St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 2, 2013
Host: St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-124) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 James RowanSt. Mark's School of Texas A 6 120 24 27 3 47.1% 102.50
2 Vimal KonduriCistercian A 6 120 32 16 7 66.7% 100.83
3 Caleb KendrickNorman North 6 120 11 32 5 25.6% 76.67
4 Alex DenkoLASA B 6 120 19 17 3 52.8% 73.33
5 Mickey GioiaPlano West A 6 120 13 21 7 38.2% 61.67
6 David LossonCistercian B 6 122 13 19 8 40.6% 56.56
7 Roger CainLASA A 6 120 17 7 2 70.8% 52.50
8 Nathan WeiserLASA A 6 120 16 9 7 64.0% 49.17
8 Collin NadarajahCistercian A 6 120 12 12 1 50.0% 49.17
10 Forrest HammelLASA B 6 120 14 9 4 60.9% 46.67
11 Lizzie VamosHockaday 6 120 9 13 6 40.9% 39.17
12 Mitchell SawtelleCistercian B 6 122 11 10 6 52.4% 38.52
13 Jonah ShaukatLASA C 6 122 4 17 1 19.0% 36.89
14 John DiCarloLASA C 6 122 6 15 4 28.6% 36.07
15 Arthur LeeLASA A 6 120 12 3 1 80.0% 34.17
15 Lily XuLASA B 6 120 9 8 2 52.9% 34.17
17 Emily HelmHockaday 6 120 5 14 3 26.3% 33.33
18 Jared KiteWichita Purple Penguins 6 119 0 21 4 0.0% 31.93
19 Ying LiuLASA A 6 120 9 6 3 60.0% 30.00
20 Kobi NaseckSt. Mark's School of Texas B 6 120 3 14 5 17.6% 26.67
21 Joshua MaymirCistercian C 6 120 3 12 2 20.0% 25.83
21 Raymond GuoSt. Mark's School of Texas B 6 120 3 13 4 18.8% 25.83
23 Michael UhrickCistercian C 6 120 1 16 5 5.9% 25.00
24 Michael MartinezLASA C 6 122 2 10 0 16.7% 21.31
25 Carlos MolinaPlano West A 6 120 1 10 2 9.1% 17.50
26 Ben HorlickCistercian B 6 122 4 7 5 36.4% 17.21
27 Alex ChoySt. Mark's School of Texas A 6 120 3 6 2 33.3% 15.83
28 Neeraja BalachandarPlano West A 6 60 2 2 1 50.0% 15.00
28 Jasmine AmerasekeraParish Episcopal 6 120 2 6 0 25.0% 15.00
30 Abigail DorwardParish Episcopal 6 120 0 9 1 0.0% 14.17
31 Osmond WenPlano West B 6 99 0 7 0 0.0% 14.14
32 Luke MunsonSt. Mark's School of Texas A 6 120 3 6 5 33.3% 13.33
32 Michael ZhouLASA B 6 120 2 5 0 28.6% 13.33
34 Cristian YostCistercian C 6 120 3 4 2 42.9% 12.50
35 Steve ZhangNorman North 4 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
36 Lucas SkarasCistercian A 6 120 3 3 1 50.0% 11.67
36 Mitchell WeldonCistercian A 6 120 3 3 1 50.0% 11.67
36 Amrith RamkumarNorman North 6 120 3 4 3 42.9% 11.67
36 Robert XuPlano West A 6 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
40 Alan WangWichita Purple Penguins 6 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
41 Arnold WeyPlano West B 6 109 1 6 3 14.3% 11.01
42 Jeff CottPlano West B 6 119 0 8 3 0.0% 10.92
43 William SydneySt. Mark's School of Texas A 6 120 2 4 1 33.3% 10.83
44 Brian DotyWichita Purple Penguins 6 89 1 5 4 16.7% 10.11
44 Zhengwei MaWichita Purple Penguins 6 99 0 5 0 0.0% 10.10
44 Michael WangPlano West B 5 89 0 5 1 0.0% 10.11
47 Richard Burke GarzaSt. Mark's School of Texas B 6 120 2 4 2 33.3% 10.00
48 Nikita AgarwalHockaday 4 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
48 Sarah SimmonsHockaday 4 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
50 Chris LancasterPlano West A 6 120 2 3 2 40.0% 8.33
51 Niels KornerupLASA C 6 122 2 3 2 40.0% 8.20
52 Spencer YueNorman North 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
53 Mitch LeeSt. Mark's School of Texas B 6 120 1 3 3 25.0% 5.00
54 Tori ChitwoodParish Episcopal 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
55 Celeste LasterParish Episcopal 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
56 Alec MohrPlano West B 4 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
57 Leesa BugherNorman North 6 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
58 Paxton SwisherParish Episcopal 4 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
58 Elena DavidsonWichita Purple Penguins 6 69 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
58 Jess ClayCistercian B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
58 Uyen PhamWichita Purple Penguins 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
62 Adela ZhangHockaday 4 80 0 1 3 0.0% -1.25

Novice Division (IS-124) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 William NoberFort Worth Country Day 9 180 15 46 14 24.6% 68.33
2 Ethan ScottCistercian D 9 180 9 46 13 16.4% 58.89
3 Matthew ThomasWeatherford 8 165 6 33 3 15.4% 49.09
4 Patrick LaheySt. Dominic Savio 9 160 7 27 4 20.6% 44.38
5 Patrick MageeSt. Mark's School of Texas E 9 186 3 36 5 7.7% 40.86
6 Eleazar CamezHoly Family A 9 180 4 27 2 12.9% 35.56
7 Brent WeisbergSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 180 2 26 2 7.1% 31.11
8 Daniel JilekHoly Family A 9 180 6 27 18 18.2% 30.00
9 Tim O'MearaSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 180 6 19 3 24.0% 29.44
10 Eugene WuShepton A 8 135 2 18 3 10.0% 28.89
11 Niranjan BalachandarShepton A 9 175 4 21 4 16.0% 28.57
12 Andrew NazarethSt. Dominic Savio 8 160 0 18 0 0.0% 22.50
13 Paul RutherfordShepton B 9 180 4 16 4 20.0% 22.22
14 Ward RushtonSt. Mark's School of Texas D 9 180 3 17 5 15.0% 21.11
15 Connor OlsonSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 180 4 14 4 22.2% 20.00
16 Tim ChoSt. Mark's School of Texas D 9 180 2 14 0 12.5% 18.89
17 Kunal DixitSt. Mark's School of Texas C 9 180 5 10 3 33.3% 17.78
18 Ryan HuntFort Worth Country Day 9 150 4 9 4 30.8% 17.33
19 Corbin WestkaemperCistercian D 9 150 4 10 8 28.6% 16.00
20 Jessica PhillipsSt. Dominic Savio 7 130 0 10 0 0.0% 15.38
21 Reyhan SinhaShepton B 9 170 2 12 5 14.3% 14.71
22 Bailey HalseyWeatherford 7 123 0 11 4 0.0% 14.63
23 Kaden HanSt. Mark's School of Texas E 9 186 4 8 1 33.3% 14.52
23 Parker KirbySt. Mark's School of Texas E 9 186 2 11 1 15.4% 14.52
25 Grace IsaksonSt. Dominic Savio 7 140 3 7 3 30.0% 14.29
26 Jun Min NohShepton A 7 113 3 4 1 42.9% 14.16
27 Kevin WuSt. Mark's School of Texas D 9 180 2 9 2 18.2% 12.22
28 Adam HellinghausenCistercian D 9 180 1 11 4 8.3% 11.67
29 Kason BakourisWeatherford 7 135 1 7 2 12.5% 11.11
30 Calvin NazarethSt. Dominic Savio 7 130 0 7 0 0.0% 10.77
31 Amy DavisWeatherford 8 163 1 9 5 10.0% 9.82
32 Brett McDonnellWeatherford 4 72 1 2 0 33.3% 9.72
33 Michael OparaShepton A 8 110 0 6 2 0.0% 9.09
34 Joseph HsuShepton B 6 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
34 Akash KakkilayaShepton B 8 120 0 6 2 0.0% 8.33
36 Arjun SinghShepton B 3 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
37 Jason VinczeShepton A 7 74 1 2 2 33.3% 6.76
38 Erin FordFort Worth Country Day 6 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
39 Sarah MemonFort Worth Country Day 8 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
40 Kevin ChoiSt. Mark's School of Texas E 9 186 0 5 0 0.0% 5.38
41 Kenzie KnoxFort Worth Country Day 7 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
42 John CallawayFort Worth Country Day 9 140 1 3 3 25.0% 4.29
43 Alexander OberCistercian D 4 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
44 Hannah SchwartzWeatherford 5 82 0 1 0 0.0% 2.44
45 Carson AldridgeHoly Family A 9 180 0 2 3 0.0% 0.56
46 Andy ShaoShepton B 7 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 John LaveryShepton B 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Meg GannonShepton A 5 51 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Hyunkyu MoonShepton A 3 41 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Zining ChenShepton A 2 21 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Matthew QiuShepton A 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Rohan ThomasCistercian D 9 140 0 1 4 0.0% -1.43

Middle School Division (MS-06) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jonathan ShoemakerHoly Family C 7 140 21 50 6 29.6% 112.14
2 Abdullah AkbarSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 16 28 11 36.4% 66.43
3 Matthew BianchiHoly Family B 7 140 11 29 3 27.5% 62.86
4 Alandro ValdezSt. Monica A 7 140 10 32 9 23.8% 60.71
5 Elizabeth BrandtSt. Monica C 7 140 7 23 1 23.3% 47.14
6 Emily ShoemakerHoly Family B 7 140 14 11 0 56.0% 45.71
7 Collin Taylor-AdairLively Middle B 7 140 8 18 1 30.8% 42.14
8 Connor PierceSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 130 9 20 13 31.0% 41.54
9 Hattie LindellLively Middle C 7 140 7 21 5 25.0% 41.43
9 Ryan MalinSt. Monica B 7 140 7 21 5 25.0% 41.43
11 Jake MazowGreenhill A 7 140 9 17 4 34.6% 40.71
11 Grant MorganGreenhill B 7 140 5 25 8 16.7% 40.71
13 Sam GrimsleyGreenhill A 7 140 6 20 4 23.1% 38.57
14 Nicholas IsaksonHoly Family B 7 140 5 19 4 20.8% 35.00
15 Jack MaddenSt. Monica A 7 140 7 15 3 31.8% 34.29
15 Ginger SajbelLively Middle C 7 140 3 21 3 12.5% 34.29
17 Conor HeffernanLively Middle A 7 140 7 17 8 29.2% 33.57
18 Jake LoRoccoSt. Monica A 7 140 7 11 2 38.9% 29.29
19 Oscar KimzeyLively Middle A 7 140 6 12 2 33.3% 28.57
19 Stephan LemmonLively Middle A 7 140 5 14 3 26.3% 28.57
21 Beckham MyersGreenhill A 7 140 7 7 2 50.0% 23.57
22 Jonah SimonSt. Mark's School of Texas G 6 100 3 8 3 27.3% 22.00
23 Noah CarrSt. Monica B 7 140 7 6 3 53.8% 21.43
24 Manuel RojasLively Middle B 7 140 2 12 2 14.3% 20.00
25 Spencer AllanSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 110 4 3 1 57.1% 15.45
26 Waseem NabulsiSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 120 2 7 2 22.2% 15.00
27 Erin McGuireGreenhill B 7 140 2 8 2 20.0% 14.29
28 Kenzie DunaganSt. Monica B 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
29 Michelle KingGreenhill A 7 140 5 2 0 71.4% 13.57
30 Max ForbesHoly Family C 7 140 0 9 1 0.0% 12.14
31 Harrison PopeSt. Monica C 7 140 0 11 6 0.0% 11.43
32 Ryan BeckerGreenhill B 7 140 0 8 3 0.0% 9.29
33 Sahit DendekeeriSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 2 4 2 33.3% 8.57
34 Sarah SmithLively Middle C 7 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
35 Nicky ButlerHoly Family B 7 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
36 A. J. ArmentaSt. Monica B 7 140 2 1 0 66.7% 5.71
36 Ruoming FanSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 1 4 3 20.0% 5.71
38 Max WangSt. Mark's School of Texas G 6 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
39 Sudeep BhargavaGreenhill B 7 140 1 2 1 33.3% 4.29
39 Jack CorralesSt. Monica C 7 140 1 2 1 33.3% 4.29
41 Claire WeberSt. Monica C 7 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
41 Mallory RoyalLively Middle B 7 140 1 2 2 33.3% 3.57
43 Keenan RiordanLively Middle C 7 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
44 Marissa DunaganSt. Monica A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
45 Ulysses LariosLively Middle B 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
45 Tricia NazarethHoly Family C 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
47 Alex BaylorLively Middle A 7 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
48 Jenna WarfieldHoly Family C 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Kamal MamdaniSt. Mark's School of Texas F 7 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read