2012 Snow CAT

Date: Saturday, January 28, 2012
Host: Carleton College (Northfield, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-111

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Max Timmons?St. Paul Central 10.0 200 23 57 10 28.7% 86.50
2 Duligur Ibeling?Wayzata A 11.0 220 23 62 8 27.1% 84.09
3 Doug H.?St. Thomas Academy 10.0 204 12 67 4 15.2% 81.37
4 Jeffrey Lyman?Chaska A 11.0 220 18 56 26 24.3% 63.64
5 Zachary Yan?Wayzata B 10.0 200 10 46 17 17.9% 52.50
6 Emily Goldberg?Chaska B 10.0 200 4 51 18 7.3% 48.00
7 Aaron Hathaway10thMounds Park C 5.0 100 3 21 5 12.5% 46.00
8 Dan Spaeth?Eden Prairie 10.0 200 10 36 11 21.7% 45.50
9 Elizabeth Krenkel?Mounds Park B 10.0 200 11 34 12 24.4% 44.50
10 Joe Vertnik?Mound Westonka 10.0 200 3 42 11 6.7% 41.00
11 Patrick Palony?Robbinsdale Armstrong 9.0 180 6 30 14 16.7% 35.56
12 Zosha Winegar-Schultz?Mounds Park A 8.0 164 7 21 5 25.0% 35.37
13 Mohan Seshadri?Mounds Park A 8.5 174 8 19 6 29.6% 32.18
14 John Brooksbank?Mounds Park A 4.2 84 3 9 1 25.0% 30.95
15 Jack Crowley10thHudson A 8.0 160 5 20 6 20.0% 30.62
16 Marek Zorawski?Robbinsdale Cooper A 9.0 180 5 21 5 19.2% 28.89
17 Luke Soucy9thWayzata A 11.0 220 4 26 2 13.3% 28.18
18 Lindsay LaBarre10thChaska F 9.0 180 3 20 4 13.0% 25.00
18 Nick Anderson?Robbinsdale Cooper B 10.0 204 2 24 3 7.7% 25.00
20 Jack Buan10thWayzata B 10.0 200 5 23 12 17.9% 24.50
21 Melanie Smith?Chanhassen A 10.0 200 3 20 1 13.0% 24.00
21 Noah Birch10thChanhassen A 10.0 200 2 22 2 8.3% 24.00
23 Julius T.?St. Thomas Academy 10.0 204 2 21 0 8.7% 23.53
24 Raj Beekie?St. Paul Central 10.0 200 4 18 1 18.2% 23.50
25 Sam Utterberg?Robbinsdale Cooper A 9.0 180 5 21 15 19.2% 23.33
26 Nathan Foss?Chanhassen A 10.0 200 4 18 2 18.2% 23.00
27 Duncan Mincks?Robbinsdale Armstrong 9.0 180 4 15 1 21.1% 22.78
28 Grant Starr?Hudson C 10.0 204 1 24 5 4.0% 22.55
29 Peter Doenges?Chaska A 11.0 220 5 19 4 20.8% 22.27
30 Colton Gerber?Mounds Park B 5.0 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
31 Zayn Saifullah?Hudson B 9.0 180 3 18 6 14.3% 21.67
32 Charles Bendelsmith?Mounds Park B 10.0 200 5 15 2 25.0% 21.50
33 Melanie Vossberg?Chaska C 9.0 180 0 21 4 0.0% 21.11
34 Louis Hartzog10thChaska E 10.0 200 5 14 2 26.3% 20.50
35 Callan Schackor?Mounds Park B 6.0 120 2 9 0 18.2% 20.00
36 Daniel Wyre10thChaska E 10.0 200 2 21 9 8.7% 19.50
37 David Choiniere?Chanhassen B 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
38 David Kocik?Hudson A 8.0 160 2 15 6 11.8% 18.75
39 Jack Wickstrom?Chaska D 9.0 183 4 16 10 20.0% 18.58
40 Schuyler Rosefield?Mounds Park A 9.3 190 2 17 5 10.5% 18.42
41 Eric Hebert?Hudson B 8.0 160 0 16 3 0.0% 18.12
42 Hailey Karlovich?Hudson B 8.0 160 1 14 3 6.7% 17.50
43 Shelby Gilliland?Chaska D 9.0 183 3 12 2 20.0% 16.94
44 Rachel Meier?Chaska B 10.0 200 3 13 2 18.8% 16.50
45 Connor Olson?Mounds Park B 9.0 180 3 11 2 21.4% 16.11
46 Meaghan Walker10thChanhassen B 7.0 140 3 10 7 23.1% 15.71
47 Charlotte Colantti?Mounds Park A 10.0 204 4 12 4 25.0% 15.69
48 Dave Wixon?Robbinsdale Armstrong 9.0 180 3 14 9 17.6% 15.56
49 Oliver He?Wayzata A 11.0 220 5 11 5 31.2% 14.55
50 Ryan DeCamp?Hudson A 8.0 160 2 10 3 16.7% 14.38
51 Alicia Wong?Wayzata C 3.5 70 1 4 1 20.0% 14.29
52 Peter W.?St. Thomas Academy 10.0 204 6 8 5 42.9% 14.22
53 Benji Weber?Robbinsdale Cooper B 10.0 204 5 10 7 33.3% 13.73
54 Paul Hanson?Chaska D 9.0 183 1 15 8 6.2% 13.66
55 Nathan Stocking10thWayzata A 11.0 220 3 11 1 21.4% 13.64
56 Floyd Johnson?Hudson A 8.0 160 0 11 1 0.0% 13.12
57 Drew Snook?Chaska B 10.0 200 2 10 0 16.7% 13.00
58 Nicholas Arens?Chaska C 9.0 180 3 13 12 18.8% 12.78
59 Charles Adams?Eden Prairie 10.0 200 3 10 5 23.1% 12.00
59 Ethan Fuhrman?Mound Westonka 10.0 200 1 11 1 8.3% 12.00
61 Brita Van Guilder?Hudson B 8.0 160 2 7 1 22.2% 11.88
62 Adam Stallman?Robbinsdale Cooper B 10.0 204 1 12 3 7.7% 11.76
63 Tom Polta?Eden Prairie 10.0 200 4 8 5 33.3% 11.50
64 Brandon Kieffer10thChanhassen B 8.0 160 0 13 8 0.0% 11.25
64 Bjorn Ellingson?Hudson A 8.0 160 0 10 2 0.0% 11.25
66 Alina Dain10thRobbinsdale Armstrong 9.0 180 1 11 5 8.3% 11.11
67 Jalen Hoehn?Hudson B 7.0 140 1 6 0 14.3% 10.71
68 Jack Kadidlo10thHudson C 10.0 204 3 7 2 30.0% 10.29
68 Alex Beyer?Hudson C 10.0 204 2 9 3 18.2% 10.29
70 Charles Peper10thChaska E 10.0 200 2 9 4 18.2% 10.00
71 Mark Meier?Chaska A 11.0 220 4 7 5 36.4% 9.55
72 Patrick Erichsen10thChaska E 10.0 200 3 8 6 27.3% 9.50
73 Steven Tetrick10thChaska F 9.0 180 0 11 5 0.0% 9.44
74 Isabel Stone?Chanhassen B 7.0 140 1 5 0 16.7% 9.29
75 Ben Chin?Eden Prairie 10.0 200 7 4 11 63.6% 9.00
75 Raisa Elhadi10thChanhassen A 10.0 200 1 10 5 9.1% 9.00
77 Kelsey Dockry9thChaska F 9.0 180 0 8 0 0.0% 8.89
78 Matthew Borchers?Robbinsdale Cooper B 10.0 204 2 9 6 18.2% 8.82
79 Lucas Sun9thWayzata C 9.0 183 0 8 1 0.0% 8.20
80 Brendan Boyle?Mounds Park C 5.0 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
80 Nick Ebner?Mound Westonka 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
82 Vineeth Thirunavu9thWayzata C 8.0 163 1 7 4 12.5% 7.98
83 Dan Schanus?Chaska A 11.0 220 3 7 7 30.0% 7.27
84 Sara Morton10thChanhassen B 9.0 180 2 4 1 33.3% 7.22
85 Tiffany Lo10thWayzata C 6.5 133 1 3 0 25.0% 6.77
85 Prasanna Vankina10thWayzata C 8.0 163 1 5 2 16.7% 6.75
87 Andrew Buttram?Chaska C 9.0 180 0 8 5 0.0% 6.11
88 Katie Talerico10thWayzata B 10.0 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
88 Ryder Marsden10thMounds Park C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
90 Tom Bainey?Robbinsdale Cooper A 9.0 180 1 6 5 14.3% 5.56
91 Matt Kangas?Mound Westonka 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
92 Kaitlyn Haller10thWayzata B 10.0 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
93 Joseph Kleckner?Robbinsdale Cooper A 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
94 Kevin Lungay?Chaska D 9.0 183 1 1 1 50.0% 2.19
95 Dan Thomas?Mounds Park C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
95 Gina Chiodo?Mound Westonka 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
97 Mark W.?St. Thomas Academy 10.0 204 0 2 2 0.0% 0.98
98 Rachel Herrmann10thChaska F 9.0 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
99 Zach Gapinski?Hudson C 10.0 204 0 1 1 0.0% 0.49

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read