Fourth Annual Season Ender Tournament

Date: Saturday, April 30, 2011
Host: Paul M. Dorman High School (Roebuck, SC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

High School Division (IS-103A) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Aquia RichburgGreer 7 140 3 37 2 7.5% 57.86
2 Caleb YoungerParkview 6 120 5 24 2 17.2% 50.83
3 Shane GroganRiverside B 7 140 4 28 0 12.5% 48.57
4 Matt BeasleyClinton 7 140 2 31 1 6.1% 47.86
5 Nate HagerThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 2 35 3 5.4% 45.62
6 Allie ZarazuaRiverside 8 160 6 28 4 17.6% 43.75
7 Jessica LeeSt. Andrew's 8 160 6 28 5 17.6% 43.12
8 Conner TothHickory Ridge A 6 120 2 25 5 7.4% 42.50
9 Sean MbongoParkview 6 120 5 17 2 22.7% 39.17
10 Nathan ChouRiverside B 7 140 2 24 1 7.7% 37.86
11 Jennifer PalmerOakbrook Prep 9 180 8 23 3 25.8% 37.22
12 Allen LollisClinton 7 140 5 19 1 20.8% 37.14
13 Will LeonardSt. Andrew's 8 160 8 18 4 30.8% 35.00
14 Rebecca StanleyOakbrook Prep 9 180 4 24 1 14.3% 32.78
15 Brian ChouRiverside 8 160 4 21 4 16.0% 31.25
16 Jake WellsThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 3 18 2 14.3% 26.88
17 Deven BhardwajHickory Ridge B 6 120 0 14 0 0.0% 23.33
18 Konner MunjasThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 5 13 5 27.8% 22.50
19 Brady JacksonOakbrook Prep 9 180 2 17 1 10.5% 21.67
20 Sadaaf MamoonSt. Andrew's 8 160 1 16 1 5.9% 21.25
21 Kevin BarnettGreer 6 120 2 12 5 14.3% 20.83
22 Peter BarnettGreer 4 80 1 7 2 12.5% 18.75
23 Rhett ReeseRiverside 8 160 3 11 4 21.4% 16.88
24 Evan LongParkview 5 90 1 6 0 14.3% 16.67
24 Will FreemanHickory Ridge A 6 120 0 10 0 0.0% 16.67
26 Nathaniel HuygenRiverside 8 160 4 7 1 36.4% 15.62
27 Mary Kate NicholsonGreer 2 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
28 Ryan EssickHickory Ridge B 6 120 1 7 0 12.5% 14.17
29 Mark LeonardClinton 7 140 0 10 2 0.0% 12.86
30 Scarlett HornerParkview 6 110 0 6 0 0.0% 10.91
31 Lee SargentSt. Andrew's 8 160 0 10 3 0.0% 10.62
32 Zachary DawsonRiverside B 7 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
32 Austin SmithThomas Jefferson Classical B 6 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
34 Scott PhillipsHickory Ridge A 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
35 Paul DavisThomas Jefferson Classical C 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
36 Kevin LeeRiverside B 7 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
37 Chelsea ChaoOakbrook Prep 9 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
38 Andrew BondThomas Jefferson Classical A 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
39 HeatherThomas Jefferson Classical B 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
39 Justin PritchettThomas Jefferson Classical C 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
41 Devin GibsonGreer 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Cameron TerryGreer 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Rishad RashidParkview 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Rihanna MartonGreer 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Kai SweansonParkview 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Gage DowlingGreer 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Division (IS-103A) Jump to the High School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Andrew BohlmanGable Middle 8 160 0 29 2 0.0% 35.00
2 Daniel FedericiThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 180 3 29 9 9.4% 32.22
3 Bradley LloydThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 180 8 18 3 30.8% 31.67
4 Wes SimmonsGable Middle 7 140 2 19 1 9.5% 30.71
5 Billy PierceDawkins Middle A 9 180 0 23 3 0.0% 23.89
6 Alia KapasiDawkins Middle B 8 160 0 19 0 0.0% 23.75
7 David BulmanDawkins Middle A 9 180 2 19 3 9.5% 22.78
8 Max TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 180 1 20 3 4.8% 22.22
9 Brad OwenFairforest Middle A 7 140 1 15 2 6.2% 22.14
10 Nic HoldenDawkins Middle B 8 160 1 15 3 6.2% 18.75
11 Ben HarrisThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 14 0 0.0% 17.50
12 Himendra PereraDawkins Middle A 9 180 1 17 6 5.6% 17.22
13 Will KirkpatrickThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 16 5 0.0% 16.88
14 Emily SteppThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
15 Brandon XavierDawkins Middle A 9 180 2 11 2 15.4% 14.44
16 David AdventThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
16 Jennifer McGarityFairforest Middle B 8 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
18 Mason MartinThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 1 9 2 10.0% 13.57
19 Sully CarpenterThomas Jefferson Classical D 8 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
20 Weston UptonFairforest Middle B 8 160 0 10 4 0.0% 10.00
21 Addison ConnThomas Jefferson Classical B 8 160 0 8 2 0.0% 8.75
22 Estefania WiltDawkins Middle B 8 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
23 Tyler WaltersFairforest Middle A 6 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
24 Chris BrasselThomas Jefferson Classical D 8 160 1 4 1 20.0% 6.25
25 Cameron BlakeThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
26 Tanner MillsFairforest Middle A 6 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
27 Erin LanfordFairforest Middle A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
28 Brooks HendersonGable Middle 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
29 Matthew ArmstrongDawkins Middle B 8 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
29 Houston BerryFairforest Middle A 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
31 Courtney EveretteFairforest Middle B 8 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
32 Kayla HessThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 1 0 1 100.0% 1.43
32 Stephanie LolaThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
34 David BondThomas Jefferson Classical D 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
35 Griffin KimbrellGable Middle 8 150 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 James BlackwoodFairforest Middle B 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Delaney McGinnFairforest Middle B 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
38 Nathan WhiteakerGable Middle 5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read