Delaware Spring Open

Date: Saturday, February 11, 2012
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-113) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Daniel Brach-NeufeldGeorgetown Day A 9.0 180 41 63 10 39.4% 132.78
2 Alex FreySt. Joseph A 9.0 180 27 44 10 38.0% 88.33
3 J. P. GilmartinSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 16 39 3 29.1% 76.88
4 Jonathan MarxRichard Montgomery B 9.0 180 12 34 6 26.1% 54.44
5 Alexa AndayaCaesar Rodney A 9.0 180 13 29 4 31.0% 51.67
6 General TsoState College A 9.0 180 12 30 8 28.6% 48.89
7 Griffin CahillHenderson A 8.0 160 11 27 13 28.9% 46.25
8 Todd M. ErnstCedar Crest A 8.0 160 12 23 10 34.3% 45.00
9 Josh WeaverRichard Montgomery A 9.0 180 17 15 2 53.1% 43.89
10 Daniel GalitskyRichard Montgomery A 9.0 180 20 15 13 57.1% 42.78
11 Jonathan TateMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 5 29 6 14.7% 41.88
12 Dan ButlerManheim Township A 9.0 180 18 15 11 54.5% 40.56
12 Samantha RebackRichard Montgomery A 9.0 180 16 16 7 50.0% 40.56
14 Wesley HuntJames W. Robinson A 9.0 180 10 21 1 32.3% 39.44
14 Charlie GilliesJames W. Robinson A 9.0 180 8 25 3 24.2% 39.44
16 Enich PrinceHaverford 8.0 160 5 29 11 14.7% 38.75
17 Jake HeffernanConcord A 8.0 160 3 27 2 10.0% 38.12
18 Jason HillSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 13 17 5 43.3% 37.78
19 Sam DeutschRichard Montgomery B 9.0 180 12 19 7 38.7% 37.22
19 FreddieState College A 9.0 180 8 23 3 25.8% 37.22
21 Paul BurkeC. Milton Wright B 8.0 160 2 27 3 6.9% 35.62
22 Miah JaffeAberdeen 8.0 160 5 20 2 20.0% 33.12
23 Jacob GunnarsonJames W. Robinson A 9.0 180 14 9 2 60.9% 32.22
24 Maggie MitchellHenderson A 7.0 140 6 13 5 31.6% 27.86
25 Dana LeonardMount Pleasant B 8.0 160 2 19 0 9.5% 27.50
26 Spenser HiltonSt. Joseph B 8.0 160 2 19 4 9.5% 25.00
27 Samuel SiegelCedar Crest A 8.0 160 2 17 1 10.5% 24.38
28 Dan CurleySt. Joseph B 8.0 160 5 12 1 29.4% 23.75
29 Nick PalmeiroSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 11 6 3 64.7% 23.33
30 BarbatusState College A 9.0 180 6 13 3 31.6% 22.78
31 Amy AndrewsMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 7 9 3 43.8% 22.50
32 Neil MayManheim Township A 9.0 180 11 8 11 57.9% 21.11
32 Matthew AllanManheim Township A 9.0 180 4 15 4 21.1% 21.11
34 Chris LawlerRichard Montgomery A 9.0 180 6 10 3 37.5% 19.44
35 Zach SilversteinHenderson A 5.0 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
36 Ishaan SachdevaJames W. Robinson A 9.0 180 3 16 7 15.8% 18.89
37 Brian EganHenderson A 6.0 120 1 8 0 11.1% 15.83
38 David SobalvarroRichard Montgomery B 9.0 180 2 11 1 15.4% 15.00
38 Jacob ThiedalAberdeen 8.0 160 1 13 5 7.1% 15.00
40 Sean PieConcord A 8.0 160 2 9 2 18.2% 13.75
41 Campbell FitzhughManheim Township A 9.0 180 4 7 2 36.4% 13.33
41 Tommy StainesRichard Montgomery B 9.0 180 4 8 4 33.3% 13.33
43 Zach KaplanC. Milton Wright A 8.0 160 0 12 3 0.0% 13.12
44 Noah Beattie-MossState College A 9.0 180 4 7 3 36.4% 12.78
45 Christian CastellanosSt. Joseph B 8.0 160 3 9 7 25.0% 12.50
45 Susannah WrightMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 1 9 1 10.0% 12.50
45 Bridgette SpritzConcord A 8.0 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
48 Mark SaadSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 1 8 0 11.1% 11.88
48 James TurnerA. I. duPont 8.0 160 0 10 1 0.0% 11.88
50 Ronnie HerrmannMount Pleasant A 8.0 160 2 7 2 22.2% 11.25
50 Austin MurrayA. I. duPont 8.0 160 1 8 1 11.1% 11.25
50 Jason TabasHaverford 8.0 160 1 8 1 11.1% 11.25
53 Tom FowlerC. Milton Wright A 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
53 OliviaC. Milton Wright B 6.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
55 Frank FritzSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 4 4 2 50.0% 10.00
55 Lexi WestCaesar Rodney A 9.0 180 0 10 2 0.0% 10.00
57 Rachel WhiteMount Pleasant B 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
57 Mike NatoliC. Milton Wright A 8.0 160 0 8 1 0.0% 9.38
59 Sonam SherpaCedar Crest A 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
59 Max KneisHenderson A 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
61 Pratyusha GuptaCaesar Rodney A 9.0 180 1 7 1 12.5% 8.89
62 Will JackettHaverford 8.0 160 2 6 4 25.0% 8.75
62 Kyle BergerC. Milton Wright B 8.0 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
64 Liam McGurnSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
65 Rachel GrundenCaesar Rodney A 9.0 180 1 5 0 16.7% 7.22
66 AustinC. Milton Wright B 7.0 140 0 5 0 0.0% 7.14
67 Jessica WongConcord A 8.0 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
68 Henri MattiloHaverford 8.0 160 2 4 4 33.3% 6.25
68 Hanish PolavarabuSt. Joseph B 8.0 160 1 6 5 14.3% 6.25
70 Cydney TroupeMount Pleasant B 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
71 Eric LeeC. Milton Wright A 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
72 Thomas BarnettAberdeen 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
72 Kevin WilliamsC. Milton Wright B 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
72 Brandon HoelmanCedar Crest A 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
75 Garrett AnthonyC. Milton Wright A 5.0 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
76 Thuchin PatelAberdeen 7.0 140 1 0 0 100.0% 2.14
77 Maddy HayesCedar Crest A 8.0 160 1 1 2 50.0% 1.88
78 Codie HazenMount Pleasant B 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
78 Jackeline SaezA. I. duPont 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
80 Arvind AnnamalaiA. I. duPont 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-110A) Jump to the Varsity Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 TsugaState College B 8.0 160 18 31 3 36.7% 70.62
2 Tajin RogersLongfellow Middle A 9.0 180 17 39 8 30.4% 67.22
3 Roy LiuRichard Montgomery C 8.0 160 17 26 6 39.5% 60.62
4 Noah CowanGeorgetown Day B 8.0 160 11 31 11 26.2% 52.50
5 Ben KoppelRichard Montgomery C 8.0 160 15 17 8 46.9% 44.38
6 Jack MehrSt. Joseph C 9.0 180 6 30 1 16.7% 42.78
7 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 6 23 6 20.7% 41.43
8 Alex HerrleSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 11 18 13 37.9% 40.00
9 JewayneState College B 8.0 160 11 15 3 42.3% 37.50
10 Andrew FarnsworthLongfellow Middle B 5.5 110 7 11 2 38.9% 37.27
11 Emily TirpakJames W. Robinson B 7.0 140 2 26 8 7.1% 35.71
12 Savannah MuddPhoenixville 8.0 160 5 23 5 17.9% 35.00
13 Sam GoldmanManheim Township B 8.0 160 2 26 4 7.1% 33.75
14 Sean MartinRichard Montgomery D 7.0 140 4 18 2 18.2% 32.86
15 D'ShauwneState College B 6.0 120 3 16 2 15.8% 32.50
16 James CavanaughLongfellow Middle B 4.5 90 4 10 3 28.6% 32.22
17 Tara BhardvajRichard Montgomery D 8.0 160 7 18 6 28.0% 31.88
18 Aunt JemimaConcord B 7.0 140 1 22 3 4.3% 31.43
19 Jack McNamaraSeton Hall Prep C 5.5 110 2 13 1 13.3% 28.18
20 Justin LiuSt. Joseph C 9.0 180 2 24 4 7.7% 27.78
21 Colin NaultyHenderson B 7.0 140 2 16 1 11.1% 26.43
22 Maryann OdetePhoenixville 1.0 20 1 1 0 50.0% 25.00
22 David WinklerGeorgetown Day B 8.0 160 7 12 5 36.8% 25.00
24 Ryan GolantLongfellow Middle A 9.0 180 10 10 8 50.0% 23.33
25 Peter DeavilleHenderson B 8.5 170 2 21 9 8.7% 22.94
26 Logan CaseHenderson B 7.0 140 7 9 7 43.8% 22.86
27 Molly O'HareLongfellow Middle B 5.5 110 1 11 1 8.3% 21.82
28 Charlie FritzSeton Hall Prep C 6.5 130 0 14 0 0.0% 21.54
29 Prashant ArunapuramHenderson B 7.5 150 4 12 4 25.0% 21.33
30 Kung-PaoState College B 5.0 100 4 5 1 44.4% 21.00
31 Bobby BelserManheim Township B 8.0 160 5 10 2 33.3% 20.62
32 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph C 9.0 180 2 15 1 11.8% 19.44
33 Dhruv KumarCaesar Rodney B 8.0 160 1 14 0 6.7% 19.38
34 Ross DempseyLongfellow Middle A 9.0 180 4 11 1 26.7% 18.33
35 LaqweeshahState College B 5.0 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
36 Emma FanLongfellow Middle A 9.0 180 4 10 1 28.6% 17.22
37 Matt KremerCedar Crest B 7.0 140 1 10 0 9.1% 16.43
38 Aaron HwangRichard Montgomery C 8.0 160 5 6 1 45.5% 16.25
38 Gina VitalePhoenixville 8.0 160 4 8 2 33.3% 16.25
38 Trinish ChatterjeeRichard Montgomery C 8.0 160 3 9 1 25.0% 16.25
41 Allison HalatCedar Crest B 7.0 140 0 11 1 0.0% 15.00
42 Ned SangerGeorgetown Day B 8.0 160 3 8 2 27.3% 14.38
43 John FreySt. Joseph C 9.0 180 2 10 2 16.7% 13.33
44 Stephen RakoczyPhoenixville 8.0 160 3 7 2 30.0% 13.12
45 FieldsConcord B 7.0 140 0 9 0 0.0% 12.86
46 Vayda GoodManheim Township B 8.0 160 2 7 0 22.2% 12.50
47 Ian EgglestonSeton Hall Prep C 5.5 110 0 7 1 0.0% 11.82
48 Evan AitkenManheim Township B 8.0 160 2 6 0 25.0% 11.25
49 Matt HendersonSeton Hall Prep C 5.5 110 0 6 0 0.0% 10.91
50 Tom BudzynSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 2 5 1 28.6% 10.71
50 Nick VoCedar Crest B 7.0 140 0 8 1 0.0% 10.71
52 ButterowrthConcord B 7.0 140 1 8 5 11.1% 10.00
52 Young Jae KwonJames W. Robinson B 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
54 Snehil KumarCaesar Rodney B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
55 Nathan PolandRichard Montgomery D 3.0 60 0 3 2 0.0% 6.67
56 Nick SambataroSeton Hall Prep C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
57 Alex GublerCedar Crest B 7.0 140 2 3 4 40.0% 5.71
58 Farah KabirRichard Montgomery D 7.0 140 1 3 2 25.0% 5.00
58 Akil PatelCaesar Rodney B 8.0 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
60 Bawen LianRichard Montgomery D 7.0 140 1 2 1 33.3% 4.29
61 Daniel DucicLongfellow Middle B 4.5 90 1 1 2 50.0% 3.33
62 Steven GoldenJames W. Robinson B 7.0 140 1 3 5 25.0% 2.86
62 Amanda SierzegaPhoenixville 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
62 Jacques St. GermaineSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
65 Amir McGettrickLongfellow Middle B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
66 Alan MullnerHenderson B 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read