Long Island Fall Tournament X

Date: Saturday, October 16, 2010
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-98

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 6.0 120 17 37 3 31.5% 101.67
2 Stephanie (Chir Wei) YuenBergen Academies A 6.0 120 9 27 5 25.0% 63.33
3 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep 6.0 120 9 25 3 26.5% 61.67
4 Rishab GuhaHorace Greeley A 6.0 120 8 25 6 24.2% 56.67
5 Marianna ZhangHunter C 6.0 120 5 20 1 20.0% 45.00
5 Adam JaffeWhite Plains A 6.0 120 3 26 7 10.3% 45.00
7 Joseph WiegartnerBergen Academies A 6.0 120 3 25 7 10.7% 43.33
8 Peter DiBlasiNorth Babylon 6.0 120 4 24 10 14.3% 41.67
8 William SchneiderKings Park 6.0 120 1 27 7 3.6% 41.67
10 Alec JohnssonWhite Plains A 6.0 120 4 18 2 18.2% 38.33
11 Kevin ShameihSeton Hall Prep 6.0 120 5 14 1 26.3% 35.00
11 You KimWhite Plains C 6.0 120 3 18 3 14.3% 35.00
11 Kevin FrancisNorth Babylon 6.0 120 3 19 5 13.6% 35.00
11 Mark CampmierKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 2.0 40 0 8 2 0.0% 35.00
15 Jon RichmanHorace Greeley B 6.0 120 2 18 1 10.0% 34.17
16 Caitlin DwyerHalf Hollow Hills West A 6.0 120 4 14 1 22.2% 32.50
16 James GormanSt. Joseph B 6.0 120 4 16 5 20.0% 32.50
18 Michael FinkelBergen Academies D 6.0 120 1 18 2 5.3% 30.83
19 Tom FlorczakSt. Joseph B 6.0 120 5 12 3 29.4% 30.00
19 Eric SmileyWhite Plains B 6.0 120 5 13 5 27.8% 30.00
21 Alexander MastrogiannisHalf Hollow Hills West B 6.0 120 1 17 4 5.6% 27.50
22 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep 6.0 120 5 10 3 33.3% 26.67
22 Jon AbramsHorace Greeley A 6.0 120 2 14 2 12.5% 26.67
24 Willie HaHunter C 6.0 120 2 14 3 12.5% 25.83
25 Avi BronsteinWhite Plains B 6.0 120 1 16 5 5.9% 25.00
25 Quan ZhouHalf Hollow Hills West A 6.0 120 1 16 5 5.9% 25.00
27 William DouHunter C 6.0 120 3 11 2 21.4% 24.17
27 Jason HillSt. Joseph A 6.0 120 2 14 5 12.5% 24.17
27 Jimmy SpanoNorth Shore B 6.0 120 1 14 2 6.7% 24.17
30 Caileign McGoldrickKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 4.0 80 3 5 1 37.5% 22.50
30 Aneesh BhattacharyaWhite Plains A 6.0 120 4 9 3 30.8% 22.50
32 Eric BobrowGreat Neck South 6.0 120 2 11 2 15.4% 21.67
33 Akkad MoussaSeton Hall Prep 6.0 120 3 9 2 25.0% 20.83
33 Alex NeroGreat Neck South 6.0 120 2 10 1 16.7% 20.83
35 Lily LiBergen Academies B 6.0 120 1 12 3 7.7% 20.00
36 Ishwarya AnanthabhotlaKings Park 6.0 120 3 7 0 30.0% 19.17
36 Darrell EngleGreat Neck South 6.0 120 2 10 3 16.7% 19.17
36 Rachel WeinerWhite Plains D 6.0 120 0 13 3 0.0% 19.17
39 Hannah FineWhite Plains C 6.0 120 3 7 1 30.0% 18.33
40 Arielle HaziWhite Plains D 6.0 120 2 8 1 20.0% 17.50
40 Regina CaiBergen Academies A 6.0 120 2 8 1 20.0% 17.50
42 Adam ParenteLocust Valley 6.0 120 0 11 3 0.0% 15.83
43 Merry SunHorace Greeley A 6.0 120 4 3 0 57.1% 15.00
43 Brandon ShihGreat Neck South 6.0 120 2 8 4 20.0% 15.00
43 Jens SannerudWhite Plains A 6.0 120 0 9 0 0.0% 15.00
46 Farshad KhansariBergen Academies B 6.0 120 1 7 0 12.5% 14.17
46 Jordan SteinHorace Greeley B 6.0 120 0 9 1 0.0% 14.17
48 Dianna HuHalf Hollow Hills West A 6.0 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
49 Brent WalkerSt. Joseph B 6.0 120 1 6 0 14.3% 12.50
49 Henry SteinitzHalf Hollow Hills West A 6.0 120 0 8 1 0.0% 12.50
49 Craig CasazzaLocust Valley 6.0 120 0 8 1 0.0% 12.50
52 Maureen PurcellKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 4.0 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
53 Rohil BhatnagarBergen Academies D 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
53 Tom LiuWhite Plains B 6.0 120 1 6 2 14.3% 10.83
55 Arthur RamsayHalf Hollow Hills West B 6.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
55 Michael PlochSt. Joseph B 6.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
55 SeanKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
58 Ryan LangtonSt. Joseph A 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
58 Jacob BrownBergen Academies A 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
60 Jason GurevitchHunter C 6.0 120 2 2 0 50.0% 8.33
60 Ted NimetzHorace Greeley A 6.0 120 2 3 2 40.0% 8.33
60 Michael BenderSt. Joseph A 6.0 120 2 3 2 40.0% 8.33
60 Rob WeismanNorth Shore B 6.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
60 Ben Van DorenWhite Plains B 6.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
65 Winston JiatuHalf Hollow Hills West B 6.0 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
65 Joanna Ross Rose-GrossNorth Shore B 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
65 Sanan VenkatesitHorace Greeley B 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
68 B. J. BurtonNorth Babylon 6.0 120 2 1 0 66.7% 6.67
68 Mary Kaitlyn FlynnKings Park 6.0 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
70 Shaina BradyWhite Plains D 6.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
70 Mary Leah MiluesLocust Valley 6.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
72 Matt RobertoNorth Shore B 6.0 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
72 Mark AksenBergen Academies D 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
72 Amy PoronnWhite Plains C 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
72 RyanKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
76 Sam RagusaWhite Plains D 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
77 Eric WeissKings Park 6.0 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
78 George IwaokaBergen Academies B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
78 Mark VassalicoLocust Valley 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
80 Solange CarpioNorth Babylon 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read