2010 NAQT Florida State Championship

Date: Saturday, March 27, 2010
Host: University of Florida (Gainesville, FL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-95

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 James ThiekeEastside A 9 180 5 43 4 10.4% 53.89
2 Walker H.Suwannee 9 180 2 43 2 4.4% 50.00
3 Cole PressRansom Everglades A 9 180 3 37 0 7.5% 46.11
4 Matt SusskindRansom Everglades A 9 180 6 32 5 15.8% 42.78
5 Clark LoweDr. Phillips 9 181 2 34 0 5.6% 40.88
6 Rachel KeenEastside B 9 140 0 29 1 0.0% 40.71
7 Julian Helguero-KelleyRansom Everglades B 9 181 1 28 4 3.4% 30.39
8 Taonga LeslieEastside A 9 180 4 22 3 15.4% 29.44
9 Daniel LopezRansom Everglades B 9 181 2 26 7 7.1% 28.18
10 Donovan P.Suwannee 9 180 1 22 0 4.3% 26.11
11 Freddy MowrySuwannee 9 180 2 21 2 8.7% 25.56
12 Jonathen S.Plant City 9 180 3 20 4 13.0% 25.00
13 Brooke G.Dr. Phillips 9 181 1 20 2 4.8% 22.65
14 David FroomkinRansom Everglades A 9 180 2 21 9 8.7% 21.67
15 Tim L.Eastside B 9 140 1 14 3 6.7% 20.00
16 Tony L.Eastside B 9 140 0 15 3 0.0% 19.29
17 Patience HallHardee 9 183 3 13 1 18.8% 18.58
17 Malcolm F.Choctawhatchee 9 183 0 19 4 0.0% 18.58
19 Ali S.Plant City 9 180 2 14 2 12.5% 17.78
20 Nathan C.Plant City 9 180 0 16 1 0.0% 17.22
21 Raquel RosalesHardee 9 183 2 12 0 14.3% 16.39
22 Robert ManleyHardee 9 183 1 14 2 6.7% 15.85
23 Sean C.Dr. Phillips 9 181 0 15 2 0.0% 15.47
24 Benjamin W.Plant City 9 180 1 12 0 7.7% 15.00
25 Daniel TraunerRansom Everglades A 9 180 1 13 3 7.1% 14.44
26 Austin GilletteEastside B 9 150 2 10 5 16.7% 14.00
27 Benjamin PiburnChoctawhatchee 9 183 1 11 3 8.3% 12.02
28 Michael R.Choctawhatchee 9 183 1 10 2 9.1% 11.48
29 Steven C.Dr. Phillips 9 181 2 7 0 22.2% 11.05
29 Zach BermanRansom Everglades B 9 181 0 10 0 0.0% 11.05
31 Jacob T.Suwannee 1 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
32 Ana CustaEastside A 9 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
33 Angela A.Eastside B 9 150 0 7 2 0.0% 8.00
34 Sean JonesEastside A 9 180 1 6 2 14.3% 7.22
35 Brianna AllbrittonHardee 5 103 0 4 1 0.0% 6.80
36 Julia GeigerRansom Everglades B 9 90 0 3 0 0.0% 6.67
37 Eric S.Choctawhatchee 9 173 0 9 7 0.0% 6.36
38 Katherine MooreWestminster Christian 9 180 0 5 1 0.0% 5.00
39 Eyvana BengocheaRansom Everglades B 9 91 0 2 0 0.0% 4.40
40 Juan BrizuelaWestminster Christian 9 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
41 Tyrel C.Suwannee 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
42 David AlfonsoWestminster Christian 9 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
42 Justin FilpesWestminster Christian 9 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
44 Staci MaciasHardee 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 Yesenia O.Hardee 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 AllisonChoctawhatchee 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read