Mahoning County League

Date: Wednesday, January 5, 2011 – Wednesday, March 2, 2011
Host: Mahoning County Educational Service Center (Youngstown, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-100 and IS-101A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Wyatt GrindleySebring McKinley 14 336 5 105 9 4.5% 64.29
2 Ian MacGillivaryColumbiana 12 288 8 77 8 9.4% 59.03
3 Gretchen ScheelCanfield 14 252 5 61 7 7.6% 51.59
4 Matthew RussoLowellville 14 336 7 68 8 9.3% 44.35
5 Vineet RaiCanfield 14 192 8 33 14 19.5% 39.58
6 James SchwingleWest Branch 14 336 5 70 26 6.7% 38.39
7 Dalton BoszeCanfield 14 168 4 22 2 15.4% 32.14
8 Brian BishopSouth Range 14 330 10 40 6 20.0% 31.52
9 Nathan LotzeSouth Range 14 336 10 42 11 19.2% 30.65
10 Ben ClarkJackson-Milton 12 288 1 46 11 2.1% 29.17
11 Jimmy TancabelBoardman 14 324 4 43 6 8.5% 28.40
12 Daniel KreatsoulasPoland Seminary 11 252 4 32 7 11.1% 27.38
13 Derek JanekCampbell Memorial 10 240 1 30 1 3.2% 25.83
14 Christian MooreSouth Range 9 150 1 18 1 5.3% 25.33
15 Luke PriceWest Branch 14 336 5 35 5 12.5% 23.81
16 Brianna PrislipskySouth Range 13 252 2 26 2 7.1% 22.22
17 John UmbleBoardman 14 324 3 35 8 7.9% 21.91
18 Blake AlgarinWestern Reserve 10 204 0 22 0 0.0% 21.57
19 T. J. BoboskySpringfield Local 12 288 0 30 0 0.0% 20.83
19 Anthony DurkinChaney 2 48 0 6 2 0.0% 20.83
21 Bob BreeseWestern Reserve 6 132 0 15 3 0.0% 20.45
22 Brendan HigginsPoland Seminary 14 324 6 33 18 15.4% 20.37
23 Karly BalogMahoning County C&TC 14 336 1 33 5 2.9% 19.05
24 Annie KandrayBoardman 14 312 3 22 0 12.0% 16.99
25 Cametreus ClardyYoungstown East 14 336 2 28 6 6.7% 16.67
25 Alana LesnanskyBoardman 1 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
25 Andrew RippleBoardman 1 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
25 Amber ReedYoungstown East 2 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
29 Jasmine HighYoungstown Early College 14 336 0 27 1 0.0% 15.77
30 Doug PogacnikPoland Seminary 11 204 1 16 4 5.9% 15.20
31 Omar MujahedChaney 14 336 1 28 9 3.4% 14.88
31 Travis BeattyLowellville 14 336 1 28 9 3.4% 14.88
33 David TamulonisBoardman 14 312 4 19 4 17.4% 14.74
34 Jason HornSpringfield Local 14 336 2 23 3 8.0% 14.58
35 Aaron WehrSouth Range 8 126 1 8 1 11.1% 14.29
36 Jayne CatlosPoland Seminary 5 72 0 5 0 0.0% 13.89
37 Silina R.Campbell Memorial 10 240 3 14 4 17.6% 13.75
38 Mike WilliamsLowellville 14 336 3 19 1 13.6% 13.69
39 Angela GrateColumbiana 12 288 2 17 1 10.5% 13.54
39 Mary V.Campbell Memorial 8 192 1 12 1 7.7% 13.54
41 Brandon GorcheffMahoning County C&TC 10 240 2 15 4 11.8% 13.33
42 Brendan O'HaraChaney 12 288 1 18 1 5.3% 13.19
43 Amy MiloWestern Reserve 8 180 0 12 1 0.0% 12.78
44 Arthur BrantCanfield 10 120 3 3 0 50.0% 12.50
44 Bobby CollinsJackson-Milton 11 264 4 13 5 23.5% 12.50
46 Jen CaventerChaney 14 336 2 18 1 10.0% 12.20
47 Mike SemachSpringfield Local 12 288 1 20 8 4.8% 12.15
48 James MunyonColumbiana 9 216 2 10 0 16.7% 12.04
49 Lauren LewisCanfield 14 180 1 9 0 10.0% 11.67
50 Dylan EdwardsColumbiana 10 228 0 13 0 0.0% 11.40
51 Annie PartikaLowellville 14 336 1 17 0 5.6% 11.01
52 Bill DareSebring McKinley 12 228 1 11 1 8.3% 10.53
53 Rachael OwenWest Branch 14 324 1 16 1 5.9% 10.49
54 Jacob GoodSebring McKinley 12 240 1 11 1 8.3% 10.00
55 Alex HuntPoland Seminary 13 264 4 12 11 25.0% 9.47
56 Beth BrownWest Branch 5 96 1 3 0 25.0% 9.38
57 Vanessa BoswellWestern Reserve 7 168 0 8 1 0.0% 8.93
58 Liz MarinescuWestern Reserve 8 180 0 8 0 0.0% 8.89
59 Jaymie RubyMahoning County C&TC 6 144 2 3 0 40.0% 8.33
59 Joseph F.Campbell Memorial 4 96 0 4 0 0.0% 8.33
59 FantasiaYoungstown Early College 2 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
59 Kara PeckWestern Reserve 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
63 Aaron Hughes-WareYoungstown Early College 12 276 1 9 1 10.0% 7.25
64 Keyona WoodsYoungstown East 12 288 1 9 1 10.0% 6.94
64 Fritzie SchlueterWest Branch 3 72 0 3 1 0.0% 6.94
66 Cody Nicole MillerSouth Range 10 150 1 4 1 20.0% 6.67
66 Marquis BrownYoungstown Early College 8 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
68 Margaret McDonaldMahoning County C&TC 12 264 3 4 0 42.9% 6.44
69 Steven KoskoPoland Seminary 9 156 1 5 3 16.7% 6.41
70 Chelsea BrannonChaney 12 288 0 10 2 0.0% 6.25
70 Kelly RantillaCanfield 8 96 0 3 0 0.0% 6.25
72 John GoughSebring McKinley 14 276 1 7 0 12.5% 6.16
73 Adrian SlipskiCanfield 13 168 1 4 1 20.0% 5.95
74 Doniece FletcherYoungstown East 10 228 0 6 0 0.0% 5.26
75 Rob DutcherWest Branch 5 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
76 Evan AcriJackson-Milton 7 144 0 4 1 0.0% 4.86
77 Alex MooreJackson-Milton 4 96 1 1 1 50.0% 4.17
77 Jake ThompsonSebring McKinley 8 144 1 2 1 33.3% 4.17
77 Anna Marie MoucheWestern Reserve 7 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
77 Matt CowlesPoland Seminary 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
81 Paul DahmanCanfield 13 168 0 3 0 0.0% 3.57
82 Nick RamseySpringfield Local 10 240 2 2 2 50.0% 3.33
82 Patrick BenjaminMahoning County C&TC 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
84 Wes SpencerJackson-Milton 7 156 0 3 1 0.0% 3.21
85 Kaylin CampMahoning County C&TC 6 132 0 2 0 0.0% 3.03
86 Emily AndrikoJackson-Milton 10 228 0 3 0 0.0% 2.63
87 Olivia BarnesYoungstown East 12 264 0 3 0 0.0% 2.27
88 Dana GoehringColumbiana 8 156 0 2 1 0.0% 1.92
89 Karah R.Campbell Memorial 14 336 0 3 0 0.0% 1.79
90 Aaron Y.Springfield Local 3 72 0 1 1 0.0% 1.39
91 Heidi BurcawWestern Reserve 7 156 0 1 0 0.0% 1.28
92 Karen LealYoungstown Early College 12 264 0 2 1 0.0% 1.14
93 Barraya HicksonYoungstown East 8 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Shannon GrafWestern Reserve 7 156 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Christina MoralesYoungstown Early College 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Manoli SymbolicCampbell Memorial 4 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Hannah DuncanColumbiana 4 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Amanda D.Springfield Local 3 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Clarion AdamsYoungstown Early College 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Jessica BrubakerSebring McKinley 3 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Jose D.Youngstown Early College 3 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Taylor JarvisWest Branch 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Joe HouseholderSebring McKinley 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Clayton CooperColumbiana 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Sandeep KaurColumbiana 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Chris LanePoland Seminary 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Zach BrewerBoardman 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Rusty KimbleSpringfield Local 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Josh GloverColumbiana 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Brooke BigelowJackson-Milton 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Rachael HilderbrandSpringfield Local 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Corey GarciaSebring McKinley 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Jesika BrownMahoning County C&TC 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Nicollette AponteYoungstown East 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Vicki KuhaneckWest Branch 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Noelle PooleSebring McKinley 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Dylan WalkerWest Branch 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Jorge R.Youngstown Early College 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-100 and IS-101A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Andrew RippleBoardman 11 264 6 42 3 12.5% 37.50
2 Clayton CooperColumbiana 8 192 5 31 7 13.9% 36.46
3 Joe HouseholderSebring McKinley 12 276 2 49 4 3.9% 36.23
4 Angela PupinoCanfield 14 180 3 28 1 9.7% 35.56
5 Shawn RastSouth Range 6 132 2 22 4 8.3% 34.85
6 Mayim MooreSouth Range 10 204 4 29 4 12.1% 32.35
7 Ben WilsonCanfield 12 156 6 17 3 26.1% 31.41
8 Hannah MatulekWestern Reserve 9 216 2 30 0 6.2% 30.56
9 Kevin MinCanfield 12 156 3 19 0 13.6% 30.13
10 Fritzie SchlueterWest Branch 7 168 1 25 4 3.8% 29.17
11 Beth BrownWest Branch 4 84 1 10 0 9.1% 27.38
12 Dylan EdwardsColumbiana 2 48 0 7 1 0.0% 27.08
13 Jason WellendorfLowellville 12 271 3 31 3 8.8% 25.09
14 Connor HetzelBoardman 13 300 2 37 9 5.1% 23.67
15 Ben DickerhoofWest Branch 7 144 1 15 0 6.2% 22.92
16 Rachel ClineJackson-Milton 12 288 1 32 3 3.0% 22.22
17 Chris LanePoland Seminary 5 120 1 12 1 7.7% 21.67
17 Jayne CatlosPoland Seminary 5 120 0 14 2 0.0% 21.67
19 Matt CowlesPoland Seminary 8 180 0 20 2 0.0% 21.11
20 Hope C.Springfield Local 1 24 1 1 0 50.0% 20.83
20 Hannah DuncanColumbiana 2 48 0 5 0 0.0% 20.83
22 Keith BairSouth Range 8 132 0 15 3 0.0% 20.45
23 Will BrownCanfield 14 168 1 17 3 5.6% 20.24
23 Carissa BaronWestern Reserve 7 168 0 17 0 0.0% 20.24
25 Matt BarkerWest Branch 7 156 2 13 1 13.3% 19.87
26 Kaylin CampMahoning County C&TC 8 192 0 19 0 0.0% 19.79
27 Ernie N.Youngstown East 14 336 0 33 1 0.0% 19.35
28 Katie PorterPoland Seminary 8 192 2 16 1 11.1% 19.27
29 Tyler SidneyCampbell Memorial 10 240 0 21 1 0.0% 17.08
30 Alana LesnanskyBoardman 13 300 1 26 4 3.7% 17.00
31 Daniel McPhersonBoardman 14 276 3 21 5 12.5% 16.67
31 Alex MooreJackson-Milton 10 240 1 19 1 5.0% 16.67
31 Jake ThompsonSebring McKinley 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
34 Jesse KulewskyLowellville 14 312 2 23 1 8.0% 16.35
35 Anthony DurkinChaney 12 288 1 27 12 3.6% 15.62
36 Lydia ScheelCanfield 14 168 1 14 5 6.7% 15.48
37 Alexis MeyersYoungstown Early College 12 264 1 19 2 5.0% 14.77
38 Taylor ChristianSouth Range 8 156 0 14 5 0.0% 14.74
39 Jessica BrubakerSebring McKinley 9 156 0 12 2 0.0% 14.10
40 Becca MowadPoland Seminary 13 288 1 19 1 5.0% 13.89
41 Aaron Y.Springfield Local 9 216 3 10 2 23.1% 12.50
41 Logan MoffWestern Reserve 7 168 1 10 2 9.1% 12.50
41 Noelle PooleSebring McKinley 3 48 0 3 0 0.0% 12.50
44 DreYoungstown East 14 324 2 18 2 10.0% 12.35
45 Ashli VinklerSpringfield Local 10 240 0 14 0 0.0% 11.67
46 Jess G.Sebring McKinley 12 216 0 13 1 0.0% 11.57
47 Kara PeckWestern Reserve 6 144 1 8 3 11.1% 11.11
47 Andrew BairdWest Branch 6 108 0 6 0 0.0% 11.11
49 Dylan WalkerWest Branch 8 168 1 8 1 11.1% 10.71
50 Margaret McDonaldMahoning County C&TC 2 48 1 1 0 50.0% 10.42
50 Dakota MohanJackson-Milton 2 48 1 2 2 33.3% 10.42
50 Jaymie RubyMahoning County C&TC 4 96 0 5 0 0.0% 10.42
53 Fantasia LoweYoungstown Early College 10 196 2 7 0 22.2% 10.20
54 Maggie DangerfieldWestern Reserve 7 168 1 8 2 11.1% 10.12
54 Erik SvenssonCanfield 14 168 0 9 1 0.0% 10.12
56 Mohammed MujahedChaney 12 288 1 18 11 5.3% 9.72
57 D. J. WilkinsonWestern Reserve 7 168 0 9 2 0.0% 9.52
58 Mary V.Campbell Memorial 4 96 0 5 1 0.0% 9.38
59 Christina MoralesYoungstown Early College 5 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
60 George ColettisSouth Range 8 132 0 6 0 0.0% 9.09
61 Arjun SubramanyamCanfield 14 168 0 8 1 0.0% 8.93
62 Dylan BowaldCanfield 14 180 2 5 0 28.6% 8.89
63 Amy NollPoland Seminary 8 168 2 4 0 33.3% 8.33
63 Kyriakos TheophanousBoardman 9 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
63 Kayla TheislerLowellville 12 228 1 9 2 10.0% 8.33
63 Taylor JarvisWest Branch 3 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
67 Jesika BrownMahoning County C&TC 10 240 0 9 0 0.0% 7.50
68 Brad ShipleySouth Range 6 84 2 0 0 100.0% 7.14
69 Travis WilliamsLowellville 13 240 0 10 3 0.0% 7.08
69 Patrick BenjaminMahoning County C&TC 10 240 0 9 1 0.0% 7.08
71 Levi BeckWest Branch 7 144 1 4 1 20.0% 6.94
72 Nicole SimeonssonPoland Seminary 7 156 0 5 0 0.0% 6.41
73 Brayon RhodesCampbell Memorial 10 240 1 6 1 14.3% 5.83
74 Nadia NelkoCampbell Memorial 12 288 0 8 0 0.0% 5.56
74 Kylie BlackshearYoungstown Early College 8 144 0 4 0 0.0% 5.56
74 Rachael HilderbrandSpringfield Local 5 108 0 3 0 0.0% 5.56
74 Danny SchleuterWest Branch 4 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
74 Jorge RodriguezYoungstown Early College 3 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
74 Brandyn TwentySouth Range 3 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
80 Vicki KuhaneckWest Branch 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
81 Amber ReedYoungstown East 10 204 0 5 0 0.0% 4.90
82 Sandeep KaurColumbiana 10 228 1 4 0 20.0% 4.82
83 Emmanuel SymbolikCampbell Memorial 8 168 0 4 0 0.0% 4.76
83 Josh GloverColumbiana 6 84 0 2 0 0.0% 4.76
85 James CancelChaney 8 192 0 5 1 0.0% 4.69
86 StevenYoungstown East 10 216 0 5 0 0.0% 4.63
87 Raianne MasonSouth Range 8 156 0 4 1 0.0% 4.49
88 Sadie PayWestern Reserve 7 168 0 4 1 0.0% 4.17
88 Alex MicklerChaney 4 96 0 2 0 0.0% 4.17
88 Rusty KimbleSpringfield Local 2 48 0 2 2 0.0% 4.17
88 Vageli SisalouisCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
92 Nicolle WilsonSebring McKinley 11 192 1 2 0 33.3% 3.65
93 Leanne WainioPoland Seminary 5 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
93 Stephanie LowerySpringfield Local 5 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
93 Jose DeLaPazYoungstown Early College 7 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
96 Tyler B.Youngstown Early College 5 68 0 1 0 0.0% 2.94
97 Hallie DuarteYoungstown Early College 11 216 0 3 0 0.0% 2.78
98 Miranda DelSignoreSpringfield Local 10 240 0 3 0 0.0% 2.50
99 Abby AbereggSebring McKinley 8 132 0 2 1 0.0% 2.27
100 Evan AcriJackson-Milton 4 96 0 2 2 0.0% 2.08
101 Eric VitusSpringfield Local 5 108 0 1 0 0.0% 1.85
101 Marissa CattoiLowellville 10 107 0 1 0 0.0% 1.87
103 Alyssa HamiltonColumbiana 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
103 Kayla ColdsnowWest Branch 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
105 Harman ThindColumbiana 9 144 0 1 0 0.0% 1.39
105 Brian WeeklySebring McKinley 5 72 0 1 1 0.0% 1.39
105 Javier DeLaPazYoungstown Early College 4 72 0 1 1 0.0% 1.39
108 Sarah FortenberryColumbiana 10 204 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Allison HobsonSebring McKinley 10 156 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Davon E.Youngstown East 7 144 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Carly C.Lowellville 9 126 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Alissa CourtneySebring McKinley 5 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Derrick HoustonColumbiana 6 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Emily GriffithSouth Range 5 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Bri VaynerJackson-Milton 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Danie MajetichJackson-Milton 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Keaira M.Youngstown East 3 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Matt PlattBoardman 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Abbey PartikaLowellville 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Rachel S.Youngstown Early College 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Barraya HicksonYoungstown East 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Dominic N.Lowellville 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 KyleYoungstown Early College 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Peter H.Youngstown Early College 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
125 Paige JenningsWestern Reserve 6 144 0 0 1 0.0% -0.69
126 Allison LaraBoardman 4 48 0 0 1 0.0% -2.08
126 EmilieCampbell Memorial 2 48 0 0 1 0.0% -2.08
126 Brent B.South Range 4 48 0 0 1 0.0% -2.08

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read