South Range Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 20, 2010
Host: South Range School (Canfield, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-93A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jim CouryOlmsted Falls A 9 180 30 50 6 37.5% 102.22
2 Ashvin SrivatsaSycamore 8 160 18 49 11 26.9% 88.12
3 Nicholas B.Parkersburg 8 160 18 43 10 29.5% 81.25
4 Jasper LeeSolon A 9 180 25 36 3 41.0% 80.00
4 Michael CoatesWarren G. Harding 9 180 12 58 8 17.1% 80.00
6 Jackson KulasCopley A 8 160 14 47 14 23.0% 76.25
7 Brandon WilliamsNorthmont 8 160 18 40 13 31.0% 75.62
8 Catie HaasTippecanoe A 9 180 13 41 2 24.1% 66.11
9 Levent AlpageHalf Hollow Hills West 8 160 12 34 3 26.1% 63.12
10 Wyatt GrindleySebring McKinley 9 170 1 39 1 2.5% 47.06
11 Nishanth UliSolon A 9 170 12 24 8 33.3% 44.71
12 Matthew RussoLowellville A 8 160 4 30 2 11.8% 43.75
13 Michael CzuprynNorthmont 8 160 9 17 0 34.6% 38.12
14 Lucas HimmelmanKenston A 8 160 5 25 5 16.7% 37.50
15 Ethan HuangSolon B 8 160 3 26 2 10.3% 36.88
16 Ryan AmstedtTrumbull 8 140 4 20 1 16.7% 36.43
17 George MarguliesHalf Hollow Hills West 8 160 5 21 0 19.2% 35.62
18 Irtaza HaiderCopley B 8 160 9 18 7 33.3% 35.00
19 Mike CouryOlmsted Falls A 9 180 10 17 2 37.0% 34.44
19 Josh BrownTippecanoe A 9 180 6 28 12 17.6% 34.44
21 Matthew ZwillingSoutheast B 8 160 3 26 7 10.3% 33.75
22 John AdelmanSoutheast A 8 160 4 21 1 16.0% 33.12
23 David Samuel KramerSolon B 8 160 11 12 8 47.8% 30.62
23 Edward PangCopley A 8 160 8 13 1 38.1% 30.62
23 Jordyn GrzelewskiPoland Seminary A 8 160 8 13 1 38.1% 30.62
23 Ellie MundaleSouthern Fulton 8 160 0 25 1 0.0% 30.62
27 Sarah HelferCopley B 8 160 3 18 1 14.3% 27.50
28 Benjamin LehrmanSolon A 9 180 4 20 3 16.7% 27.22
29 David BylerParkersburg 8 160 8 10 1 44.4% 26.88
30 Jeffrey WangCopley B 8 160 3 18 3 14.3% 26.25
31 Henry WangParkersburg 8 160 4 17 5 19.0% 25.62
32 Jacob WardUnited 8 160 2 16 1 11.1% 23.12
33 Katie KinkopfNewbury A 8 160 1 20 7 4.8% 22.50
34 Chris TraylorOlmsted Falls B 9 180 1 18 1 5.3% 21.11
35 Quan ZhouHalf Hollow Hills West 8 160 4 11 2 26.7% 20.00
35 Steven ChaneyTippecanoe A 9 180 3 14 1 17.6% 20.00
35 Troy MazurPoland Seminary A 8 160 1 15 1 6.2% 20.00
38 Charleton UvegesKenston A 8 160 4 14 9 22.2% 19.38
38 Jacob KatzSycamore 8 160 3 12 2 20.0% 19.38
38 Jeremy CanfieldLaBrae A 8 160 1 15 2 6.2% 19.38
41 Sohan VartakOlmsted Falls B 9 180 1 17 3 5.6% 18.89
42 Michael McLaughlinUnited 8 160 2 12 1 14.3% 18.12
42 Daniel WelchNorthmont 8 160 0 15 1 0.0% 18.12
44 Ashu UdipiSolon A 9 100 3 6 3 33.3% 18.00
45 Hillary TanoffPoland Seminary A 8 160 1 13 4 7.1% 15.62
46 Tom HoyOlmsted Falls B 9 180 0 16 5 0.0% 15.00
47 Kim CrowleyCopley A 8 160 2 10 3 16.7% 14.38
48 Abraar SuhailKenston A 8 160 2 10 4 16.7% 13.75
49 James TarkaSoutheast A 8 160 1 10 3 9.1% 12.50
50 Joseph AngeloWarren G. Harding 9 170 1 9 0 10.0% 12.35
51 Michaela KillikOlmsted Falls B 9 180 1 11 3 8.3% 12.22
52 Sam EartlyWarren G. Harding 9 160 3 5 0 37.5% 11.88
52 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve A 8 160 0 10 1 0.0% 11.88
52 Steven MeyerSouthern Fulton 8 160 0 10 1 0.0% 11.88
55 Miranda DeHartNorthmont 8 160 2 6 0 25.0% 11.25
55 Hannah BoggsLaBrae A 8 160 2 6 0 25.0% 11.25
57 Neil KrishnanSycamore 8 160 2 6 1 25.0% 10.62
57 Robert DaniellSoutheast A 8 160 0 11 5 0.0% 10.62
57 Luke LegrosSoutheast A 8 160 0 9 1 0.0% 10.62
60 Nick DubosLowellville A 8 160 1 7 1 12.5% 10.00
60 Katie DemskiLaBrae A 8 160 0 8 0 0.0% 10.00
62 Justin EvansSoutheast B 8 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
62 Sydney ShewgoSoutheast B 8 160 1 7 2 12.5% 9.38
62 Simon LuiSolon B 8 160 1 10 8 9.1% 9.38
65 Dom DonofrioLowellville A 8 160 1 6 2 14.3% 8.12
65 Alex SmergliaNewbury A 8 160 0 8 3 0.0% 8.12
67 Kyle SutterCopley B 8 160 2 3 0 40.0% 7.50
67 Annie PartikaLowellville A 8 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
69 Caroline WangCopley A 8 160 2 3 1 40.0% 6.88
69 Dakota UngerSouthern Fulton 8 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
69 Tyler MorrisonParkersburg 8 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
72 Joe GauthierTippecanoe A 9 180 3 2 1 60.0% 6.67
73 Clayton LandressTrumbull 8 110 1 2 0 33.3% 6.36
73 Kevin JinSolon B 6 110 0 4 1 0.0% 6.36
75 Andrew MillerWarren G. Harding 9 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
76 Adam SenczyszakTrumbull 8 120 0 5 3 0.0% 5.83
77 Marty MendenhallOlmsted Falls A 9 180 1 4 1 20.0% 5.56
78 Blake AlgarinWestern Reserve A 8 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
79 Jason RudinHalf Hollow Hills West 8 160 0 4 1 0.0% 4.38
79 A. J. MorrowUnited 8 160 0 4 1 0.0% 4.38
81 Nikhil KrishnanSolon B 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
82 Vanessa BoswellWestern Reserve A 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
82 Tyler IdenNewbury A 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
84 Emily NageotteOlmsted Falls A 9 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
84 Partik SinghSolon A 9 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
86 Aniruddha KaushikSycamore 8 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
86 Tommy WalshNewbury A 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
88 Stone JewellTrumbull 8 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
89 Jake ThompsonSebring McKinley 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
89 Courtney HigginsSebring McKinley 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
91 Sarah NullSouthern Fulton 8 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
91 Nathaniel HuffmanUnited 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
91 Dee ManningSoutheast B 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
94 David GableSebring McKinley 9 170 0 2 0 0.0% 2.35
95 John GoughSebring McKinley 9 170 0 2 1 0.0% 1.76
96 Nick GlianyLaBrae A 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
97 Jordan PavlikTrumbull 6 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
97 Anne MarieWestern Reserve A 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Allison ThirionWarren G. Harding 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Crystal MackeyTrumbull 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Noelle PooleSebring McKinley 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Jamie HimesTrumbull 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Ashley RastetterSebring McKinley 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-93A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 James PersingTippecanoe B 9 160 4 35 7 10.3% 46.88
2 Alex StoparCopley C 9 180 1 34 3 2.9% 37.78
3 Ethan KocjanOlmsted Falls C 9 180 5 26 0 16.1% 37.22
4 Brad SevcikOlmsted Falls C 9 180 4 27 0 12.9% 36.67
5 Eric JonesPoland Seminary B 9 180 1 33 5 2.9% 35.56
6 Jacob KulasCopley C 9 180 2 29 9 6.5% 30.56
7 Lucas AlstsadtOlmsted Falls C 9 180 5 20 3 20.0% 28.89
8 Drew O.Kenston B 9 180 1 25 2 3.8% 28.33
9 Max WiteofTippecanoe B 9 161 2 20 2 9.1% 27.33
10 Zach S.Poland Seminary B 9 180 0 28 8 0.0% 26.67
11 Cameron SliferTippecanoe B 9 170 3 19 2 13.6% 26.47
12 Jacob S.LaBrae B 9 180 2 16 0 11.1% 21.11
13 Nick HlivakPoland Seminary B 5 100 1 13 8 7.1% 21.00
14 Chris BallLaBrae B 9 180 1 18 2 5.3% 20.56
15 Cody D.LaBrae B 9 180 2 15 1 11.8% 19.44
16 Travis BeattyLowellville B 9 170 1 15 0 6.2% 19.41
17 Jesse KulewskyLowellville B 9 106 0 11 2 0.0% 18.87
18 Kara PeckWestern Reserve B 9 180 0 15 2 0.0% 15.56
18 Matt MajeskiNewbury B 9 180 0 14 0 0.0% 15.56
20 Carissa BaronWestern Reserve B 9 180 1 12 0 7.7% 15.00
21 K. J. JohnsonCopley C 9 180 0 16 6 0.0% 14.44
22 Joel BeckSoutheast C 9 180 1 11 0 8.3% 13.89
23 Richie MendenhallOlmsted Falls C 9 180 1 11 1 8.3% 13.33
24 Owen N.Kenston B 5 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
25 Brad BarnhartNewbury B 9 180 0 12 2 0.0% 12.22
26 Mike WilliamsLowellville B 9 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
27 Jason WellendorfLowellville B 9 148 0 8 0 0.0% 10.81
28 Hannah MatulekWestern Reserve B 9 180 0 10 1 0.0% 10.56
29 Emily AshTippecanoe B 6 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
30 Derek A.Kenston B 9 180 0 6 1 0.0% 6.11
31 Carly C.Lowellville B 7 77 0 2 0 0.0% 5.19
32 David WilkinsonWestern Reserve B 9 180 0 6 3 0.0% 5.00
32 Shawn GraySoutheast C 9 180 0 5 1 0.0% 5.00
34 Brandon BensonSoutheast C 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
34 Stephanie WildSoutheast C 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
36 Scot FletcherNewbury B 9 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
37 Erin GauthierTippecanoe B 7 129 0 2 1 0.0% 2.33
38 Megan McNultyNewbury B 9 180 0 3 2 0.0% 2.22
39 Blake N.Kenston B 9 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
40 Leah A.Poland Seminary B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Abby VitusLowellville B 8 69 0 0 1 0.0% -1.45

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read