Gopher Invitational Tournament

Date: Saturday, December 4, 2010
Host: University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Minneapolis, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-96

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Max Timmons11thSt. Paul Central 11.0 220 26 63 17 29.2% 85.00
2 Austin Wilder12thChanhassen A 11.0 221 16 71 19 18.4% 77.38
3 Peter Estall12thEden Prairie A 11.0 220 8 81 17 9.0% 76.82
4 Steven Wendeborn12thSt. Paul Academy A 10.0 200 1 59 7 1.7% 57.00
5 Han Li12thEden Prairie B 10.0 200 6 54 14 10.0% 56.00
6 Xuan Li12thChaska C 10.0 200 5 53 18 8.6% 51.50
7 Alex Lopping12thMinnetonka B 9.0 180 6 38 2 13.6% 51.11
8 James Hartnett11thSt. Thomas Academy 10.0 201 4 40 0 9.1% 45.77
9 Jeffrey Lyman11thChaska A 11.0 220 12 36 12 25.0% 43.64
9 Robbie Lyman12thChaska A 11.0 220 5 45 9 10.0% 43.64
11 Mohamad Akef12thWayzata A 11.0 220 11 35 9 23.9% 42.73
12 Ganesh Raman?Wayzata B 11.0 220 5 41 5 10.9% 41.82
13 William Thomas10thRoseville 10.0 200 2 37 0 5.1% 40.00
14 Joe Schiltz12thMinnetonka A 10.0 200 6 28 1 17.6% 36.50
15 Gaurav Singh12thWayzata A 11.0 220 14 19 3 42.4% 35.00
16 Thomas Buan11thChanhassen B 10.0 200 6 28 11 17.6% 31.50
16 Joe Crowley12thHudson 10.0 200 4 30 9 11.8% 31.50
18 Zosha Winegar-Schultz11thMounds Park A 10.0 200 5 29 12 14.7% 30.50
19 Liat Kaplan10thSt. Paul Academy B 10.0 200 2 28 4 6.7% 29.00
20 Jack Ryan12thSt. Thomas Academy 10.0 201 1 31 9 3.1% 27.86
21 Colton Gerber11thMounds Park C 10.0 200 1 26 1 3.7% 27.00
22 Emily Goldberg10thChaska B 10.0 200 3 24 4 11.1% 26.50
22 Jackson Evert12thSt. Paul Academy B 10.0 200 2 26 5 7.1% 26.50
24 Bradford Olson12thMinnetonka A 10.0 200 4 24 8 14.3% 26.00
25 Duligur Ibeling11thWayzata A 11.0 220 7 25 15 21.9% 25.45
26 Dave Wixon11thRobbinsdale Armstrong A 10.0 200 1 26 9 3.7% 23.00
27 Lewin Xue?Wayzata B 11.0 220 3 24 7 11.1% 22.73
28 Connor Olson10thMounds Park B 2.0 40 0 5 1 0.0% 22.50
29 Schuyler Rosefield10thMounds Park B 9.0 180 1 21 5 4.5% 22.22
30 Jon Holmquist12thMounds Park C 10.0 200 1 23 5 4.2% 22.00
31 Drew Snook10thChaska D 10.0 201 1 22 3 4.3% 21.89
32 Corpe Zrhusor?Minneapolis South A 9.0 180 2 18 4 10.0% 21.11
33 Ribhu Agarwala12thEden Prairie A 11.0 220 3 20 4 13.0% 20.45
34 Mitchell Williams12thChanhassen A 11.0 221 4 18 3 18.2% 20.36
35 Hank Sullivan?Minneapolis South A 9.0 180 3 17 8 15.0% 19.44
36 Charles Bendelsmith12thMounds Park A 8.0 160 2 13 2 13.3% 18.75
37 Mohan Seshadri11thMounds Park A 10.0 200 1 18 2 5.3% 18.50
38 Max Shinn12thChaska B 10.0 200 3 14 2 17.6% 17.50
39 Mitch Croal?Wayzata B 11.0 220 3 16 3 15.8% 17.27
40 Kelsey Winter12thChaska B 10.0 200 1 17 4 5.6% 16.50
40 Kip Hathaway10thMounds Park B 10.0 200 0 18 3 0.0% 16.50
42 Matt Stetler12thRobbinsdale Armstrong A 10.0 200 4 12 4 25.0% 16.00
42 Aaron Blow11thRobbinsdale Armstrong B 10.0 200 4 13 6 23.5% 16.00
42 Shelby Gilliland10thChaska E 10.0 200 0 16 0 0.0% 16.00
45 Kieran Vatland10thEden Prairie A 11.0 220 5 11 4 31.2% 15.00
45 Isaac Specktor?Minneapolis South A 9.0 180 2 12 3 14.3% 15.00
45 Larry Lee?Wayzata C 10.0 200 2 15 6 11.8% 15.00
45 Tho Bui12thMounds Park D 10.0 200 0 15 0 0.0% 15.00
49 John Stanoch11thRobbinsdale Armstrong C 10.0 201 1 17 8 5.6% 14.43
50 Jack Crowley9thHudson 3.5 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
51 Nathaniel Kraft12thChanhassen A 11.0 221 3 13 4 18.8% 14.03
52 Ryder Marsden9thMounds Park D 8.0 160 1 11 3 8.3% 13.75
53 Mark Meier10thChaska A 11.0 220 2 14 4 12.5% 13.64
53 Sam Khodursky10thSt. Paul Central 11.0 220 0 17 4 0.0% 13.64
55 Laura Schuld11thRobbinsdale Armstrong D 10.0 200 2 11 2 15.4% 13.00
55 Nirupa Galagedera?Wayzata C 10.0 200 1 12 1 7.7% 13.00
55 Nathan Foss10thChanhassen B 10.0 200 0 15 4 0.0% 13.00
58 Charles Du10thMinnetonka A 10.0 200 3 11 6 21.4% 12.50
58 John Brooksbank11thMounds Park A 10.0 200 0 14 3 0.0% 12.50
60 Duncan Mincks11thRobbinsdale Armstrong B 10.0 200 1 11 1 8.3% 12.00
61 Ian Kies9thSt. Thomas Academy 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
62 Taylor Gamlin12thChaska C 8.5 170 1 8 0 11.1% 11.18
63 Collin Holgate12thRobbinsdale Armstrong B 10.0 200 0 12 2 0.0% 11.00
64 Brian Tu?Wayzata B 11.0 220 3 9 3 25.0% 10.91
65 Malika El Haddi11thChaska C 8.5 170 1 10 5 9.1% 10.59
66 Cameron Matticks12thSt. Paul Academy A 10.0 200 2 8 1 20.0% 10.50
67 Jillian Moldestad11thRobbinsdale Armstrong C 10.0 201 1 13 8 7.1% 10.45
68 Paul Hanson10thChaska E 10.0 200 1 9 1 10.0% 10.00
68 Callan Schackor10thMounds Park B 10.0 200 1 9 1 10.0% 10.00
68 Charlotte Colantti10thMounds Park B 9.0 180 1 9 3 10.0% 10.00
68 Rachel Meier11thChaska B 10.0 200 0 11 2 0.0% 10.00
68 Logan Daniels10thRoseville 10.0 200 0 10 0 0.0% 10.00
68 Shannon Cox12thHudson 8.5 170 0 10 3 0.0% 10.00
68 Tyler Law12thMounds Park C 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
75 Phil Allessi?St. Thomas Academy 9.0 181 1 8 1 11.1% 9.94
75 Dana Rademacher11thRobbinsdale Armstrong C 10.0 201 0 11 2 0.0% 9.95
77 Jack Wickstrom10thChaska D 10.0 201 0 13 7 0.0% 9.45
78 David Wang12thEden Prairie B 10.0 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
78 Eleanor Powell11thRobbinsdale Armstrong A 10.0 200 2 9 6 18.2% 9.00
78 Jack Buan?Wayzata C 10.0 200 1 10 5 9.1% 9.00
78 Abby Fields?Minneapolis South B 10.0 200 0 9 0 0.0% 9.00
82 Bjorn Ellingson11thHudson 9.5 190 0 9 1 0.0% 8.95
83 Andrew Benson12thChanhassen B 9.0 180 0 10 4 0.0% 8.89
84 Mallory Lundquist12thRobbinsdale Armstrong D 10.0 200 0 11 5 0.0% 8.50
85 Jon Treichler?Minneapolis South B 9.0 180 0 9 4 0.0% 7.78
86 Mitch Rosiejka?Hudson 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
86 Brad Touhey12thMinnetonka A 10.0 200 2 6 3 25.0% 7.50
86 Kelley Chen?Wayzata C 10.0 200 0 9 3 0.0% 7.50
89 Nancy Hoang11thRobbinsdale Armstrong C 10.0 201 0 9 3 0.0% 7.46
90 Henry Huber?Minneapolis South A 9.0 180 1 7 4 12.5% 7.22
90 Nick Jones11thMinnetonka B 9.0 180 0 8 3 0.0% 7.22
92 Isabel Stone10thChanhassen B 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
93 Carter Peterson12thSt. Paul Academy A 10.0 200 0 9 5 0.0% 6.50
94 Nick Ahamed12thWayzata A 11.0 220 1 7 3 12.5% 6.36
94 Peter Doenges11thChaska A 11.0 220 0 9 4 0.0% 6.36
94 Brian Petkov10thSt. Paul Central 11.0 220 0 7 0 0.0% 6.36
97 Bri Gysbers11thRoseville 10.0 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
98 Mason Shinn10thChaska E 10.0 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
99 Lena Pelini?Minneapolis South B 8.5 170 0 5 1 0.0% 5.29
100 Maddie Butler12thSt. Paul Academy B 10.0 200 3 1 1 75.0% 5.00
100 Ray Guo12thEden Prairie B 10.0 200 3 4 7 42.9% 5.00
100 Elizabeth Krenkel10thMounds Park A 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
103 Ben Jones11thRobbinsdale Armstrong A 10.0 200 2 5 7 28.6% 4.50
103 Ben Usem11thRobbinsdale Armstrong D 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
103 Melanie Vossberg10thChaska E 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
103 Hang Nguyen11thRobbinsdale Armstrong B 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
107 Eric Dahlquist11thMounds Park D 9.0 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
108 Austin Ost12thMinnetonka B 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
109 Alec Nicol12thSt. Paul Central 11.0 220 2 1 0 66.7% 3.64
110 My Bui9thMounds Park D 10.0 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
110 Steven Tetrick9thChaska D 10.0 201 0 3 0 0.0% 2.99
110 Dan Thomas11thMounds Park C 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
113 Andrew Morton12thChanhassen B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
113 Nick Schneider9thMinnetonka B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
113 Zack Wanhala11thChaska C 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
113 Sam Wildenaus?Minneapolis South A 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
117 Martin Huber?Minneapolis South B 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
118 John Cwodzinski12thChanhassen A 11.0 221 0 5 6 0.0% 1.81
118 Michelle Wu12thEden Prairie A 11.0 220 0 3 2 0.0% 1.82
120 Tanner Berris9thRobbinsdale Armstrong D 10.0 200 1 0 0 100.0% 1.50
121 Logan Dufek10thSt. Thomas Academy 8.0 161 0 1 0 0.0% 1.24
122 Kevin Lungay10thChaska D 10.0 201 0 2 2 0.0% 1.00
122 Aditi Das9thRoseville 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
124 Nick Hendrickson11thChaska C 9.0 180 0 2 3 0.0% 0.56
125 David Tran12thMinnetonka B 6.0 120 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
125 Matt Olson12thMounds Park C 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
125 Zach Gapinski10thHudson 6.5 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
125 Chloe Castaneda11thMounds Park D 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
125 Forest Bragan?Minneapolis South B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read