Long Island Fall Tournament IX

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2009
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-88

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 5 52 9 8.8% 78.57
2 Gabriel JohnsonBergen Academies B 7.0 140 12 33 8 26.7% 67.14
3 Lily ChenHunter A 7.0 140 18 25 13 41.9% 65.00
4 Zihan ZhengHunter A 7.0 140 8 34 4 19.0% 62.86
5 Paul KimHorace Greeley A 7.0 140 10 31 6 24.4% 61.43
6 Alex GrossWilmington Charter A 7.0 140 9 27 3 25.0% 55.71
7 Tim DeshpandeLivingston 7.0 140 12 25 10 32.4% 54.29
8 Max PhillipsE. O. Smith A 7.0 140 4 34 8 10.5% 51.43
9 Jay SrinivasanBergen Academies A 7.0 140 6 28 3 17.6% 50.71
10 Jason GolfinosTrinity School 7.0 140 4 29 2 12.1% 48.57
10 Sanjay PalatSmithtown East A 7.0 140 4 31 6 11.4% 48.57
12 David HuangWilmington Charter A 7.0 140 11 19 4 36.7% 47.86
12 Paul MoschettiHunter B 7.0 140 10 30 23 25.0% 47.86
12 Charles ZhangWilmington Charter D 7.0 140 2 31 1 6.1% 47.86
15 Roey HadarRanney 7.0 140 2 31 3 6.1% 46.43
15 Peter DiBlasiNorth Babylon A 7.0 140 2 34 9 5.6% 46.43
15 Jamie GolinkoffValley Stream South A 7.0 140 1 33 4 2.9% 46.43
18 Kevin SchmidNorth Babylon B 7.0 140 2 30 3 6.2% 45.00
18 Matt YarriMineola 7.0 140 2 31 5 6.1% 45.00
18 Ed ZukowskiSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 2 31 5 6.1% 45.00
21 Chris CorboBergen Academies A 7.0 140 4 25 1 13.8% 43.57
22 Jaysa AlvarezStuyvesant B 7.0 140 4 23 1 14.8% 40.71
22 Chris McIlwaineSmithtown West A 7.0 140 2 28 5 6.7% 40.71
24 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 7.0 140 3 24 2 11.1% 39.29
25 Adam JaffeWhite Plains A 5.5 110 4 17 3 19.0% 39.09
26 Neil DesaiStuyvesant A 7.0 140 6 21 6 22.2% 38.57
27 Brian SmileyWhite Plains A 6.5 130 5 19 3 20.8% 38.46
28 Benjamin MooneyRanney 7.0 140 0 27 2 0.0% 37.14
29 Frank PinterSmithtown East A 3.0 60 2 8 0 20.0% 36.67
30 Kevin ShameihSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 0 27 3 0.0% 36.43
30 Catherine WilshusenOur Lady of Mercy 7.0 140 0 26 1 0.0% 36.43
32 Jon AbramsHorace Greeley B 7.0 140 2 23 2 8.0% 35.71
32 Charles PanHunter C 7.0 140 0 26 2 0.0% 35.71
34 Greg SpitzWhite Plains D 7.0 140 1 23 0 4.2% 35.00
34 Eric XiaoStuyvesant C 7.0 140 0 25 1 0.0% 35.00
34 Jason HillSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 0 25 1 0.0% 35.00
37 Ian OsbornBergen Academies B 7.0 140 5 19 5 20.8% 34.29
38 Alec JohnssonWhite Plains A 5.0 100 5 10 1 33.3% 34.00
39 Aaron KnowlsonSt. Joseph A 7.0 140 2 23 5 8.0% 33.57
39 Tausif NoorNorth Babylon A 7.0 140 1 24 4 4.0% 33.57
41 Kevin NorrisHalf Hollow Hills East A 7.0 140 4 18 2 18.2% 32.86
42 Anthony FontanettaSt. Joseph A 7.0 140 5 17 4 22.7% 32.14
43 Timothy MurphySmithtown West B 5.5 110 2 17 6 10.5% 30.91
44 Jens SannerudWhite Plains B 7.0 140 4 16 1 20.0% 30.71
44 Joe BroschWilmington Charter B 7.0 140 3 21 8 12.5% 30.71
46 Robert PondKings Park A 7.0 140 4 16 2 20.0% 30.00
46 Nicole TchorowskiSmithtown East A 3.0 60 0 9 0 0.0% 30.00
48 Matthew GurevitchHunter B 7.0 140 5 15 5 25.0% 28.57
48 Brianna TongWilmington Charter C 7.0 140 1 19 1 5.0% 28.57
50 Shehab HasanStuyvesant A 7.0 140 5 15 6 25.0% 27.86
50 Sam CaywoodHorace Greeley A 7.0 140 3 19 8 13.6% 27.86
52 Kevin XiaWilmington Charter F 7.0 140 3 16 3 15.8% 27.14
53 Andrew DeDonatoKings Park A 7.0 140 2 18 5 10.0% 26.43
53 Govind RamagopalLivingston 7.0 140 0 23 9 0.0% 26.43
55 John StacyWilmington Charter A 7.0 140 4 15 6 21.1% 25.71
55 William TseTrinity School 7.0 140 1 17 1 5.6% 25.71
57 Oark AhmedStuyvesant A 7.0 140 3 15 4 16.7% 25.00
57 Rose HealeyWilmington Charter D 7.0 140 2 16 3 11.1% 25.00
57 Nate WilliamsMineola 7.0 140 1 16 0 5.9% 25.00
57 Darrell EngleGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 1 16 0 5.9% 25.00
61 Sarah WangWilmington Charter E 7.0 140 5 10 1 33.3% 24.29
61 Rahal DoshiHalf Hollow Hills East A 7.0 140 3 15 5 16.7% 24.29
61 Keyi XuWilmington Charter C 7.0 140 2 16 4 11.1% 24.29
64 Josh BartonWilmington Charter E 7.0 140 2 16 5 11.1% 23.57
65 Kamil SadikHorace Greeley A 7.0 140 3 13 3 18.8% 22.86
65 Sean WhalenNorth Shore A 7.0 140 2 14 2 12.5% 22.86
65 Ryan ZhangGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 1 15 1 6.2% 22.86
65 Bohan WeiWilmington Charter B 7.0 140 1 16 3 5.9% 22.86
65 Michael RuanStuyvesant A 7.0 140 0 16 0 0.0% 22.86
70 Stefano FlavoniValley Stream South B 7.0 143 1 15 1 6.2% 22.38
71 Meg BartonWilmington Charter A 7.0 140 1 15 2 6.2% 22.14
72 Dillon CisloLivingston 7.0 140 3 11 1 21.4% 21.43
72 Jaclyn Jeffrey-WilenskyValley Stream South A 7.0 140 1 14 1 6.7% 21.43
72 Stephanie (Chir Wei) YuenBergen Academies A 7.0 140 0 15 0 0.0% 21.43
75 Aneesh BhattacharyaWhite Plains A 4.5 90 2 8 3 20.0% 21.11
76 Pradyoth KukkapalliWilmington Charter C 7.0 140 1 15 4 6.2% 20.71
77 Andrew HessValley Stream South B 7.0 143 0 16 3 0.0% 20.28
78 Daniel LeeGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 3 12 5 20.0% 20.00
78 Kushal NaikWilmington Charter C 7.0 140 2 11 0 15.4% 20.00
78 Marianna ZhangHunter C 7.0 140 2 12 2 14.3% 20.00
78 Abigail SiaMineola 7.0 140 0 14 0 0.0% 20.00
78 Peter RuessNorth Babylon B 6.5 130 0 14 2 0.0% 20.00
83 Joshua ReyesCentral Islip A 7.0 140 2 11 1 15.4% 19.29
83 Tian MiWilmington Charter F 7.0 140 2 11 1 15.4% 19.29
83 Chan-Soo KimE. O. Smith C 7.0 140 1 13 2 7.1% 19.29
86 Allan JinGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 0 14 2 0.0% 18.57
86 Mike KleinHorace Greeley B 7.0 140 0 13 0 0.0% 18.57
88 Liam McGurnSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 143 0 14 2 0.0% 18.18
89 Avi BronsteinWhite Plains B 7.0 140 1 11 0 8.3% 17.86
90 Josh J.White Plains A 6.5 130 3 8 2 27.3% 17.69
91 D. J. MoreNorth Shore B 6.0 120 1 10 2 9.1% 17.50
92 Eddie StarrGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 3 10 5 23.1% 17.14
92 William SchneiderKings Park B 7.0 140 2 16 14 11.1% 17.14
92 Sid KamireddyWilmington Charter D 7.0 140 1 14 7 6.7% 17.14
95 Peter RenSmithtown West A 7.0 140 4 7 3 36.4% 16.43
95 Ben HartmanNorth Shore A 7.0 140 2 9 1 18.2% 16.43
95 Jimmy SpanoNorth Shore A 7.0 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
98 Tom WashingtonSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 143 0 12 1 0.0% 16.08
99 Stone NgTrinity School 7.0 140 3 8 3 27.3% 15.71
99 You KimWhite Plains C 7.0 140 1 10 1 9.1% 15.71
99 Stephen WangWilmington Charter B 7.0 140 1 10 1 9.1% 15.71
99 Kelsey DuttaE. O. Smith B 7.0 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
99 Amy KasmanWhite Plains B 7.0 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
99 Olivia WangHalf Hollow Hills East A 7.0 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
99 Ravi SubaWilmington Charter E 7.0 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
106 Stephanie ChockoSmithtown East A 4.5 90 0 7 0 0.0% 15.56
107 Seth EbnerWilmington Charter F 7.0 140 1 9 0 10.0% 15.00
107 Elisabeth PittmanE. O. Smith A 7.0 140 0 11 1 0.0% 15.00
109 Ryan SirlinNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 8 0 0.0% 14.55
110 Paul KibalaSt. Joseph A 7.0 140 3 8 5 27.3% 14.29
110 Nicholas RavvinStuyvesant B 7.0 140 1 9 1 10.0% 14.29
112 Deric ZhangE. O. Smith B 7.0 140 0 15 11 0.0% 13.57
113 Jeshipio YoonStuyvesant C 7.0 140 1 9 3 10.0% 12.86
113 Marshall ParksWilmington Charter F 7.0 140 1 10 5 9.1% 12.86
113 Joel AccorsiE. O. Smith B 7.0 140 0 13 8 0.0% 12.86
116 Elena FaverioSmithtown West B 6.0 120 1 6 0 14.3% 12.50
116 Jason CaballesValley Stream South C 6.0 120 0 8 1 0.0% 12.50
118 Josh KatzHorace Greeley A 7.0 140 2 8 5 20.0% 12.14
118 Raaed RakinE. O. Smith C 7.0 140 1 8 2 11.1% 12.14
118 Ben Van DorenWhite Plains D 7.0 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
118 Patrick FuStuyvesant B 7.0 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
118 Luke StephanKings Park A 7.0 140 0 10 3 0.0% 12.14
118 Dylan BerkenfieldHalf Hollow Hills East B 7.0 140 0 9 1 0.0% 12.14
124 Elizabeth EdylmanSmithtown West C 6.0 120 0 8 2 0.0% 11.67
125 Josh MurphyBergen Academies B 7.0 140 3 5 3 37.5% 11.43
125 George HollandWilmington Charter E 7.0 140 1 10 7 9.1% 11.43
125 Hannah FineWhite Plains C 7.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
125 Jonathan GalatiNorth Shore A 7.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
129 Carl DomingoSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 143 0 9 2 0.0% 11.19
129 Alam AhmedValley Stream South B 7.0 143 0 9 2 0.0% 11.19
131 Rohit RamaniHalf Hollow Hills East A 7.0 140 2 6 3 25.0% 10.71
132 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 143 1 6 0 14.3% 10.49
133 Shannon WetzlerKings Park B 5.5 110 1 4 0 20.0% 10.00
133 Bryan KaneSmithtown West C 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
133 Jensen CheongStuyvesant B 7.0 140 1 8 5 11.1% 10.00
133 Brian WongGreat Neck South D 7.0 140 0 9 4 0.0% 10.00
133 Brian JohnstonKings Park B 5.5 110 0 6 1 0.0% 10.00
138 Kelsey BrandonE. O. Smith A 7.0 140 1 5 0 16.7% 9.29
138 Sean BeloffSmithtown West A 7.0 140 0 11 9 0.0% 9.29
138 Eric SmileyWhite Plains B 7.0 140 0 11 9 0.0% 9.29
138 Patrick KellySmithtown East A 7.0 140 0 8 3 0.0% 9.29
138 Brian RosenfeldGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 0 8 3 0.0% 9.29
138 Shoshana SchoenfeldHunter C 7.0 140 0 7 1 0.0% 9.29
144 Ryan ParigorisKings Park B 6.5 130 0 7 2 0.0% 9.23
145 Jonelle DouglasValley Stream South C 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
146 Joanna Ross Rose-GrossNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 6 2 0.0% 9.09
147 Ishwarya AnanthabhotlaKings Park A 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
148 Kevin NeffWilmington Charter B 7.0 140 2 6 6 25.0% 8.57
148 Janese TurnerCentral Islip B 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
148 Dan del AlcazarSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
148 Matt O'ConnorBergen Academies A 7.0 140 1 7 5 12.5% 8.57
148 Alex FikietE. O. Smith A 7.0 140 0 8 4 0.0% 8.57
148 Brian FarelloHalf Hollow Hills East B 7.0 140 0 8 4 0.0% 8.57
148 Jared GinsbergNorth Babylon B 7.0 140 0 6 0 0.0% 8.57
148 Anup KishoreHorace Greeley B 7.0 140 0 6 0 0.0% 8.57
148 Joseph SchmidtValley Stream South D 7.0 140 0 6 0 0.0% 8.57
157 Matt SocciValley Stream South C 5.5 110 0 5 1 0.0% 8.18
158 Ben NeubardtWhite Plains C 7.0 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
158 Michael BoscoSmithtown West C 7.0 140 1 5 2 16.7% 7.86
158 Tom LiuWhite Plains D 7.0 140 0 6 1 0.0% 7.86
161 Matt RobertoNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 4 0 0.0% 7.27
162 Lawrence TsangGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 1 6 5 14.3% 7.14
162 Lakshmi NairGreat Neck South D 7.0 140 0 6 2 0.0% 7.14
162 Christina AsareHalf Hollow Hills East C 7.0 140 0 6 2 0.0% 7.14
162 Saagar DeshpandeLivingston 7.0 140 0 6 2 0.0% 7.14
162 Brian RalphSmithtown West B 3.5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
167 Mark RenSmithtown West C 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
168 Joseph WiegartnerBergen Academies B 7.0 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
169 Jimmy SoldatiRanney 4.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
170 Sanjit ShashiRanney 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
171 Eric GrattaSmithtown East B 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
172 Zach GreenbugSmithtown East A 3.5 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
172 Dan FriedmanHalf Hollow Hills East C 7.0 140 0 5 2 0.0% 5.71
174 Anthony LongoValley Stream South B 3.6 73 0 2 0 0.0% 5.48
175 Tony ChengHunter C 7.0 140 1 2 0 33.3% 5.00
175 David XuHunter A 7.0 140 1 4 4 20.0% 5.00
175 Will MilneValley Stream South A 7.0 140 0 5 3 0.0% 5.00
175 Willie HaHunter B 7.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
175 Josh RosenfeldGreat Neck South C 7.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
175 Tiffany LaiSmithtown West C 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
175 Amy RappSmithtown East B 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
175 Jason ChavesKings Park A 2.0 40 0 2 2 0.0% 5.00
183 Rebekah OlsonValley Stream South D 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
184 Ben RosenblumTrinity School 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
184 Jacob WirthSmithtown West B 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
184 Jen SteadmanOur Lady of Mercy 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
187 Christine RuessNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
187 Brock SchmidNorth Babylon B 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
189 Michael TangSmithtown East B 5.5 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
190 Evan PellerHalf Hollow Hills East C 7.0 140 0 4 3 0.0% 3.57
190 Jason LeeGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
190 Andrew HalpernGreat Neck South C 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
193 Stephin JoseMineola 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
194 Will CusickSmithtown East B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
195 Tyler MillinerCentral Islip A 7.0 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
195 B. J. BurtonNorth Babylon A 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Patrick KimValley Stream South A 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Brian ManzoNorth Babylon A 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Joshua ChoGreat Neck South D 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Rachel WeinerWhite Plains C 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Ava ChaiCentral Islip B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Tracy WongStuyvesant C 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Fatima MejiaCentral Islip A 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
195 Megan CavanaughKings Park B 3.5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
205 Jeanne PowellValley Stream South D 5.5 110 0 2 1 0.0% 2.73
205 Cally BenisonValley Stream South C 5.5 110 0 2 1 0.0% 2.73
207 Aaron RosenthalSmithtown West B 6.0 120 1 1 2 50.0% 2.50
208 Audrey DevarjanHalf Hollow Hills East B 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
208 Tim MelvilleWilmington Charter D 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
210 Ben InoyatovValley Stream South C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
211 Matt TringoneValley Stream South D 5.5 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
211 Anthony CalamisNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
211 Dhruv SehgalValley Stream South D 5.5 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
214 Teddy SchneiderSmithtown West A 7.0 140 0 2 2 0.0% 1.43
214 Michael YangValley Stream South B 3.4 70 0 2 3 0.0% 1.43
214 Sophia Assibe-BonsuCentral Islip A 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
214 Amy BrownWhite Plains D 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
214 Alex PaeHalf Hollow Hills East C 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
214 Prayush SinghE. O. Smith C 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
214 Joe ZarouHalf Hollow Hills East B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
214 Sharif MahfouzStuyvesant C 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
222 Jake BassinderRanney 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
223 Scott McGrathSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
223 Filza MianCentral Islip B 7.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
225 Michael ZhangSmithtown East B 5.5 110 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
225 Allen KoshyGreat Neck South C 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
225 Jonathan BenitezCentral Islip B 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
225 Alex MoschettiHunter B 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
225 Nicolas La BarberqMineola 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
225 Ryan LangtonSt. Joseph B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
231 William DouHunter A 7.0 140 0 0 2 0.0% -1.43
232 Tom SalomoneSt. Joseph B 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read