Samhain 2010

Date: Saturday, October 30, 2010
Host: Bergen County Academies (Hackensack, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-96

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Nik ChurikKellenberg A 7.0 140 21 63 7 25.0% 130.00
2 Lily ChenHunter A 7.0 140 27 17 5 61.4% 78.57
3 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 7.0 141 8 41 4 16.3% 72.34
4 Roey HadarRanney A 7.0 140 10 37 3 21.3% 72.14
5 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 6 40 9 13.0% 63.57
6 Adam HorowitzEast Brunswick B 7.0 140 4 36 1 10.0% 59.29
7 Paul MoschettiHunter A 7.0 140 13 23 7 36.1% 55.71
8 Kevin SchmidNorth Babylon 7.0 140 3 36 5 7.7% 54.29
9 Anderson WangWissahickon A 7.0 141 8 29 7 21.6% 53.19
10 Damien StobierskiParamus Catholic A 7.0 140 7 27 2 20.6% 52.14
11 Govind RamagopalLivingston A 7.0 140 8 25 3 24.2% 50.71
11 Phoebe Salzman-CohenRidgewood A 7.0 140 4 36 13 10.0% 50.71
13 Zihan ZhengHunter A 7.0 140 9 21 2 30.0% 47.86
13 Michael AbramsEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 7 25 4 21.9% 47.86
15 Richard YuHunter B 7.0 140 7 24 4 22.6% 46.43
16 Ryan ZhangGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 4 25 0 13.8% 44.29
17 Michael LovitoChatham A 7.0 140 5 26 7 16.1% 42.86
18 Daniel LeeGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 6 19 5 24.0% 36.43
19 Neil DeiningerWissahickon A 7.0 141 2 23 2 8.0% 35.46
20 Charles PanHunter C 7.0 140 3 20 2 13.0% 33.57
21 Kevin ShameihSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 4 18 2 18.2% 32.86
22 David XuHunter B 7.0 140 7 14 4 33.3% 32.14
22 Josh FleischmanLivingston B 7.0 140 3 18 0 14.3% 32.14
22 Miles RichardsonGlen Rock C 7.0 140 1 23 4 4.2% 32.14
25 Marianna ZhangHunter C 7.0 140 3 17 0 15.0% 30.71
26 Matthew GurevitchHunter B 7.0 140 5 16 5 23.8% 30.00
27 Ross DispenzaGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 3 17 2 15.0% 29.29
28 Steve D'AlessioGlen Rock C 7.0 140 2 16 0 11.1% 27.14
28 Karen NanEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 2 17 2 10.5% 27.14
30 Jason HillSt. Joseph A 7.0 141 5 15 7 25.0% 26.95
31 Michael HilyardSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 3 15 3 16.7% 25.71
31 Tony SongEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 3 18 9 14.3% 25.71
33 Brendan GilmartinEast Brunswick B 7.0 140 2 15 1 11.8% 25.00
34 Dan SostekWissahickon B 7.0 140 1 19 7 5.0% 24.29
34 Jesse KaploveRidgewood B 7.0 140 0 18 2 0.0% 24.29
34 Peter GoldbergRanney B 7.0 140 0 17 0 0.0% 24.29
37 Ryan LangtonSt. Joseph A 7.0 141 4 12 2 25.0% 24.11
38 John O'BrienKellenberg A 7.0 140 5 11 4 31.2% 23.57
39 Patrick XiaLivingston C 6.0 120 3 10 1 23.1% 23.33
40 Darrell EngleGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 7 7 3 50.0% 22.86
40 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 4 10 0 28.6% 22.86
40 Sahil SeekondChatham A 7.0 140 3 15 7 16.7% 22.86
40 Willie HaHunter C 7.0 140 2 15 4 11.8% 22.86
40 Scott McGrathSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 1 15 1 6.2% 22.86
45 Ysa EsquilinBergen Academies 7.0 140 1 15 2 6.2% 22.14
46 Cyrus ZhouGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 2 12 0 14.3% 21.43
47 Jen BuonoWissahickon B 7.0 140 4 10 3 28.6% 20.71
47 Sanjit ShashiRanney A 7.0 140 0 15 1 0.0% 20.71
49 Brent WalkerSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 3 10 1 23.1% 20.00
49 Brian ManzoNorth Babylon 5.0 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
51 Joy MingLivingston B 7.0 140 3 9 0 25.0% 19.29
51 Josh LavemanLivingston A 7.0 140 3 9 0 25.0% 19.29
51 Ronak PatelLivingston A 7.0 140 2 11 1 15.4% 19.29
51 Billy EpsteinGlen Rock A 7.0 140 2 12 3 14.3% 19.29
51 Dan CurleySt. Joseph C 7.0 140 1 12 0 7.7% 19.29
56 Zach LustbaderLivingston A 7.0 140 6 7 6 46.2% 18.57
56 Eric BobrowGreat Neck South A 7.0 140 0 14 2 0.0% 18.57
58 Mehnaj AhmedHunter B 7.0 140 2 11 3 15.4% 17.86
58 Liam McGurnSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 1 12 2 7.7% 17.86
60 Jon MerberLivingston C 5.5 110 0 12 5 0.0% 17.27
61 Ben GutwetterGlen Rock B 7.0 140 3 9 3 25.0% 17.14
61 Stephen TrianoRanney A 7.0 140 2 9 0 18.2% 17.14
61 Elias RosnerBergen Academies 7.0 140 1 12 3 7.7% 17.14
64 Lakshmi NairGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
64 Jonah Salzman-CohenRidgewood B 7.0 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
66 Jeff HongLivingston C 5.5 110 0 9 0 0.0% 16.36
67 Grant ParkerRanney B 7.0 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
68 Indraneel PurohitEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 3 6 0 33.3% 15.00
69 Abhi ShahLivingston C 5.0 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
70 Dan KozubSt. Joseph B 7.0 140 0 10 1 0.0% 13.57
71 Adam RosenzweigChatham B 7.0 140 0 10 2 0.0% 12.86
72 Tom FlorczakSt. Joseph A 7.0 141 4 3 0 57.1% 12.77
73 James EntwistleParamus Catholic B 7.0 140 0 9 1 0.0% 12.14
74 Mike PiconeKellenberg B 7.0 140 0 10 4 0.0% 11.43
75 Brendon KaufmanChatham A 7.0 140 2 6 3 25.0% 10.71
75 Terence AnLivingston B 7.0 140 2 6 3 25.0% 10.71
75 Miles TragoParamus Catholic A 7.0 140 1 8 4 11.1% 10.71
78 B. J. BurtonNorth Babylon 6.5 130 2 4 1 33.3% 10.00
78 Devin GreenKellenberg B 7.0 140 2 5 2 28.6% 10.00
78 Nick ScottiSt. Joseph C 7.0 140 0 9 4 0.0% 10.00
78 Nick LaRouxGlen Rock A 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
78 Jessica PerezParamus Catholic A 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
83 Mark BentivegniaSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 1 5 0 16.7% 9.29
84 Kristen BrownBergen Academies 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
84 Zoe Blecher-CohenRidgewood A 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
86 Dhriti KishoreEast Brunswick B 7.0 140 1 5 2 16.7% 7.86
86 Jared GinsbergNorth Babylon 7.0 140 0 6 1 0.0% 7.86
86 Jane BambergerRanney B 7.0 140 0 6 1 0.0% 7.86
89 Andrew NiessWissahickon A 7.0 141 1 4 0 20.0% 7.80
90 Luke RichardsonGlen Rock C 7.0 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
90 John FreySt. Joseph C 7.0 140 1 4 2 20.0% 6.43
92 Nate PhilipWissahickon A 7.0 141 1 3 0 25.0% 6.38
93 Dahunsi OkunloleKellenberg B 7.0 140 2 2 2 50.0% 5.71
93 William DouHunter C 7.0 140 0 6 4 0.0% 5.71
93 Kris KaniaLivingston B 7.0 140 0 6 4 0.0% 5.71
93 Jonathan FranklineParamus Catholic B 7.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
97 Mark LiottaChatham B 7.0 140 1 2 0 33.3% 5.00
98 Shiv PatelSt. Joseph C 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
98 Jaspal BrarRidgewood B 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
98 Sukh BrarRidgewood A 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
101 Akkad MoussaSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
102 Andy LuGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 1 2 2 33.3% 3.57
102 Xavier VelezParamus Catholic B 7.0 140 0 4 3 0.0% 3.57
102 Jessica LangtonParamus Catholic A 7.0 140 0 4 3 0.0% 3.57
102 Alexei MarqueenChatham B 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
106 Eric YuLivingston C 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
107 Brett SerokaRidgewood A 7.0 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
107 Josh BaikGlen Rock B 7.0 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
107 Chris RussomannoKellenberg B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
107 Sean DowdKellenberg A 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
111 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep A 2.0 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
112 Aleksandra PetelskiParamus Catholic B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
112 McCall TorpeyRanney A 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
114 Gabe CentenoKellenberg A 7.0 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
115 Alex ChangChatham B 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 NickBergen Academies 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Steven RademacherNorth Babylon 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
118 Chan JeonWissahickon B 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
118 John PesentiGlen Rock B 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
118 Brian D'OnofrioChatham A 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
121 Joanna MarksWissahickon B 7.0 140 0 0 2 0.0% -1.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read