Delaware Fall Open

Date: Saturday, December 12, 2009
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-89A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Isaac HirschJames Blake 8.0 160 20 62 15 24.4% 105.62
2 Douglas GraebnerWalt Whitman 8.0 160 27 47 8 36.5% 104.38
3 Jacob FarrellA. I. duPont A 8.0 160 5 54 1 8.5% 76.25
4 Raynell CooperRichard Montgomery A 8.0 160 17 34 6 33.3% 70.62
5 Trey TarailaCaesar Rodney A 8.0 160 14 39 13 26.4% 66.88
6 Ian LenhoffSanford A 8.0 160 7 45 6 13.5% 65.62
7 Gordon McCambridgeMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 8 46 12 14.8% 65.00
8 Ben HermanHenderson 8.0 160 9 40 4 18.4% 64.38
9 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 15 32 11 31.9% 61.25
10 Peter AndrewsMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 11 35 6 23.9% 60.62
11 Roey HadarRanney 8.0 160 9 31 1 22.5% 55.00
12 Colin StratfordC. Milton Wright A 8.0 160 4 38 4 9.5% 52.50
13 Benjamin MooneyRanney 8.0 160 7 23 0 23.3% 41.88
14 Alex HahnerC. Milton Wright A 8.0 160 6 27 6 18.2% 41.25
15 Raj ChattopadhyayRichard Montgomery A 8.0 160 12 17 6 41.4% 40.00
15 Stephanie (Chir Wei) YuenBergen Academies B 8.0 160 5 25 1 16.7% 40.00
17 Chris SpencerHaverford 8.0 160 8 21 4 27.6% 38.75
18 Aaron GertlerMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 2 29 3 6.5% 38.12
19 Gabriel JohnsonBergen Academies A 8.0 160 8 20 5 28.6% 36.88
20 Dennis LondonBergen Academies A 8.0 160 9 18 5 33.3% 36.25
21 Tommy BechtoldSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 6 22 5 21.4% 35.62
21 Kevin ShameihSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 5 22 2 18.5% 35.62
21 Eamon SchlotterbackSalesianum 8.0 160 5 25 8 16.7% 35.62
24 Mike SpazianiHenderson 8.0 160 6 21 4 22.2% 35.00
25 Colin StrakaCedar Crest A 7.0 130 4 18 3 18.2% 34.62
26 Ian OsbornBergen Academies A 8.0 160 6 19 2 24.0% 33.75
27 Josh MurphyBergen Academies B 8.0 160 5 22 6 18.5% 33.12
27 Christian WolfeCedar Crest A 8.0 160 3 24 4 11.1% 33.12
27 Emma WallEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 1 25 0 3.8% 33.12
30 Joseph WiegartnerBergen Academies B 8.0 160 6 19 4 24.0% 32.50
31 Chey KpouCaesar Rodney B 8.0 160 2 24 4 7.7% 31.25
32 Rebecca MarshallCaesar Rodney B 8.0 160 6 18 7 25.0% 29.38
33 Matthew CarrRichard Montgomery A 8.0 160 7 14 4 33.3% 28.12
34 Philip DrexlerTatnall A 8.0 160 9 12 7 42.9% 27.50
35 Chris CorboBergen Academies A 8.0 160 8 10 3 44.4% 25.62
35 Amanda PloenerTatnall B 8.0 160 2 23 11 8.0% 25.62
35 Joe PaleenA. I. duPont B 8.0 160 1 20 2 4.8% 25.62
38 Adam MessenlehnerMoravian Academy B 8.0 160 2 18 3 10.0% 24.38
39 Seth RitterCaesar Rodney A 8.0 160 3 16 3 15.8% 23.75
39 Chris NasconeSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 1 18 1 5.3% 23.75
41 Jeremy SteinbergWalt Whitman 8.0 160 2 16 1 11.1% 23.12
42 Chris LombardiRanney 8.0 160 4 13 2 23.5% 22.50
42 Zach KaplanC. Milton Wright B 6.0 120 2 12 3 14.3% 22.50
42 Chris PetersonDelmar 6.0 120 1 12 0 7.7% 22.50
45 Tyler LassenTatnall A 8.0 160 3 18 10 14.3% 21.88
46 Taryn EnglehartA. I. duPont C 7.0 140 2 15 6 11.8% 21.43
47 Heather LeeC. Milton Wright B 8.0 160 2 15 2 11.8% 21.25
48 Ben CahillRichard Montgomery A 8.0 160 7 8 4 46.7% 20.62
49 Gavin JonesMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 3 12 1 20.0% 20.00
49 Erika AbbeyC. Milton Wright B 1.0 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
51 Drew ThatcherC. Milton Wright A 8.0 160 3 11 0 21.4% 19.38
52 Zach FritzSalesianum 8.0 160 1 15 3 6.2% 18.75
53 Katie HartungCaesar Rodney B 8.0 160 3 10 0 23.1% 18.12
54 Kevin JablonowskiSalesianum 4.0 80 0 7 0 0.0% 17.50
55 Tad UmaliSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 3 9 0 25.0% 16.88
55 Debbie ChiMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 2 11 1 15.4% 16.88
57 Cameron PeltzHaverford 8.0 150 4 8 3 33.3% 16.67
57 Arielle ChampagneDelmar 6.0 120 2 7 0 22.2% 16.67
59 Ryan MullnerHenderson 8.0 160 7 6 7 53.8% 16.25
60 Alexa AndayaCaesar Rodney A 8.0 160 4 7 1 36.4% 15.62
60 Kyle FisherSalesianum 8.0 160 1 11 0 8.3% 15.62
60 Ben HollowayTatnall B 8.0 160 1 12 2 7.7% 15.62
63 Taryn ParksConcord 8.0 160 0 12 0 0.0% 15.00
64 Dan BarnesMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 2 11 5 15.4% 14.38
65 Brandon SpringerA. I. duPont A 6.0 120 0 10 3 0.0% 14.17
66 DurDelcastle Technical A 4.0 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
67 Caryn LenhoffSanford A 8.0 160 4 4 0 50.0% 12.50
67 Michael BoreenMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 3 6 1 33.3% 12.50
67 Oren SteinbergWalt Whitman 8.0 160 2 7 0 22.2% 12.50
67 Alli WalkerEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 1 10 3 9.1% 12.50
71 Venus MolonyMoravian Academy B 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
72 Matt La VanHaverford 7.0 130 0 8 1 0.0% 11.54
73 Alysha HeckmanC. Milton Wright B 4.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
74 Haley HirzelMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 3 4 0 42.9% 10.62
74 Bridgette SpritzConcord 8.0 160 0 9 1 0.0% 10.62
76 Joe KutchCedar Crest A 3.0 60 1 2 1 33.3% 10.00
76 Will KimC. Milton Wright B 6.0 120 0 7 2 0.0% 10.00
76 Seth RachockiDelmar 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
79 Conor WallaceJames Blake 8.0 160 2 5 1 28.6% 9.38
79 Max WalkerMoravian Academy B 8.0 160 1 7 2 12.5% 9.38
81 Jared KatzHaverford 8.0 160 2 6 4 25.0% 8.75
81 Danielle StrekyEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
83 Carl DomingoSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 1 5 0 16.7% 8.12
83 Tim YeeJames Blake 8.0 160 1 6 2 14.3% 8.12
83 Ben BacciochiSanford A 8.0 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
83 Scott McGrathSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
87 JamieDelcastle Technical B 7.0 140 0 6 1 0.0% 7.86
88 Travis HuntTatnall A 8.0 160 2 3 0 40.0% 7.50
88 Andrew KaneCedar Crest A 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
88 Rogelio LopezTatnall B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
88 Lisa WilliamsC. Milton Wright B 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
92 Nick WhittenA. I. duPont A 6.0 110 1 3 1 25.0% 7.27
93 MenuDelcastle Technical A 7.0 140 0 6 2 0.0% 7.14
94 Cecilia LoughlinMoravian Academy B 5.0 100 0 6 5 0.0% 7.00
95 Jordan KlemkoJames Blake 8.0 160 1 5 3 16.7% 6.25
96 Erica WayneA. I. duPont C 7.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
97 Jake BassinderRanney 8.0 160 3 2 4 60.0% 5.62
97 Jessica WongConcord 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
97 DeMarkus KirbyA. I. duPont B 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
97 Akkad MoussaSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
101 Shelia QuintanaHenderson 8.0 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
101 Ryan LeonardCaesar Rodney A 8.0 160 1 5 5 16.7% 5.00
101 David FeltTatnall A 8.0 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
101 Zach WasnoA. I. duPont B 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
101 KelliDelcastle Technical B 7.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
101 Taylor LucasDelmar 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
101 Edward CruzMoravian Academy B 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
108 Sai GajjalaA. I. duPont C 7.0 140 0 5 4 0.0% 4.29
109 Danny CoburnSanford A 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
110 Alannah LejeureA. I. duPont C 7.0 140 1 2 2 33.3% 3.57
110 SteveDelcastle Technical B 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
112 Alison RoseTatnall B 8.0 160 0 4 3 0.0% 3.12
112 Stephen ChoiA. I. duPont B 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
114 Ryan JohnsonCaesar Rodney B 8.0 160 2 0 2 100.0% 2.50
114 Todd PollakWalt Whitman 8.0 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
114 Alina ChekanovEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
117 Brent TranDelmar 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
118 Ricardo RamosCedar Crest A 7.0 130 0 2 2 0.0% 1.54
119 JeffDelcastle Technical B 7.0 140 0 2 2 0.0% 1.43
120 Kim LilienthalC. Milton Wright A 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
121 Michael SmithA. I. duPont A 8.0 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
122 EssenceDelcastle Technical A 7.0 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 John RomanA. I. duPont A 7.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 BrittanyDelcastle Technical A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 RenoDelcastle Technical A 5.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Jason TabasHaverford 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-89A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Bohan WeiWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 7 59 5 10.6% 67.00
2 Joe KiernanMoorestown A 10.0 200 16 43 6 27.1% 64.00
2 Daniel GalitskyRichard Montgomery B 10.0 200 12 54 16 18.2% 64.00
4 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep C 8.0 160 8 30 2 21.1% 51.25
5 Gil WalzerBergen Academies D 8.0 160 3 38 10 7.3% 46.88
6 Kevin XiaWilmington Charter A 10.0 200 2 41 2 4.7% 43.00
7 Brian WhiteMoorestown C 8.0 160 4 29 3 12.1% 41.88
8 Tyler CotyCaesar Rodney C 8.0 160 3 31 5 8.8% 41.25
9 Alex WallEastern Lebanon County B 7.0 140 2 25 3 7.4% 37.86
10 Amy AndrewsMount Pleasant B 8.0 160 2 29 4 6.5% 37.50
11 John ConnollyWilmington Charter A 10.0 200 8 25 3 24.2% 35.50
12 Stephen FaceWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 13 17 3 43.3% 35.00
12 Mark BentivegniaSeton Hall Prep D 8.0 160 2 25 0 7.4% 35.00
14 Tom CaswellTatnall C 8.0 160 4 25 7 13.8% 34.38
15 Liam McGurnSeton Hall Prep C 8.0 160 3 22 1 12.0% 32.50
16 Ravi SubaWilmington Charter C 8.0 160 0 27 3 0.0% 31.88
17 Katelyn ScaleseEastern Lebanon County C 8.0 160 4 18 1 18.2% 29.38
18 Josh BartonWilmington Charter B 10.0 200 5 24 8 17.2% 27.50
19 Seth EbnerWilmington Charter C 8.0 160 4 17 5 19.0% 25.62
19 Manisha YarlagaddaCaesar Rodney D 8.0 160 2 18 1 10.0% 25.62
19 George HollandWilmington Charter C 8.0 160 2 20 5 9.1% 25.62
22 Kushal NaikWilmington Charter B 2.0 40 0 5 0 0.0% 25.00
23 Alison BartonMoorestown A 10.0 200 2 23 4 8.0% 24.00
24 Todd M. ErnstCedar Crest B 8.0 160 4 16 7 20.0% 23.12
25 Byron LambrouSanford B 8.0 130 2 17 10 10.5% 23.08
26 Kevin O'ConnorSalesianum B 8.0 160 1 18 3 5.3% 22.50
27 Brian HoWilmington Charter A 10.0 200 5 16 3 23.8% 22.00
28 Alex MullerBergen Academies D 8.0 160 3 13 0 18.8% 21.88
28 Seth MusserEastern Lebanon County C 8.0 160 3 14 2 17.6% 21.88
30 David SobalvarroRichard Montgomery B 10.0 200 5 15 2 25.0% 21.50
31 Arun ChonaiRichard Montgomery B 10.0 200 2 19 2 9.5% 21.00
32 Joseph HendronSalesianum B 8.0 160 1 15 2 6.2% 19.38
32 Mac GugertyTatnall D 8.0 160 0 16 1 0.0% 19.38
34 Samuel SiegelCedar Crest B 8.0 160 1 13 0 7.1% 18.12
35 Conor CallahanMoorestown B 8.0 160 2 11 0 15.4% 17.50
35 Austin BajacSeton Hall Prep D 8.0 160 2 12 2 14.3% 17.50
37 Susannah WrightMount Pleasant B 8.0 160 1 12 0 7.7% 16.88
37 Zachary DeMajoCedar Crest B 8.0 160 1 13 2 7.1% 16.88
39 Josh KatzSanford B 8.0 150 2 12 6 14.3% 16.00
40 Farshad KhansariBergen Academies D 8.0 160 3 8 0 27.3% 15.62
40 Elorm AhiamadjieCaesar Rodney C 8.0 160 3 11 6 21.4% 15.62
40 Matthew LayserEastern Lebanon County B 8.0 160 1 12 2 7.7% 15.62
40 Ryan MorrisDelcastle Technical D 8.0 160 0 13 1 0.0% 15.62
44 Karan HiremathMoorestown B 8.0 160 0 13 2 0.0% 15.00
45 Nathan OwensMoorestown C 8.0 160 1 11 2 8.3% 14.38
45 Robert RinaldiMoorestown B 8.0 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
47 George BaderMoorestown B 8.0 160 3 7 1 30.0% 13.75
47 Tian MiWilmington Charter C 8.0 160 1 11 3 8.3% 13.75
47 Pratyusha GuptaCaesar Rodney C 8.0 160 0 12 2 0.0% 13.75
50 Gary KierbachEastern Lebanon County C 8.0 160 2 9 3 18.2% 13.12
50 Angel MatthewMoorestown C 8.0 160 1 9 0 10.0% 13.12
52 Antonio GibsonCaesar Rodney D 8.0 160 3 9 7 25.0% 12.50
52 Jonathan MarxRichard Montgomery B 10.0 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
54 Chas FrickSanford B 7.0 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
55 Marshall ParksWilmington Charter A 10.0 200 1 12 3 7.7% 12.00
56 Donovan ConnerCaesar Rodney D 8.0 160 0 12 5 0.0% 11.88
57 Steffi CramerSanford B 5.0 90 0 5 0 0.0% 11.11
58 Monica EcheverriEastern Lebanon County B 8.0 160 1 8 2 11.1% 10.62
59 Phoebe HeringSanford B 7.0 130 0 7 1 0.0% 10.00
59 MikeDelcastle Technical D 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
61 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep C 8.0 160 1 7 2 12.5% 9.38
62 Nick RattenniTatnall D 8.0 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
63 Jalisha BraxtonCaesar Rodney D 8.0 160 1 5 0 16.7% 8.12
64 Ian FinleyCedar Crest B 8.0 160 2 3 0 40.0% 7.50
64 Molly AtwaterTatnall D 8.0 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
64 Rachel McCubbinCaesar Rodney C 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
67 Yas GutheMoorestown A 10.0 200 3 4 3 42.9% 7.00
68 Kate MeloneTatnall D 8.0 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
69 Heather StatonDelcastle Technical C 8.0 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
70 Matt TroutmanEastern Lebanon County B 6.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
71 JosieDelcastle Technical C 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
72 Taylor ChengMoorestown C 8.0 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
72 Tej TrivediMoorestown A 10.0 200 1 4 1 20.0% 5.00
72 Tim CorwinSeton Hall Prep D 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
72 Ross SausaTatnall C 7.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
76 Walter KonykTatnall C 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
77 Madeleine ThornburnTatnall C 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
78 JackieDelcastle Technical C 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
79 AshleyDelcastle Technical C 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
80 Kelsey BaconMount Pleasant B 8.0 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
81 Lakshamn SomasundaramSalesianum B 8.0 160 0 3 4 0.0% 1.25
81 SamanthaDelcastle Technical D 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
81 Kassandra GonzalezEastern Lebanon County C 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
84 Alaina HandlineDelcastle Technical D 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Maya KraskerTatnall C 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Kaitlyn ClemensEastern Lebanon County B 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read