Columbia Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 10, 2011
Host: Columbia High School (Huntsville, AL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-110A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Matthew RiggleSt. John Paul II A 7 140 28 47 2 37.3% 125.71
2 D. J. WhitleyBrindlee Mountain 7 140 16 42 17 27.6% 82.14
3 Zaki AhmedRandolph A 7 140 19 30 10 38.8% 76.43
4 Cade BaxterGadsden City A 7 140 16 26 3 38.1% 69.29
5 Jarred ThompsonGlasgow 7 140 7 34 2 17.1% 62.14
6 Harry HagerGadsden City E 7 140 4 27 3 12.9% 45.00
7 Olivia KiserGlasgow 7 140 8 17 0 32.0% 41.43
8 Noah BathewSt. John Paul II C 7 140 4 22 2 15.4% 38.57
8 Ani SengarGadsden City C 7 140 4 23 4 14.8% 38.57
8 Quinton HillLincoln County 7 140 2 26 4 7.1% 38.57
11 Andy SheppardCovenant Christian 7 140 6 18 3 25.0% 36.43
12 Jacob NallEast Lawrence 7 140 9 16 9 36.0% 35.71
13 J. T. CobbLincoln County 7 140 5 21 8 19.2% 35.00
14 Justin KelleyGadsden City E 7 140 2 22 4 8.3% 32.86
15 Zack HoldbrooksGadsden City D 7 140 1 21 1 4.5% 31.43
16 Gordon HolleyRandolph B 4 80 3 8 1 27.3% 30.00
17 Hedley MyersRandolph B 5 100 3 10 0 23.1% 29.00
18 Thomas HenkenSt. John Paul II B 7 140 6 11 0 35.3% 28.57
18 John DeSpainSt. John Paul II B 7 140 5 15 5 25.0% 28.57
20 Glenn CruitArdmore 6 120 0 17 1 0.0% 27.50
21 Devin GladysColumbia A 7 140 5 12 1 29.4% 27.14
22 Lily WallaceEast Lawrence 7 140 7 11 7 38.9% 25.71
23 Tiffany CadwalladerColumbia B 7 140 3 14 2 17.6% 25.00
24 Nathan CherryGadsden City A 7 140 5 9 1 35.7% 22.86
24 Mia BertalanGadsden City A 7 140 2 13 0 13.3% 22.86
26 Erica JuneacColumbia A 7 140 1 15 3 6.2% 21.43
27 Wil BruningaBrooks A 7 140 3 11 2 21.4% 20.71
27 Garrett ThomasArdmore 7 140 1 13 0 7.1% 20.71
27 Regan GrachmoreBrooks A 7 140 0 15 1 0.0% 20.71
30 Andrew PanikGadsden City B 7 140 3 10 1 23.1% 20.00
31 Keziah SheldonCovenant Christian 7 140 1 13 2 7.1% 19.29
32 Mustafa HassounRandolph B 6 120 3 9 4 25.0% 19.17
33 Sydney WhittArdmore 4 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
34 Wesley O'DonnellColumbia A 7 140 1 14 5 6.7% 18.57
35 Isaac MurphyGadsden City C 7 140 4 7 1 36.4% 17.86
36 Loghan MooreGadsden City B 7 140 3 7 1 30.0% 15.71
36 Peter KimCovenant Christian 7 140 0 11 0 0.0% 15.71
38 Lars ArneyRandolph A 7 140 4 5 1 44.4% 15.00
39 Luke ViegasSt. John Paul II B 7 140 0 11 2 0.0% 14.29
40 Nathan SnowGadsden City C 7 140 2 7 2 22.2% 12.86
41 Micah SheldonCovenant Christian 7 140 2 7 3 22.2% 12.14
41 Andrew HarrisEast Lawrence 7 140 1 8 2 11.1% 12.14
41 Timothy O'QuinnColumbia A 7 140 0 12 7 0.0% 12.14
44 Dakota SmithGlasgow 7 140 2 8 6 20.0% 11.43
44 Katie PackardColumbia B 7 140 0 9 2 0.0% 11.43
44 Shaun ScheurichSt. John Paul II B 7 140 0 9 2 0.0% 11.43
47 Conner JareckiGadsden City B 7 140 2 6 3 25.0% 10.71
48 Brendan GruberSt. John Paul II A 7 140 2 6 4 25.0% 10.00
48 Michael RiggleSt. John Paul II C 7 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
48 Felix CrutcherColumbia B 7 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
48 Brian ParkRandolph B 3 60 0 4 2 0.0% 10.00
48 Tyler ReidGlasgow 2 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
53 Jack LamptonSt. John Paul II C 6 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
54 Elizabeth KirschSt. John Paul II A 7 140 3 2 1 60.0% 8.57
55 Larry RawdonBrooks B 7 140 1 9 10 10.0% 7.86
56 Abby GrahamLincoln County 7 140 2 2 0 50.0% 7.14
56 Spencer GrayBrooks A 7 140 1 4 1 20.0% 7.14
56 Anthony LipscombGadsden City C 7 140 0 8 6 0.0% 7.14
56 Jaron GrayGadsden City D 7 140 0 6 2 0.0% 7.14
56 Joshua MullisonColumbia B 7 140 0 5 0 0.0% 7.14
61 Ashwin RamachandranRandolph B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
62 Anna DeSpainSt. John Paul II A 7 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
63 Sahil PatnayakuniRandolph B 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
64 Gavin GillilandBrindlee Mountain 7 140 1 3 1 25.0% 5.71
65 Von MorganBrooks B 7 140 0 5 4 0.0% 4.29
65 John HorackRandolph A 7 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
67 Zach HillBrindlee Mountain 7 140 1 2 2 33.3% 3.57
68 Taylor BowleyGadsden City E 7 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
68 Bethany BradfordBrooks B 7 140 1 2 3 33.3% 2.86
68 Jeremiah SimsGadsden City D 7 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
68 Justin DehortyRandolph A 7 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
68 Hannah EmersonArdmore 4 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
73 Jamey WarrenBrindlee Mountain 7 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
74 Austin PorterSt. John Paul II C 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
75 Pablo UrbinoGadsden City A 7 140 1 2 5 33.3% 1.43
75 Kara BrownEast Lawrence 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
77 Jessica BriceLincoln County 7 140 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
77 Erin SimmonsGadsden City D 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Daniel KianiGadsden City E 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Michaela RussellArdmore 6 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Barrett SmithGlasgow 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 BeccaArdmore 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Caleb LonesSt. John Paul II C 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Oksana BuksaSt. John Paul II C 1 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read