Sixth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 3, 2011
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-109 (1-12)

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Sam BlizzardNorthmont A 5.0 100 13 49 7 21.0% 130.00
2 Idrees KahloonDunbar A 5.0 100 15 38 10 28.3% 111.00
3 Michael CoatesWarren G. Harding 5.0 100 19 30 7 38.8% 110.00
4 Dowell HarmonDanville A 5.0 100 10 30 6 25.0% 84.00
5 Jon BowersSidney 5.0 100 7 33 7 17.5% 80.00
6 Artur MellerSycamore 5.0 101 11 24 8 31.4% 72.28
7 Jeffrey WangCopley 5.0 100 7 22 6 24.1% 59.00
8 Christian WrightDunbar B 5.0 100 3 25 3 10.7% 56.00
9 Thomas MooreFisher Catholic A 5.0 100 5 21 2 19.2% 55.00
10 Sohan VartakOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 12 10 5 54.5% 51.00
11 David Samuel KramerSolon 5.0 100 8 15 4 34.8% 50.00
11 Marty MendenhallOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 6 20 8 23.1% 50.00
13 Yiran ZhangBeavercreek 5.0 100 5 20 7 20.0% 48.00
14 Mark GannottBallard 5.0 101 8 17 10 32.0% 47.52
15 Mollie ToddFleming County A 5.0 100 2 22 5 8.3% 45.00
16 Will SchwellerWalnut Hills 5.0 70 1 14 1 6.7% 42.86
17 Ethan HuangSolon 5.0 100 4 16 2 20.0% 42.00
18 Maya Craig-LauerDanville B 5.0 100 2 18 3 10.0% 39.00
19 Matt RothWalnut Hills 4.0 60 1 11 2 8.3% 38.33
20 Brad SevcikOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 5 12 1 29.4% 38.00
21 Jack ZhangBallard 5.0 101 5 12 1 29.4% 37.62
22 Hannah WalkerTippecanoe 5.0 100 2 15 0 11.8% 36.00
23 Stuart JohnsonWalnut Hills 3.0 50 2 7 3 22.2% 34.00
23 Nathan DoyleFleming County A 5.0 100 0 18 2 0.0% 34.00
25 Rachel NewcombDanville A 5.0 100 4 12 3 25.0% 33.00
26 Eric GundelfingerFisher Catholic B 5.0 100 0 17 2 0.0% 32.00
27 Josh S.Dunbar B 5.0 100 4 11 3 26.7% 31.00
27 Keval YerigeriCopley 5.0 100 1 17 6 5.6% 31.00
29 Rohan AcharSolon 5.0 100 6 9 6 40.0% 30.00
29 Andy NageotteOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 1 15 3 6.2% 30.00
31 Kelsey DillonFleming County A 4.0 70 2 7 0 22.2% 28.57
32 Sarah AdamsWalnut Hills 4.0 50 2 4 0 33.3% 28.00
32 Alex JordanSt. Charles A 5.0 100 2 14 6 12.5% 28.00
34 Pinar InanliSycamore 4.0 65 3 4 0 42.9% 26.15
35 Brandon ShullFisher Catholic A 5.0 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
35 Valerie SargeDunbar A 5.0 100 4 8 3 33.3% 25.00
37 Korey GallWarren G. Harding 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
38 Connor ManleySt. Charles B 5.0 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
38 Kyle VenturaFisher Catholic A 5.0 100 0 13 3 0.0% 23.00
40 Kase VyasTippecanoe 4.0 70 1 8 3 11.1% 22.86
41 Clayton HamreSycamore 4.0 71 5 1 1 83.3% 22.54
42 Athena KernDunbar A 5.0 100 2 9 2 18.2% 22.00
42 Philip HurstSt. Charles C 5.0 100 0 12 2 0.0% 22.00
44 Ashwin KumarWalnut Hills 5.0 70 0 8 1 0.0% 21.43
45 Joe TrewilerLoveland B 5.0 80 1 8 2 11.1% 21.25
46 Megan SeldonBallard 5.0 101 1 10 2 9.1% 20.79
47 Nick WickhamOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
47 Michael HalwesDunbar B 5.0 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
47 Chris CeccopieriLoveland B 2.0 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
50 Anirudha VaddadiSycamore 3.0 61 2 6 6 25.0% 19.67
51 Andrew FernandezSt. Charles B 5.0 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
52 Oliver CeccopieriLoveland B 4.0 60 0 7 3 0.0% 18.33
53 Xavier RiveraOlmsted Falls C 5.0 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
53 Austin ReidFisher Catholic A 5.0 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
55 Shashank RaghavachariSolon 2.0 40 2 1 1 66.7% 17.50
55 Nate RigdonFleming County B 4.0 80 0 8 2 0.0% 17.50
57 Sam EartlyWarren G. Harding 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
57 Max FernandezSt. Charles C 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
57 Corey KennedyFisher Catholic B 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
57 Ben WinksSidney 5.0 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
57 Kennedy AmosNorthmont B 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
62 Eric McCorkleSt. Charles B 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
62 Logan WagnerFleming County B 5.0 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
62 Eric MatherlyDanville B 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
62 Emily BurlandOlmsted Falls C 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
66 Katharine RoanTippecanoe 4.0 70 1 4 0 20.0% 15.71
66 Kenneth LiLoveland A 5.0 70 1 5 2 16.7% 15.71
66 Jon BauerLoveland A 5.0 70 0 7 3 0.0% 15.71
69 Nathan SeeseOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
69 Tom HoyOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 2 9 9 18.2% 15.00
69 Sharan KrishnanSolon 3.0 60 0 5 1 0.0% 15.00
72 Fariha SiddiquiDanville B 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
73 Ryan GatesSidney 4.0 80 0 7 3 0.0% 13.75
74 Jack BargemannWalnut Hills 4.0 60 0 6 4 0.0% 13.33
74 Craig SlusherLoveland A 5.0 60 0 5 2 0.0% 13.33
74 Lewis DominguezNorthmont B 5.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
77 Nurahn AbouzahraNorthmont C 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
78 Matt WebberBeavercreek 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
79 Ryan KirbyNorthmont A 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
79 Simon FernandezSt. Charles C 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
79 Chris MescherSt. Charles A 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
79 Julie WuOlmsted Falls C 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
83 Anna RalphLoveland B 5.0 60 1 2 1 33.3% 10.00
83 Ben StechshulteSt. Charles A 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
83 Richie MendenhallOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
83 Robert SmithFisher Catholic C 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
83 Thomas GaierTippecanoe 4.0 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
83 Joon LeeCopley 5.0 50 0 3 1 0.0% 10.00
83 Sydnee HuntFleming County B 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
90 Jacob StinnettSt. Charles C 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
91 Sarah GoldenbergLoveland A 5.0 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
92 Matt MorrisonLoveland B 5.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
93 Tori AmosNorthmont A 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
93 Emma RoggeSycamore 3.0 50 1 1 1 50.0% 8.00
93 Brittany KenyonDanville B 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
93 Joseph AngeloWarren G. Harding 5.0 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
93 Kathleen SylvesterFisher Catholic C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
93 Emma BreitenbachDanville A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
93 Luke SchmelzerFisher Catholic B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
93 Stuart HudelsonSt. Charles B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
101 Gabe TrevesBallard 5.0 101 0 4 0 0.0% 7.92
102 Dylan BjorklundFleming County B 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
102 Kerry CrowleyCopley 5.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
104 Shawn KrishnanSycamore 4.0 56 1 1 1 50.0% 7.14
105 Ben HornMiami Valley CTC 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
105 Cawood BooneFisher Catholic B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
105 Zach PollockBeavercreek 5.0 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
105 Maria KoukoulasNorthmont B 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
109 Neil JosephSt. Charles A 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
109 Eve ConradNorthmont C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
109 David HardistyNorthmont C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
112 Emily TedfordLoveland A 5.0 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
113 Matt McCordFleming County B 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
113 Breanna DominguezNorthmont A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
113 Chris HeaneyFisher Catholic C 5.0 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
113 Conner ArendecOlmsted Falls C 5.0 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
113 Samantha KnittleMiami Valley CTC 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
113 Carson NeffWalnut Hills 3.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
119 Manit JainCopley 5.0 70 1 0 0 100.0% 4.29
120 Kevin WalkerMiami Valley CTC 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
120 Jonathan WrightFleming County A 3.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
122 Hao TranNorthmont B 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
123 Drew DemmerleLoveland B 4.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
124 Joseph MuthDanville A 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
125 Morgan SilversMiami Valley CTC 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
126 Neal DevSidney 3.0 60 1 0 2 100.0% 1.67
127 Harish PrabhakaranBeavercreek 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Katherine LemmertNorthmont C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Alex BeigelSidney 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Kate RiceLoveland B 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Hannah HillNorthmont B 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Kelli CarpenterFleming County A 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Celena WagnerFleming County A 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
134 Joshua BellasTippecanoe 4.0 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
135 Eric BauerLoveland A 5.0 60 1 1 6 50.0% -1.67
136 Andy ConwayFleming County B 4.0 80 0 1 4 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read