Chatham Academic Tournament VI

Date: Saturday, May 19, 2012
Host: Chatham High School (Chatham, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-115) Jump to the Ninth Grade Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anderson WangWissahickon 8.0 160 38 34 7 52.8% 109.38
2 Richard YuHunter A 10.0 200 43 39 9 52.4% 99.00
3 Grace LiuHigh Tech 6.7 140 32 16 7 66.7% 86.43
4 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 20 26 7 43.5% 75.00
5 Miles RichardsonGlen Rock B 5.0 100 7 26 4 21.2% 69.00
6 Jack MehrSt. Joseph B 6.8 140 16 23 1 41.0% 66.43
7 Paul MoschettiHunter B 8.0 160 22 24 10 47.8% 65.00
7 Matthew GurevitchHunter C 8.0 160 17 28 3 37.8% 65.00
9 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 9.0 180 26 21 9 55.3% 61.67
10 Reuben KellerMAST A 7.0 140 8 29 2 21.6% 57.14
11 Lily ChenHunter A 10.0 200 30 13 5 69.8% 55.50
12 Brian ManzoNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 4 23 6 14.8% 52.00
13 Ted RappleyeMountain Lakes 7.0 140 12 19 3 38.7% 50.71
14 Mark CampmierKellenberg 6.0 120 8 19 3 29.6% 49.17
14 Layla SamandiSparta A 6.0 120 6 21 1 22.2% 49.17
16 Jonathan VielstichPhillipsburg A 7.0 140 7 23 0 23.3% 47.86
17 Simon StackPingry A 5.0 100 5 16 1 23.8% 46.00
18 Will KrinsmanMillburn A 6.0 120 13 12 8 52.0% 45.83
18 Brent MordenHunter D 6.0 120 4 22 1 15.4% 45.83
20 Ysa BorstelColumbia 6.0 120 3 23 1 11.5% 45.00
20 Caitilin ConroyMother Seton 1.0 20 0 5 1 0.0% 45.00
22 Sean LeongGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 2 19 1 9.5% 43.00
23 Omar RizwanDelbarton 6.7 140 6 22 3 21.4% 42.14
24 Natsumi AjisakaBergenfield A 5.0 100 2 19 2 9.5% 42.00
25 Alex MoschettiHunter D 6.0 120 2 22 0 8.3% 41.67
26 Adam HorowitzEast Brunswick A 7.0 140 9 18 6 33.3% 40.71
27 Ryan CarrollPhillipsburg A 7.0 140 4 23 2 14.8% 40.00
28 Catherine HillMiddletown North A 5.0 100 1 18 0 5.3% 39.00
29 Dhriti KishoreEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 7 10 3 41.2% 38.00
29 Harry OkunMorristown-Beard A 5.0 100 6 12 4 33.3% 38.00
31 Dane BurroughNewark Academy 6.0 120 7 12 1 36.8% 36.67
31 Esther SunRidgewood A 6.0 120 7 14 5 33.3% 36.67
33 Kimberly KaletskyNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 2 15 0 11.8% 36.00
33 Jack LindbergMorristown-Beard B 5.0 100 1 17 1 5.6% 36.00
35 Ryan ZhangGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 11 15 6 42.3% 35.62
36 Anmol SinhoMillburn B 6.0 120 7 14 8 33.3% 34.17
36 Abbas RazaRidgewood B 6.0 120 3 17 2 15.0% 34.17
38 Andrew VerdescaPingry B 4.0 80 1 12 0 7.7% 33.75
39 Kevin ZhouHigh Tech 5.4 110 13 1 4 92.9% 33.64
40 James WeldonDelbarton 6.7 140 6 14 1 30.0% 32.14
40 Michael PlochSt. Joseph B 6.8 140 3 22 8 12.0% 32.14
42 David SongRidgewood B 6.0 120 5 14 5 26.3% 31.67
43 Brian KempfMAST A 7.0 140 8 12 4 40.0% 31.43
44 Kristin CostantiniMiddletown North B 5.0 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
45 Jason HillSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 11 13 4 45.8% 30.56
46 Kara VoRidgewood A 6.0 120 6 10 2 37.5% 30.00
46 Brian ChangGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 8 16 8 33.3% 30.00
48 Daniel LeeGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 9 12 4 42.9% 29.38
49 Avery LeeEast Brunswick B 6.0 120 2 16 3 11.1% 29.17
50 Mehnaj AhmedHunter C 8.0 160 10 9 2 52.6% 28.75
51 Diana SesermanHigh Point A 6.0 120 4 11 0 26.7% 28.33
51 Daniel ReinkeNorthern Valley Demarest A 6.0 120 2 15 2 11.8% 28.33
53 Drew WeberRidgewood C 5.0 100 1 14 3 6.7% 28.00
54 John DeWittMountain Lakes 7.0 140 8 8 1 50.0% 27.86
55 Dylan Cole SprouseBergenfield C 4.0 80 2 8 0 20.0% 27.50
56 P. J. AppruzzeseMountain Lakes 7.0 140 6 10 0 37.5% 27.14
57 Rich PianoKellenberg 6.0 120 4 11 2 26.7% 26.67
57 Ben RothNorthern Valley Demarest B 6.0 120 2 14 2 12.5% 26.67
59 Neil MillerColumbia 5.5 110 3 11 2 21.4% 26.36
60 Chris CriscitielloRidgewood C 4.0 80 3 7 2 30.0% 26.25
60 Eric ReillyWissahickon 8.0 160 5 14 1 26.3% 26.25
60 Peter JinSparta B 4.0 80 1 11 4 8.3% 26.25
63 P. J. BrownePhillipsburg B 5.0 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
64 David XuHunter B 8.0 160 12 8 12 60.0% 25.00
64 Jonah Salzman-CohenRidgewood A 6.0 120 4 9 0 30.8% 25.00
64 Max ServetasNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
64 Aaron EngelGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
68 Brendan McGloneSeton Hall Prep B 4.5 90 2 9 2 18.2% 24.44
69 Tyler AlexanderMAST B 4.8 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
69 Christelle ChuaMother Seton 5.0 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
69 Alak MehtaPingry A 5.0 100 0 14 4 0.0% 24.00
72 Sachin ShanbhagEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
73 Cyrus ZhouGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 7 9 3 43.8% 22.50
73 Aryan FalahatpishehRidgewood A 6.0 120 6 8 7 42.9% 22.50
73 Andrew BrodMillburn A 6.0 120 5 7 2 41.7% 22.50
73 Greg CortazzoPingry B 4.0 80 1 8 1 11.1% 22.50
77 Frank FritzSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 11 5 3 68.8% 22.22
78 Angela ZhouHigh Tech 5.7 120 5 6 1 45.5% 21.67
78 Javas LalColonia 6.0 120 0 13 0 0.0% 21.67
80 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 4 9 0 30.8% 21.43
81 Marianna ZhangHunter B 8.0 160 9 5 3 64.3% 21.25
81 Charlie FritzSeton Hall Prep B 4.0 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
83 Cole PlayterMiddletown North A 5.0 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
84 Brendan GilmartinEast Brunswick A 6.5 130 5 9 6 35.7% 20.77
85 Karenna BucoPhillipsburg A 7.0 140 1 13 0 7.1% 20.71
86 Cassie WangGreat Neck South C 2.0 40 2 1 0 66.7% 20.00
86 David SchaferEast Brunswick A 5.5 110 6 5 6 54.5% 20.00
86 Brian CushmanColonia 3.5 70 3 3 1 50.0% 20.00
86 Rohan KodialamHigh Tech 5.7 120 5 6 3 45.5% 20.00
86 Mackenzie ArnoldHigh Point A 4.5 90 1 8 1 11.1% 20.00
86 Nicholas FordhamPhillipsburg C 5.0 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
86 Andrew DellapinaPingry A 1.0 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
93 Chase HarrisonMillburn B 6.0 120 4 12 13 25.0% 19.17
94 Simi SalakaBergenfield A 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
95 Ryan O'ConnellHigh Point A 4.5 90 1 7 0 12.5% 18.89
96 Elliot WarrenMAST A 7.0 140 2 10 0 16.7% 18.57
96 Paras ShahEast Brunswick A 3.5 70 1 6 2 14.3% 18.57
98 Sanjana RajagopalRidgewood B 6.0 120 3 9 5 25.0% 18.33
99 Sarah HamerlingHunter C 8.0 160 5 8 2 38.5% 18.12
100 Jackey WuNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 2 8 4 20.0% 18.00
101 Vincent BarilaNorthern Valley Demarest B 6.0 120 4 6 3 40.0% 17.50
101 Lisa FanNorthern Valley Demarest B 6.0 120 3 6 0 33.3% 17.50
101 Michael HarmonMillburn B 6.0 120 1 9 0 10.0% 17.50
104 LindsayBergenfield B 5.0 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
105 Evan StarrNorthern Valley Demarest A 6.0 120 2 8 2 20.0% 16.67
105 Jared LalColonia 3.0 60 1 4 1 20.0% 16.67
107 Dan CurleySt. Joseph B 6.8 140 4 6 1 40.0% 16.43
107 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 3 10 6 23.1% 16.43
109 Wilton RaoHunter B 8.0 160 6 6 4 50.0% 16.25
110 Meg ReddyMillburn B 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
110 Sean CarhartMiddletown North B 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
110 Kahooi KenyattaBergenfield A 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
113 Thomas PerroneKellenberg 6.0 120 1 8 0 11.1% 15.83
114 Patrick LeBlancHigh Tech 4.2 90 2 5 2 28.6% 15.56
115 Yakau FeldmanEast Brunswick B 5.5 110 2 8 5 20.0% 15.45
116 Annie TvetenstrandNewark Academy 6.0 120 3 5 1 37.5% 15.00
116 Jimi Olulaway SalakoBergenfield A 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
116 Zach LoNorthern Valley Demarest B 6.0 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
116 Simone MotenPingry B 2.0 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
120 Tom BudzynSeton Hall Prep A 7.0 140 2 7 0 22.2% 14.29
121 Mark FerrerBergenfield B 5.0 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
121 Lauren ShumGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
121 Trevor WilliamsNewark Academy 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
121 Henry MeiringPingry A 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
121 Gabrielle JacksonPhillipsburg C 5.0 100 1 8 5 11.1% 14.00
126 Hamza ShadMountain Lakes 7.0 140 3 6 2 33.3% 13.57
127 Jack McNamaraSeton Hall Prep B 3.0 60 2 1 0 66.7% 13.33
127 Jake GoldsteinColumbia 6.0 120 2 7 4 22.2% 13.33
129 Tenzin NorzinHunter A 10.0 200 7 3 1 70.0% 13.00
130 Matt HendersonSeton Hall Prep B 3.5 70 1 3 0 25.0% 12.86
131 Matt CowenNewark Academy 5.5 110 2 5 2 28.6% 12.73
132 William CortesColonia 4.0 80 3 3 5 50.0% 12.50
132 Matt PowersRidgewood B 6.0 120 1 7 2 12.5% 12.50
132 Brandon StroveSparta B 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
135 Eryk BanattSparta A 5.0 100 3 3 3 50.0% 12.00
136 ChristineBergenfield B 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
137 William DouHunter C 8.0 160 3 6 3 33.3% 11.25
137 Veronica LabelleSparta B 4.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
139 Phil AiEast Brunswick A 4.5 90 1 4 1 20.0% 11.11
139 Peter GranvilleHigh Point A 4.5 90 1 5 3 16.7% 11.11
141 Tim SmythNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
141 John PesentiGlen Rock C 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
143 TackinMillburn A 6.0 120 2 4 2 33.3% 10.00
143 Gabe CentenoKellenberg 6.0 120 2 5 4 28.6% 10.00
143 Daniel ZonaColumbia 3.5 70 1 4 4 20.0% 10.00
143 Jose BelenPhillipsburg A 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
143 Kyle MousovichMorristown-Beard A 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
143 Neil ThivalapillGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
143 Christopher ZhengGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
143 Nadia AsifPingry B 2.5 50 0 3 1 0.0% 10.00
143 Jessica LeszczykMother Seton 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
152 Nick PalmeiroSt. Joseph A 7.0 140 2 4 1 33.3% 9.29
153 Amanda PanicaliMother Seton 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
153 Jacob MathaiGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
153 Bryan AlexanderMAST B 4.8 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
156 Noah GileyWissahickon 8.0 160 2 4 0 33.3% 8.75
157 James KiselikMillburn A 6.0 120 2 4 4 33.3% 8.33
157 Ami VyasColonia 6.0 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
159 Daniel QianEast Brunswick B 5.5 110 0 5 1 0.0% 8.18
160 Christian DetacruzGlen Rock C 5.0 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
160 Tyler SmithMorristown-Beard B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
160 Jeffrey ChinPhillipsburg C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
163 John PiermatteoGlen Rock C 2.0 40 0 2 1 0.0% 7.50
164 Ji-won ShinRidgewood C 3.5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
165 David OttGlen Rock C 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
165 Jackie JubinaMiddletown North B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
165 Allen KoshyGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
168 Max BradenColumbia 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
169 Josh BaikGlen Rock B 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
169 Roman GernatHigh Point B 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
169 Breyton CroomMorristown-Beard A 5.0 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
169 Conor O'LearyHigh Point B 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
169 Justin MangaoangPhillipsburg B 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
169 Rachel AnGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
169 Jessica ThomasNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
169 Tyler FinleyMAST B 4.8 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
169 Matthew ReperPhillipsburg C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
178 Sophey HoHunter D 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
178 Julie KwonNorthern Valley Demarest A 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
180 GiomilsyBergenfield C 3.5 70 0 3 2 0.0% 5.71
180 A. J. MaziarskiSparta A 3.5 70 0 3 2 0.0% 5.71
182 Jae KwonGlen Rock C 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
183 Joe DenoonNewark Academy 5.5 110 0 4 3 0.0% 4.55
184 Chase EpsteinMAST B 4.8 100 0 4 4 0.0% 4.00
184 Jason LevinePingry A 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
184 Amanda SulkoskyPhillipsburg B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
184 Tim CorwinSeton Hall Prep B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
188 Ian IwasakiRidgewood C 4.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
188 Brendan HopkinsWissahickon 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
188 Rachel LevineSparta A 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
191 Ken SpudicMAST A 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
192 Kara JacobsHigh Point A 4.5 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
193 Pahue JacobBergenfield A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
193 Tny TharakanGlen Rock B 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
193 Sahil SuriHigh Point B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
193 Cori PosnerHigh Point B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
197 Christian CastellanosSt. Joseph B 6.8 140 3 4 14 42.9% 2.14
198 PriyaBergenfield B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
198 Jen AsconeMiddletown North A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
198 James DingGlen Rock B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
198 Adithya KannanHigh Tech 2.4 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
198 Peter ShimPingry B 2.5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
203 Jonathan FitzgeraldEast Brunswick B 5.5 110 0 2 2 0.0% 1.82
203 Liane EmersonEast Brunswick B 5.5 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
205 Isabelle WongHunter D 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
205 Raza ZaidiNorthern Valley Demarest A 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
207 Kevin LeonardoNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
208 Joe BonvencaMiddletown North A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Lydia RamosMiddletown North B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Dylan IuzzolinoMorristown-Beard B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Judissa RomanNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Marialaina NissenbaumMother Seton 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 ColleenBergenfield B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Katelin BaroneMother Seton 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Sarah LevineSparta B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Karen MonteroRidgewood C 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 SantiBergenfield C 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 JaclynBergenfield C 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 NiraliBergenfield C 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Dan HoffmanSparta A 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Ambica TrehanColonia 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
208 Winfred LeePingry B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
223 Evan PrickettSparta A 3.5 70 0 0 1 0.0% -1.43
224 MillieBergenfield B 1.0 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Ninth Grade Division (MSNCT-12) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Szetong De CleirIrvington 5.0 100 11 25 0 30.6% 83.00
2 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph 7.0 138 18 29 9 38.3% 74.64
3 Andrew MurphyMAST 6.0 118 9 32 3 22.0% 74.58
4 Thomas HusbandRidgewood 6.0 120 16 23 6 41.0% 73.33
5 Mark AbateMountain Lakes 4.0 80 7 15 1 31.8% 62.50
6 Trevor JorkowskiPhillipsburg A 5.0 97 9 18 3 33.3% 61.86
7 Ben BechtoldRidgewood 6.0 120 14 13 3 51.9% 54.17
8 Dylan LiuMillburn 5.0 97 10 11 0 47.6% 53.61
9 Callie RosenbergArdsley 5.0 99 6 16 0 27.3% 50.51
10 Yi WangMillburn 5.0 97 7 13 1 35.0% 47.42
11 Boris BotchevPort Jefferson 4.5 89 4 13 1 23.5% 41.57
12 John CuomoNorth Babylon 4.0 80 5 9 1 35.7% 40.00
13 Emmanuel NimarkoNorth Babylon 4.0 80 4 9 4 30.8% 32.50
14 Eric KilgorePort Jefferson 4.0 79 4 7 1 36.4% 31.65
15 Natasha ZaliznyakPort Jefferson 4.5 89 3 9 1 25.0% 29.21
16 Edward KuoIrvington 5.0 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
17 Anastasia EfremkinaArdsley 5.0 99 5 8 4 38.5% 27.27
18 Julia KirschenbaumMountain Lakes 4.0 80 2 7 2 22.2% 22.50
19 Michelle BaiPhillipsburg A 5.0 97 5 4 2 55.6% 21.65
20 Dan BlackburnSt. Joseph 7.0 138 2 11 1 15.4% 19.57
21 Anthony CovelliNorth Babylon 4.0 80 3 4 2 42.9% 18.75
22 Mark UszackiSt. Joseph 7.0 138 2 8 1 20.0% 15.22
23 Julia KharzeevPort Jefferson 3.5 69 2 2 0 50.0% 14.49
24 Alex LinMillburn 5.0 97 1 6 1 14.3% 14.43
25 Evelyn Daly-ForsethMAST 6.0 118 2 5 0 28.6% 13.56
26 Caitlin VielstichPhillipsburg B 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
26 Cameron SchmidNorth Babylon 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
28 Elizabeth GaidimasRidgewood 6.0 120 1 4 1 20.0% 8.33
29 Simon KnowlenIrvington 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
30 Susu ZhaoMAST 6.0 118 1 3 0 25.0% 7.63
31 Gayeon ParkRidgewood 6.0 120 2 2 1 50.0% 7.50
31 Andrew JofrePhillipsburg B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
33 Jason Mial-AnthonySt. Joseph 7.0 138 3 1 2 75.0% 6.52
34 Jason HolmanPhillipsburg B 4.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
35 Jason ZiessIrvington 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
36 Emily EckertMountain Lakes 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
37 Katie TsangMountain Lakes 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
38 Marissa HoenigPhillipsburg A 5.0 97 0 1 0 0.0% 2.06
39 Kaya DasArdsley 5.0 99 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
39 Samantha LevisayPhillipsburg A 5.0 97 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
39 Ju Mi HaPort Jefferson 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read