William Rufus King Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 18, 2010
Host: University of Alabama (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Questions: IS-97A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Joey MannorKate Smith DAR A 6 120 19 33 1 36.5% 101.67
2 Elizabeth PennyIndian Springs 6 120 12 39 9 23.5% 87.50
3 Logan TarboxHoover A 6 120 11 20 3 35.5% 58.33
4 Will LeonardSt. Andrew's A 6 120 3 28 0 9.7% 54.17
5 Sean MoranHoover B 6 120 11 19 8 36.7% 52.50
6 Zac GentleLAMP A 6 120 5 21 1 19.2% 46.67
7 Nathan SaabHoover C 6 120 4 22 6 15.4% 41.67
8 Taylor MartinKate Smith DAR B 6 120 4 19 1 17.4% 40.83
8 Will BrewerSt. Andrew's B 6 120 3 23 6 11.5% 40.83
10 Ian RamdeenHoly Spirit 6 120 9 12 5 42.9% 38.33
10 Kevin ZhaiLAMP A 6 120 8 16 10 33.3% 38.33
10 Jessica LeeSt. Andrew's A 6 120 4 19 4 17.4% 38.33
13 Harrison MartinHoover A 6 120 4 17 2 19.0% 36.67
14 Joseph LathamHoly Spirit 6 120 4 15 1 21.1% 34.17
14 Jonathan HessHoly Spirit 6 120 2 18 1 10.0% 34.17
16 Seth JuneacColumbia A 6 120 2 18 2 10.0% 33.33
17 Alan GuthrieKate Smith DAR B 6 120 2 18 3 10.0% 32.50
18 Michael JaramilloHoover B 6 120 6 10 1 37.5% 30.83
18 Stephen ChurchHoover B 6 120 4 14 3 22.2% 30.83
18 Tanvi RaoSt. Andrew's B 6 120 3 15 2 16.7% 30.83
21 Katherine AmersonHoover A 6 120 3 13 2 18.8% 27.50
22 Meghan DennisKate Smith DAR A 6 120 4 10 0 28.6% 26.67
22 Garrett GambleKate Smith DAR A 6 120 4 11 2 26.7% 26.67
24 Andrew HuangLAMP B 6 110 4 9 1 30.8% 26.36
25 Collin RooneyHoover A 5 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
26 Jun Hi ChangLAMP B 3 60 1 6 3 14.3% 20.00
27 Chan Woo RyooLAMP B 6 120 3 8 3 27.3% 18.33
28 Erin DavisLAMP A 6 120 3 6 0 33.3% 17.50
28 Sara ShearerLAMP A 4 80 2 4 0 33.3% 17.50
28 Sadaaf MamoonSt. Andrew's A 6 120 0 11 1 0.0% 17.50
31 Jacob VerhineKate Smith DAR C 6 120 2 8 2 20.0% 16.67
32 Emma CooleyColumbia A 6 120 1 7 0 12.5% 14.17
33 Audrey AngLAMP B 3 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
33 Caleb WakefordIndian Springs 3 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
33 Aaron ChengLAMP B 2 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
36 Dylan BordonaroIndian Springs 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
37 Trace KornegayKate Smith DAR C 6 120 1 7 2 12.5% 12.50
37 Lee SargentSt. Andrew's A 6 120 0 8 1 0.0% 12.50
39 Maren BollingerColumbia B 6 120 0 8 2 0.0% 11.67
40 Caity LenoxLAMP A 2 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
40 Ethan WootenKate Smith DAR C 6 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
40 Todd ChristensenHoover A 1 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
43 Erica JuneacColumbia B 6 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
44 Lia OrcuttIndian Springs 4 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
45 Blake LuehlfingSt. Andrew's B 6 120 0 6 2 0.0% 8.33
46 Wesley O'DonnellColumbia A 6 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
47 Satchell Watts-KerrHoly Spirit 6 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
48 Kelsey McGuireLAMP B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
49 Layla TajmirHoover B 6 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
50 Elizabeth ZhangSt. Andrew's B 6 120 1 0 0 100.0% 2.50
51 Dylan WilksKate Smith DAR B 6 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
52 Skylar KellerKate Smith DAR C 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Mackayla HarrisKate Smith DAR B 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Blake BenoitIndian Springs 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Felix CrutcherColumbia B 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Samantha PenceKate Smith DAR A 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Robin TinglinLAMP A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read