Delaware Spring Open

Date: Saturday, February 11, 2012
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Daniel Brach-NeufeldGeorgetown Day A 5.0 100 28 38 5 42.4% 155.00
2 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 5.0 100 21 24 5 46.7% 106.00
3 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 12 22 3 35.3% 77.00
4 Alexa AndayaCaesar Rodney A 5.0 100 9 24 2 27.3% 73.00
5 Jonathan MarxRichard Montgomery B 5.0 100 7 21 6 25.0% 57.00
6 Samantha RebackRichard Montgomery A 5.0 100 10 14 4 41.7% 54.00
7 Josh WeaverRichard Montgomery A 5.0 100 11 10 1 52.4% 52.00
8 General TsoState College A 5.0 100 6 18 4 25.0% 50.00
9 Daniel GalitskyRichard Montgomery A 5.0 100 11 10 7 52.4% 46.00
10 Jacob GunnarsonJames W. Robinson A 5.0 100 11 6 0 64.7% 45.00
11 Sam DeutschRichard Montgomery B 5.0 100 6 14 3 30.0% 43.00
12 Dan ButlerManheim Township A 5.0 100 10 8 6 55.6% 40.00
13 Charlie GilliesJames W. Robinson A 5.0 100 7 9 0 43.8% 39.00
13 Griffin CahillHenderson A 5.0 100 8 12 9 40.0% 39.00
13 Todd M. ErnstCedar Crest A 5.0 100 5 16 8 23.8% 39.00
13 FreddieState College A 5.0 100 4 14 1 22.2% 39.00
17 Wesley HuntJames W. Robinson A 5.0 100 3 14 1 17.6% 36.00
18 Jason HillSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 7 8 3 46.7% 34.00
19 Jonathan TateMount Pleasant A 5.0 100 1 17 5 5.6% 32.00
20 Matthew AllanManheim Township A 5.0 100 4 11 3 26.7% 31.00
20 Enich PrinceHaverford 5.0 100 4 15 11 21.1% 31.00
22 Neil MayManheim Township A 5.0 100 6 7 4 46.2% 28.00
23 Maggie MitchellHenderson A 4.0 80 3 8 3 27.3% 27.50
24 Dan CurleySt. Joseph B 5.0 100 3 9 1 25.0% 26.00
24 Jake HeffernanConcord A 5.0 100 0 13 0 0.0% 26.00
26 BarbatusState College A 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
26 Zach SilversteinHenderson A 3.0 60 1 6 0 14.3% 25.00
26 Ishaan SachdevaJames W. Robinson A 5.0 100 1 13 4 7.1% 25.00
29 Amy AndrewsMount Pleasant A 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
30 Miah JaffeAberdeen 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
30 Dana LeonardMount Pleasant B 5.0 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
32 Brian EganHenderson A 4.0 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
33 Nick PalmeiroSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 5 4 3 55.6% 20.00
34 Spenser HiltonSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
35 Chris LawlerRichard Montgomery A 5.0 100 4 4 2 50.0% 18.00
35 Sean PieConcord A 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
35 Paul BurkeC. Milton Wright B 5.0 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
38 Noah Beattie-MossState College A 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
39 Susannah WrightMount Pleasant A 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
39 Samuel SiegelCedar Crest A 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
41 Tommy StainesRichard Montgomery B 5.0 100 3 5 4 37.5% 15.00
41 Christian CastellanosSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 1 8 4 11.1% 15.00
43 Campbell FitzhughManheim Township A 5.0 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
43 David SobalvarroRichard Montgomery B 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
45 Ronnie HerrmannMount Pleasant A 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
45 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
45 Zach KaplanC. Milton Wright A 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
48 Rachel GrundenCaesar Rodney A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
48 Mike NatoliC. Milton Wright A 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
50 Jacob ThiedalAberdeen 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
50 Bridgette SpritzConcord A 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
52 Frank FritzSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 3 1 2 75.0% 9.00
52 Rachel WhiteMount Pleasant B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
52 Hanish PolavarabuSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 1 5 4 16.7% 9.00
52 Lexi WestCaesar Rodney A 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
52 James TurnerA. I. duPont 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
57 OliviaC. Milton Wright B 4.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
58 Sonam SherpaCedar Crest A 3.5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
59 Max KneisHenderson A 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
60 Kyle BergerC. Milton Wright B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
61 Tom FowlerC. Milton Wright A 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
62 Jason TabasHaverford 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
62 Liam McGurnSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
64 Brandon HoelmanCedar Crest A 1.5 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
65 Jessica WongConcord A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
66 Austin MurrayA. I. duPont 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
66 Will JackettHaverford 5.0 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
66 Pratyusha GuptaCaesar Rodney A 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
66 AustinC. Milton Wright B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
66 Eric LeeC. Milton Wright A 3.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
71 Cydney TroupeMount Pleasant B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
71 Thomas BarnettAberdeen 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
73 Thuchin PatelAberdeen 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
74 Henri MattiloHaverford 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
74 Codie HazenMount Pleasant B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
74 Jackeline SaezA. I. duPont 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
77 Garrett AnthonyC. Milton Wright A 3.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
78 Maddy HayesCedar Crest A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
79 Kevin WilliamsC. Milton Wright B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Arvind AnnamalaiA. I. duPont 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-110A) Jump to the Varsity Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 TsugaState College B 5.0 100 14 24 1 36.8% 89.00
2 Roy LiuRichard Montgomery C 5.0 100 14 20 4 41.2% 78.00
3 Tajin RogersLongfellow Middle A 6.0 120 12 25 6 32.4% 66.67
4 Noah CowanGeorgetown Day B 5.0 100 7 25 5 21.9% 66.00
5 Ben KoppelRichard Montgomery C 5.0 100 12 10 5 54.5% 51.00
6 Emily TirpakJames W. Robinson B 5.0 100 2 23 5 8.0% 47.00
7 Jack MehrSt. Joseph C 6.0 120 4 22 0 15.4% 46.67
8 Andrew FarnsworthLongfellow Middle B 4.5 90 7 10 2 41.2% 43.33
9 Alex HerrleSeton Hall Prep B 6.0 120 9 16 12 36.0% 39.17
10 JewayneState College B 5.0 100 6 9 1 40.0% 35.00
11 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep B 6.0 120 4 17 5 19.0% 34.17
11 Sam GoldmanManheim Township B 6.0 120 1 20 2 4.8% 34.17
13 Savannah MuddPhoenixville 5.0 100 2 16 5 11.1% 33.00
14 Colin NaultyHenderson B 5.0 100 1 15 1 6.2% 32.00
15 James CavanaughLongfellow Middle B 3.5 70 4 6 2 40.0% 31.43
15 D'ShauwneState College B 3.5 70 2 8 0 20.0% 31.43
17 Sean MartinRichard Montgomery D 4.0 80 2 10 1 16.7% 31.25
18 Tara BhardvajRichard Montgomery D 5.0 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
19 Aunt JemimaConcord B 5.0 100 0 15 1 0.0% 29.00
20 Kung-PaoState College B 3.0 60 3 4 0 42.9% 28.33
21 Ryan GolantLongfellow Middle A 6.0 120 7 7 7 50.0% 23.33
22 LaqweeshahState College B 3.5 70 4 2 0 66.7% 22.86
23 Peter DeavilleHenderson B 5.5 110 1 14 6 6.7% 22.73
24 Justin LiuSt. Joseph C 6.0 120 1 13 2 7.1% 22.50
25 Charlie FritzSeton Hall Prep C 5.0 100 0 11 0 0.0% 22.00
26 Logan CaseHenderson B 5.0 100 4 7 5 36.4% 21.00
27 Gina VitalePhoenixville 5.0 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
27 Emma FanLongfellow Middle A 6.0 120 2 9 0 18.2% 20.00
27 Jack McNamaraSeton Hall Prep C 4.0 80 1 7 1 12.5% 20.00
27 Maryann OdetePhoenixville 0.5 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
31 Ross DempseyLongfellow Middle A 6.0 120 4 6 1 40.0% 19.17
31 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph C 6.0 120 0 12 1 0.0% 19.17
33 David WinklerGeorgetown Day B 5.0 100 3 7 4 30.0% 19.00
34 Molly O'HareLongfellow Middle B 4.5 90 1 7 0 12.5% 18.89
35 Aaron HwangRichard Montgomery C 5.0 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
36 Prashant ArunapuramHenderson B 4.5 90 4 3 3 57.1% 16.67
37 Ned SangerGeorgetown Day B 5.0 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
38 Bobby BelserManheim Township B 6.0 120 2 7 2 22.2% 15.00
38 Nathan PolandRichard Montgomery D 2.0 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
40 John FreySt. Joseph C 6.0 120 2 6 1 25.0% 14.17
40 Vayda GoodManheim Township B 6.0 120 1 7 0 12.5% 14.17
42 Ian EgglestonSeton Hall Prep C 4.0 80 0 6 1 0.0% 13.75
43 Trinish ChatterjeeRichard Montgomery C 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
43 Matt KremerCedar Crest B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
45 Allison HalatCedar Crest B 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
45 Nick VoCedar Crest B 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
47 Evan AitkenManheim Township B 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
48 Matt HendersonSeton Hall Prep C 3.5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
49 Snehil KumarCaesar Rodney B 6.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
50 Young Jae KwonJames W. Robinson B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
50 FieldsConcord B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
52 ButterowrthConcord B 5.0 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
53 Bawen LianRichard Montgomery D 4.5 90 1 2 1 33.3% 6.67
53 Tom BudzynSeton Hall Prep B 6.0 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
53 Dhruv KumarCaesar Rodney B 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
56 Akil PatelCaesar Rodney B 6.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
57 Nick SambataroSeton Hall Prep C 3.5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
58 Stephen RakoczyPhoenixville 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
58 Steven GoldenJames W. Robinson B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
60 Daniel DucicLongfellow Middle B 4.0 80 1 1 2 50.0% 3.75
61 Jacques St. GermaineSeton Hall Prep B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
61 Farah KabirRichard Montgomery D 4.5 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
63 Amir McGettrickLongfellow Middle B 3.5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
64 Amanda SierzegaPhoenixville 4.5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
65 Alex GublerCedar Crest B 5.0 100 1 1 4 50.0% 1.00
66 Alan MullnerHenderson B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read