Fourth Annual Season Ender Tournament

Date: Saturday, April 30, 2011
Host: Paul M. Dorman High School (Roebuck, SC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

High School Division (IS-103A) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Caleb YoungerParkview 5 100 4 24 1 14.3% 59.00
2 Aquia RichburgGreer 5 100 1 27 2 3.6% 55.00
3 Jessica LeeSt. Andrew's 5 100 4 22 4 15.4% 52.00
4 Matt BeasleyClinton 5 100 2 21 0 8.7% 48.00
5 Conner TothHickory Ridge A 5 100 2 23 5 8.0% 47.00
6 Nathan ChouRiverside B 5 100 2 18 0 10.0% 42.00
6 Nate HagerThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 1 20 1 4.8% 42.00
8 Shane GroganRiverside B 5 100 3 16 0 15.8% 41.00
8 Allie ZarazuaRiverside 5 100 2 19 3 9.5% 41.00
10 Allen LollisClinton 5 100 3 14 0 17.6% 37.00
10 Sean MbongoParkview 5 100 3 15 2 16.7% 37.00
12 Rebecca StanleyOakbrook Prep 5 100 2 14 0 12.5% 34.00
13 Jennifer PalmerOakbrook Prep 5 100 4 11 2 26.7% 32.00
14 Will LeonardSt. Andrew's 5 100 4 11 3 26.7% 31.00
15 Jake WellsThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 1 14 1 6.7% 30.00
16 Brian ChouRiverside 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
17 Deven BhardwajHickory Ridge B 5 100 0 13 0 0.0% 26.00
18 Konner MunjasThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 5 6 3 45.5% 24.00
19 Rhett ReeseRiverside 5 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
19 Sadaaf MamoonSt. Andrew's 5 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
19 Peter BarnettGreer 3 60 0 7 2 0.0% 20.00
22 Nathaniel HuygenRiverside 5 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
22 Brady JacksonOakbrook Prep 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
24 Evan LongParkview 4 70 1 5 0 16.7% 18.57
25 Will FreemanHickory Ridge A 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
26 Mark LeonardClinton 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
27 Kevin BarnettGreer 4 80 1 7 4 12.5% 16.25
28 Ryan EssickHickory Ridge B 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
28 Mary Kate NicholsonGreer 2 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
30 Scarlett HornerParkview 5 90 0 6 0 0.0% 13.33
31 Austin SmithThomas Jefferson Classical B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
32 Lee SargentSt. Andrew's 5 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
33 Zachary DawsonRiverside B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
34 Kevin LeeRiverside B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
34 Andrew BondThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
34 Paul DavisThomas Jefferson Classical C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
37 Scott PhillipsHickory Ridge A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
37 Chelsea ChaoOakbrook Prep 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
37 HeatherThomas Jefferson Classical B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
40 Justin PritchettThomas Jefferson Classical C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Devin GibsonGreer 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Rishad RashidParkview 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Cameron TerryGreer 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Kai SweansonParkview 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Rihanna MartonGreer 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Gage DowlingGreer 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Division (IS-103A) Jump to the High School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Andrew BohlmanGable Middle 8 160 0 29 2 0.0% 35.00
2 Bradley LloydThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 7 18 3 28.0% 33.75
3 Daniel FedericiThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 3 26 9 10.3% 32.50
4 Wes SimmonsGable Middle 7 140 2 19 1 9.5% 30.71
5 David BulmanDawkins Middle A 8 160 2 19 3 9.5% 25.62
6 Billy PierceDawkins Middle A 8 160 0 21 3 0.0% 24.38
7 Alia KapasiDawkins Middle B 8 160 0 19 0 0.0% 23.75
8 Brad OwenFairforest Middle A 7 140 1 15 2 6.2% 22.14
9 Max TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 0 18 3 0.0% 20.62
10 Nic HoldenDawkins Middle B 8 160 1 15 3 6.2% 18.75
11 Ben HarrisThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 14 0 0.0% 17.50
12 Will KirkpatrickThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 16 5 0.0% 16.88
13 Emily SteppThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
14 Himendra PereraDawkins Middle A 8 160 1 14 5 6.7% 16.25
15 Jennifer McGarityFairforest Middle B 8 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
15 David AdventThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
17 Mason MartinThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 1 9 2 10.0% 13.57
18 Sully CarpenterThomas Jefferson Classical D 8 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
19 Brandon XavierDawkins Middle A 8 160 1 9 2 10.0% 11.88
20 Weston UptonFairforest Middle B 8 160 0 10 4 0.0% 10.00
21 Addison ConnThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 8 2 0.0% 8.75
22 Estefania WiltDawkins Middle B 8 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
23 Tyler WaltersFairforest Middle A 6 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
24 Chris BrasselThomas Jefferson Classical D 8 160 1 4 1 20.0% 6.25
25 Tanner MillsFairforest Middle A 6 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
26 Cameron BlakeThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
27 Erin LanfordFairforest Middle A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
28 Brooks HendersonGable Middle 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
29 Matthew ArmstrongDawkins Middle B 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
29 Houston BerryFairforest Middle A 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
31 Courtney EveretteFairforest Middle B 8 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
32 Kayla HessThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 1 0 1 100.0% 1.43
32 Stephanie LolaThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
34 David BondThomas Jefferson Classical D 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
35 Griffin KimbrellGable Middle 8 150 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 James BlackwoodFairforest Middle B 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Delaney McGinnFairforest Middle B 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
38 Nathan WhiteakerGable Middle 5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read