The Glen Gonsalves Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, February 18, 2012
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Michael CoatesWarren G. Harding A 5.0 100 23 28 3 45.1% 122.00
2 Sam BlizzardNorthmont 5.0 100 13 44 7 22.8% 120.00
3 Eric XiaoHawken A 5.0 100 15 24 4 38.5% 89.00
4 Brianna PrislipskySouth Range A 5.0 100 12 19 1 38.7% 73.00
5 Jeffrey WangCopley A 5.0 100 4 28 5 12.5% 63.00
6 Sohan VartakOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 13 12 2 52.0% 61.00
7 Zelalem DemereSt. Charles 5.0 100 3 26 6 10.3% 55.00
8 Cooper L.Madison A 5.0 100 2 24 6 7.7% 48.00
9 Marty MendenhallOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 4 18 1 18.2% 47.00
10 Tom HoyOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 1 24 5 4.0% 46.00
11 Brad SevcikOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 4 15 1 21.1% 41.00
12 Jonathan M.Hawken A 5.0 100 8 9 2 47.1% 40.00
12 Drew DockeryBrush A 5.0 100 6 13 4 31.6% 40.00
14 Christian MooreSouth Range A 5.0 100 5 13 2 27.8% 39.00
15 Ruidi LuHudson B 5.0 100 5 15 7 25.0% 38.00
16 Adil MenonHawken A 5.0 100 6 13 7 31.6% 37.00
17 Maria TickerhoofWarren G. Harding B 5.0 100 0 19 3 0.0% 35.00
18 Aaron BurneHudson A 5.0 100 1 15 0 6.2% 33.00
19 Sterling ShriberFirestone 5.0 100 5 11 5 31.2% 32.00
19 Hannah WalkerTippecanoe 5.0 100 2 16 6 11.1% 32.00
19 Bijan PakdelFirestone 5.0 100 2 18 10 10.0% 32.00
22 Jacob StinnettSt. Charles 3.0 40 2 3 0 40.0% 30.00
23 Kim LongfellowHudson A 5.0 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
23 Korey GallWarren G. Harding A 5.0 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
25 Grant StoufferCopley B 5.0 100 5 7 3 41.7% 26.00
26 Keval YerigeriCopley A 5.0 90 4 8 6 33.3% 24.44
27 Nathan SeeseOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
27 Aaron EksteinHawken B 5.0 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
27 Beth FryBrush B 5.0 100 0 15 6 0.0% 24.00
27 Arian DaneshvarFirestone 5.0 50 0 7 2 0.0% 24.00
31 Danny M.Geneva B 5.0 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
32 Taylor ChristianSouth Range B 5.0 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
32 Alex KaufmanHawken B 5.0 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
34 Julie WuOlmsted Falls C 5.0 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
35 Chris MescherSt. Charles 3.0 50 2 2 0 50.0% 20.00
35 Andy NageotteOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
35 Mitchell KrallHawken B 5.0 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
35 Joon LeeCopley B 5.0 100 0 11 2 0.0% 20.00
39 Tim TrobenterBrush A 5.0 100 1 10 4 9.1% 19.00
40 Xavier RiveraOlmsted Falls C 4.0 80 1 8 4 11.1% 18.75
41 Rob LaTourSt. Charles 3.0 60 0 6 1 0.0% 18.33
42 Mircea LazarHudson B 5.0 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
42 Tori AmosNorthmont 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
42 Kase VyasTippecanoe 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
42 Sam EartlyWarren G. Harding A 5.0 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
46 Ryan KirbyNorthmont 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
46 Ryan K.Madison B 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
48 Maggie H.Madison B 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
49 Michael BusherBrush A 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
50 Aaron T.Hudson A 5.0 100 0 9 4 0.0% 14.00
50 Walter M.Geneva C 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
52 Mitch ZeheOlmsted Falls C 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
52 Anthony MarsilioSouth Range B 3.0 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
54 Adam CharnasHawken B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
54 Shawn RastSouth Range A 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
56 Ryan PaoliniSt. Charles 3.0 50 2 0 0 100.0% 12.00
56 Matt S.Madison B 5.0 100 0 8 4 0.0% 12.00
56 Keith BairSouth Range B 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
59 Michael MurphyHudson B 5.0 100 3 4 6 42.9% 11.00
59 Mark B.Geneva C 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
61 Katharine RoanTippecanoe 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
61 Kerry CrowleyCopley A 5.0 60 1 2 1 33.3% 10.00
61 Richie MendenhallOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
61 Bill TaylorBrush A 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
65 Bobby WagnerCopley B 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
66 Justin McIssacOlmsted Falls C 4.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
67 Ben StechshulteSt. Charles 4.0 50 1 1 1 50.0% 8.00
68 Samantha KuehnOlmsted Falls C 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
68 Sayeef MoyenCopley B 4.0 40 0 2 1 0.0% 7.50
70 Violet BurdWarren G. Harding B 4.0 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
71 Emily BurlandOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
71 Breanna DominguezNorthmont 5.0 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
71 Max WiteofTippecanoe 5.0 100 0 6 5 0.0% 7.00
74 Jared MyersCopley B 5.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
75 David VargaWarren G. Harding A 5.0 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
75 Shang-Shang C.Hawken A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
75 A. J. D.Geneva A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
75 Anthony B.Geneva A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
79 Emily GriffithSouth Range B 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
79 Colin FryBrush B 5.0 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
79 Arianna ShannonWarren G. Harding B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
79 Hazel MinichSouth Range B 4.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
83 Mayim MooreSouth Range A 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
83 Alex B.Madison A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
83 Lindsey AdamsGeneva A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
83 Derek MillerCopley A 4.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
83 Stephen SusaSt. Charles 4.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
88 Manit JainCopley A 5.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
89 Kara H.Warren G. Harding B 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
90 Nick MessinaBrush B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
91 Lillie S.Madison A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
91 Robbie S.Geneva A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
91 Karen DavidBrush B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
94 Samantha N.Geneva B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Ashley F.Geneva B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Julia S.Madison A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Rowan MatneyFirestone 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Annelise B.Geneva C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Olivia WoodsWarren G. Harding B 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Steven KinesWarren G. Harding B 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Katie GilbertFirestone 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Brad ShipleySouth Range B 3.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Charlotte T.Hudson JV B 7.0 140 5 28 3 15.2% 48.57
2 Eric MilsteinBrush JV 7.0 120 3 27 5 10.0% 48.33
3 Kabir G.Hudson JV A 7.0 140 6 29 9 17.1% 47.86
4 Zach BuchtaOlmsted Falls JV A 7.0 140 2 26 0 7.1% 41.43
5 Corbin GearhartFirestone JV 7.0 140 4 23 1 14.8% 40.71
6 Cheyenne DavisFirestone JV 7.0 140 1 23 5 4.2% 31.43
7 Erik MullerCopley JV 7.0 140 1 20 0 4.8% 30.71
8 Grant WorleyHudson JV A 7.0 140 1 17 0 5.6% 26.43
9 Jacob WeisbergCopley JV 7.0 140 2 15 0 11.8% 25.71
10 Conner ArendecOlmsted Falls JV B 7.0 140 2 13 0 13.3% 22.86
11 Heather N.Hudson JV B 7.0 140 1 12 1 7.7% 18.57
11 Anna KilpatrickTippecanoe JV 7.0 140 1 16 9 5.9% 18.57
13 Noah MoodyTippecanoe JV 7.0 140 1 12 4 7.7% 16.43
14 Eric HemphillCopley JV 7.0 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
15 Eddie KerekesHudson JV A 7.0 140 0 10 1 0.0% 13.57
16 Cecelia DahlingerOlmsted Falls JV A 7.0 140 0 10 2 0.0% 12.86
16 Emily RaffayOlmsted Falls JV A 7.0 140 0 9 0 0.0% 12.86
18 David PatuwoCopley JV 7.0 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
18 Erin GauthierTippecanoe JV 7.0 140 0 11 5 0.0% 12.14
20 Nick RossiBrush JV 7.0 110 0 4 1 0.0% 6.36
21 Katherine SimmonsBrush JV 7.0 110 1 2 1 33.3% 5.45
22 Shea LeeFirestone JV 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
22 Letia BarrFirestone JV 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
24 Kelsey C.Brush JV 7.0 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
25 Alyssa W.Brush JV 7.0 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
26 Jorden RiekeOlmsted Falls JV A 7.0 140 1 0 1 100.0% 1.43
26 Daniel GluvnaOlmsted Falls JV B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
26 Judy NortonOlmsted Falls JV B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
26 Eric PfistererOlmsted Falls JV B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
30 Zeyd O.Hudson JV B 7.0 140 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read