South Range Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 20, 2010
Host: South Range School (Canfield, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-93A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jim CouryOlmsted Falls A 5 100 17 32 3 34.7% 112.00
2 Ashvin SrivatsaSycamore 5 100 11 39 7 22.0% 104.00
3 Jasper LeeSolon A 5 100 19 24 3 44.2% 102.00
4 Nicholas B.Parkersburg 5 100 12 31 7 27.9% 91.00
5 Brandon WilliamsNorthmont 5 100 13 28 7 31.7% 88.00
6 Michael CoatesWarren G. Harding 5 100 4 33 6 10.8% 72.00
7 Jackson KulasCopley A 5 100 7 29 10 19.4% 69.00
8 Catie HaasTippecanoe A 5 100 8 21 1 27.6% 65.00
9 Levent AlpageHalf Hollow Hills West 5 100 6 21 2 22.2% 58.00
10 Ethan HuangSolon B 5 100 2 21 1 8.7% 47.00
11 Matthew RussoLowellville A 5 100 4 17 1 19.0% 45.00
12 Michael CzuprynNorthmont 5 100 6 13 0 31.6% 44.00
13 Mike CouryOlmsted Falls A 5 100 7 12 2 36.8% 43.00
14 Nishanth UliSolon A 5 100 6 15 6 28.6% 42.00
15 Matthew ZwillingSoutheast B 5 100 2 18 2 10.0% 40.00
16 David Samuel KramerSolon B 5 100 7 10 3 41.2% 38.00
17 Irtaza HaiderCopley B 5 100 5 13 4 27.8% 37.00
18 David BylerParkersburg 5 100 6 9 0 40.0% 36.00
18 Lucas HimmelmanKenston A 5 100 1 17 1 5.6% 36.00
20 George MarguliesHalf Hollow Hills West 5 100 3 13 0 18.8% 35.00
21 Sarah HelferCopley B 5 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
21 Katie KinkopfNewbury A 5 100 1 17 3 5.6% 34.00
23 Edward PangCopley A 5 100 6 8 1 42.9% 33.00
24 Wyatt GrindleySebring McKinley 5 90 1 13 1 7.1% 31.11
25 Jordyn GrzelewskiPoland Seminary A 5 100 5 7 0 41.7% 29.00
25 Jeffrey WangCopley B 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
25 Josh BrownTippecanoe A 5 100 2 16 9 11.1% 29.00
28 Steven ChaneyTippecanoe A 5 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
29 Henry WangParkersburg 5 100 3 11 4 21.4% 27.00
30 Ryan AmstedtTrumbull 5 90 1 10 0 9.1% 25.56
31 Daniel WelchNorthmont 5 100 0 13 1 0.0% 25.00
31 Ellie MundaleSouthern Fulton 5 100 0 13 1 0.0% 25.00
33 John AdelmanSoutheast A 5 100 1 11 1 8.3% 24.00
34 Benjamin LehrmanSolon A 5 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
35 Charleton UvegesKenston A 5 100 3 9 5 25.0% 22.00
35 Ashu UdipiSolon A 5 50 1 4 0 20.0% 22.00
35 Jacob KatzSycamore 5 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
38 Jacob WardUnited 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
38 Hillary TanoffPoland Seminary A 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
40 Sam EartlyWarren G. Harding 5 90 3 4 0 42.9% 18.89
41 Quan ZhouHalf Hollow Hills West 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
42 Kim CrowleyCopley A 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
43 Sohan VartakOlmsted Falls B 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
44 Michael McLaughlinUnited 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
44 James TarkaSoutheast A 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
44 Troy MazurPoland Seminary A 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
47 Chris TraylorOlmsted Falls B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
47 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve A 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
49 Hannah BoggsLaBrae A 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
49 Simon LuiSolon B 5 100 1 8 6 11.1% 13.00
49 Jeremy CanfieldLaBrae A 5 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
52 Kyle SutterCopley B 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
53 Clayton LandressTrumbull 5 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
54 Caroline WangCopley A 5 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
54 Michaela KillikOlmsted Falls B 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
54 Robert DaniellSoutheast A 5 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
57 Abraar SuhailKenston A 5 100 2 4 4 33.3% 10.00
57 Joseph AngeloWarren G. Harding 5 90 1 3 0 25.0% 10.00
57 Nick DubosLowellville A 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
57 Neil KrishnanSycamore 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
57 Justin EvansSoutheast B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
57 Luke LegrosSoutheast A 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
57 Jake ThompsonSebring McKinley 2 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
64 Miranda DeHartNorthmont 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
64 Steven MeyerSouthern Fulton 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
66 Annie PartikaLowellville A 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
66 Alex SmergliaNewbury A 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
66 Tom HoyOlmsted Falls B 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
66 Tyler MorrisonParkersburg 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
70 Dakota UngerSouthern Fulton 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
70 Dom DonofrioLowellville A 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
70 Sydney ShewgoSoutheast B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
73 Nikhil KrishnanSolon B 2 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
74 Marty MendenhallOlmsted Falls A 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
74 Blake AlgarinWestern Reserve A 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
74 Katie DemskiLaBrae A 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
74 Partik SinghSolon A 5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
78 Andrew MillerWarren G. Harding 5 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
79 Joe GauthierTippecanoe A 5 100 2 0 1 100.0% 5.00
79 Tommy WalshNewbury A 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
81 Jason RudinHalf Hollow Hills West 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
81 Emily NageotteOlmsted Falls A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
81 Vanessa BoswellWestern Reserve A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
81 Dee ManningSoutheast B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
81 Tyler IdenNewbury A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
86 A. J. MorrowUnited 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
87 Adam SenczyszakTrumbull 5 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
87 Courtney HigginsSebring McKinley 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
89 Aniruddha KaushikSycamore 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
89 Nick GlianyLaBrae A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
91 Kevin JinSolon B 4 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
92 Nathaniel HuffmanUnited 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Anne MarieWestern Reserve A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 John GoughSebring McKinley 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 David GableSebring McKinley 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Stone JewellTrumbull 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Crystal MackeyTrumbull 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Allison ThirionWarren G. Harding 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Jamie HimesTrumbull 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Noelle PooleSebring McKinley 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Ashley RastetterSebring McKinley 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Sarah NullSouthern Fulton 5 100 0 0 2 0.0% -2.00
103 Jordan PavlikTrumbull 4 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Junior Varsity Division (IS-93A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 James PersingTippecanoe B 5 100 3 18 4 14.3% 41.00
2 Brad SevcikOlmsted Falls C 5 100 3 15 0 16.7% 39.00
3 Alex StoparCopley C 5 100 0 19 0 0.0% 38.00
4 Ethan KocjanOlmsted Falls C 5 100 4 12 0 25.0% 36.00
5 Max WiteofTippecanoe B 5 91 2 12 1 14.3% 31.87
6 Eric JonesPoland Seminary B 5 100 1 15 3 6.2% 30.00
6 Drew O.Kenston B 5 100 0 15 0 0.0% 30.00
8 Jesse KulewskyLowellville B 5 56 0 8 0 0.0% 28.57
9 Jacob KulasCopley C 5 100 0 17 6 0.0% 28.00
10 Chris BallLaBrae B 5 100 0 14 1 0.0% 27.00
11 Cameron SliferTippecanoe B 5 90 1 11 1 8.3% 26.67
12 Travis BeattyLowellville B 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
13 Lucas AlstsadtOlmsted Falls C 5 100 2 10 2 16.7% 24.00
14 Zach S.Poland Seminary B 5 100 0 14 6 0.0% 22.00
15 Carissa BaronWestern Reserve B 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
15 Nick HlivakPoland Seminary B 5 100 1 13 8 7.1% 21.00
15 Kara PeckWestern Reserve B 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
18 Cody D.LaBrae B 5 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
19 Brad BarnhartNewbury B 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
20 Hannah MatulekWestern Reserve B 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
21 Jacob S.LaBrae B 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
22 Joel BeckSoutheast C 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
22 Richie MendenhallOlmsted Falls C 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
22 Matt MajeskiNewbury B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
25 Owen N.Kenston B 5 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
26 Mike WilliamsLowellville B 5 70 1 4 2 20.0% 12.86
27 K. J. JohnsonCopley C 5 100 0 7 4 0.0% 10.00
28 David WilkinsonWestern Reserve B 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
29 Jason WellendorfLowellville B 5 95 0 4 0 0.0% 8.42
30 Shawn GraySoutheast C 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
31 Brandon BensonSoutheast C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
32 Derek A.Kenston B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
32 Emily AshTippecanoe B 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
34 Scot FletcherNewbury B 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
34 Megan McNultyNewbury B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
36 Erin GauthierTippecanoe B 4 69 0 1 0 0.0% 2.90
37 Stephanie WildSoutheast C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
38 Leah A.Poland Seminary B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
38 Carly C.Lowellville B 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
38 Abby VitusLowellville B 4 29 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Blake N.Kenston B 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read