Long Island Fall Tournament X

Date: Saturday, October 16, 2010
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-98

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 10.0 200 23 50 6 31.5% 81.50
2 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 12 40 5 23.1% 55.50
3 Rishab GuhaHorace Greeley A 10.0 200 12 41 8 22.6% 55.00
4 Stephanie (Chir Wei) YuenBergen Academies A 10.0 200 15 31 9 32.6% 49.00
5 Peter DiBlasiNorth Babylon 10.0 200 6 44 14 12.0% 46.00
6 Alec JohnssonWhite Plains A 10.0 200 5 36 3 12.2% 42.00
7 Kevin FrancisNorth Babylon 10.0 200 4 38 8 9.5% 40.00
8 Marianna ZhangHunter C 10.0 200 7 30 2 18.9% 39.50
9 Joseph WiegartnerBergen Academies A 10.0 200 7 34 15 17.1% 37.00
10 Adam JaffeWhite Plains A 10.0 200 5 34 10 12.8% 36.50
11 Alexander MastrogiannisHalf Hollow Hills West B 10.0 200 3 34 6 8.1% 35.50
12 Mark CampmierKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 2.0 40 0 8 2 0.0% 35.00
13 Kevin ShameihSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 7 26 4 21.2% 34.50
14 You KimWhite Plains C 10.0 200 3 33 7 8.3% 34.00
14 William SchneiderKings Park 10.0 200 2 38 14 5.0% 34.00
16 Eric SmileyWhite Plains B 10.0 200 7 27 9 20.6% 33.00
17 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 11 16 3 40.7% 31.00
17 Quan ZhouHalf Hollow Hills West A 10.0 200 3 30 7 9.1% 31.00
19 Michael FinkelBergen Academies D 6.0 120 1 18 2 5.3% 30.83
20 James GormanSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 7 23 6 23.3% 30.50
21 Tom FlorczakSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 5 23 4 17.9% 28.50
22 Darrell EngleGreat Neck South 10.0 200 3 26 5 10.3% 28.00
23 Caitlin DwyerHalf Hollow Hills West A 10.0 200 5 21 3 19.2% 27.00
24 Aneesh BhattacharyaWhite Plains A 10.0 200 7 17 5 29.2% 25.00
24 Jason HillSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 4 22 6 15.4% 25.00
24 Alex NeroGreat Neck South 10.0 200 3 21 1 12.5% 25.00
24 Jon RichmanHorace Greeley B 10.0 200 2 24 4 7.7% 25.00
28 Jimmy SpanoNorth Shore B 6.0 120 1 14 2 6.7% 24.17
29 Rachel WeinerWhite Plains D 10.0 200 3 20 3 13.0% 23.00
30 Caileign McGoldrickKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 4.0 80 3 5 1 37.5% 22.50
31 Avi BronsteinWhite Plains B 10.0 200 2 21 6 8.7% 21.00
32 Jon AbramsHorace Greeley A 10.0 200 2 19 3 9.5% 20.50
33 Eric BobrowGreat Neck South 10.0 200 3 18 5 14.3% 20.00
34 Willie HaHunter C 10.0 200 4 17 7 19.0% 19.50
35 William DouHunter C 10.0 200 3 14 3 17.6% 17.00
36 Ishwarya AnanthabhotlaKings Park 10.0 200 3 13 3 18.8% 16.00
36 Jens SannerudWhite Plains A 10.0 200 0 16 0 0.0% 16.00
38 Farshad KhansariBergen Academies B 10.0 200 3 11 1 21.4% 15.00
38 Akkad MoussaSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 3 12 3 20.0% 15.00
38 Adam ParenteLocust Valley 10.0 200 1 15 3 6.2% 15.00
41 Merry SunHorace Greeley A 10.0 200 5 7 0 41.7% 14.50
41 Regina CaiBergen Academies A 10.0 200 3 11 2 21.4% 14.50
41 Arielle HaziWhite Plains D 10.0 200 2 12 1 14.3% 14.50
41 Lily LiBergen Academies B 10.0 200 1 15 4 6.2% 14.50
45 Hannah FineWhite Plains C 10.0 200 3 10 1 23.1% 14.00
46 Craig CasazzaLocust Valley 10.0 200 1 14 4 6.7% 13.50
47 Dianna HuHalf Hollow Hills West A 10.0 200 0 13 0 0.0% 13.00
48 Brandon ShihGreat Neck South 10.0 200 2 13 8 13.3% 12.00
49 Henry SteinitzHalf Hollow Hills West A 10.0 200 2 9 1 18.2% 11.50
50 Maureen PurcellKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 4.0 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
51 Michael BenderSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 4 7 4 36.4% 11.00
51 Michael PlochSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 1 10 1 9.1% 11.00
53 Rohil BhatnagarBergen Academies D 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
54 Jordan SteinHorace Greeley B 10.0 200 0 11 1 0.0% 10.50
55 Ben Van DorenWhite Plains B 10.0 200 0 10 0 0.0% 10.00
55 SeanKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
57 Brent WalkerSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
58 Ryan LangtonSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 3 6 3 33.3% 9.00
58 Tom LiuWhite Plains B 10.0 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
58 Jacob BrownBergen Academies A 10.0 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
58 Mary Leah MiluesLocust Valley 10.0 200 0 10 2 0.0% 9.00
62 Shaina BradyWhite Plains D 10.0 200 0 9 1 0.0% 8.50
63 Rob WeismanNorth Shore B 6.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
64 Joanna Ross Rose-GrossNorth Shore B 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
65 George IwaokaBergen Academies B 10.0 200 1 6 1 14.3% 7.00
65 Winston JiatuHalf Hollow Hills West B 10.0 200 1 8 5 11.1% 7.00
67 B. J. BurtonNorth Babylon 6.0 120 2 1 0 66.7% 6.67
68 Jason GurevitchHunter C 10.0 200 3 2 0 60.0% 6.50
68 Arthur RamsayHalf Hollow Hills West B 10.0 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
70 Ted NimetzHorace Greeley A 10.0 200 2 4 3 33.3% 5.50
70 Sanan VenkatesitHorace Greeley B 10.0 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
72 Matt RobertoNorth Shore B 6.0 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
72 Mark AksenBergen Academies D 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
72 RyanKellenberg + Our Lady of Mercy C 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
75 Mary Kaitlyn FlynnKings Park 10.0 200 1 4 3 20.0% 4.00
75 Amy PoronnWhite Plains C 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
77 Eric WeissKings Park 10.0 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
78 Sam RagusaWhite Plains D 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
79 Mark VassalicoLocust Valley 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
80 Solange CarpioNorth Babylon 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read