Long Island Fall Tournament IX

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2009
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-88

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 6 81 12 6.9% 70.00
2 Lily ChenHunter A 12.0 240 28 44 13 38.9% 66.25
3 Zihan ZhengHunter A 12.0 240 16 52 8 23.5% 60.00
4 Paul KimHorace Greeley A 12.0 240 15 47 10 24.2% 53.75
5 David HuangWilmington Charter A 12.0 240 19 38 8 33.3% 52.08
6 Max PhillipsE. O. Smith A 10.0 200 5 49 9 9.3% 52.00
6 Jamie GolinkoffValley Stream South A 10.0 200 2 51 4 3.8% 52.00
8 Gabriel JohnsonBergen Academies B 12.0 240 14 48 14 22.6% 51.67
9 Tim DeshpandeLivingston 12.0 240 15 44 14 25.4% 49.58
10 Paul MoschettiHunter B 10.0 200 12 44 26 21.4% 49.00
11 Jay SrinivasanBergen Academies A 12.0 240 8 47 5 14.5% 47.08
12 Chris McIlwaineSmithtown West A 10.0 200 5 42 5 10.6% 47.00
13 Kevin SchmidNorth Babylon B 10.0 200 4 41 4 8.9% 45.00
13 Matt YarriMineola 7.0 140 2 31 5 6.1% 45.00
15 Alex GrossWilmington Charter A 12.0 240 12 36 6 25.0% 42.50
15 Jason GolfinosTrinity School 10.0 200 6 37 7 14.0% 42.50
15 Sanjay PalatSmithtown East A 10.0 200 4 40 7 9.1% 42.50
15 Greg SpitzWhite Plains D 10.0 200 2 40 1 4.8% 42.50
19 Charles ZhangWilmington Charter D 10.0 200 2 39 1 4.9% 41.50
20 Catherine WilshusenOur Lady of Mercy 10.0 200 0 42 2 0.0% 41.00
21 Frank PinterSmithtown East A 6.0 120 4 19 1 17.4% 40.83
22 Adam JaffeWhite Plains A 9.5 190 6 31 3 16.2% 40.53
23 Ed ZukowskiSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 2 42 9 4.5% 40.50
24 Charles PanHunter C 10.0 200 0 42 4 0.0% 40.00
25 Kevin NorrisHalf Hollow Hills East A 10.0 200 6 31 2 16.2% 39.00
26 Roey HadarRanney 10.0 200 2 38 6 5.0% 38.00
27 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 12.0 240 3 42 2 6.7% 37.92
28 Chris CorboBergen Academies A 12.0 240 9 31 3 22.5% 35.83
29 Ian OsbornBergen Academies B 12.0 240 10 30 5 25.0% 35.42
30 Jon AbramsHorace Greeley B 10.0 200 3 32 3 8.6% 35.00
31 Jaysa AlvarezStuyvesant B 10.0 200 4 30 3 11.8% 34.50
32 Peter DiBlasiNorth Babylon A 11.0 220 3 40 16 7.0% 33.18
33 Benjamin MooneyRanney 10.0 200 0 34 2 0.0% 33.00
34 Neil DesaiStuyvesant A 12.0 240 8 32 9 20.0% 32.92
35 Kevin ShameihSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 2 38 5 5.0% 32.08
36 Eric XiaoStuyvesant C 10.0 200 0 33 2 0.0% 32.00
37 Timothy MurphySmithtown West B 8.0 160 2 27 9 6.9% 31.88
38 Jason HillSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 0 33 4 0.0% 31.00
39 Tausif NoorNorth Babylon A 11.0 220 2 34 7 5.6% 30.45
40 Govind RamagopalLivingston 12.0 240 3 38 12 7.3% 30.42
41 Sam CaywoodHorace Greeley A 12.0 240 8 30 12 21.1% 30.00
41 Jens SannerudWhite Plains B 10.0 200 5 23 1 17.9% 30.00
43 Shehab HasanStuyvesant A 12.0 240 8 30 13 21.1% 29.58
44 Brian SmileyWhite Plains A 10.5 210 7 23 5 23.3% 29.52
45 Anthony FontanettaSt. Joseph A 12.0 240 6 28 4 17.6% 29.17
46 Robert PondKings Park A 10.0 200 6 22 4 21.4% 29.00
46 Daniel LeeGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 5 25 7 16.7% 29.00
48 Matthew GurevitchHunter B 10.0 200 5 27 12 15.6% 28.50
48 Kevin XiaWilmington Charter F 10.0 200 4 25 5 13.8% 28.50
50 Brianna TongWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 1 27 2 3.6% 27.50
51 Keyi XuWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 2 26 4 7.1% 27.00
51 Bohan WeiWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 1 27 3 3.6% 27.00
53 Andrew DeDonatoKings Park A 10.0 200 5 22 6 18.5% 26.50
53 Rose HealeyWilmington Charter D 10.0 200 3 24 4 11.1% 26.50
55 Alec JohnssonWhite Plains A 8.5 170 7 13 4 35.0% 25.29
56 Stefano FlavoniValley Stream South B 10.0 203 2 24 3 7.7% 25.12
57 Stephanie (Chir Wei) YuenBergen Academies A 12.0 240 7 21 3 25.0% 25.00
57 Eddie StarrGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 3 23 5 11.5% 25.00
57 Nate WilliamsMineola 7.0 140 1 16 0 5.9% 25.00
60 Josh BartonWilmington Charter E 10.0 200 2 25 7 7.4% 24.50
61 John StacyWilmington Charter A 12.0 240 6 24 8 20.0% 24.17
62 Joe BroschWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 4 24 12 14.3% 24.00
62 Ryan ZhangGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 2 22 2 8.3% 24.00
62 Hannah FineWhite Plains C 10.0 200 1 23 1 4.2% 24.00
65 Chan-Soo KimE. O. Smith C 9.0 180 2 20 4 9.1% 23.33
66 William TseTrinity School 10.0 200 1 22 1 4.3% 23.00
67 Sean WhalenNorth Shore A 7.0 140 2 14 2 12.5% 22.86
68 Aaron KnowlsonSt. Joseph A 12.0 240 3 28 11 9.7% 22.50
68 Nicole TchorowskiSmithtown East A 4.0 80 0 9 0 0.0% 22.50
70 Liam McGurnSeton Hall Prep B 10.0 203 1 22 2 4.3% 22.17
71 Darrell EngleGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 2 20 2 9.1% 22.00
71 Olivia WangHalf Hollow Hills East A 10.0 200 0 22 0 0.0% 22.00
73 Dillon CisloLivingston 12.0 240 6 18 2 25.0% 21.67
73 Michael RuanStuyvesant A 12.0 240 0 26 0 0.0% 21.67
75 Rahal DoshiHalf Hollow Hills East A 10.0 200 3 21 8 12.5% 21.50
76 Sarah WangWilmington Charter E 10.0 200 6 13 2 31.6% 21.00
76 Jaclyn Jeffrey-WilenskyValley Stream South A 10.0 200 1 20 1 4.8% 21.00
78 Aneesh BhattacharyaWhite Plains A 6.0 120 4 8 3 33.3% 20.83
79 Deric ZhangE. O. Smith B 10.0 200 0 27 13 0.0% 20.50
80 Oark AhmedStuyvesant A 12.0 240 4 21 5 16.0% 20.42
81 Kamil SadikHorace Greeley A 12.0 240 4 20 4 16.7% 20.00
81 Abigail SiaMineola 7.0 140 0 14 0 0.0% 20.00
83 Pradyoth KukkapalliWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 1 22 8 4.3% 19.50
84 Joshua ReyesCentral Islip A 7.0 140 2 11 1 15.4% 19.29
85 Meg BartonWilmington Charter A 12.0 240 4 19 4 17.4% 19.17
86 Peter RuessNorth Babylon B 9.5 190 0 19 2 0.0% 18.95
87 Elena FaverioSmithtown West B 8.5 170 2 14 2 12.5% 18.82
87 Bryan KaneSmithtown West C 8.5 170 1 15 1 6.2% 18.82
89 Paul KibalaSt. Joseph A 12.0 240 3 22 8 12.0% 18.75
90 Avi BronsteinWhite Plains B 10.0 200 1 18 2 5.3% 18.50
91 Tom WashingtonSeton Hall Prep B 10.0 203 0 19 1 0.0% 18.23
92 Mike KleinHorace Greeley B 10.0 200 0 18 0 0.0% 18.00
93 Andrew HessValley Stream South B 10.0 203 0 20 4 0.0% 17.73
94 D. J. MoreNorth Shore B 6.0 120 1 10 2 9.1% 17.50
95 Kushal NaikWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 3 13 1 18.8% 17.00
96 Tian MiWilmington Charter F 10.0 200 2 14 1 12.5% 16.50
97 Ben HartmanNorth Shore A 7.0 140 2 9 1 18.2% 16.43
97 Jimmy SpanoNorth Shore A 7.0 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
99 Peter RenSmithtown West A 10.0 200 4 12 4 25.0% 16.00
99 Marianna ZhangHunter C 10.0 200 3 13 3 18.8% 16.00
99 Kelsey DuttaE. O. Smith B 10.0 200 0 16 0 0.0% 16.00
102 Elizabeth EdylmanSmithtown West C 9.0 180 0 15 2 0.0% 15.56
103 William SchneiderKings Park B 10.0 200 2 22 19 8.3% 15.50
103 Brian FarelloHalf Hollow Hills East B 10.0 200 0 18 5 0.0% 15.50
105 Josh J.White Plains A 9.5 190 3 12 4 20.0% 15.26
105 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep B 10.0 203 1 14 0 6.7% 15.27
107 Stephen WangWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 2 13 2 13.3% 15.00
107 Ravi SubaWilmington Charter E 10.0 200 0 15 0 0.0% 15.00
109 Ryan SirlinNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 8 0 0.0% 14.55
110 Seth EbnerWilmington Charter F 10.0 200 1 14 2 6.7% 14.50
110 Eric SmileyWhite Plains B 10.0 200 0 19 9 0.0% 14.50
112 Jason CaballesValley Stream South C 8.5 170 1 11 1 8.3% 14.12
112 Ryan ParigorisKings Park B 8.5 170 0 13 2 0.0% 14.12
114 Sid KamireddyWilmington Charter D 10.0 200 2 16 10 11.1% 14.00
114 Shannon WetzlerKings Park B 7.5 150 1 9 0 10.0% 14.00
114 You KimWhite Plains C 10.0 200 1 13 1 7.1% 14.00
114 Patrick FuStuyvesant B 10.0 200 1 15 5 6.2% 14.00
118 Kelsey BrandonE. O. Smith A 10.0 200 4 8 1 33.3% 13.50
119 Joel AccorsiE. O. Smith B 10.0 200 0 19 12 0.0% 13.00
119 Amy KasmanWhite Plains B 10.0 200 0 13 0 0.0% 13.00
121 Stephanie ChockoSmithtown East A 5.5 110 0 7 0 0.0% 12.73
122 Stone NgTrinity School 10.0 200 3 10 4 23.1% 12.50
122 Matt O'ConnorBergen Academies A 12.0 240 3 14 7 17.6% 12.50
122 Jeshipio YoonStuyvesant C 10.0 200 1 14 6 6.7% 12.50
122 Allan JinGreat Neck South A 10.0 200 0 15 5 0.0% 12.50
122 Matt SocciValley Stream South C 8.0 160 0 11 2 0.0% 12.50
127 Ben Van DorenWhite Plains D 7.0 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
128 George HollandWilmington Charter E 10.0 200 2 13 8 13.3% 12.00
128 Shoshana SchoenfeldHunter C 10.0 200 0 13 2 0.0% 12.00
128 Amy RappSmithtown East B 7.5 150 0 9 0 0.0% 12.00
131 Josh MurphyBergen Academies B 12.0 240 6 8 6 42.9% 11.67
131 Raaed RakinE. O. Smith C 9.0 180 1 11 4 8.3% 11.67
133 Kevin NeffWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 4 9 7 30.8% 11.50
133 Marshall ParksWilmington Charter F 10.0 200 1 13 6 7.1% 11.50
133 Brian RosenfeldGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 0 13 3 0.0% 11.50
133 Elisabeth PittmanE. O. Smith A 10.0 200 0 12 1 0.0% 11.50
137 Jonathan GalatiNorth Shore A 7.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
138 Jonelle DouglasValley Stream South C 8.5 170 0 10 1 0.0% 11.18
139 Rohit RamaniHalf Hollow Hills East A 10.0 200 2 10 4 16.7% 11.00
139 Jared GinsbergNorth Babylon B 10.0 200 0 12 2 0.0% 11.00
141 Ishwarya AnanthabhotlaKings Park A 6.0 120 1 6 2 14.3% 10.83
142 Nicholas RavvinStuyvesant B 10.0 200 1 10 2 9.1% 10.50
142 Sean BeloffSmithtown West A 10.0 200 0 16 11 0.0% 10.50
142 Dylan BerkenfieldHalf Hollow Hills East B 10.0 200 0 11 1 0.0% 10.50
145 Luke StephanKings Park A 9.0 180 0 12 6 0.0% 10.00
145 Joseph SchmidtValley Stream South D 9.0 180 0 9 0 0.0% 10.00
145 Brian RalphSmithtown West B 5.5 110 0 6 1 0.0% 10.00
145 Mark RenSmithtown West C 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
149 Carl DomingoSeton Hall Prep B 10.0 203 0 11 3 0.0% 9.36
150 Joanna Ross Rose-GrossNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 6 2 0.0% 9.09
151 Alam AhmedValley Stream South B 10.0 203 0 10 2 0.0% 8.87
152 Brian JohnstonKings Park B 7.5 150 0 8 3 0.0% 8.67
153 Janese TurnerCentral Islip B 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
154 Tom LiuWhite Plains D 10.0 200 0 10 3 0.0% 8.50
155 Michael BoscoSmithtown West C 9.0 180 1 7 2 12.5% 8.33
156 Anup KishoreHorace Greeley B 10.0 200 1 7 1 12.5% 8.00
156 Patrick KellySmithtown East A 10.0 200 0 10 4 0.0% 8.00
158 Josh KatzHorace Greeley A 12.0 240 3 9 8 25.0% 7.92
159 Joseph WiegartnerBergen Academies B 12.0 240 3 5 1 37.5% 7.50
159 Jensen CheongStuyvesant B 10.0 200 1 10 8 9.1% 7.50
159 Brock SchmidNorth Babylon B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
162 Matt RobertoNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 4 0 0.0% 7.27
163 Evan PellerHalf Hollow Hills East C 10.0 200 0 9 4 0.0% 7.00
164 Brian WongGreat Neck South D 9.0 180 0 9 6 0.0% 6.67
164 Lakshmi NairGreat Neck South D 9.0 180 0 7 2 0.0% 6.67
164 Rebekah OlsonValley Stream South D 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
167 Ben NeubardtWhite Plains C 10.0 200 1 5 0 16.7% 6.50
167 Christina AsareHalf Hollow Hills East C 10.0 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
167 Dan del AlcazarSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
170 David XuHunter A 12.0 240 1 8 4 11.1% 6.25
171 Eric GrattaSmithtown East B 7.5 150 1 3 0 25.0% 6.00
171 Lawrence TsangGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 1 7 5 12.5% 6.00
171 Alex FikietE. O. Smith A 10.0 200 0 8 4 0.0% 6.00
171 Dan FriedmanHalf Hollow Hills East C 10.0 200 0 7 2 0.0% 6.00
171 Jason ChavesKings Park A 5.0 100 0 5 4 0.0% 6.00
176 Will CusickSmithtown East B 7.0 140 0 5 2 0.0% 5.71
177 Andrew HalpernGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
177 Allen KoshyGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
179 Jason LeeGreat Neck South B 10.0 200 0 7 3 0.0% 5.50
179 Will MilneValley Stream South A 10.0 200 0 7 3 0.0% 5.50
181 Cally BenisonValley Stream South C 8.0 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
181 Saagar DeshpandeLivingston 12.0 240 0 7 2 0.0% 5.00
181 Jacob WirthSmithtown West B 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
184 Megan CavanaughKings Park B 6.5 130 0 3 0 0.0% 4.62
185 Ben RosenblumTrinity School 10.0 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
185 Audrey DevarjanHalf Hollow Hills East B 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
185 Willie HaHunter B 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
185 Tim MelvilleWilmington Charter D 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
189 Zach GreenbugSmithtown East A 4.5 90 1 1 1 50.0% 4.44
189 Josh RosenfeldGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 0 5 2 0.0% 4.44
191 Jen SteadmanOur Lady of Mercy 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
191 Michael TangSmithtown East B 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
191 Sanjit ShashiRanney 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
194 Jimmy SoldatiRanney 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
195 Tony ChengHunter C 10.0 200 1 3 1 25.0% 4.00
196 Anthony LongoValley Stream South B 5.1 103 0 2 0 0.0% 3.88
197 Christine RuessNorth Babylon B 6.5 130 0 3 1 0.0% 3.85
198 Aaron RosenthalSmithtown West B 8.0 160 1 3 3 25.0% 3.75
199 Brian ManzoNorth Babylon A 11.0 220 0 4 0 0.0% 3.64
200 Tiffany LaiSmithtown West C 8.5 170 0 3 0 0.0% 3.53
201 Joshua ChoGreat Neck South D 9.0 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
201 Stephin JoseMineola 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
203 Patrick KimValley Stream South A 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
203 Sharif MahfouzStuyvesant C 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
205 Tyler MillinerCentral Islip A 7.0 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
205 Ava ChaiCentral Islip B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
205 Dhruv SehgalValley Stream South D 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
205 Fatima MejiaCentral Islip A 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
209 Rachel WeinerWhite Plains C 10.0 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
210 B. J. BurtonNorth Babylon A 11.0 220 0 3 1 0.0% 2.27
211 Prayush SinghE. O. Smith C 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
212 Jeanne PowellValley Stream South D 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
213 Alex PaeHalf Hollow Hills East C 10.0 200 0 3 2 0.0% 2.00
213 Tracy WongStuyvesant C 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
213 Joe ZarouHalf Hollow Hills East B 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
216 Ryan LangtonSt. Joseph B 5.5 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
216 Anthony CalamisNorth Shore B 5.5 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
218 Teddy SchneiderSmithtown West A 10.0 200 0 3 3 0.0% 1.50
219 Matt TringoneValley Stream South D 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
219 Sophia Assibe-BonsuCentral Islip A 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
219 Ben InoyatovValley Stream South C 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
222 Michael YangValley Stream South B 4.9 100 0 3 5 0.0% 1.00
222 Amy BrownWhite Plains D 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
224 Filza MianCentral Islip B 7.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
225 Scott McGrathSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 0 1 1 0.0% 0.42
226 William DouHunter A 12.0 240 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
226 Jake BassinderRanney 7.0 140 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
226 Alex MoschettiHunter B 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
226 Jonathan BenitezCentral Islip B 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
226 Nicolas La BarberqMineola 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
231 Tom SalomoneSt. Joseph B 4.5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11
232 Michael ZhangSmithtown East B 7.0 140 0 1 4 0.0% -1.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read