NAQT Europe Sectional (Region 1)

Date: Saturday, February 5, 2011
Host: University of Oxford (Oxford, UK)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: SCT-11

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Mahdi MalikOxford B 1 21 0 5 0 0.0% 47.62
2 George WoudhuysenOxford A 10 187 5 30 2 14.3% 39.04
3 Edmund DickinsonOxford A 10 187 6 30 6 16.7% 38.50
4 Tristram ColeSheffield B 10 193 5 26 0 16.1% 34.72
5 Alison HudsonOxford B 5 98 1 17 3 5.6% 34.69
6 Victor JonesImperial B 10 150 1 28 7 3.4% 34.67
7 Adam ClarkManchester 10 197 7 28 9 20.0% 34.52
8 Hugh BennettSheffield B 10 193 2 28 1 6.7% 31.61
9 Tom SpellerOxford B 2 40 0 6 0 0.0% 30.00
10 Sumukh KaulWarwick 8 155 2 22 7 8.3% 27.74
11 Matthew ChanOxford B 2 37 0 5 0 0.0% 27.03
12 Ciaran HealyImperial A 10 194 2 24 4 7.7% 25.77
13 Hasneen KarbalaiOxford B 2 35 0 5 1 0.0% 25.71
14 Andrew ClemoYork 10 192 6 18 9 25.0% 23.44
15 Thomas HayesWarwick 9 170 0 21 3 0.0% 22.94
16 Tom WhymanManchester 10 197 1 23 4 4.2% 22.84
17 Aaron HoldwayOxford A 10 187 1 21 4 4.5% 21.93
18 Patrick LavelliOxford Brookes 10 195 2 20 4 9.1% 21.54
19 Gilead AmitImperial A 10 194 0 21 2 0.0% 20.62
20 Alistair FinnImperial B 10 161 1 15 1 6.2% 19.88
21 Jonathan CollingsManchester 10 197 3 16 2 15.8% 19.80
22 Peter SlomanOxford B 5 97 2 8 3 20.0% 19.59
23 Joel DavisOxford Brookes 10 195 0 20 2 0.0% 19.49
24 Sam SwiftOxford B 1 21 0 2 0 0.0% 19.05
25 Nathan GreavesOxford Brookes 10 195 2 16 1 11.1% 18.97
26 Simon DonnellyYork 10 192 2 16 3 11.1% 18.23
27 Celia NichollsWarwick 8 147 1 13 3 7.1% 17.69
28 Mickey ConnSheffield A 10 197 1 16 1 5.9% 17.26
28 Peter BerryOxford B 3 58 0 5 0 0.0% 17.24
30 Elliott BajemaImperial A 10 194 2 16 5 11.1% 17.01
31 Alex BubbOxford A 10 187 4 10 3 28.6% 15.51
32 M. LoxhamSouthampton 10 205 0 19 9 0.0% 14.15
33 Adam SteigerSheffield A 10 197 1 14 4 6.7% 13.71
34 Andrew RoseYork 10 192 2 13 7 13.3% 13.02
35 Steve JesperSheffield B 10 193 2 9 0 18.2% 12.44
36 Kara FlemingOxford B 2 41 1 1 0 50.0% 12.20
37 Tim HeleOxford B 3 62 0 4 1 0.0% 11.29
38 Joe AthertonSheffield A 10 197 1 11 3 8.3% 11.17
39 Richard WilliamsOxford Brookes 6 117 0 7 1 0.0% 11.11
40 Simon GoodImperial A 10 194 2 8 1 20.0% 10.82
40 Jonathan LaneOxford B 2 37 0 2 0 0.0% 10.81
42 Robert HickmanOxford B 2 38 0 2 0 0.0% 10.53
43 James WheatleyWarwick 7 138 1 7 3 12.5% 10.14
43 James GillilandSheffield A 10 197 1 10 3 9.1% 10.15
45 Paul GlentonOxford B 5 97 1 5 4 16.7% 9.28
46 Simon CornwellImperial B 9 140 0 7 2 0.0% 8.57
47 Joanna MunroOxford B 5 98 0 4 1 0.0% 7.14
48 Michael McKennaManchester 10 197 0 8 3 0.0% 6.60
49 John WheatleyImperial B 10 163 1 6 5 14.3% 6.13
50 Ian HunterSheffield B 10 193 0 5 0 0.0% 5.18
50 Martin RixhamWarwick 8 154 0 5 2 0.0% 5.19
52 Lewis WedgwoodSouthampton 9 187 0 4 2 0.0% 3.21
53 Greg MeliaYork 10 192 1 4 7 20.0% 2.08
54 James RobardsSouthampton 10 205 0 2 0 0.0% 1.95
55 James StillettImperial B 9 146 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read