L.L. Lewis Cup

Date: Saturday, September 22, 2012
Host: Oklahoma State University (Stillwater, OK)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-119A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Caleb KendrickNorman North 6 121 18 35 13 34.0% 91.74
2 Finn BenderEdmond Memorial A 6 120 15 29 6 34.1% 80.83
3 Ryan LaneClaremore A 6 120 14 29 6 32.6% 78.33
4 Erik NickelsNewcastle 5 100 1 37 1 2.6% 76.00
5 Wyatt StanfordHaileyville 6 120 3 43 4 6.5% 75.83
6 Andrew NolandClaremore B 6 122 3 40 4 7.0% 69.67
7 Wyatt HammondTahlequah A 6 120 3 36 1 7.7% 66.67
8 Rida RazaEdmond Memorial B 6 120 0 37 0 0.0% 61.67
9 Chris WoolmanRiverfield Country Day 6 120 3 34 4 8.1% 60.83
10 Jonathan MillerEdmond Memorial A 6 120 9 22 7 29.0% 53.33
11 Tim VasquezDrummond B 6 120 4 25 2 13.8% 50.00
12 Patrick GloverYukon A 6 120 5 26 10 16.1% 47.50
13 Nikhil KamathStillwater A 6 120 7 20 5 25.9% 46.67
14 Aaron CornellDrummond B 6 120 2 24 0 7.7% 45.00
15 Daniel CarelDrummond A 6 120 0 27 1 0.0% 44.17
16 Jackson DingStillwater A 6 120 5 16 1 23.8% 38.33
17 Matthew NiemanStillwater A 6 120 7 13 2 35.0% 37.50
18 Jeremiah HurdClaremore C 6 120 1 22 3 4.3% 36.67
19 Tyler MessallDrummond A 6 120 2 21 6 8.7% 35.00
20 Beverly CaseYukon A 6 120 5 12 0 29.4% 32.50
20 Kyle BrownClaremore A 6 120 2 17 1 10.5% 32.50
22 Benjamin ZhaoEdmond Santa Fe A 6 121 8 12 9 40.0% 32.23
23 James WardEnid A 6 120 5 11 1 31.2% 30.00
24 Cameron JacksonEdmond Santa Fe A 6 121 6 14 11 30.0% 28.93
25 Brandon WongEdmond Santa Fe B 6 120 2 13 0 13.3% 26.67
25 Drew HowardYukon B 6 120 1 17 5 5.6% 26.67
27 Alicia MolinaTahlequah B 6 120 1 14 0 6.7% 25.83
28 Jeffrey McNaughtonEnid A 6 120 2 17 10 10.5% 25.00
29 Raghavendra PaiEdmond Memorial C 6 120 3 12 4 20.0% 24.17
30 James WhisenhuntHilldale 6 120 0 14 0 0.0% 23.33
31 Kailey PerryTahlequah A 6 120 0 13 0 0.0% 21.67
32 Pamela MMcKeeTahlequah A 6 120 3 8 0 27.3% 20.83
32 Nathan WoodcockYukon A 6 120 3 8 0 27.3% 20.83
32 Jacob RoweEdmond Santa Fe B 6 120 3 11 6 21.4% 20.83
32 Garrett DespositoHilldale 6 120 1 11 0 8.3% 20.83
36 Richard YangStillwater B 6 122 4 8 3 33.3% 20.49
36 Phillip MeinkothStillwater B 6 122 2 10 1 16.7% 20.49
38 Maaz KhanEdmond Santa Fe B 6 120 1 13 5 7.1% 20.00
39 Taylor CarterNewcastle 6 120 1 10 0 9.1% 19.17
39 Josh MuellerEnid B 6 120 1 10 0 9.1% 19.17
41 Jacob WaughStillwater A 3 40 1 2 0 33.3% 17.50
41 Peter BeierleEdmond Memorial A 6 120 3 7 2 30.0% 17.50
43 Sam SmokerEnid A 6 120 2 7 0 22.2% 16.67
43 Jared StrainClaremore A 6 120 0 10 0 0.0% 16.67
45 Michael ThommaEnid A 6 120 3 5 0 37.5% 15.83
45 Eric BuddekClaremore A 6 120 2 8 3 20.0% 15.83
47 Hailey ScottTahlequah B 6 120 1 9 3 10.0% 15.00
47 J. J. AndersonHaileyville 4 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
49 Matt GleasonClaremore C 6 90 1 5 0 16.7% 14.44
50 Nicole KammerlocherNewcastle 6 120 1 7 0 12.5% 14.17
50 Miles ShaddyDrummond B 6 120 0 9 1 0.0% 14.17
52 Bethany BookoutPonca City 6 120 1 7 1 12.5% 13.33
53 Julia ZhuEdmond Santa Fe A 6 121 2 6 2 25.0% 13.22
54 Morgan CarterStillwater A 5 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
54 Ben SouthardPonca City 6 120 1 7 2 12.5% 12.50
56 Raid EsrarEdmond Santa Fe A 6 121 2 7 5 22.2% 12.40
57 Zane KingClaremore B 6 122 1 7 2 12.5% 12.30
58 Caleb MixonEnid B 3 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
59 Truman BurrageClaremore B 6 122 1 6 1 14.3% 11.48
60 Steve ZhangNorman North 6 121 4 3 5 57.1% 10.74
61 Ryan YoungTahlequah B 6 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
61 Thoma CoxNewcastle 4 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
63 Ty WebsterClaremore B 6 122 1 6 3 14.3% 9.84
64 Quinton HawkinsEnid B 6 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
65 Laural ButlerClaremore C 6 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
66 Erik MartinTahlequah A 6 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
67 Dylan DawsonNorman North 6 121 0 5 0 0.0% 8.26
68 Rocky LewisTahlequah B 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
69 Jennifer SalvoYukon A 6 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
69 McKenna MorrisonDrummond B 6 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
71 Dustin MaukNewcastle 3 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
71 Anthony SimStillwater B 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
73 Darcy WorthTahlequah B 6 70 0 3 2 0.0% 5.71
74 Nate NewmanRiverfield Country Day 6 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
74 Jan BianEdmond Memorial B 6 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
74 Lydia BradfordEdmond Santa Fe B 6 120 0 5 4 0.0% 5.00
74 Samantha WilleyPonca City 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
74 Timmy EmersonHaileyville 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
74 Reba YohannonYukon B 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
74 Russ BianEdmond Memorial C 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
81 Nick NelsonStillwater B 6 122 1 1 0 50.0% 4.10
82 Tanner MillerHaileyville 6 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
83 Zack DavenportRiverfield Country Day 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
83 James HartHaileyville 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
83 Adrienne YoungEnid B 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
83 Carly AbbottClaremore C 6 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
87 Annie ShenNorman North 6 121 0 2 0 0.0% 3.31
88 Bailey GowerRiverfield Country Day 6 110 1 0 0 100.0% 2.73
89 Kaitlyn LemleyDrummond A 6 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
90 Blake HarperYukon B 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
90 Kalynn BakerYukon B 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
90 Mohammad AlkalaniEdmond Memorial C 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
90 Conner BenderEdmond Memorial C 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
94 Clay DowningDrummond A 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Mariam AjaoEdmond Memorial B 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Tyler PenickClaremore C 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Rachana RajalaEdmond Memorial B 6 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Kaci ElmoreEnid B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Bryce HennenTahlequah A 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Isha JhinganEdmond Memorial B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
94 Robert BeemStillwater B 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
102 Kamashki VaidyanathanStillwater B 5 72 0 0 1 0.0% -1.39
103 Elora WymoreRiverfield Country Day 3 30 0 0 1 0.0% -3.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read