Samhain 2010

Date: Saturday, October 30, 2010
Host: Bergen County Academies (Hackensack, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-96

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Nik ChurikKellenberg A 12.0 240 34 92 10 27.0% 115.00
2 Lily ChenHunter A 12.0 240 43 30 10 58.9% 74.58
3 Alex MullerBergen Academies 2.0 40 1 13 1 7.1% 70.00
4 Roey HadarRanney A 10.0 200 15 50 7 23.1% 69.00
5 Jimmy McGloneSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 6 40 9 13.0% 63.57
6 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 12.0 241 15 57 9 20.8% 62.24
7 Kevin SchmidNorth Babylon 10.0 200 5 54 7 8.5% 58.00
8 Adam HorowitzEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 4 51 2 7.3% 56.00
9 Anderson WangWissahickon A 10.0 201 11 43 8 20.4% 55.22
10 Phoebe Salzman-CohenRidgewood A 7.0 140 4 36 13 10.0% 50.71
11 Paul MoschettiHunter A 12.0 240 18 34 9 34.6% 47.08
12 Govind RamagopalLivingston A 10.0 200 10 33 3 23.3% 46.50
13 Richard YuHunter B 12.0 230 11 37 7 22.9% 43.48
14 Michael AbramsEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 11 34 6 24.4% 43.18
15 Michael LovitoChatham A 7.0 140 5 26 7 16.1% 42.86
16 Ryan ZhangGreat Neck South A 8.0 150 4 26 0 13.3% 42.67
17 Damien StobierskiParamus Catholic A 10.0 200 7 34 4 17.1% 42.50
18 Zihan ZhengHunter A 12.0 240 11 34 6 24.4% 39.58
19 Kevin ShameihSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 4 38 3 9.5% 35.42
20 Josh FleischmanLivingston B 10.0 200 4 30 2 11.8% 35.00
21 Daniel LeeGreat Neck South A 8.0 150 6 19 5 24.0% 34.00
21 Charles PanHunter C 10.0 200 4 29 2 12.1% 34.00
23 Marianna ZhangHunter C 10.0 200 7 24 3 22.6% 33.00
24 Neil DeiningerWissahickon A 10.0 201 3 31 5 8.8% 32.84
25 Miles RichardsonGlen Rock C 7.0 140 1 23 4 4.2% 32.14
26 Jason HillSt. Joseph A 12.0 241 8 31 9 20.5% 31.95
27 David XuHunter B 12.0 230 13 20 8 39.4% 30.87
28 Ross DispenzaGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 3 17 2 15.0% 29.29
29 Steve D'AlessioGlen Rock C 7.0 140 2 16 0 11.1% 27.14
30 Michael HilyardSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 3 22 3 12.0% 25.00
31 Matthew GurevitchHunter B 12.0 230 6 23 7 20.7% 24.78
32 Karen NanEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 2 26 4 7.1% 24.55
33 Dan SostekWissahickon B 7.0 140 1 19 7 5.0% 24.29
33 Jesse KaploveRidgewood B 7.0 140 0 18 2 0.0% 24.29
33 Peter GoldbergRanney B 7.0 140 0 17 0 0.0% 24.29
36 Tony SongEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 5 24 12 17.2% 23.18
37 Joy MingLivingston B 10.0 200 4 17 0 19.0% 23.00
38 Sahil SeekondChatham A 7.0 140 3 15 7 16.7% 22.86
38 Scott McGrathSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 1 15 1 6.2% 22.86
40 Patrick XiaLivingston C 9.0 180 3 17 3 15.0% 22.22
41 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 5 20 3 20.0% 21.67
42 Cyrus ZhouGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 2 12 0 14.3% 21.43
43 Darrell EngleGreat Neck South A 8.0 150 7 7 3 50.0% 21.33
44 Jen BuonoWissahickon B 7.0 140 4 10 3 28.6% 20.71
45 Brendan GilmartinEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 2 18 1 10.0% 20.50
45 Willie HaHunter C 10.0 200 2 20 5 9.1% 20.50
47 John O'BrienKellenberg A 12.0 240 6 18 5 25.0% 20.42
48 Ryan LangtonSt. Joseph A 12.0 241 6 16 2 27.3% 19.92
49 Brian ManzoNorth Babylon 8.0 160 1 14 0 6.7% 19.38
50 Billy EpsteinGlen Rock A 7.0 140 2 12 3 14.3% 19.29
51 Eric BobrowGreat Neck South A 8.0 150 0 15 2 0.0% 18.67
52 Ronak PatelLivingston A 10.0 200 3 15 2 16.7% 18.50
52 Sanjit ShashiRanney A 10.0 200 0 19 1 0.0% 18.50
54 Liam McGurnSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 1 12 2 7.7% 17.86
55 Ysa EsquilinBergen Academies 9.0 180 1 16 3 5.9% 17.78
56 Jon MerberLivingston C 5.5 110 0 12 5 0.0% 17.27
57 Dan CurleySt. Joseph C 9.0 180 1 14 0 6.7% 17.22
58 Ben GutwetterGlen Rock B 7.0 140 3 9 3 25.0% 17.14
59 Brent WalkerSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 3 13 2 18.8% 16.50
60 Lakshmi NairGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
60 Jonah Salzman-CohenRidgewood B 7.0 140 0 12 1 0.0% 16.43
62 Jeff HongLivingston C 8.5 170 0 14 1 0.0% 15.88
63 Grant ParkerRanney B 7.0 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
64 Mehnaj AhmedHunter B 12.0 230 4 14 4 22.2% 15.65
65 Stephen TrianoRanney A 10.0 200 3 11 0 21.4% 15.50
66 Zach LustbaderLivingston A 10.0 200 7 8 9 46.7% 14.00
66 Abhi ShahLivingston C 5.0 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
68 Mike PiconeKellenberg B 9.0 180 1 13 4 7.1% 13.89
69 Josh LavemanLivingston A 10.0 200 3 9 1 25.0% 13.00
69 Terence AnLivingston B 10.0 200 2 12 4 14.3% 13.00
69 Dan KozubSt. Joseph B 10.0 200 0 14 2 0.0% 13.00
72 Adam RosenzweigChatham B 7.0 140 0 10 2 0.0% 12.86
73 Nick ScottiSt. Joseph C 9.0 180 1 12 4 7.7% 12.78
73 Elias RosnerBergen Academies 9.0 180 1 12 4 7.7% 12.78
75 James EntwistleParamus Catholic B 9.0 180 0 12 3 0.0% 11.67
76 Nate PhilipWissahickon A 10.0 201 2 9 1 18.2% 11.44
77 Indraneel PurohitEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 3 8 0 27.3% 11.36
78 B. J. BurtonNorth Babylon 9.5 190 4 5 1 44.4% 11.05
79 Miles TragoParamus Catholic A 10.0 200 2 11 6 15.4% 11.00
80 Brendon KaufmanChatham A 7.0 140 2 6 3 25.0% 10.71
81 John FreySt. Joseph C 9.0 180 1 9 2 10.0% 10.56
82 Akkad MoussaSeton Hall Prep A 10.0 200 2 9 3 18.2% 10.50
83 Dhriti KishoreEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 1 10 3 9.1% 10.00
83 Nick LaRouxGlen Rock A 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
85 William DouHunter C 10.0 200 0 13 7 0.0% 9.50
86 Devin GreenKellenberg B 9.0 180 2 7 3 22.2% 9.44
87 Mark BentivegniaSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 1 5 0 16.7% 9.29
88 Kristen BrownBergen Academies 8.0 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
89 Zoe Blecher-CohenRidgewood A 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
90 Dahunsi OkunloleKellenberg B 9.0 180 2 6 3 25.0% 8.33
91 Jessica PerezParamus Catholic A 10.0 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
92 Tom FlorczakSt. Joseph A 12.0 241 4 4 1 50.0% 7.88
93 Jane BambergerRanney B 7.0 140 0 6 1 0.0% 7.86
94 Jessica LangtonParamus Catholic A 10.0 200 1 7 3 12.5% 7.00
95 Eric YuLivingston C 9.0 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
96 Jared GinsbergNorth Babylon 10.0 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
97 Andrew NiessWissahickon A 10.0 201 1 5 0 16.7% 6.47
98 Luke RichardsonGlen Rock C 7.0 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
99 Kris KaniaLivingston B 10.0 200 1 7 5 12.5% 6.00
100 Shiv PatelSt. Joseph C 9.0 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
101 Mark LiottaChatham B 7.0 140 1 2 0 33.3% 5.00
101 Chris RussomannoKellenberg B 9.0 180 0 5 1 0.0% 5.00
103 Xavier VelezParamus Catholic B 9.0 180 1 4 3 20.0% 4.44
104 Sukh BrarRidgewood A 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
104 Jaspal BrarRidgewood B 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
106 Jonathan FranklineParamus Catholic B 9.0 180 0 4 1 0.0% 3.89
107 Andy LuGreat Neck South B 7.0 140 1 2 2 33.3% 3.57
107 Alexei MarqueenChatham B 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
107 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
110 Sean DowdKellenberg A 12.0 240 1 2 0 33.3% 2.92
111 Brett SerokaRidgewood A 7.0 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
111 Josh BaikGlen Rock B 7.0 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
113 Aleksandra PetelskiParamus Catholic B 9.0 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
114 McCall TorpeyRanney A 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
115 Gabe CentenoKellenberg A 12.0 240 0 1 1 0.0% 0.42
116 Alex ChangChatham B 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 NickBergen Academies 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 Steven RademacherNorth Babylon 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Chan JeonWissahickon B 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
119 Brian D'OnofrioChatham A 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
119 John PesentiGlen Rock B 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71
122 Joanna MarksWissahickon B 7.0 140 0 0 2 0.0% -1.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read