BATE Tournament

Date: Saturday, March 20, 2010
Host: Bloomfield High School (Bloomfield, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-94

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Bobby GaffeyMAST 6.0 120 3 45 8 6.2% 75.83
2 ElmoBergen Academies A 7.0 140 7 29 1 19.4% 55.71
3 TimLivingston A 8.0 160 10 34 11 22.7% 54.38
4 Ice CubeHunter A 8.0 160 19 20 12 48.7% 53.12
5 Roey HadarRanney A 7.0 140 8 26 2 23.5% 52.86
6 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep A 6.0 120 9 24 13 27.3% 51.67
7 Govind RamagopalLivingston A 8.0 160 10 27 3 27.0% 50.62
8 Dr. DreHunter A 8.0 160 15 15 4 50.0% 44.38
9 Cameron WhiteChatham 5.0 100 1 22 5 4.3% 42.00
10 Big BirdBergen Academies A 7.0 140 3 24 1 11.1% 40.00
11 Shweta RaghoMillburn A 7.0 140 0 25 0 0.0% 35.71
12 DavidMillburn A 7.0 140 2 24 5 7.7% 35.00
13 TwisterBergen Academies B 7.0 140 3 23 7 11.5% 34.29
14 Sam RosenblumBergen Academies C 5.0 100 0 18 2 0.0% 34.00
15 Mc OrangeHunter A 8.0 160 7 17 1 29.2% 33.75
16 Chris HahnSt. Peter's Prep A 5.0 100 0 17 1 0.0% 33.00
17 Linda DayanRanney B 6.0 120 3 15 0 16.7% 32.50
18 MarkSeton Hall Prep B 4.0 80 1 11 0 8.3% 31.25
19 Benjamin MooneyRanney A 7.0 140 1 20 1 4.8% 30.00
20 KevinSeton Hall Prep A 6.0 120 2 15 2 11.8% 28.33
20 Tom M.Paramus Catholic A 6.0 120 1 17 3 5.6% 28.33
22 OscarBergen Academies A 7.0 140 4 15 3 21.1% 27.86
23 Matt ViggianoLivingston B 6.0 120 5 10 3 33.3% 26.67
24 Ez-EHunter A 8.0 160 4 19 8 17.4% 26.25
25 James KerwinSt. Peter's Prep A 5.0 100 3 10 3 23.1% 26.00
25 Anmol SinhoMillburn B 5.0 100 3 12 7 20.0% 26.00
25 Jordan L.Secaucus A 5.0 100 0 13 0 0.0% 26.00
28 DavidLivingston B 6.0 120 3 14 6 17.6% 25.83
29 Clarence LeungLivingston B 6.0 120 4 10 2 28.6% 25.00
29 GriffthWard Melville A 5.0 100 3 10 4 23.1% 25.00
29 Anh NguyenJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 6.0 120 1 14 1 6.7% 25.00
29 Kelsey W.Ward Melville B 5.0 100 0 13 1 0.0% 25.00
29 Joshua B.Paramus Catholic B 5.0 100 0 13 1 0.0% 25.00
34 GroverBergen Academies A 7.0 140 1 16 2 5.9% 23.57
35 Antony QianMillburn C 3.0 60 0 7 0 0.0% 23.33
36 Alex NieLivingston C 4.0 80 2 8 4 20.0% 22.50
37 Michael LovitoChatham 5.0 100 5 7 7 41.7% 22.00
38 Marshall C.Livingston C 3.0 60 3 2 0 60.0% 21.67
39 Scott McGrathSeton Hall Prep B 4.0 80 3 4 0 42.9% 21.25
40 ElizabethWard Melville A 5.0 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
41 SquidBergen Academies B 7.0 140 4 8 0 33.3% 20.00
41 Purab ShahJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 4.0 80 0 8 0 0.0% 20.00
43 Two FishHunter B 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
44 Josh LavemanLivingston C 3.0 60 1 4 0 20.0% 18.33
45 Blue FishHunter B 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
46 AlexMillburn C 3.0 60 1 6 5 14.3% 16.67
46 Meg ReddyMillburn C 3.0 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
48 SuacharLivingston C 4.0 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
49 Devin SchaeferWard Melville B 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
49 Qi WangMillburn B 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
49 Nib M.Ward Melville B 5.0 100 2 7 4 22.2% 16.00
49 Red FishHunter B 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
49 Sahil SeekondChatham 5.0 100 1 8 3 11.1% 16.00
49 Farshad KhansariBergen Academies C 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
55 Yoltan P.Paramus Catholic A 6.0 120 2 10 7 16.7% 15.83
56 TitoBergen Academies B 7.0 140 1 10 2 9.1% 15.00
56 Jake BassinderRanney B 6.0 120 0 9 0 0.0% 15.00
56 Rachel GordonMillburn B 5.0 100 0 9 3 0.0% 15.00
56 Matthew B.Secaucus A 3.0 60 0 6 3 0.0% 15.00
60 RohanJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 6.0 120 0 11 5 0.0% 14.17
61 Josh DowerMillburn B 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
61 Javas LalColonia 5.0 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
63 Josh FleischmanLivingston C 4.0 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
63 Tad UmaliSeton Hall Prep A 6.0 120 0 8 1 0.0% 12.50
65 Jimmy E.Paramus Catholic B 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
66 Danielle DelpMAST 6.0 120 1 6 1 14.3% 11.67
67 GilSt. Peter's Prep B 4.0 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
67 DaveSt. Peter's Prep B 4.0 80 1 6 6 14.3% 11.25
67 NickSeton Hall Prep B 4.0 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
70 Damien StobierskiParamus Catholic A 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
70 Dillon CisloLivingston B 6.0 120 1 6 2 14.3% 10.83
72 Charlie SigaudMillburn A 7.0 140 3 5 4 37.5% 10.71
73 Emma FridelLivingston A 8.0 160 1 7 1 12.5% 10.00
73 JoeSecaucus B 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
73 Matt O'ConnorBergen Academies C 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
73 Breanne M.Secaucus A 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
77 Sahil GuptaMillburn A 7.0 140 0 8 3 0.0% 9.29
78 Rebecca HandlinMAST 6.0 120 2 3 1 40.0% 9.17
78 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep A 6.0 120 1 5 2 16.7% 9.17
80 Scott SperlingLivingston A 8.0 160 4 1 1 80.0% 8.12
81 CyeSecaucus B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
81 Kenneth GuevarraColonia 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
81 Se Hoon KimParamus Catholic B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
84 Chris LombardiRanney A 7.0 140 1 5 2 16.7% 7.86
85 Wes BuckSeton Hall Prep C 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
86 OttoBergen Academies B 7.0 140 1 8 9 11.1% 7.14
87 Andrew HosbeinChatham 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
88 Ena T.Secaucus A 4.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
88 MarkSeton Hall Prep C 4.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
90 Sanjit ShashiRanney A 7.0 140 2 2 3 50.0% 5.00
90 Ariel Y.Ward Melville A 5.0 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
90 KurtJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 4.0 80 0 3 2 0.0% 5.00
90 YasminJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
94 Ravi ShahColonia 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
94 JigarSecaucus B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
94 MattSecaucus B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
97 KyleSt. Peter's Prep B 4.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
98 Adam NickelRanney B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
98 Kate M.Paramus Catholic A 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
100 David LizzaSt. Peter's Prep A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
101 PranabJohn F. Kennedy Memorial 4.0 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
101 Ashna T.Secaucus A 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
103 One FishHunter B 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
104 Lauren ResnikoffRanney B 6.0 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
105 Elizabeth FuerbacherMAST 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 ArunColonia 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Austin BajacSeton Hall Prep B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 JohnSeton Hall Prep C 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read