Princeton High School Academic Tournament XIX

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2011
Host: Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-107

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Anderson WangWissahickon 8.0 160 28 51 6 35.4% 112.50
2 Grace LiuHigh Tech 8.0 160 32 40 11 44.4% 103.12
3 Richard YuHunter A 8.0 160 24 31 2 43.6% 82.50
4 Lily ChenHunter A 8.0 160 26 25 9 51.0% 74.38
5 Paul MoschettiHunter B 8.0 160 20 31 13 39.2% 68.12
6 Will KrinsmanMillburn 8.0 160 13 36 9 26.5% 63.75
7 Jaimie CarlsonWilmington Charter B 8.0 160 15 30 7 33.3% 61.25
8 Mark ChungRidgewood A 8.0 160 9 32 3 22.0% 55.00
8 Patrick XiaLivingston B 8.0 160 7 36 5 16.3% 55.00
10 Cyrus ZhouGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 12 29 8 29.3% 53.75
11 Mark CampmierKellenberg A 8.0 160 12 22 4 35.3% 47.50
12 Joseph John LevanoKellenberg A 8.0 160 13 20 4 39.4% 46.88
13 Ryan ZhangGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 12 21 4 36.4% 46.25
13 Bohan WeiWilmington Charter A 8.0 160 8 29 8 21.6% 46.25
13 William DouHunter C 8.0 160 3 34 3 8.1% 46.25
16 Roger ThompsonBiotech A 8.0 160 6 28 3 17.6% 44.38
17 Griffin CahillHenderson 5.0 90 9 8 5 52.9% 42.22
18 Alex NieLivingston A 8.0 160 12 17 5 41.4% 40.62
19 Boris LeypunskiyBergen Academies A 7.0 140 7 19 3 26.9% 40.00
19 Robert WilliamsBlair A 8.0 160 5 28 7 15.2% 40.00
21 George HollandWilmington Charter A 8.0 160 8 21 4 27.6% 38.75
22 Brian ChangGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 14 13 7 51.9% 38.12
23 Maggie MitchellHenderson 6.0 110 7 12 4 36.8% 37.27
24 Marianna ZhangHunter B 8.0 160 15 11 9 57.7% 36.25
25 Alex MullerBergen Academies A 6.0 120 3 18 2 14.3% 35.83
26 Ed KongPingry A 8.0 160 5 22 2 18.5% 35.62
27 Christina RealiDonovan Catholic 8.0 150 5 21 4 19.2% 35.33
28 Ysa EsquilinBergen Academies A 7.0 140 6 18 6 25.0% 34.29
29 Daniel LeeGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 5 23 8 17.9% 33.12
30 Dan TakashHigh Tech 8.0 130 10 7 1 58.8% 33.08
31 Ravi SubaWilmington Charter A 8.0 160 5 21 7 19.2% 31.25
32 Aryan FalahatpishehRidgewood B 8.0 160 4 20 3 16.7% 30.62
33 Kevin XiaWilmington Charter B 8.0 160 6 19 8 24.0% 30.00
34 Ian LathamHenderson 5.0 100 2 11 1 15.4% 27.00
35 Brian EganHenderson 7.0 130 2 17 5 10.5% 26.92
36 David XuHunter B 8.0 160 11 8 6 57.9% 26.88
37 Abhiram KaruppurPingry B 8.0 160 6 14 6 30.0% 25.00
37 Michael SunBergen Academies A 7.0 140 4 14 5 22.2% 25.00
37 Javas LalColonia 8.0 160 2 19 4 9.5% 25.00
40 Sansiti TripathiBlair B 8.0 160 3 15 0 16.7% 24.38
41 Catherine MorescoDonovan Catholic 8.0 150 5 11 1 31.2% 24.00
42 TackinMillburn 8.0 160 6 12 4 33.3% 23.75
43 Ami VyasColonia 7.0 140 4 12 3 25.0% 23.57
43 Abhiram GogateBergen Academies B 8.0 140 1 16 2 5.9% 23.57
45 Anmol SinhoMillburn 8.0 150 5 15 10 25.0% 23.33
46 Chris TsengLivingston A 8.0 160 3 14 0 17.6% 23.12
46 Neeraj ShekharPingry A 8.0 160 2 18 5 10.0% 23.12
48 Lakshmi NairGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 3 16 5 15.8% 22.50
49 Wilton RaoHunter A 8.0 160 9 5 2 64.3% 21.88
50 Alak MehtaPingry A 8.0 160 0 18 2 0.0% 21.25
51 Michael FinkelBergen Academies B 8.0 140 1 15 4 6.2% 20.71
52 Sarah WangWilmington Charter A 8.0 160 8 4 0 66.7% 20.00
52 Andrew NiessWissahickon 8.0 160 5 9 1 35.7% 20.00
52 Kyle PluschWilmington Charter B 7.0 140 4 8 0 33.3% 20.00
55 Angela ZhouHigh Tech 8.0 160 5 8 0 38.5% 19.38
55 Emily HarveyKellenberg C 8.0 160 3 12 2 20.0% 19.38
57 Kevin ZhouHigh Tech 7.0 100 5 3 2 62.5% 19.00
57 Andrew X.Wilmington Charter B 5.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
59 Mark PerfectRidgewood A 8.0 160 1 14 1 6.7% 18.75
59 Abbas RazaRidgewood D 8.0 160 1 15 3 6.2% 18.75
61 Ross DispenzaGreat Neck South A 8.0 160 4 9 1 30.8% 18.12
62 Mark MasceraWest Essex B 7.0 130 2 12 7 14.3% 17.69
63 Brendan DeeryKellenberg B 8.0 160 4 10 4 28.6% 17.50
63 Eric YuLivingston A 8.0 160 3 11 3 21.4% 17.50
63 Greg CortazzoPingry B 8.0 160 3 11 3 21.4% 17.50
63 Andrew MarvinBlair A 8.0 160 2 11 0 15.4% 17.50
63 Simone MotenPingry C 8.0 160 1 14 3 6.7% 17.50
63 Jaimie StahlkrantzBlair C 8.0 160 1 16 7 5.9% 17.50
69 Sean LeongGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 4 8 1 33.3% 16.88
69 Ellis FlanneryPingry A 8.0 160 4 9 3 30.8% 16.88
69 Gabe CentenoKellenberg A 8.0 160 2 13 5 13.3% 16.88
72 Tenzin NorzinHunter C 8.0 160 2 11 2 15.4% 16.25
72 Brian LiPingry B 8.0 160 1 13 3 7.1% 16.25
72 Ryan ArnoldKellenberg B 8.0 160 1 13 3 7.1% 16.25
75 Kevin BaqueroPingry B 8.0 160 1 11 0 8.3% 15.62
75 Deirdre CooneyKellenberg C 8.0 160 0 14 3 0.0% 15.62
77 Celia JiaBlair A 8.0 160 4 6 0 40.0% 15.00
78 Anthony CruzBergen Academies B 5.0 90 2 4 1 33.3% 14.44
79 Tom HaversangWest Essex A 8.0 160 3 10 6 23.1% 14.38
79 Matt YorkKellenberg B 8.0 160 1 10 0 9.1% 14.38
79 Kris KaniaLivingston A 8.0 160 1 11 2 8.3% 14.38
82 Gundeep SinghBergen Academies B 8.0 130 1 11 7 8.3% 13.85
83 Jonah Salzman-CohenRidgewood A 8.0 160 1 11 3 8.3% 13.75
83 Kevin KwokLivingston B 8.0 160 0 11 0 0.0% 13.75
83 Alex MoschettiHunter C 8.0 160 0 11 0 0.0% 13.75
86 Zach SilversteinHenderson 6.0 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
86 Max KneisHenderson 5.0 90 0 6 0 0.0% 13.33
88 Mehnaj AhmedHunter B 8.0 160 3 6 0 33.3% 13.12
88 Justin ShinRidgewood A 8.0 160 2 11 7 15.4% 13.12
90 Lily LiBergen Academies A 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
91 Kruthi KellaRidgewood C 7.0 140 2 6 0 25.0% 12.86
91 Neil ThivalapillGreat Neck South C 7.0 140 0 10 2 0.0% 12.86
91 Lora PavlovichGreat Neck South C 7.0 140 0 9 0 0.0% 12.86
94 Grace AnLivingston B 8.0 160 2 7 0 22.2% 12.50
95 Kristen BrownBergen Academies B 6.0 90 1 4 0 20.0% 12.22
96 Willie HaHunter A 8.0 160 2 7 1 22.2% 11.88
96 Suzanne HomKellenberg C 8.0 160 2 7 1 22.2% 11.88
96 Brandon KongPingry C 8.0 160 1 8 0 11.1% 11.88
96 Sukh BrarRidgewood D 8.0 160 0 10 1 0.0% 11.88
100 Erik MaherWest Essex A 7.0 140 2 7 4 22.2% 11.43
101 Alex TroungWest Essex B 3.0 40 1 1 1 50.0% 10.00
101 Annika RollockBlair C 8.0 160 0 11 6 0.0% 10.00
101 Will WangBiotech B 8.0 160 0 11 6 0.0% 10.00
104 Hunter PearlBiotech C 8.0 130 1 5 1 16.7% 9.23
105 Esther SunRidgewood C 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
106 Melany Da SilvaBiotech C 7.0 130 2 4 3 33.3% 8.46
107 Andrew G.Wissahickon 8.0 160 1 6 2 14.3% 8.12
107 Elizabeth GaidimasRidgewood B 8.0 160 1 6 2 14.3% 8.12
107 Jose RodriguezBlair B 8.0 160 0 9 5 0.0% 8.12
107 Ashley PerezKellenberg C 8.0 160 0 8 3 0.0% 8.12
111 Griffin GlennWest Essex A 7.0 140 2 4 3 33.3% 7.86
112 Richard RobertsDonovan Catholic 7.0 140 0 5 0 0.0% 7.14
113 Ibrahim UmerRidgewood C 7.0 140 1 4 2 20.0% 6.43
114 Meg ReddyMillburn 7.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
114 Nadia AsifPingry C 8.0 160 0 8 6 0.0% 6.25
116 Vikram ChandrashekharBiotech A 8.0 150 0 6 3 0.0% 6.00
117 Rachel AnGreat Neck South C 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
118 Julie HowellColonia 7.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
118 Colleen EasorDonovan Catholic 4.0 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
120 Sean DowdKellenberg A 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
121 Rebecca BarresiBiotech B 7.0 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
122 Andrew SoykaBiotech C 8.0 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
122 Chris SabaitisBlair B 8.0 160 1 7 9 12.5% 5.00
122 Audrey FokGreat Neck South C 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
122 Christine AnGreat Neck South C 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
122 AnkitBiotech A 8.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
127 Bryan WangHigh Tech 7.0 90 2 0 2 100.0% 4.44
127 Schuyler GardnerWest Essex B 6.0 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
129 Karina XieHunter C 8.0 160 1 3 2 25.0% 4.38
130 John YangGreat Neck South B 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
130 Niranjan RamandanDonovan Catholic 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
132 Julia DreifusBiotech A 8.0 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
133 Ananya SureshkumarBiotech B 7.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
133 Jill CrooksWest Essex A 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
133 Chris MeiWest Essex A 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
136 Abdullah SarfrazRidgewood B 8.0 160 1 2 2 33.3% 3.12
136 Jaspal BrarRidgewood D 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
138 Andrew SohnRidgewood C 7.0 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
139 Emma PriceBlair C 8.0 160 1 1 1 50.0% 2.50
139 Joe ParkBlair C 8.0 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
139 Karen MonteroRidgewood B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
139 Alex JohnsonWilmington Charter B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
143 Nayoung YangBiotech B 5.0 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
144 Ambica TrehanColonia 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
144 Stacey DamitoBiotech A 8.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
144 Thomas HollingsworthDonovan Catholic 3.0 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
147 Jiwon LeeBlair B 8.0 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
148 Darren GomezWest Essex B 4.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
149 Jang Won LimBlair A 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
149 Regina WalterWest Essex B 5.0 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
151 Dylan SandasKellenberg B 8.0 160 0 1 1 0.0% 0.62
152 Victoria ThaiColonia 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
152 Alex PeckmanWest Essex B 5.0 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
152 Shankar TaramangalamBiotech B 6.0 82 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
152 Elizabeth DreifusBiotech B 7.0 78 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
152 Amanda AlhoutWest Essex B 5.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
152 David ZhangBergen Academies B 4.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Remy ServisMillburn 7.0 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11
159 Avina RamiBiotech C 7.0 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
159 Vittoria ContuzziWest Essex A 6.0 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
161 Sawan ChintalacheruvaBiotech C 6.0 70 0 0 1 0.0% -1.43
162 Pratishta YerakalaBiotech C 8.0 110 0 0 2 0.0% -1.82

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read