Two-Year Sectional Championship

Date: Saturday, January 23, 2010
Host: Cloud County Community College (Concordia, KS)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-92

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Charles HangSt. Charles B 11.0 227 38 126 26 23.2% 149.78
2 Tim HerrmanGarden City 9.0 183 4 33 2 10.8% 41.53
3 Dan WellerDodge City 11.0 208 0 42 3 0.0% 38.94
4 Shelby HaniganCoffeyville 11.0 224 3 37 4 7.5% 35.27
5 John FairbanksGarden City 11.0 224 1 38 2 2.6% 34.38
6 Mike JanoskiSt. Charles A 11.0 229 3 33 1 8.3% 32.31
7 Gino PopPratt 11.0 210 1 33 2 2.9% 31.90
8 Casey ZimmermanCloud County 11.0 225 2 27 0 6.9% 26.67
9 Megan SpragueAllen County 10.5 208 1 26 0 3.7% 26.44
10 David IveyCoffeyville 11.0 224 3 27 6 10.0% 25.45
11 Aaron BrooksCowley A 11.0 222 0 28 2 0.0% 24.32
12 Josiah D'AlbiniAllen County 11.0 218 3 23 6 11.5% 22.48
13 Jacob FletcherCowley A 11.0 222 1 26 6 3.7% 22.07
14 Marcus WhitsonCowley A 11.0 222 1 22 1 4.3% 20.72
15 John CozortMineral Area 11.0 220 3 24 15 11.1% 19.09
16 Richard GouldCowley B 11.0 231 0 22 1 0.0% 18.61
17 Kayelani IrvinGarden City 5.0 103 1 8 0 11.1% 18.45
18 Brennan SavageDodge City 8.4 157 0 12 0 0.0% 15.29
19 Jeremy R.St. Charles A 11.0 229 1 17 3 5.6% 14.85
20 Elizabeth ShortPratt 11.0 210 1 15 2 6.2% 14.76
21 Alyssa DavisGarden City 3.0 62 1 4 2 20.0% 14.52
22 Nathan MurphyHutchinson 11.0 230 0 17 2 0.0% 13.91
23 Bryan LunzmannGarden City 8.0 168 0 12 1 0.0% 13.69
24 Cody BrummettCloud County 6.6 138 0 9 2 0.0% 11.59
25 Tim CobbGarden City 6.0 119 0 6 0 0.0% 10.08
26 Gabe TuxhornDodge City 7.5 145 0 9 4 0.0% 9.66
27 Caleb GriffenCowley B 11.0 231 0 12 2 0.0% 9.52
28 Andrew NorbertHutchinson 11.0 230 1 13 8 7.1% 9.13
29 Yusif AbuduCoffeyville 11.0 224 1 10 3 9.1% 8.93
30 Laura BushCloud County 8.4 176 0 8 1 0.0% 8.52
31 Josh JohnsonMineral Area 11.0 220 0 7 0 0.0% 6.36
32 Levi LarkinsCloud County 10.0 204 0 8 4 0.0% 5.88
33 Jacob DodsonPratt 9.0 167 0 5 1 0.0% 5.39
33 Larissa HallGarden City 2.0 37 0 1 0 0.0% 5.41
35 Nick KinderAllen County 7.5 150 0 7 6 0.0% 5.33
36 Shayla MannHutchinson 11.0 230 0 6 0 0.0% 5.22
37 Stefny CabreraCowley A 11.0 222 0 6 1 0.0% 4.95
38 Angela RauschHutchinson 11.0 230 0 5 0 0.0% 4.35
39 Aaron WendlandPratt 9.0 171 0 3 0 0.0% 3.51
40 Paul VernonAllen County 7.4 146 0 3 1 0.0% 3.42
41 Teri LoughmillerDodge City 7.5 143 0 2 0 0.0% 2.80
42 Chelsea IvesAllen County 7.6 150 0 2 0 0.0% 2.67
43 Roy GriffithPratt 4.0 82 0 1 0 0.0% 2.44
44 Scott HenryCloud County 8.0 157 0 3 4 0.0% 1.27
45 Richard CraneMineral Area 11.0 220 0 2 3 0.0% 0.45
46 Chassey HannCowley B 11.0 231 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Austin LeakeCoffeyville 9.0 182 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Randy VidalesDodge City 5.0 88 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Alex MacedoDodge City 3.6 69 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Falicia MansfieldCoffeyville 2.0 42 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read