Mahoning County League

Date: Wednesday, January 4, 2012 – Wednesday, February 29, 2012
Host: Mahoning County Educational Service Center (Youngstown, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-111 and IS-112A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Year School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Brianna Prislipsky?South Range 14.0 336 39 56 1 41.1% 67.86
2 Travis Beatty?Lowellville 14.0 336 8 74 12 9.8% 47.62
3 Christian Moore?South Range 14.0 336 15 54 10 21.7% 42.56
4 Wyatt Grindley12thSebring McKinley 12.0 288 11 46 8 19.3% 40.62
5 Daniel Kreatsoulas?Poland Seminary 14.0 312 8 56 14 12.5% 39.10
6 Andrew Ripple?Boardman 14.0 336 11 51 9 17.7% 37.50
7 Hannah Matulek?Western Reserve 10.0 240 0 41 3 0.0% 32.92
8 Dalton Bosze?Canfield 11.0 132 6 12 0 33.3% 31.82
9 Ben Wilson?Canfield 13.0 170 8 18 6 30.8% 31.76
10 Ben Powell?Youngstown Early College 8.0 192 1 29 1 3.3% 31.25
11 Carissa Baron?Western Reserve 8.0 180 1 27 1 3.6% 31.11
12 Rachel Cline?Jackson-Milton 14.0 336 1 51 3 1.9% 30.36
13 John Umble?Boardman 14.0 336 9 40 7 18.4% 29.76
14 Jimmy Tancabel?Boardman 12.0 288 6 36 9 14.3% 28.12
15 Derek Janek?Campbell Memorial 14.0 324 1 45 3 2.2% 27.78
16 George Clark9thSebring McKinley 14.0 324 6 37 4 14.0% 27.16
17 Mike Williams?Lowellville 14.0 336 10 32 14 23.8% 23.81
18 Doug Pogacnik?Poland Seminary 14.0 288 9 30 21 23.1% 22.92
19 Ernest White?Youngstown East 14.0 336 2 36 5 5.3% 21.73
20 Angela Pupino?Canfield 13.0 158 3 13 1 18.8% 21.52
21 Luke Price12thWest Branch 14.0 336 4 33 6 10.8% 21.43
22 Dylan Edwards?Columbiana 14.0 324 5 28 2 15.2% 21.30
23 Alex Moore?Jackson-Milton 14.0 336 2 33 1 5.7% 21.13
24 Steven Newkirk?Chaney 14.0 336 2 34 4 5.6% 20.83
25 Clayton Cooper?Columbiana 14.0 324 2 33 7 5.7% 20.06
26 Mohammed Mujahed?Chaney 14.0 336 2 32 4 5.9% 19.64
27 D. J. Wilkinson?Western Reserve 11.0 240 1 25 7 3.8% 19.17
28 Dylan Bowald?Canfield 8.0 94 1 7 0 12.5% 18.09
29 Kara Peck?Western Reserve 7.0 168 1 13 0 7.1% 17.26
30 Alexis Myers?Youngstown Early College 14.0 336 2 27 3 6.9% 16.96
31 Will Brown?Canfield 12.0 142 3 8 1 27.3% 16.90
32 Olivia Withers?Springfield Local 14.0 288 0 23 2 0.0% 15.28
33 Fritzie Schlueter?West Branch 12.0 288 6 14 3 30.0% 14.93
34 Matt Barker?West Branch 2.0 48 1 2 0 33.3% 14.58
35 Amanda D.?Springfield Local 10.0 228 0 17 1 0.0% 14.47
36 Rachael Owen12thWest Branch 14.0 336 3 19 0 13.6% 13.99
37 Taylor Christian?South Range 2.0 36 1 1 0 50.0% 13.89
38 Mayim Moore?South Range 14.0 336 7 14 4 33.3% 13.39
38 Michael Nichols?Chaney 14.0 336 2 20 1 9.1% 13.39
40 Becca McAndrew?Springfield Local 14.0 300 0 20 0 0.0% 13.33
41 Nicholas Kirkland?Youngstown East 12.0 288 3 15 1 16.7% 13.19
42 Angela Grate?Columbiana 13.0 264 0 19 4 0.0% 12.88
43 Evangelos Sisalouis?Campbell Memorial 14.0 336 2 18 1 10.0% 12.20
44 Lydia Scheel?Canfield 12.0 142 0 9 1 0.0% 11.97
45 Erik Svensson?Canfield 10.0 118 3 3 1 50.0% 11.86
46 Wolf Stahl12thWest Branch 5.0 120 2 4 0 33.3% 11.67
47 Holly Bowman?Western Reserve 8.0 156 0 9 0 0.0% 11.54
48 Kevin Min?Canfield 12.0 146 0 9 2 0.0% 10.96
49 Mike Palagano?Boardman 2.0 48 1 2 2 33.3% 10.42
49 Nick Suzelis?Jackson-Milton 4.0 96 0 5 0 0.0% 10.42
51 Jayne Catlos?Poland Seminary 4.0 60 1 2 1 33.3% 10.00
51 Shawn Rast?South Range 13.0 300 3 15 9 16.7% 10.00
53 Connor Hetzel?Boardman 10.0 168 1 7 1 12.5% 9.52
54 Kaylin Camp?Mahoning County C&TC 10.0 240 0 11 0 0.0% 9.17
55 Bill Dare12thSebring McKinley 14.0 288 2 11 2 15.4% 9.03
56 Arjun Subramanyam?Canfield 11.0 134 1 5 1 16.7% 8.96
57 Gabby Marinescu?Western Reserve 6.0 120 2 2 0 50.0% 8.33
57 Jaymie Ruby?Mahoning County C&TC 12.0 288 0 13 2 0.0% 8.33
57 Karen Leal?Youngstown Early College 10.0 240 0 10 0 0.0% 8.33
57 Beth Brown12thWest Branch 5.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
57 Nilyshia Johnson?Chaney 3.0 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
57 Dre G.?Youngstown East 2.0 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
63 John Gough12thSebring McKinley 8.0 132 0 7 4 0.0% 7.58
64 Jessica Magliocca?Mahoning County C&TC 12.0 288 1 9 0 10.0% 7.29
65 Mark N.?Springfield Local 7.0 84 0 3 0 0.0% 7.14
66 Cory Merlo?Columbiana 7.0 132 0 5 1 0.0% 6.82
67 Jacob Penk?Springfield Local 13.0 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
68 Chris Pasula?Mahoning County C&TC 10.0 240 1 6 0 14.3% 6.25
69 Jacob Good12thSebring McKinley 14.0 252 0 9 3 0.0% 5.95
70 James Ethridge?Poland Seminary 12.0 216 0 8 4 0.0% 5.56
70 Kelly Rantilla?Canfield 9.0 108 0 3 0 0.0% 5.56
72 Alana Lesnansky?Boardman 9.0 156 2 1 0 66.7% 5.13
72 Dana Goehring?Columbiana 9.0 156 0 5 2 0.0% 5.13
74 Mary V.?Campbell Memorial 14.0 336 1 8 2 11.1% 5.06
75 Chris Lane?Poland Seminary 10.0 120 2 0 0 100.0% 5.00
76 Maggie Dangerfield?Western Reserve 8.0 144 1 3 2 25.0% 4.86
77 Patrick Benjamin?Mahoning County C&TC 2.0 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
77 Marissa Pay?Western Reserve 3.0 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
79 Amber Reed?Youngstown East 14.0 336 0 6 1 0.0% 3.27
80 Davon E.?Youngstown East 12.0 288 0 5 1 0.0% 3.12
80 Matthew Wansack?Springfield Local 13.0 192 0 3 0 0.0% 3.12
82 Christina Morales?Youngstown Early College 14.0 336 0 5 0 0.0% 2.98
83 Katie Porter?Poland Seminary 8.0 144 1 1 1 50.0% 2.78
83 Ben Dickerhoof?West Branch 3.0 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
83 Erinn C.?Springfield Local 6.0 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
86 Travis Williams?Lowellville 14.0 324 0 4 1 0.0% 2.16
87 Clarion Adams?Youngstown Early College 4.0 96 0 1 0 0.0% 2.08
88 Emmanuel Symbolik?Campbell Memorial 5.0 108 0 1 0 0.0% 1.85
89 Nadia Nelko?Campbell Memorial 10.0 240 0 2 0 0.0% 1.67
90 Gage Hooper?Jackson-Milton 7.0 132 0 1 0 0.0% 1.52
91 Becca Mowad?Poland Seminary 7.0 84 0 1 1 0.0% 1.19
92 Alyssa Higgins?Jackson-Milton 9.0 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
93 Gideon Graham?Chaney 9.0 192 0 1 0 0.0% 1.04
94 David Mendenhall?Poland Seminary 8.0 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
95 Gina Fimognari?Lowellville 14.0 288 0 1 0 0.0% 0.69
96 Sandeep Kaur?Columbiana 7.0 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Danie Majetich?Jackson-Milton 4.0 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Josh Nauman?Jackson-Milton 4.0 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Jake Thompson?Sebring McKinley 4.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Sadie Pay?Western Reserve 3.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Alex Stellmar?Lowellville 4.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Abby Morgan?Jackson-Milton 2.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Jordan Rawl?Chaney 2.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Beverly Heckathorne12thChaney 2.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Dylan Walker?West Branch 1.0 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Tommy Carnes?Jackson-Milton 1.0 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Jesse Cannella?Columbiana 1.0 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Kyriakos Theophanous?Boardman 1.0 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Joe Householder?Sebring McKinley 1.0 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 George Huncik8thLowellville 1.0 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Derrick Houston?Columbiana 1.0 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-111 and IS-112A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Connor Hetzel?Boardman 2.0 48 4 11 1 26.7% 68.75
2 Fritzie Schlueter?West Branch 2.0 48 2 12 1 14.3% 60.42
3 Mike Palagano?Boardman 12.0 288 6 77 7 7.2% 57.29
4 Cooper Johnson?Canfield 14.0 180 2 46 3 4.2% 52.78
5 Ben Powell?Youngstown Early College 6.0 144 2 27 0 6.9% 41.67
6 Bryan Higgins?Poland Seminary 8.0 192 2 38 5 5.0% 40.10
7 Emily Gianetti?Canfield 14.0 180 3 26 1 10.3% 33.33
8 Cole Baird?Lowellville 14.0 276 6 40 9 13.0% 32.25
9 Nick Suzelis?Jackson-Milton 10.0 228 1 34 0 2.9% 31.14
10 Taylor Christian?South Range 12.0 288 2 49 15 3.9% 30.90
11 Ben Dickerhoof?West Branch 5.0 120 2 15 1 11.8% 29.17
12 Keith Bair?South Range 14.0 336 6 41 5 12.8% 28.27
13 George Encarnacion?Campbell Memorial 12.0 288 0 40 1 0.0% 27.43
14 Beth Brown12thWest Branch 2.0 48 2 4 1 33.3% 27.08
15 Kylie Lancashire?Boardman 14.0 264 4 32 5 11.1% 26.89
16 Levi Smith?Western Reserve 9.0 204 1 27 5 3.6% 25.49
17 Laura Windham?Western Reserve 1.0 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
18 Jordan Rawl?Chaney 6.0 144 0 18 1 0.0% 24.31
19 Joe Householder12thSebring McKinley 6.0 132 1 16 3 5.9% 24.24
20 Matt Cowles?Poland Seminary 7.0 168 1 19 2 5.0% 23.21
21 Wolf Stahl12thWest Branch 4.0 96 0 11 0 0.0% 22.92
22 Tristan Myers?Boardman 4.0 60 1 5 0 16.7% 21.67
23 Gabby?Springfield Local 12.0 276 1 29 2 3.3% 21.38
24 George Huncik8thLowellville 9.0 168 0 19 3 0.0% 20.83
25 Brandon Beck?Campbell Memorial 14.0 336 1 32 1 3.0% 19.64
26 Gabe?Springfield Local 2.0 36 1 2 0 33.3% 19.44
27 Evan Good12thSebring McKinley 14.0 324 4 25 2 13.8% 18.52
27 Erinn C.?Springfield Local 5.0 108 0 10 0 0.0% 18.52
29 Anthony Marsilio?South Range 6.0 132 2 9 0 18.2% 18.18
29 Tommy Carnes?Jackson-Milton 8.0 132 0 12 0 0.0% 18.18
31 Kayla Theisler?Lowellville 12.0 288 3 23 6 11.5% 17.01
32 Alek Ball?Poland Seminary 5.0 72 0 6 0 0.0% 16.67
32 Kaitlyn Camp?Mahoning County C&TC 2.0 48 0 4 0 0.0% 16.67
32 Alana Lesnansky?Boardman 2.0 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
32 Davon E.?Youngstown East 2.0 24 0 2 0 0.0% 16.67
36 Steven Russ?Youngstown East 14.0 336 1 28 4 3.4% 16.37
37 Jesse Cannella?Columbiana 10.0 180 2 12 1 14.3% 16.11
38 Nick Cordova?Boardman 10.0 156 2 10 1 16.7% 16.03
39 Matt Barker?West Branch 4.0 96 0 9 3 0.0% 15.62
40 Alex Finocchio?Poland Seminary 5.0 84 2 3 0 40.0% 14.29
41 Dylan Walker?West Branch 9.0 180 1 11 0 8.3% 13.89
41 Nicole Simeonsson?Poland Seminary 4.0 72 0 5 0 0.0% 13.89
43 Jesika Brown?Mahoning County C&TC 10.0 240 0 16 0 0.0% 13.33
44 Ricky Hennam?Boardman 12.0 180 1 13 6 7.1% 12.78
45 Christina Robb?Lowellville 5.0 72 2 2 1 50.0% 12.50
45 Jess G.?Sebring McKinley 6.0 96 0 6 0 0.0% 12.50
45 Marissa Pay?Western Reserve 4.0 96 0 6 0 0.0% 12.50
45 Patrick Benjamin?Mahoning County C&TC 2.0 48 0 3 0 0.0% 12.50
45 Gage Hooper?Jackson-Milton 2.0 48 0 3 0 0.0% 12.50
50 Emily Smith?Western Reserve 10.0 228 0 14 0 0.0% 12.28
51 Logan Moff?Western Reserve 6.0 132 0 8 0 0.0% 12.12
52 Thomas Paprocki?Poland Seminary 12.0 264 2 14 3 12.5% 11.74
53 Myranda D.?Poland Seminary 8.0 156 0 10 2 0.0% 11.54
54 Sawyer?Springfield Local 8.0 132 0 8 1 0.0% 11.36
55 Emily Griffith?South Range 13.0 312 2 15 1 11.8% 11.22
56 Tyler F.?Poland Seminary 4.0 72 0 4 0 0.0% 11.11
57 Amanda Svensson?Canfield 14.0 168 2 6 0 25.0% 10.71
58 Patricia Sharp?Youngstown East 14.0 336 0 18 1 0.0% 10.42
58 Hallie Duarte?Youngstown Early College 12.0 288 0 15 0 0.0% 10.42
58 Nilyshia Johnson?Chaney 6.0 144 0 8 1 0.0% 10.42
61 Josh Nauman?Jackson-Milton 5.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
62 Nick Baylor?Columbiana 11.0 132 0 7 1 0.0% 9.85
63 Abby Morgan?Jackson-Milton 8.0 156 1 6 0 14.3% 9.62
64 Darian Wilson?Mahoning County C&TC 14.0 336 0 18 4 0.0% 9.52
64 Brandon Slider?Jackson-Milton 4.0 84 0 4 0 0.0% 9.52
66 Court?Springfield Local 11.0 216 1 9 1 10.0% 9.26
67 Luke Carabbia?Boardman 8.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
68 Drake Proverbs?Jackson-Milton 14.0 264 0 12 0 0.0% 9.09
69 Hunter Fox12thSebring McKinley 13.0 264 1 10 1 9.1% 8.33
69 Chris Halley?Canfield 13.0 168 0 7 0 0.0% 8.33
69 Jesse S.?Youngstown East 2.0 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
72 Marissa Cattoi?Lowellville 13.0 276 0 11 0 0.0% 7.97
73 Tyler B.?Youngstown Early College 14.0 336 1 12 1 7.7% 7.74
74 Brianna S.?Springfield Local 9.0 156 0 6 0 0.0% 7.69
75 Addie Dunlap?Columbiana 14.0 216 0 9 2 0.0% 7.41
76 Tara Rogers?Canfield 14.0 168 0 6 0 0.0% 7.14
76 Ashlee Weaver?Poland Seminary 4.0 84 0 3 0 0.0% 7.14
78 William Chase?Campbell Memorial 2.0 48 0 2 1 0.0% 6.25
79 Lee Thomas12thSebring McKinley 7.0 84 1 1 0 50.0% 5.95
79 Victoria Bosze?Canfield 14.0 168 0 5 0 0.0% 5.95
81 Duke Duhon?Jackson-Milton 10.0 144 0 4 0 0.0% 5.56
81 Fantasia Lowe?Youngstown Early College 3.0 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
83 Kaylen Kelly?Youngstown Early College 8.0 192 0 5 0 0.0% 5.21
84 Donny Duda?Western Reserve 11.0 240 0 7 2 0.0% 5.00
85 Jerrica Henry?Youngstown East 14.0 336 0 8 1 0.0% 4.46
86 Linda Cosma?Chaney 12.0 288 0 7 2 0.0% 4.17
86 Kylie Blackshear?Youngstown Early College 8.0 192 0 4 0 0.0% 4.17
86 Phoenix Harley?Chaney 8.0 192 0 4 0 0.0% 4.17
86 Megan Banks?Boardman 5.0 72 0 2 1 0.0% 4.17
86 Beverly Heckathorne?Chaney 2.0 48 0 2 2 0.0% 4.17
86 Damon?Youngstown Early College 2.0 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
86 Jayne Catlos?Poland Seminary 2.0 24 0 1 1 0.0% 4.17
86 Holly Bowman?Western Reserve 1.0 24 0 1 1 0.0% 4.17
94 Jenn?Springfield Local 9.0 156 0 3 0 0.0% 3.85
94 Nicolle Wilson?Sebring McKinley 13.0 156 0 3 0 0.0% 3.85
96 Marisha Partika?Poland Seminary 5.0 84 1 0 0 100.0% 3.57
97 Emmett Hynes?Lowellville 10.0 144 0 3 1 0.0% 3.47
98 Kassady Murphy?Columbiana 14.0 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
99 Harman Thind?Columbiana 14.0 204 0 3 0 0.0% 2.94
100 Mike Kuykendall?Youngstown East 10.0 240 1 2 0 33.3% 2.92
101 Randi Roof?Western Reserve 7.0 144 0 2 0 0.0% 2.78
102 Sydney Jones?Campbell Memorial 12.0 288 0 3 0 0.0% 2.08
102 Frank Korda?West Branch 4.0 96 0 1 0 0.0% 2.08
104 Paige Jennings?Western Reserve 9.0 204 0 2 0 0.0% 1.96
105 Paul Ugolini?Canfield 14.0 168 0 2 1 0.0% 1.79
106 Derrick Houston?Columbiana 10.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
107 Ian G.?Springfield Local 13.0 264 0 3 2 0.0% 1.52
108 Ta'Kora Nall?Chaney 14.0 336 0 3 1 0.0% 1.49
109 Arianna Papic9thSebring McKinley 10.0 156 0 1 0 0.0% 1.28
109 Mitch Houston?Columbiana 11.0 156 0 1 0 0.0% 1.28
111 Brandon Hull?Mahoning County C&TC 14.0 336 0 2 0 0.0% 1.19
111 Dimitra Symbolik?Campbell Memorial 14.0 336 0 2 0 0.0% 1.19
113 Connor Witherow?Columbiana 8.0 108 0 1 1 0.0% 0.93
114 Hazel Minich?South Range 5.0 120 0 2 3 0.0% 0.83
115 Angelina Sorice?Canfield 12.0 144 0 1 1 0.0% 0.69
116 Brittany Ring9thWest Branch 8.0 192 0 1 1 0.0% 0.52
117 Shawnee Bowman9thWest Branch 7.0 168 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Abby Steer9thWest Branch 7.0 168 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Kyle Kasner?Jackson-Milton 12.0 168 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Jennifer Stellmar?Lowellville 8.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Brad Shipley?South Range 4.0 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Allison Hobson?Sebring McKinley 7.0 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Michelle Sun?West Branch 4.0 84 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Allison Begala?Poland Seminary 5.0 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Matt Platt?Boardman 4.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Gideon Graham?Chaney 2.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Kelsey Gorcheff?South Range 2.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Jackson Rogers?Boardman 4.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Diamante McMullen?Sebring McKinley 4.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Emmanuel Sisalouis?Campbell Memorial 2.0 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Sarah Fortenberry?Columbiana 3.0 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
117 Jessica Fox?Boardman 3.0 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
133 Levi Beck?West Branch 3.0 48 0 0 1 0.0% -2.08

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read