 0 0.0% 2.38
86 Anna Marie MoucheWestern Reserve 4 84 0 1 0 0.0% 2.38
88 Dana GoehringColumbiana 9 192 0 2 0 0.0% 2.08
89 Vanessa BoswellWestern Reserve 5 108 0 1 0 0.0% 1.85
90 Angelo AstorgaCampbell Memorial 10 240 0 2 0 0.0% 1.67
91 Taylor JarvisWest Branch 8 126 0 1 0 0.0% 1.59
92 Adrian SlipskiCanfield 7 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
93 Sandeep KaurColumbiana 7 156 0 1 0 0.0% 1.28
94 Brian BishopSouth Range 7 168 0 1 0 0.0% 1.19
95 Alexandria JuliusBoardman 7 97 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
95 Madalyn HochendonerPoland Seminary 5 96 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
95 Josiah B.Campbell Memorial 6 144 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Hannah DuncanColumbiana 4 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Emily AndrikoJackson-Milton 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Courtney HigginsSebring McKinley 3 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Ashley CourtneyYoungstown Early College 4 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Carynn MaskarinecJackson-Milton 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Paul DahmanCanfield 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 B. DavisonYoungstown Early College 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 J. P. SchusterWest Branch 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Amy MiloWestern Reserve 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Doug PogacnikPoland Seminary 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Heidi BurcawWestern Reserve 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Jennifer C.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Eric C.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Laura O.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Chelsae M.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Carissa BaronWestern Reserve 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 David WilkinsonWestern Reserve 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Josh GloverColumbiana 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Thomas MoreyWest Branch 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-90 and IS-91A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Vineet RaiCanfield 14 300 7 69 11 9.2% 49.33
2 Madalyn HochendonerPoland Seminary 2 36 1 7 1 12.5% 44.44
3 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 4 96 0 22 2 0.0% 43.75
4 Annie KandrayBoardman 11 240 3 41 4 6.8% 36.25
5 Jeff S.Poland Seminary 6 94 0 17 0 0.0% 36.17
6 Nicole P.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 4 0 0.0% 33.33
7 John UmbleBoardman 10 192 0 30 4 0.0% 29.17
8 Jimmy TancabelBoardman 5 108 2 14 3 12.5% 28.70
9 Brett StollSouth Range 14 312 2 43 4 4.4% 28.21
10 Alex HuntPoland Seminary 8 142 2 19 4 9.5% 28.17
11 Travis BeattyLowellville 14 312 0 45 3 0.0% 27.88
12 Ben WilsonCanfield 7 144 2 19 5 9.5% 27.08
13 Nick CarusoWest Branch 2 48 0 6 0 0.0% 25.00
13 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve 1 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
13 Shelby B.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
13 Kaylyn G.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
17 Aaron WehrSouth Range 14 266 2 31 2 6.1% 24.81
18 Trent MarloweYoungstown Early College 2 36 0 4 0 0.0% 22.22
19 Dalton BoszeCanfield 10 192 1 20 1 4.8% 21.88
20 David TamulonisBoardman 10 204 1 21 2 4.5% 21.08
21 Destiny AliceaMahoning County C&TC 4 96 0 10 0 0.0% 20.83
21 Derek JanekCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 5 0 0.0% 20.83
21 Mike SemachSpringfield Local 2 48 0 5 0 0.0% 20.83
24 Emily AndrikoJackson-Milton 6 144 0 15 1 0.0% 20.14
25 Mike WilliamsLowellville 14 225 2 20 1 9.1% 20.00
26 Hannah MatulekWestern Reserve 8 168 0 16 1 0.0% 18.45
27 Jordyn GrzelewskiPoland Seminary 3 34 0 3 0 0.0% 17.65
28 Steven KoskoPoland Seminary 7 132 1 10 1 9.1% 16.67
28 Doug PogacnikPoland Seminary 3 48 0 5 2 0.0% 16.67
28 Angela GrateColumbiana 2 48 0 5 2 0.0% 16.67
28 Eric C.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
32 Brendan HigginsPoland Seminary 5 98 0 9 2 0.0% 16.33
33 Carissa BaronWestern Reserve 7 168 0 14 1 0.0% 16.07
34 John GoughSebring McKinley 5 108 0 9 2 0.0% 14.81
35 Anna CullarSouth Range 14 254 2 17 3 10.5% 14.57
35 Rob DutcherWest Branch 11 240 0 18 1 0.0% 14.58
37 Rachel ClineJackson-Milton 10 240 2 14 0 12.5% 14.17
38 Jessica SinghPoland Seminary 7 122 2 6 1 25.0% 13.93
39 Silina R.Campbell Memorial 7 168 1 12 4 7.7% 13.69
40 Noelle PooleSebring McKinley 14 264 0 18 1 0.0% 13.26
41 Courtney HigginsSebring McKinley 8 168 0 11 0 0.0% 13.10
42 Britany SingletonYoungstown Early College 4 96 0 6 0 0.0% 12.50
43 Andrew HumanskySouth Range 12 170 0 12 3 0.0% 12.35
44 Kelly RantillaCanfield 6 132 0 8 0 0.0% 12.12
45 Jesse KulewskyLowellville 14 200 0 12 0 0.0% 12.00
46 Daniel McPhersonBoardman 5 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
47 Troy MazurPoland Seminary 8 146 0 9 1 0.0% 11.64
48 Thomas MoreyWest Branch 4 72 0 4 0 0.0% 11.11
48 Zach S.Poland Seminary 2 36 0 4 4 0.0% 11.11
48 David GableSebring McKinley 2 36 0 2 0 0.0% 11.11
51 Abby KuliszCanfield 10 192 0 11 1 0.0% 10.94
52 Marquis BrownYoungstown Early College 13 265 2 14 6 12.5% 10.57
53 Arthur BrantCanfield 5 108 1 5 2 16.7% 10.19
54 Jayme BrownMahoning County C&TC 11 240 0 12 0 0.0% 10.00
55 Jordan KapplerMahoning County C&TC 12 264 1 12 2 7.7% 9.47
55 Jason WellendorfLowellville 14 285 0 14 1 0.0% 9.47
57 Jasmine HighYoungstown Early College 6 132 0 6 0 0.0% 9.09
57 Abby VitusLowellville 6 66 0 3 0 0.0% 9.09
59 Josh TannerJackson-Milton 8 192 1 7 0 12.5% 8.85
60 Kyriakos TheophanousBoardman 12 216 3 6 2 33.3% 8.80
60 Joe HouseholderSebring McKinley 11 216 0 10 1 0.0% 8.80
62 Wes SpencerJackson-Milton 8 192 0 8 0 0.0% 8.33
62 David WilkinsonWestern Reserve 7 156 0 7 1 0.0% 8.33
62 Amy MiloWestern Reserve 6 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
62 Will VeslaWestern Reserve 2 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
62 Vicki KuhaneckWest Branch 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
62 Laura O.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
62 Allen FlowersSebring McKinley 1 12 0 1 1 0.0% 8.33
69 Jayne CatlosPoland Seminary 6 110 0 5 1 0.0% 8.18
70 Cody Nicole MillerSouth Range 13 178 0 7 0 0.0% 7.87
71 Maggie DangerfieldWestern Reserve 8 180 0 7 0 0.0% 7.78
72 Alana LesnanskyBoardman 11 156 1 5 1 16.7% 7.69
73 Ashli VinklerSpringfield Local 11 240 0 10 2 0.0% 7.50
73 B. DavisonYoungstown Early College 7 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
75 J. P. SchusterWest Branch 9 216 0 8 0 0.0% 7.41
76 Chris LanePoland Seminary 9 154 2 4 3 33.3% 7.14
77 Josiah B.Campbell Memorial 7 168 0 6 1 0.0% 6.55
78 Jake ThompsonSebring McKinley 12 240 0 8 1 0.0% 6.25
79 Kerri CunninghamSpringfield Local 10 216 0 7 1 0.0% 6.02
80 Mary V.Campbell Memorial 3 72 1 1 1 50.0% 5.56
81 Kara PeckWestern Reserve 7 156 0 4 0 0.0% 5.13
81 Rebekah OwenWest Branch 7 156 0 4 0 0.0% 5.13
83 Carly C.Lowellville 13 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
83 Crystal BlakemanSpringfield Local 8 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
83 Lauren LewisCanfield 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
86 Hannah DuncanColumbiana 4 84 0 2 0 0.0% 4.76
87 Lars KrepsColumbiana 13 252 0 6 1 0.0% 4.37
88 Rusty KimbleSpringfield Local 7 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
88 Brook RingWest Branch 5 96 0 2 0 0.0% 4.17
88 Anna Marie MoucheWestern Reserve 3 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
91 Karen LealYoungstown Early College 12 252 0 5 0 0.0% 3.97
92 Josh GloverColumbiana 11 228 0 4 0 0.0% 3.51
93 Alexis MyersYoungstown Early College 11 172 0 3 0 0.0% 3.49
94 Evan WehrSouth Range 5 58 0 1 0 0.0% 3.45
95 Zach BrewerBoardman 8 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
95 Elizabeth MarinescuWestern Reserve 5 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
97 Sarah FortenberryColumbiana 12 252 0 4 0 0.0% 3.17
98 Susie McKinneyJackson-Milton 6 132 0 2 0 0.0% 3.03
99 Katie BakerSouth Range 7 82 0 1 0 0.0% 2.44
100 Samantha SpenserWest Branch 8 168 0 2 0 0.0% 2.38
100 CherylCampbell Memorial 7 168 0 2 0 0.0% 2.38
102 Jodie MitchellMahoning County C&TC 10 192 0 2 0 0.0% 2.08
102 Dana GoehringColumbiana 4 96 0 1 0 0.0% 2.08
102 Paul DahmanCanfield 2 48 0 1 1 0.0% 2.08
102 Matt ManhardtBoardman 2 48 0 1 1 0.0% 2.08
106 Becca HudaSpringfield Local 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
106 Reina LutenYoungstown Early College 4 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
108 Sandeep KaurColumbiana 6 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
108 Zach AltmanWest Branch 7 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
108 Rachael HilderbrandSpringfield Local 7 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
111 Khang NguyenMahoning County C&TC 11 216 0 2 1 0.0% 1.39
111 Brittany MeeksMahoning County C&TC 9 144 0 1 0 0.0% 1.39
113 Ashley RastetterSebring McKinley 13 252 0 1 0 0.0% 0.79
113 Zach WilliamsColumbiana 12 252 0 1 0 0.0% 0.79
115 Sylvia GrdinaSpringfield Local 10 204 0 1 1 0.0% 0.49
116 Brayon RhodesCampbell Memorial 10 240 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Amanda AllcornMahoning County C&TC 12 192 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Heidi BurcawWestern Reserve 7 156 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Miranda DelSignoreSpringfield Local 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Clarion AdamsYoungstown Early College 6 115 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Carynn MaskarinecJackson-Milton 5 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Fiona KellyCanfield 5 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Karah R.Campbell Memorial 4 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 CrystalCampbell Memorial 4 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Taylor JarvisWest Branch 4 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Leon RobinsonYoungstown Early College 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Wolf StahlWest Branch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Jennifer C.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Haley M.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Chelsae M.Austintown Fitch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 MichaelCampbell Memorial 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Shamieka WalkerYoungstown Early College 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Stephanie SlatterySouth Range 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Kairhi DorsettYoungstown Early College 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
135 MariahCampbell Memorial 5 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
136 Maria FasolSouth Range 1 12 0 0 1 0.0% -8.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read